person · Reporting owner
Sherman Jeffrey Scott
Disclosed activity across 3 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| NEOGENOMICS INCNEO · Entity 2096 | Chief Financial Officer | February 21, 2026 | February 24, 2026 |
| Privia Health Group, Inc.PRVA · Entity 1532 | EVP, CFO and CAO | January 05, 2022 | January 07, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
NEOGENOMICS INC
Report date February 21, 2026 · Filed February 24, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 218,986 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-21 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-21 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 42,158 · Balance 218,986 F1: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of NeoGenomics common stock and is converted into common stock upon vesting. F2: This balance includes 434 shares that were acquired pursuant to NeoGenomics' Employee Stock Purchase Plan. The shares were acquired in transactions exempt from Section 16b-3. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 208,257 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-21 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-02-21 · Tax withholding · Disposed 10,729 · Balance 208,257 F3: Disposition of shares was in connection with the Issuer's withholding of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to the issuance of common stock upon release of restricted stock units. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 223,792 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-23 transaction · row 3
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-02-23 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 15,535 · Balance 223,792 F1: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of NeoGenomics common stock and is converted into common stock upon vesting. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 220,009 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-23 transaction · row 4
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-02-23 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,783 · Balance 220,009 F3: Disposition of shares was in connection with the Issuer's withholding of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to the issuance of common stock upon release of restricted stock units. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 84,318 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-21 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-02-21 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 42,158 · Balance 84,318 F4: On February 21, 2025, Mr. Sherman was granted 126,476 restricted stock units. The restricted stock units vest ratably over the first three anniversary dates of the grant date. F5: Once vested, the shares of common stock are not subject to expiration. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 15,536 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-23 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-02-23 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 15,535 · Balance 15,536 F6: On February 23, 2024, Mr. Sherman was granted 46,606 restricted stock units. The restricted stock units vest ratably over the first three anniversary dates of the grant date. F5: Once vested, the shares of common stock are not subject to expiration. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 13,006 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-21 · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · Balance 13,006 F9: On May 11, 2023, Mr. Sherman was granted 39,016 restricted stock units. The restricted stock units vest ratably over the first three anniversary dates of the grant date. F5: Once vested, the shares of common stock are not subject to expiration. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 59,382 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-21 · row 13
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 13 · Balance 59,382 F5: Once vested, the shares of common stock are not subject to expiration. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $11.62 · Expires 2029-12-05 | Direct | 249,169 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-21 · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 249,169 F7: On December 5, 2022, Mr. Sherman was granted 249,169 stock options. The options vest ratably over four years with the first tranche vesting on December 7, 2023. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $19.65 · Expires 2030-05-11 | Direct | 73,016 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-21 · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · Balance 73,016 F8: On May 11, 2023, Mr. Sherman was granted 73,016 stock options. The options vest ratably over the first three anniversary dates of the grant date. |
| Performance Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 39,016 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-21 · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · Balance 39,016 F10: On May 11, 2023, Mr. Sherman was granted 39,016 performance stock units representing the number of shares that may vest at target performance. The maximum number of shares that may vest pursuant to the performance criteria is 58,524. The number of performance stock units that may vest is based on the achievement of certain share growth goals based on the weighted average price of the Company's common stock over the 20-day trailing trading period at the applicable measurement dates, subject to continued service with the Company. F5: Once vested, the shares of common stock are not subject to expiration. |
| Performance Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 46,606 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-21 · row 12
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 12 · Balance 46,606 F12: On February 23, 2024, Mr. Sherman was granted 46,606 performance stock units representing the number of shares that may vest at target performance. The maximum number of shares that may vest pursuant to the performance criteria is 69,910. 50% of the number of performance stock units that may vest is based on the achievements of certain share growth goals based on the weighted average price of the Company's common stock over the 20-day trailing trading period at the applicable measurement dates, subject to continued service with the Company. 50% of the number of performance stock units that may vest is based on the achievement of certain revenue growth goals based on the achievement of the cumulative fiscal year revenue goal at the applicable measurement amounts, subject to continued service with the Company. F5: Once vested, the shares of common stock are not subject to expiration. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $16.45 · Expires 2034-02-23 | Direct | 77,913 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-21 · row 11
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · Balance 77,913 F11: On February 23, 2024, Mr. Sherman was granted 77,913 stock options. The options vest ratably over the first three anniversary dates of the grant date. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $13.05 · Expires 2035-02-21 | Direct | 214,900 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-21 · row 14
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 14 · Balance 214,900 F13: This stock option was granted as a premium-price stock option. To calculate the premium exercise price we used the closing price on February 20, 2025 and multiplied by 110%. F14: On February 21, 2025, Mr. Sherman was granted 214,900 stock options. The options vest ratably over the first three anniversary dates of the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of NeoGenomics common stock and is converted into common stock upon vesting.
F2: This balance includes 434 shares that were acquired pursuant to NeoGenomics' Employee Stock Purchase Plan. The shares were acquired in transactions exempt from Section 16b-3.
F3: Disposition of shares was in connection with the Issuer's withholding of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to the issuance of common stock upon release of restricted stock units.
F4: On February 21, 2025, Mr. Sherman was granted 126,476 restricted stock units. The restricted stock units vest ratably over the first three anniversary dates of the grant date.
F5: Once vested, the shares of common stock are not subject to expiration.
F6: On February 23, 2024, Mr. Sherman was granted 46,606 restricted stock units. The restricted stock units vest ratably over the first three anniversary dates of the grant date.
F7: On December 5, 2022, Mr. Sherman was granted 249,169 stock options. The options vest ratably over four years with the first tranche vesting on December 7, 2023.
F8: On May 11, 2023, Mr. Sherman was granted 73,016 stock options. The options vest ratably over the first three anniversary dates of the grant date.
F9: On May 11, 2023, Mr. Sherman was granted 39,016 restricted stock units. The restricted stock units vest ratably over the first three anniversary dates of the grant date.
F10: On May 11, 2023, Mr. Sherman was granted 39,016 performance stock units representing the number of shares that may vest at target performance. The maximum number of shares that may vest pursuant to the performance criteria is 58,524. The number of performance stock units that may vest is based on the achievement of certain share growth goals based on the weighted average price of the Company's common stock over the 20-day trailing trading period at the applicable measurement dates, subject to continued service with the Company.
F11: On February 23, 2024, Mr. Sherman was granted 77,913 stock options. The options vest ratably over the first three anniversary dates of the grant date.
F12: On February 23, 2024, Mr. Sherman was granted 46,606 performance stock units representing the number of shares that may vest at target performance. The maximum number of shares that may vest pursuant to the performance criteria is 69,910. 50% of the number of performance stock units that may vest is based on the achievements of certain share growth goals based on the weighted average price of the Company's common stock over the 20-day trailing trading period at the applicable measurement dates, subject to continued service with the Company. 50% of the number of performance stock units that may vest is based on the achievement of certain revenue growth goals based on the achievement of the cumulative fiscal year revenue goal at the applicable measurement amounts, subject to continued service with the Company.
F13: This stock option was granted as a premium-price stock option. To calculate the premium exercise price we used the closing price on February 20, 2025 and multiplied by 110%.
F14: On February 21, 2025, Mr. Sherman was granted 214,900 stock options. The options vest ratably over the first three anniversary dates of the grant date.
Privia Health Group, Inc.
Report date January 05, 2022 · Filed January 07, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $0.01 par value per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 61,307 |
Reported balance
After 2022-01-05 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-01-05 · Grant · Acquired 61,307 · Balance 61,307 F1: Represents restricted stock units granted under the Issuer's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan that will vest in substantially equal annual installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. |
| Stock Option (Right to Purchase)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $25.69 · Expires 2032-01-05 | Direct | 235,128 |
Reported balance
After 2022-01-05 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2022-01-05 · Grant · Acquired 235,128 · Balance 235,128 F2: Represents options granted under the Issuer's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan that will vest in substantially equal annual installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents restricted stock units granted under the Issuer's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan that will vest in substantially equal annual installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date.
F2: Represents options granted under the Issuer's 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan that will vest in substantially equal annual installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
HMS HOLDINGS CORP
Report date April 01, 2021 · Filed April 01, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-04-01. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-04-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-04-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 200,630 · Balance 0 F1: On April 1, 2021, pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of December 20, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Gainwell Acquisition Corp. ("Gainwell"), Mustang Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub") and Gainwell Intermediate Holding Corp., Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer with the Issuer surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of IRC (the "Merger"). Upon consummation of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of common stock of the Issuer was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $37.00 per share in cash (the "Per Share Merger Consideration"). In addition, each unvested restricted stock unit automatically vested and was converted in the right to receive the Per Share Merger Consideration. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Family Trust | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-04-01 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-04-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 10,760 · Balance 0 F1: On April 1, 2021, pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of December 20, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Gainwell Acquisition Corp. ("Gainwell"), Mustang Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub") and Gainwell Intermediate Holding Corp., Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer with the Issuer surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of IRC (the "Merger"). Upon consummation of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of common stock of the Issuer was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $37.00 per share in cash (the "Per Share Merger Consideration"). In addition, each unvested restricted stock unit automatically vested and was converted in the right to receive the Per Share Merger Consideration. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $19.04 · Expires 2027-06-09 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-04-01 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2021-04-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 109,961 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the procedures set forth in the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the Effective Time, each option to purchase shares of Common Stock with a per share exercise price that is less than the Per Share Merger Consideration that is outstanding and unexercised, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the product of (x) the Per Share Merger Consideration, net of the applicable per share exercise price and (y) the aggregate number of shares of Common Stock subject to the option, less applicable withholding taxes or other amounts required by law. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $19.48 · Expires 2028-03-02 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-04-01 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2021-04-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 117,130 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the procedures set forth in the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the Effective Time, each option to purchase shares of Common Stock with a per share exercise price that is less than the Per Share Merger Consideration that is outstanding and unexercised, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the product of (x) the Per Share Merger Consideration, net of the applicable per share exercise price and (y) the aggregate number of shares of Common Stock subject to the option, less applicable withholding taxes or other amounts required by law. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $27.34 · Expires 2030-02-27 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-04-01 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2021-04-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 112,360 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the procedures set forth in the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the Effective Time, each option to purchase shares of Common Stock with a per share exercise price that is less than the Per Share Merger Consideration that is outstanding and unexercised, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the product of (x) the Per Share Merger Consideration, net of the applicable per share exercise price and (y) the aggregate number of shares of Common Stock subject to the option, less applicable withholding taxes or other amounts required by law. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $39.63 · Expires 2029-02-28 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-04-01 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2021-04-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 65,265 · Balance 0 F3: Pursuant to the procedures set forth in the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the Effective Time, each option to purchase shares of Common Stock with a per share exercise price that is equal or greater than the Per Share Merger Consideration, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled for no consideration. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On April 1, 2021, pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of December 20, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Gainwell Acquisition Corp. ("Gainwell"), Mustang Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub") and Gainwell Intermediate Holding Corp., Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer with the Issuer surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of IRC (the "Merger"). Upon consummation of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of common stock of the Issuer was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $37.00 per share in cash (the "Per Share Merger Consideration"). In addition, each unvested restricted stock unit automatically vested and was converted in the right to receive the Per Share Merger Consideration.
F2: Pursuant to the procedures set forth in the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the Effective Time, each option to purchase shares of Common Stock with a per share exercise price that is less than the Per Share Merger Consideration that is outstanding and unexercised, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the product of (x) the Per Share Merger Consideration, net of the applicable per share exercise price and (y) the aggregate number of shares of Common Stock subject to the option, less applicable withholding taxes or other amounts required by law.
F3: Pursuant to the procedures set forth in the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the Effective Time, each option to purchase shares of Common Stock with a per share exercise price that is equal or greater than the Per Share Merger Consideration, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled for no consideration.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 21:45 UTC | HMS HOLDINGS CORP HMSY · Entity 140668 | GrantNonqualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 112,360 | $0.00 Strike: $27.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-003893 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Sherman Jeffrey Scott · CIK 0001463145 · EVP, CFO, and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,360 Underlying: Common Stock · 112,360 shares Expires 2030-02-27 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal installments on February 27, 2021, 2022 and 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 21:45 UTC | HMS HOLDINGS CORP HMSY · Entity 140668 | GrantCommon Stock | 42,070 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-003893 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sherman Jeffrey Scott · CIK 0001463145 · EVP, CFO, and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 219,835 Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2019 Filed Aug 28, 2019 20:18 UTC | HMS HOLDINGS CORP HMSY · Entity 140668 | Exercise / conversionNonqualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 55,092 | $0.00 Strike: $13.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-011967 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Sherman Jeffrey Scott · CIK 0001463145 · EVP, CFO, and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 55,092 shares Expires 2023-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal installments on March 2, 2017, 2018 and 2019. Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2019 Filed Aug 28, 2019 20:18 UTC | HMS HOLDINGS CORP HMSY · Entity 140668 | SaleCommon Stock | 55,092 | $37.14 | $2,046,116.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-011967 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sherman Jeffrey Scott · CIK 0001463145 · EVP, CFO, and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,765 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $36.81 to $37.42, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2019 Filed Aug 28, 2019 20:18 UTC | HMS HOLDINGS CORP HMSY · Entity 140668 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 55,092 | $13.94 | $767,982.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-011967 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sherman Jeffrey Scott · CIK 0001463145 · EVP, CFO, and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 232,857 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2019 Filed Aug 26, 2019 20:28 UTC | HMS HOLDINGS CORP HMSY · Entity 140668 | Exercise / conversionNonqualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,745 | $0.00 Strike: $13.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-011869 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Sherman Jeffrey Scott · CIK 0001463145 · EVP, CFO, and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,092 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,745 shares Expires 2023-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal installments on March 2, 2017, 2018 and 2019. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2019 Filed Aug 26, 2019 20:28 UTC | HMS HOLDINGS CORP HMSY · Entity 140668 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,745 | $37.87 | $331,173.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-011869 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Sherman Jeffrey Scott · CIK 0001463145 · EVP, CFO, and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,765 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $37.50 to $38.23, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2019 Filed Aug 26, 2019 20:28 UTC | HMS HOLDINGS CORP HMSY · Entity 140668 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,745 | $13.94 | $121,905.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-011869 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Sherman Jeffrey Scott · CIK 0001463145 · EVP, CFO, and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 186,510 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2019 Filed Aug 26, 2019 20:28 UTC | HMS HOLDINGS CORP HMSY · Entity 140668 | Exercise / conversionNonqualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,489 | $0.00 Strike: $16.64 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-011869 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Sherman Jeffrey Scott · CIK 0001463145 · EVP, CFO, and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,489 shares Expires 2022-05-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: One-half of the option vested in three equal installments on May 13, 2016, 2017 and 2018. The other one-half of the option vested as follows: two-thirds vested on May 13, 2017 and one-third vested on May 13, 2018. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2019 Filed Aug 26, 2019 20:28 UTC | HMS HOLDINGS CORP HMSY · Entity 140668 | Exercise / conversionNonqualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 36,266 | $0.00 Strike: $13.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-011869 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Sherman Jeffrey Scott · CIK 0001463145 · EVP, CFO, and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,837 Underlying: Common Stock · 36,266 shares Expires 2023-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal installments on March 2, 2017, 2018 and 2019. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2019 Filed Aug 26, 2019 20:28 UTC | HMS HOLDINGS CORP HMSY · Entity 140668 | SaleCommon Stock | 38,386 | $38.17 | $1,465,193.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-011869 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Sherman Jeffrey Scott · CIK 0001463145 · EVP, CFO, and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,765 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $37.50 to $38.49, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2019 Filed Aug 26, 2019 20:28 UTC | HMS HOLDINGS CORP HMSY · Entity 140668 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,369 | $38.61 | $168,687.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-011869 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sherman Jeffrey Scott · CIK 0001463145 · EVP, CFO, and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 216,151 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.50 to $38.86, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1), (2) and (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2019 Filed Aug 26, 2019 20:28 UTC | HMS HOLDINGS CORP HMSY · Entity 140668 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,489 | $16.64 | $107,976.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-011869 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sherman Jeffrey Scott · CIK 0001463145 · EVP, CFO, and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 220,520 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2019 Filed Aug 26, 2019 20:28 UTC | HMS HOLDINGS CORP HMSY · Entity 140668 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 36,266 | $13.94 | $505,548.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-011869 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sherman Jeffrey Scott · CIK 0001463145 · EVP, CFO, and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 214,031 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2019 Filed Aug 22, 2019 21:49 UTC | HMS HOLDINGS CORP HMSY · Entity 140668 | Exercise / conversionNonqualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 35,896 | $0.00 Strike: $16.64 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-011829 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Sherman Jeffrey Scott · CIK 0001463145 · EVP, CFO, and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,489 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,896 shares Expires 2022-05-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-half of the option vested in three equal installments on May 13, 2016, 2017 and 2018. The other one-half of the option vested as follows: two-thirds vested on May 13, 2017 and one-third vested on May 13, 2018. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2019 Filed Aug 22, 2019 21:49 UTC | HMS HOLDINGS CORP HMSY · Entity 140668 | SaleCommon Stock | 35,896 | $38.83 | $1,393,841.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-011829 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sherman Jeffrey Scott · CIK 0001463145 · EVP, CFO, and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,765 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.56 to $39.11, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2019 Filed Aug 22, 2019 21:49 UTC | HMS HOLDINGS CORP HMSY · Entity 140668 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 35,896 | $16.64 | $597,309.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-011829 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sherman Jeffrey Scott · CIK 0001463145 · EVP, CFO, and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 213,661 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2019 Filed Aug 12, 2019 20:11 UTC | HMS HOLDINGS CORP HMSY · Entity 140668 | Exercise / conversionNonqualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 41,940 | $0.00 Strike: $16.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-011219 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 11 Sherman Jeffrey Scott · CIK 0001463145 · EVP, CFO, and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 41,940 shares Expires 2022-03-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: One-half of the option vested in three equal installments on March 4, 2016, 2017 and 2018. The other one-half of the option vested as follows: two-thirds vested on March 4, 2017 and one-third vested on March 4, 2018. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2019 Filed Aug 12, 2019 20:11 UTC | HMS HOLDINGS CORP HMSY · Entity 140668 | Exercise / conversionNonqualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,461 | $0.00 Strike: $13.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-011219 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Sherman Jeffrey Scott · CIK 0001463145 · EVP, CFO, and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,103 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,461 shares Expires 2023-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal installments on March 2, 2017, 2018 and 2019. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2019 Filed Aug 12, 2019 20:11 UTC | HMS HOLDINGS CORP HMSY · Entity 140668 | SaleCommon Stock | 44,327 | $37.83 | $1,676,890.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-011219 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Sherman Jeffrey Scott · CIK 0001463145 · EVP, CFO, and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,765 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $37.58 to $38.52, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2019 Filed Aug 12, 2019 20:11 UTC | HMS HOLDINGS CORP HMSY · Entity 140668 | SaleCommon Stock | 74 | $38.65 | $2,860.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-011219 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Sherman Jeffrey Scott · CIK 0001463145 · EVP, CFO, and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 222,092 Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2019 Filed Aug 12, 2019 20:11 UTC | HMS HOLDINGS CORP HMSY · Entity 140668 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,461 | $13.94 | $34,306.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-011219 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Sherman Jeffrey Scott · CIK 0001463145 · EVP, CFO, and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 222,166 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2019 Filed Aug 12, 2019 20:11 UTC | HMS HOLDINGS CORP HMSY · Entity 140668 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 41,940 | $16.77 | $703,333.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-011219 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Sherman Jeffrey Scott · CIK 0001463145 · EVP, CFO, and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 219,705 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2019 Filed Aug 12, 2019 20:11 UTC | HMS HOLDINGS CORP HMSY · Entity 140668 | Exercise / conversionNonqualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 42,084 | $0.00 Strike: $16.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-011219 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Sherman Jeffrey Scott · CIK 0001463145 · EVP, CFO, and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,940 Underlying: Common Stock · 42,084 shares Expires 2022-03-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: One-half of the option vested in three equal installments on March 4, 2016, 2017 and 2018. The other one-half of the option vested as follows: two-thirds vested on March 4, 2017 and one-third vested on March 4, 2018. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2019 Filed Aug 12, 2019 20:11 UTC | HMS HOLDINGS CORP HMSY · Entity 140668 | SaleCommon Stock | 39,086 | $38.40 | $1,500,902.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-011219 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sherman Jeffrey Scott · CIK 0001463145 · EVP, CFO, and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,765 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $37.80 to $38.75, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2019 Filed Aug 12, 2019 20:11 UTC | HMS HOLDINGS CORP HMSY · Entity 140668 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,998 | $38.87 | $116,532.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-011219 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sherman Jeffrey Scott · CIK 0001463145 · EVP, CFO, and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 216,851 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.84 to $38.93, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1), (2) and (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2019 Filed Aug 12, 2019 20:11 UTC | HMS HOLDINGS CORP HMSY · Entity 140668 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 42,084 | $16.77 | $705,748.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-011219 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sherman Jeffrey Scott · CIK 0001463145 · EVP, CFO, and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 219,849 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2019 Filed Aug 8, 2019 20:38 UTC | HMS HOLDINGS CORP HMSY · Entity 140668 | Exercise / conversionNonqualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 13,888 | $0.00 Strike: $16.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-011091 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Sherman Jeffrey Scott · CIK 0001463145 · EVP, CFO, and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,024 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,888 shares Expires 2022-03-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One-half of the option vested in three equal installments on March 4, 2016, 2017 and 2018. The other one-half of the option vested as follows: two-thirds vested on March 4, 2017 and one-third vested on March 4, 2018. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2019 Filed Aug 8, 2019 20:38 UTC | HMS HOLDINGS CORP HMSY · Entity 140668 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,888 | $38.01 | $527,882.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-011091 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Sherman Jeffrey Scott · CIK 0001463145 · EVP, CFO, and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,765 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $37.50 to $38.27, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2019 Filed Aug 8, 2019 20:38 UTC | HMS HOLDINGS CORP HMSY · Entity 140668 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,888 | $16.77 | $232,901.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-011091 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Sherman Jeffrey Scott · CIK 0001463145 · EVP, CFO, and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 191,653 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2019 Filed Aug 8, 2019 20:38 UTC | HMS HOLDINGS CORP HMSY · Entity 140668 | Exercise / conversionNonqualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,842 | $0.00 Strike: $16.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-011091 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Sherman Jeffrey Scott · CIK 0001463145 · EVP, CFO, and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,912 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,842 shares Expires 2022-03-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One-half of the option vested in three equal installments on March 4, 2016, 2017 and 2018. The other one-half of the option vested as follows: two-thirds vested on March 4, 2017 and one-third vested on March 4, 2018. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2019 Filed Aug 8, 2019 20:38 UTC | HMS HOLDINGS CORP HMSY · Entity 140668 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,642 | $37.92 | $782,744.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-011091 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sherman Jeffrey Scott · CIK 0001463145 · EVP, CFO, and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,765 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $37.50 to $38.43, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1) and (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2019 Filed Aug 8, 2019 20:38 UTC | HMS HOLDINGS CORP HMSY · Entity 140668 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $38.74 | $7,748.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-011091 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sherman Jeffrey Scott · CIK 0001463145 · EVP, CFO, and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 198,407 Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2019 Filed Aug 8, 2019 20:38 UTC | HMS HOLDINGS CORP HMSY · Entity 140668 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,842 | $16.77 | $349,520.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-011091 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sherman Jeffrey Scott · CIK 0001463145 · EVP, CFO, and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 198,607 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 00:26 UTC | HMS HOLDINGS CORP HMSY · Entity 140668 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,857 | $34.91 | $204,467.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-004699 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sherman Jeffrey Scott · CIK 0001463145 · EVP, CFO, and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,765 F1 · shares: The reported shares were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of a portion of the Reporting Person's restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 00:26 UTC | HMS HOLDINGS CORP HMSY · Entity 140668 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,539 | $34.91 | $367,916.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-004699 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sherman Jeffrey Scott · CIK 0001463145 · EVP, CFO, and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 183,622 F1 · shares: The reported shares were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of a portion of the Reporting Person's restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 22:09 UTC | HMS HOLDINGS CORP HMSY · Entity 140668 | Exercise / conversionNonqualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,030 | $0.00 Strike: $14.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-004384 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Sherman Jeffrey Scott · CIK 0001463145 · EVP, CFO, and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,030 shares Expires 2022-11-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal installments on November 11, 2016, 2017 and 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 22:09 UTC | HMS HOLDINGS CORP HMSY · Entity 140668 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,030 | $34.08 | $137,342.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-004384 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sherman Jeffrey Scott · CIK 0001463145 · EVP, CFO, and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 194,161 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $34.00 to $34.59, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to HMS Holdings Corp., any security holder of HMS Holdings Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 22:09 UTC | HMS HOLDINGS CORP HMSY · Entity 140668 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,030 | $14.00 | $56,420.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-004384 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sherman Jeffrey Scott · CIK 0001463145 · EVP, CFO, and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 198,191 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 23:46 UTC | HMS HOLDINGS CORP HMSY · Entity 140668 | Exercise / conversionNonqualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 77,664 | $0.00 Strike: $14.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-004028 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 16 Sherman Jeffrey Scott · CIK 0001463145 · EVP, CFO, and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,030 Underlying: Common Stock · 77,664 shares Expires 2022-11-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal installments on November 11, 2016, 2017 and 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 23:46 UTC | HMS HOLDINGS CORP HMSY · Entity 140668 | SaleCommon Stock | 77,664 | $34.54 | $2,682,514.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-004028 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Sherman Jeffrey Scott · CIK 0001463145 · EVP, CFO, and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 168,044 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $34.14 to $34.87, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 23:46 UTC | HMS HOLDINGS CORP HMSY · Entity 140668 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 77,664 | $14.00 | $1,087,296.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-004028 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Sherman Jeffrey Scott · CIK 0001463145 · EVP, CFO, and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 245,708 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 22:09 UTC | HMS HOLDINGS CORP HMSY · Entity 140668 | GrantNonqualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 65,265 | $0.00 Strike: $39.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-004384 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Sherman Jeffrey Scott · CIK 0001463145 · EVP, CFO, and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,265 Underlying: Common Stock · 65,265 shares Expires 2029-02-28 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal installments on February 28, 2020, 2021 and 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 22:09 UTC | HMS HOLDINGS CORP HMSY · Entity 140668 | GrantCommon Stock | 26,117 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-004384 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sherman Jeffrey Scott · CIK 0001463145 · EVP, CFO, and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 271,825 F1 · balance_after: The amount reported in Column 5 does not reflect the Reporting Person's other transactions on February 28, 2019, which were reported previously on a Form 4 filed with the SEC on February 28, 2019 (the "Prior Transactions"). The amount following the reported transaction and the Prior Transactions is 194,161. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 23:46 UTC | HMS HOLDINGS CORP HMSY · Entity 140668 | Exercise / conversionNonqualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 78,199 | $0.00 Strike: $11.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-004028 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 15 Sherman Jeffrey Scott · CIK 0001463145 · EVP, CFO, and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 78,199 shares Expires 2022-11-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal installments on November 11, 2016, 2017 and 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 23:46 UTC | HMS HOLDINGS CORP HMSY · Entity 140668 | Exercise / conversionNonqualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 18,306 | $0.00 Strike: $14.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-004028 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 14 Sherman Jeffrey Scott · CIK 0001463145 · EVP, CFO, and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,694 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,306 shares Expires 2022-11-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal installments on November 11, 2016, 2017 and 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 23:46 UTC | HMS HOLDINGS CORP HMSY · Entity 140668 | SaleCommon Stock | 96,505 | $34.56 | $3,335,212.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-004028 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Sherman Jeffrey Scott · CIK 0001463145 · EVP, CFO, and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 168,044 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $34.39 to $35.00, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 23:46 UTC | HMS HOLDINGS CORP HMSY · Entity 140668 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 18,306 | $14.00 | $256,284.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-004028 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Sherman Jeffrey Scott · CIK 0001463145 · EVP, CFO, and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 264,549 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 23:46 UTC | HMS HOLDINGS CORP HMSY · Entity 140668 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 78,199 | $11.20 | $875,828.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-004028 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Sherman Jeffrey Scott · CIK 0001463145 · EVP, CFO, and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 246,243 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 23:46 UTC | HMS HOLDINGS CORP HMSY · Entity 140668 | Exercise / conversionNonqualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 22,247 | $0.00 Strike: $21.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-004028 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 13 Sherman Jeffrey Scott · CIK 0001463145 · EVP, CFO, and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,247 shares Expires 2021-11-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: One-half of the option vested in three equal installments on November 12, 2015, 2016 and 2017. The other one-half of the option was cancelled due to non-satisfaction of certain performance conditions. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.