Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
YETI Holdings, Inc.
Report date February 20, 2026 · Filed February 24, 2026
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2026-02-24. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 75,142 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-20 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-20 · Grant · Acquired 20,546 · Balance 75,142 F1: Represents shares of common stock underlying an award of restricted stock units previously granted by the Issuer on February 24, 2023, the vesting of which was subject to the Issuer's achievement of previously established performance criteria over a multi-year measurement period. The Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors has certified achievement of the performance criteria, and the number of shares of common stock reported herein consists of the shares underlying the award that were earned based upon such achievement. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 95,688 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-20 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-02-20 · Grant · Acquired 20,546 · Balance 95,688 F1: Represents shares of common stock underlying an award of restricted stock units previously granted by the Issuer on February 24, 2023, the vesting of which was subject to the Issuer's achievement of previously established performance criteria over a multi-year measurement period. The Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors has certified achievement of the performance criteria, and the number of shares of common stock reported herein consists of the shares underlying the award that were earned based upon such achievement. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 87,572 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-20 transaction · row 3
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-02-20 · Tax withholding · Disposed 8,116 · Balance 87,572 F2: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 79,456 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-20 transaction · row 4
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-02-20 · Tax withholding · Disposed 8,116 · Balance 79,456 F2: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. F3: Includes 15,130 shares underlying restricted stock units. Upon settlement in accordance with the terms of the applicable award agreement, the restricted stock units will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's common stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of common stock underlying an award of restricted stock units previously granted by the Issuer on February 24, 2023, the vesting of which was subject to the Issuer's achievement of previously established performance criteria over a multi-year measurement period. The Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors has certified achievement of the performance criteria, and the number of shares of common stock reported herein consists of the shares underlying the award that were earned based upon such achievement.
F2: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person.
F3: Includes 15,130 shares underlying restricted stock units. Upon settlement in accordance with the terms of the applicable award agreement, the restricted stock units will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's common stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 21:31 UTC | YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,116 | $47.68 | $386,970.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-019160 · tm267113-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 McMullen Michael John · CIK 0001951755 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,456 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. F3 · balance_after: Includes 15,130 shares underlying restricted stock units. Upon settlement in accordance with the terms of the applicable award agreement, the restricted stock units will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 21:31 UTC | YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,116 | $47.68 | $386,970.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-019160 · tm267113-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McMullen Michael John · CIK 0001951755 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,572 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 21:31 UTC | YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,546 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-019160 · tm267113-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McMullen Michael John · CIK 0001951755 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,688 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock underlying an award of restricted stock units previously granted by the Issuer on February 24, 2023, the vesting of which was subject to the Issuer's achievement of previously established performance criteria over a multi-year measurement period. The Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors has certified achievement of the performance criteria, and the number of shares of common stock reported herein consists of the shares underlying the award that were earned based upon such achievement. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 21:31 UTC | YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,546 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-019160 · tm267113-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMullen Michael John · CIK 0001951755 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,142 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock underlying an award of restricted stock units previously granted by the Issuer on February 24, 2023, the vesting of which was subject to the Issuer's achievement of previously established performance criteria over a multi-year measurement period. The Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors has certified achievement of the performance criteria, and the number of shares of common stock reported herein consists of the shares underlying the award that were earned based upon such achievement. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 21:30 UTC | YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 748 | $48.01 | $35,911.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-017570 · tm266861-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McMullen Michael John · CIK 0001951755 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,596 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Includes 15,130 shares underlying restricted stock units. Upon settlement in accordance with the terms of the applicable award agreement, the restricted stock units will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 21:30 UTC | YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,503 | $48.01 | $72,159.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-017570 · tm266861-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMullen Michael John · CIK 0001951755 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,344 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2025 Filed Aug 27, 2025 20:30 UTC | YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 834 | $35.51 | $29,615.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-084034 · tm2524393-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMullen Michael John · CIK 0001951755 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,847 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Includes 20,983 shares underlying restricted stock units. Upon settlement in accordance with the terms of the applicable award agreement, the restricted stock units will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2025 Filed Aug 20, 2025 20:31 UTC | YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 454 | $34.46 | $15,644.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-080935 · tm2523915-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMullen Michael John · CIK 0001951755 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,681 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Includes 24,407 shares underlying restricted stock units. Upon settlement in accordance with the terms of the applicable award agreement, the restricted stock units will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 21:15 UTC | YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 417 | $37.10 | $15,470.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-017442 · tm257601-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McMullen Michael John · CIK 0001951755 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,135 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Includes 26,271 shares underlying restricted stock units. Upon settlement in accordance with the terms of the applicable award agreement, the restricted stock units will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 21:15 UTC | YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 417 | $37.10 | $15,470.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-017442 · tm257601-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMullen Michael John · CIK 0001951755 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,552 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 21:16 UTC | YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 957 | $38.43 | $36,777.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-015673 · tm257137-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 McMullen Michael John · CIK 0001951755 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,969 F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. F4 · balance_after: Includes 29,695 shares underlying restricted stock units. Upon settlement in accordance with the terms of the applicable award agreement, the restricted stock units will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 21:16 UTC | YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 123 | $38.43 | $4,726.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-015673 · tm257137-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McMullen Michael John · CIK 0001951755 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,926 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock previously granted to the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 21:16 UTC | YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 930 | $38.43 | $35,739.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-015673 · tm257137-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McMullen Michael John · CIK 0001951755 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,049 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock previously granted to the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 21:16 UTC | YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,135 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-015673 · tm257137-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMullen Michael John · CIK 0001951755 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,979 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock underlying an award of restricted stock previously granted by the Issuer on February 18, 2022, the vesting of which was subject to the Issuer's achievement of previously established performance criteria over a multi-year measurement period. The Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors has certified achievement of the performance criteria, and the number of shares of common stock reported herein consists of the shares underlying the award that were earned based upon such achievement. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 21:16 UTC | YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,967 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-015166 · tm256948-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMullen Michael John · CIK 0001951755 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,844 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units. One-third of the restricted stock units will vest on February 14, 2026 and one-sixth of the restricted stock units will vest on each of the first four six-month anniversaries thereafter. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 414 shares of restricted stock and 33,423 shares underlying restricted stock units. Each share of restricted stock remains subject to forfeiture in accordance with the terms of the applicable award agreement and, upon settlement in accordance with the terms of the applicable award agreement, the restricted stock units will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2024 Filed Dec 13, 2024 21:30 UTC | YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 | SaleCommon Stock | 747 | $45.00 | $33,615.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-128447 · tm2431076-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMullen Michael John · CIK 0001951755 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,877 F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 30, 2024. F2 · balance_after: Includes 414 shares of restricted stock and 21,456 shares underlying restricted stock units. Each share of restricted stock remains subject to forfeiture in accordance with the terms of the applicable award agreement and, upon settlement in accordance with the terms of the applicable award agreement, the restricted stock units will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2024 Filed Sep 3, 2024 20:15 UTC | YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 | SaleCommon Stock | 748 | $40.00 | $29,920.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-096372 · tm2423122-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMullen Michael John · CIK 0001951755 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,624 F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 30, 2024. F2 · balance_after: Includes 414 shares of restricted stock and 21,456 shares underlying restricted stock units. Each share of restricted stock remains subject to forfeiture in accordance with the terms of the applicable award agreement and, upon settlement in accordance with the terms of the applicable award agreement, the restricted stock units will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2024 Filed Aug 28, 2024 20:17 UTC | YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 834 | $40.94 | $34,143.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-093994 · tm2422834-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMullen Michael John · CIK 0001951755 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,372 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Includes 414 shares of restricted stock and 21,456 shares underlying restricted stock units. Each share of restricted stock remains subject to forfeiture in accordance with the terms of the applicable award agreement and, upon settlement in accordance with the terms of the applicable award agreement, the restricted stock units will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2024 Filed Aug 21, 2024 20:17 UTC | YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 101 | $40.81 | $4,121.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-091617 · tm2422173-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMullen Michael John · CIK 0001951755 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,206 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock previously granted to the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Includes 414 shares of restricted stock and 24,880 shares underlying restricted stock units. Each share of restricted stock remains subject to forfeiture in accordance with the terms of the applicable award agreement and, upon settlement in accordance with the terms of the applicable award agreement, the restricted stock units will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 21:20 UTC | YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 834 | $38.80 | $32,359.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-028744 · tm246135-9_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McMullen Michael John · CIK 0001951755 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,307 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Includes 828 shares of restricted stock and 24,880 shares underlying restricted stock units. Each share of restricted stock remains subject to forfeiture in accordance with the terms of the applicable award agreement and, upon settlement in accordance with the terms of the applicable award agreement, the restricted stock units will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 21:20 UTC | YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 834 | $38.80 | $32,359.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-028744 · tm246135-9_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMullen Michael John · CIK 0001951755 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,141 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 22:42 UTC | YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 124 | $38.57 | $4,782.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-026134 · tm246135-8_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 McMullen Michael John · CIK 0001951755 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,975 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock previously granted to the reporting person. F4 · balance_after: Includes 828 shares of restricted stock and 31,730 shares underlying restricted stock units. Each share of restricted stock remains subject to forfeiture in accordance with the terms of the applicable award agreement and, upon settlement in accordance with the terms of the applicable award agreement, the restricted stock units will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 22:42 UTC | YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,184 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-026134 · tm246135-8_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McMullen Michael John · CIK 0001951755 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,099 F3 · shares: Represents restricted stock units. One-third of the restricted stock units will vest on February 16, 2025, and one-sixth of the restricted stock units will vest on each of the first four six-month anniversaries thereafter. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 22:42 UTC | YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 779 | $39.12 | $30,474.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-026134 · tm246135-8_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McMullen Michael John · CIK 0001951755 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,915 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock previously granted to the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 22:42 UTC | YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,871 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-026134 · tm246135-8_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMullen Michael John · CIK 0001951755 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,694 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock underlying an award of restricted stock previously granted by the Issuer on February 12, 2021, the vesting of which was subject to the Issuer's achievement of previously established performance criteria over a multi-year measurement period. The Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors has certified achievement of the performance criteria, and the number of shares of common stock reported herein consists of the shares underlying the award that were earned based upon such achievement. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 21:21 UTC | YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 126 | $49.00 | $6,174.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-023716 · tm246135-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMullen Michael John · CIK 0001951755 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,823 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock previously granted to the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,243 shares of restricted stock and 20,546 shares underlying restricted stock units. Each share of restricted stock remains subject to forfeiture in accordance with the terms of the applicable award agreement and, upon settlement in accordance with the terms of the applicable award agreement, the restricted stock units will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2023 Filed Sep 1, 2023 20:30 UTC | YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,460 | $48.08 | $118,276.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-097792 · tm2325315-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMullen Michael John · CIK 0001951755 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,949 F1 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 31, 2023. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,666 shares of restricted stock and 20,546 shares underlying restricted stock units. Each share of restricted stock remains subject to forfeiture in accordance with the terms of the applicable award agreement and, upon settlement in accordance with the terms of the applicable award agreement, the restricted stock units will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2023 Filed Aug 22, 2023 12:01 UTC | YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 102 | $45.45 | $4,635.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-094097 · tm2323895-6_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMullen Michael John · CIK 0001951755 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,409 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock previously granted to the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,666 shares of restricted stock and 20,546 shares underlying restricted stock units. Each share of restricted stock remains subject to forfeiture in accordance with the terms of the applicable award agreement and, upon settlement in accordance with the terms of the applicable award agreement, the restricted stock units will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2023 Filed Aug 16, 2023 20:30 UTC | YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 104 | $44.94 | $4,673.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-092578 · tm2323895-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMullen Michael John · CIK 0001951755 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,511 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock previously granted to the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,081 shares of restricted stock and 20,546 shares underlying restricted stock units. Each share of restricted stock remains subject to forfeiture in accordance with the terms of the applicable award agreement and, upon settlement in accordance with the terms of the applicable award agreement, the restricted stock units will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2023 Filed Aug 2, 2023 20:31 UTC | YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 127 | $42.60 | $5,410.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-086822 · tm2322619-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMullen Michael John · CIK 0001951755 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,615 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,504 shares of restricted stock and 20,546 shares underlying restricted stock units. Each share of restricted stock remains subject to forfeiture in accordance with the terms of the applicable award agreement and, upon settlement in accordance with the terms of the applicable award agreement, the restricted stock units will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2023 Filed Apr 18, 2023 23:18 UTC | YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,234 | $39.45 | $88,131.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-046875 · tm2313170-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMullen Michael John · CIK 0001951755 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,742 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,504 shares of restricted stock and 21,066 shares underlying restricted stock units. Each share of restricted stock remains subject to forfeiture in accordance with the terms of the applicable award agreement and, upon settlement in accordance with the terms of the applicable award agreement, the restricted stock units will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 02:10 UTC | YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,546 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-026920 · tm238148-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McMullen Michael John · CIK 0001951755 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,976 F3 · shares: Represents restricted stock units. One-third of the restricted stock units will vest on February 24, 2024, and one-sixth of the restricted stock units will vest on each of the first four six-month anniversaries thereafter. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F4 · balance_after: Includes 2,504 shares of restricted stock and 9,694 shares underlying restricted stock units. Each share of restricted stock remains subject to forfeiture in accordance with the terms of the applicable award agreement and, upon settlement in accordance with the terms of the applicable award agreement, the restricted stock units will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 02:10 UTC | YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,147 | $38.33 | $43,964.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-026920 · tm238148-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McMullen Michael John · CIK 0001951755 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,430 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 02:10 UTC | YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,734 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-026920 · tm238148-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMullen Michael John · CIK 0001951755 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,577 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock underlying an award of restricted stock units previously granted by the Issuer on February 14, 2020, the vesting of which was subject to the Issuer's achievement of previously established performance criteria over a multi-year measurement period. The Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors has certified achievement of the performance criteria, and the number of shares of common stock reported herein consists of the shares underlying the award that were earned based upon such achievement. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 01:03 UTC | YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 226 | $39.54 | $8,936.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-024884 · tm237746-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMullen Michael John · CIK 0001951755 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,843 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of shares of restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,504 shares of restricted stock and 9,694 shares underlying restricted stock units. Each share of restricted stock remains subject to forfeiture in accordance with the terms of the applicable award agreement and, upon settlement in accordance with the terms of the applicable award agreement, the restricted stock units will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2023 Filed Feb 16, 2023 22:20 UTC | YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 126 | $42.60 | $5,367.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-022888 · tm237177-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McMullen Michael John · CIK 0001951755 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,069 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of shares of restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Includes 3,334 shares of restricted stock and 9,694 shares underlying restricted stock units. Each share of restricted stock remains subject to forfeiture in accordance with the terms of the applicable award agreement and, upon settlement in accordance with the terms of the applicable award agreement, the restricted stock units will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2023 Filed Feb 16, 2023 22:20 UTC | YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 273 | $43.14 | $11,777.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-022888 · tm237177-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMullen Michael John · CIK 0001951755 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,195 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of shares of restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2023 Filed Feb 1, 2023 21:31 UTC | YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 155 | $43.73 | $6,778.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-009280 · tm235156-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMullen Michael John · CIK 0001951755 · Interim CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,468 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of shares of restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Includes 9,694 shares of restricted stock units. Upon settlement in accordance with the terms of the applicable award agreement, the restricted stock units will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2022 Filed Nov 2, 2022 00:01 UTC | YETI Holdings, Inc. YETI · Entity 4252 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,174 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-113661 · tm2229456-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McMullen Michael John · CIK 0001951755 · Interim CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,623 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units, which will vest in accordance with terms set forth in the applicable award agreement and subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through such vesting date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 10,214 shares of restricted stock units. Upon settlement in accordance with the terms of the applicable award agreement, the restricted stock units will be paid on a one-for-one basis in shares of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.