Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neurogene Inc.NGNE · Entity 5160 | Director | February 20, 2026 | February 24, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Neurogene Inc.
Report date February 20, 2026 · Filed February 24, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $17.64 · Expires 2036-02-20 | Direct | 12,050 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-20 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-20 · Grant · Acquired 12,050 · Balance 12,050 F1: The option vests as to 1/12 of the total shares monthly beginning March 20, 2026 until the option is fully vested on February 20, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The option vests as to 1/12 of the total shares monthly beginning March 20, 2026 until the option is fully vested on February 20, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
89bio, Inc.
Report date October 30, 2025 · Filed October 30, 2025
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-10-30. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 934,273 |
Reported balance
After 2025-10-30 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-10-30 · Grant · Acquired 125,000 · Balance 934,273 F1: Represents settlement by the Issuer of performance-based restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person under the Company's Amended and Restated 2019 Equity Incentive Plan on September 9, 2022 and February 1, 2024, which vested as of immediately prior to and conditioned upon the occurrence of the effective time of the Merger (as defined below), pursuant to the Merger Agreement (as defined below). F2: Includes an aggregate of 1,203 shares acquired by the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on October 22, 2025. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-10-30 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2025-10-30 · Other · Disposed 934,273 · Balance 0 F3: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of September 17, 2025, by and among 89bio, Inc. (the "Issuer"), Roche Holdings, Inc. ("Parent") and Bluefin Merger Subsidiary, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"). On October 30, 2025, Parent and Merger Sub completed a tender offer pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement for all outstanding shares of common stock of the Issuer (each, a "Share") for an offer price of (i) $14.50 per Share in cash, without interest (the "Closing Amount") less any required withholding taxes, plus (ii) one non-tradeable contingent value right (each, a "CVR") representing the right to receive certain contingent payments of up to an aggregate amount of $6.00 per Share, in cash, without interest less any required withholding taxes, upon the achievement of specified milestones on or prior to the applicable milestone outside dates, [continues to Footnote 4] F4: [continues from Footnote 3] subject to and in accordance with the terms of the Contingent Value Rights Agreement (the "CVR Agreement") (the Closing Amount plus one CVR, collectively, the "Offer Price"). Merger Sub thereafter merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"). At the effective time of the Merger, each issued and outstanding Share (other than any Excluded Shares (as such term is defined in the Merger Agreement)) was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive the Offer Price. In addition, as of immediately prior to and conditioned upon the occurrence of the effective time of the Merger, pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding restricted stock unit or performance-based restricted stock unit became fully vested and was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive the Offer Price. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.93 · Expires 2028-11-09 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-10-30 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2025-10-30 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 120,231 · Balance 0 F5: As of immediately prior to and conditioned upon the occurrence of the effective time of the Merger, pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding option to purchase Shares (each, an "Option") became fully vested and exercisable, and to the extent not exercised prior to the effective time of the Merger, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive (i) an amount in cash (without interest and subject to deduction for any required withholding taxes) equal to the product of (A) an amount equal to the excess of the Closing Amount over the exercise price per Share with respect to such Option and (B) the number of Shares subject to such Option plus (ii) one CVR with respect to each Share subject to such Option (the "Option Consideration"); provided, however, that if the exercise price per Share of any Option was equal to or greater than the Closing Amount, but less than $20.50 (any such option, an "Out of the Money Option"), [continues to Footnote 6] F6: [Continues from Footnote 5] such Out of the Money Option was not entitled to any payment of the Closing Amount in respect thereof and each Out of the Money Option was converted into the right to receive the CVR included in the Option Consideration with respect to each Share underlying such Out of the Money Option and became entitled to receive, at each time a milestone payment becomes due and payable under the terms of the CVR Agreement, an amount in cash equal to the product of (i) the number of Shares subject to such Out of the Money Option, and (ii) the amount, if any, by which (A) the Closing Amount plus the applicable milestone payment plus any other milestone payment that previously became due and payable under the terms of the CVR Agreement exceeds (B) the exercise price per Share with respect to such Out of the Money Option plus the amounts, [continues to Footnote 7] F7: [Continues from Footnote 6] if any, paid to such Option holder with respect to such CVR in respect of any milestone payments that previously became due and payable under the terms of the CVR Agreement; provided further, that any Option with an exercise price that was equal to or greater than $20.50, was cancelled immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger without the receipt of any payment of the Closing Amount or CVR in respect thereof. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.11 · Expires 2029-07-30 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-10-30 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2025-10-30 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 132,242 · Balance 0 F5: As of immediately prior to and conditioned upon the occurrence of the effective time of the Merger, pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding option to purchase Shares (each, an "Option") became fully vested and exercisable, and to the extent not exercised prior to the effective time of the Merger, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive (i) an amount in cash (without interest and subject to deduction for any required withholding taxes) equal to the product of (A) an amount equal to the excess of the Closing Amount over the exercise price per Share with respect to such Option and (B) the number of Shares subject to such Option plus (ii) one CVR with respect to each Share subject to such Option (the "Option Consideration"); provided, however, that if the exercise price per Share of any Option was equal to or greater than the Closing Amount, but less than $20.50 (any such option, an "Out of the Money Option"), [continues to Footnote 6] F6: [Continues from Footnote 5] such Out of the Money Option was not entitled to any payment of the Closing Amount in respect thereof and each Out of the Money Option was converted into the right to receive the CVR included in the Option Consideration with respect to each Share underlying such Out of the Money Option and became entitled to receive, at each time a milestone payment becomes due and payable under the terms of the CVR Agreement, an amount in cash equal to the product of (i) the number of Shares subject to such Out of the Money Option, and (ii) the amount, if any, by which (A) the Closing Amount plus the applicable milestone payment plus any other milestone payment that previously became due and payable under the terms of the CVR Agreement exceeds (B) the exercise price per Share with respect to such Out of the Money Option plus the amounts, [continues to Footnote 7] F7: [Continues from Footnote 6] if any, paid to such Option holder with respect to such CVR in respect of any milestone payments that previously became due and payable under the terms of the CVR Agreement; provided further, that any Option with an exercise price that was equal to or greater than $20.50, was cancelled immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger without the receipt of any payment of the Closing Amount or CVR in respect thereof. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $32.50 · Expires 2030-02-14 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-10-30 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2025-10-30 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 170,000 · Balance 0 F5: As of immediately prior to and conditioned upon the occurrence of the effective time of the Merger, pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding option to purchase Shares (each, an "Option") became fully vested and exercisable, and to the extent not exercised prior to the effective time of the Merger, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive (i) an amount in cash (without interest and subject to deduction for any required withholding taxes) equal to the product of (A) an amount equal to the excess of the Closing Amount over the exercise price per Share with respect to such Option and (B) the number of Shares subject to such Option plus (ii) one CVR with respect to each Share subject to such Option (the "Option Consideration"); provided, however, that if the exercise price per Share of any Option was equal to or greater than the Closing Amount, but less than $20.50 (any such option, an "Out of the Money Option"), [continues to Footnote 6] F6: [Continues from Footnote 5] such Out of the Money Option was not entitled to any payment of the Closing Amount in respect thereof and each Out of the Money Option was converted into the right to receive the CVR included in the Option Consideration with respect to each Share underlying such Out of the Money Option and became entitled to receive, at each time a milestone payment becomes due and payable under the terms of the CVR Agreement, an amount in cash equal to the product of (i) the number of Shares subject to such Out of the Money Option, and (ii) the amount, if any, by which (A) the Closing Amount plus the applicable milestone payment plus any other milestone payment that previously became due and payable under the terms of the CVR Agreement exceeds (B) the exercise price per Share with respect to such Out of the Money Option plus the amounts, [continues to Footnote 7] F7: [Continues from Footnote 6] if any, paid to such Option holder with respect to such CVR in respect of any milestone payments that previously became due and payable under the terms of the CVR Agreement; provided further, that any Option with an exercise price that was equal to or greater than $20.50, was cancelled immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger without the receipt of any payment of the Closing Amount or CVR in respect thereof. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $23.01 · Expires 2031-02-05 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-10-30 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2025-10-30 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 203,750 · Balance 0 F5: As of immediately prior to and conditioned upon the occurrence of the effective time of the Merger, pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding option to purchase Shares (each, an "Option") became fully vested and exercisable, and to the extent not exercised prior to the effective time of the Merger, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive (i) an amount in cash (without interest and subject to deduction for any required withholding taxes) equal to the product of (A) an amount equal to the excess of the Closing Amount over the exercise price per Share with respect to such Option and (B) the number of Shares subject to such Option plus (ii) one CVR with respect to each Share subject to such Option (the "Option Consideration"); provided, however, that if the exercise price per Share of any Option was equal to or greater than the Closing Amount, but less than $20.50 (any such option, an "Out of the Money Option"), [continues to Footnote 6] F6: [Continues from Footnote 5] such Out of the Money Option was not entitled to any payment of the Closing Amount in respect thereof and each Out of the Money Option was converted into the right to receive the CVR included in the Option Consideration with respect to each Share underlying such Out of the Money Option and became entitled to receive, at each time a milestone payment becomes due and payable under the terms of the CVR Agreement, an amount in cash equal to the product of (i) the number of Shares subject to such Out of the Money Option, and (ii) the amount, if any, by which (A) the Closing Amount plus the applicable milestone payment plus any other milestone payment that previously became due and payable under the terms of the CVR Agreement exceeds (B) the exercise price per Share with respect to such Out of the Money Option plus the amounts, [continues to Footnote 7] F7: [Continues from Footnote 6] if any, paid to such Option holder with respect to such CVR in respect of any milestone payments that previously became due and payable under the terms of the CVR Agreement; provided further, that any Option with an exercise price that was equal to or greater than $20.50, was cancelled immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger without the receipt of any payment of the Closing Amount or CVR in respect thereof. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.44 · Expires 2032-02-16 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-10-30 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2025-10-30 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 220,000 · Balance 0 F5: As of immediately prior to and conditioned upon the occurrence of the effective time of the Merger, pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding option to purchase Shares (each, an "Option") became fully vested and exercisable, and to the extent not exercised prior to the effective time of the Merger, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive (i) an amount in cash (without interest and subject to deduction for any required withholding taxes) equal to the product of (A) an amount equal to the excess of the Closing Amount over the exercise price per Share with respect to such Option and (B) the number of Shares subject to such Option plus (ii) one CVR with respect to each Share subject to such Option (the "Option Consideration"); provided, however, that if the exercise price per Share of any Option was equal to or greater than the Closing Amount, but less than $20.50 (any such option, an "Out of the Money Option"), [continues to Footnote 6] F6: [Continues from Footnote 5] such Out of the Money Option was not entitled to any payment of the Closing Amount in respect thereof and each Out of the Money Option was converted into the right to receive the CVR included in the Option Consideration with respect to each Share underlying such Out of the Money Option and became entitled to receive, at each time a milestone payment becomes due and payable under the terms of the CVR Agreement, an amount in cash equal to the product of (i) the number of Shares subject to such Out of the Money Option, and (ii) the amount, if any, by which (A) the Closing Amount plus the applicable milestone payment plus any other milestone payment that previously became due and payable under the terms of the CVR Agreement exceeds (B) the exercise price per Share with respect to such Out of the Money Option plus the amounts, [continues to Footnote 7] F7: [Continues from Footnote 6] if any, paid to such Option holder with respect to such CVR in respect of any milestone payments that previously became due and payable under the terms of the CVR Agreement; provided further, that any Option with an exercise price that was equal to or greater than $20.50, was cancelled immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger without the receipt of any payment of the Closing Amount or CVR in respect thereof. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $14.70 · Expires 2033-02-09 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-10-30 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2025-10-30 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 300,000 · Balance 0 F5: As of immediately prior to and conditioned upon the occurrence of the effective time of the Merger, pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding option to purchase Shares (each, an "Option") became fully vested and exercisable, and to the extent not exercised prior to the effective time of the Merger, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive (i) an amount in cash (without interest and subject to deduction for any required withholding taxes) equal to the product of (A) an amount equal to the excess of the Closing Amount over the exercise price per Share with respect to such Option and (B) the number of Shares subject to such Option plus (ii) one CVR with respect to each Share subject to such Option (the "Option Consideration"); provided, however, that if the exercise price per Share of any Option was equal to or greater than the Closing Amount, but less than $20.50 (any such option, an "Out of the Money Option"), [continues to Footnote 6] F6: [Continues from Footnote 5] such Out of the Money Option was not entitled to any payment of the Closing Amount in respect thereof and each Out of the Money Option was converted into the right to receive the CVR included in the Option Consideration with respect to each Share underlying such Out of the Money Option and became entitled to receive, at each time a milestone payment becomes due and payable under the terms of the CVR Agreement, an amount in cash equal to the product of (i) the number of Shares subject to such Out of the Money Option, and (ii) the amount, if any, by which (A) the Closing Amount plus the applicable milestone payment plus any other milestone payment that previously became due and payable under the terms of the CVR Agreement exceeds (B) the exercise price per Share with respect to such Out of the Money Option plus the amounts, [continues to Footnote 7] F7: [Continues from Footnote 6] if any, paid to such Option holder with respect to such CVR in respect of any milestone payments that previously became due and payable under the terms of the CVR Agreement; provided further, that any Option with an exercise price that was equal to or greater than $20.50, was cancelled immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger without the receipt of any payment of the Closing Amount or CVR in respect thereof. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $9.98 · Expires 2034-02-01 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-10-30 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2025-10-30 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 605,000 · Balance 0 F5: As of immediately prior to and conditioned upon the occurrence of the effective time of the Merger, pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding option to purchase Shares (each, an "Option") became fully vested and exercisable, and to the extent not exercised prior to the effective time of the Merger, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive (i) an amount in cash (without interest and subject to deduction for any required withholding taxes) equal to the product of (A) an amount equal to the excess of the Closing Amount over the exercise price per Share with respect to such Option and (B) the number of Shares subject to such Option plus (ii) one CVR with respect to each Share subject to such Option (the "Option Consideration"); provided, however, that if the exercise price per Share of any Option was equal to or greater than the Closing Amount, but less than $20.50 (any such option, an "Out of the Money Option"), [continues to Footnote 6] F6: [Continues from Footnote 5] such Out of the Money Option was not entitled to any payment of the Closing Amount in respect thereof and each Out of the Money Option was converted into the right to receive the CVR included in the Option Consideration with respect to each Share underlying such Out of the Money Option and became entitled to receive, at each time a milestone payment becomes due and payable under the terms of the CVR Agreement, an amount in cash equal to the product of (i) the number of Shares subject to such Out of the Money Option, and (ii) the amount, if any, by which (A) the Closing Amount plus the applicable milestone payment plus any other milestone payment that previously became due and payable under the terms of the CVR Agreement exceeds (B) the exercise price per Share with respect to such Out of the Money Option plus the amounts, [continues to Footnote 7] F7: [Continues from Footnote 6] if any, paid to such Option holder with respect to such CVR in respect of any milestone payments that previously became due and payable under the terms of the CVR Agreement; provided further, that any Option with an exercise price that was equal to or greater than $20.50, was cancelled immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger without the receipt of any payment of the Closing Amount or CVR in respect thereof. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $9.60 · Expires 2035-02-01 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-10-30 transaction · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · 2025-10-30 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 848,000 · Balance 0 F5: As of immediately prior to and conditioned upon the occurrence of the effective time of the Merger, pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding option to purchase Shares (each, an "Option") became fully vested and exercisable, and to the extent not exercised prior to the effective time of the Merger, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive (i) an amount in cash (without interest and subject to deduction for any required withholding taxes) equal to the product of (A) an amount equal to the excess of the Closing Amount over the exercise price per Share with respect to such Option and (B) the number of Shares subject to such Option plus (ii) one CVR with respect to each Share subject to such Option (the "Option Consideration"); provided, however, that if the exercise price per Share of any Option was equal to or greater than the Closing Amount, but less than $20.50 (any such option, an "Out of the Money Option"), [continues to Footnote 6] F6: [Continues from Footnote 5] such Out of the Money Option was not entitled to any payment of the Closing Amount in respect thereof and each Out of the Money Option was converted into the right to receive the CVR included in the Option Consideration with respect to each Share underlying such Out of the Money Option and became entitled to receive, at each time a milestone payment becomes due and payable under the terms of the CVR Agreement, an amount in cash equal to the product of (i) the number of Shares subject to such Out of the Money Option, and (ii) the amount, if any, by which (A) the Closing Amount plus the applicable milestone payment plus any other milestone payment that previously became due and payable under the terms of the CVR Agreement exceeds (B) the exercise price per Share with respect to such Out of the Money Option plus the amounts, [continues to Footnote 7] F7: [Continues from Footnote 6] if any, paid to such Option holder with respect to such CVR in respect of any milestone payments that previously became due and payable under the terms of the CVR Agreement; provided further, that any Option with an exercise price that was equal to or greater than $20.50, was cancelled immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger without the receipt of any payment of the Closing Amount or CVR in respect thereof. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents settlement by the Issuer of performance-based restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person under the Company's Amended and Restated 2019 Equity Incentive Plan on September 9, 2022 and February 1, 2024, which vested as of immediately prior to and conditioned upon the occurrence of the effective time of the Merger (as defined below), pursuant to the Merger Agreement (as defined below).
F2: Includes an aggregate of 1,203 shares acquired by the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on October 22, 2025.
F3: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of September 17, 2025, by and among 89bio, Inc. (the "Issuer"), Roche Holdings, Inc. ("Parent") and Bluefin Merger Subsidiary, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"). On October 30, 2025, Parent and Merger Sub completed a tender offer pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement for all outstanding shares of common stock of the Issuer (each, a "Share") for an offer price of (i) $14.50 per Share in cash, without interest (the "Closing Amount") less any required withholding taxes, plus (ii) one non-tradeable contingent value right (each, a "CVR") representing the right to receive certain contingent payments of up to an aggregate amount of $6.00 per Share, in cash, without interest less any required withholding taxes, upon the achievement of specified milestones on or prior to the applicable milestone outside dates, [continues to Footnote 4]
F4: [continues from Footnote 3] subject to and in accordance with the terms of the Contingent Value Rights Agreement (the "CVR Agreement") (the Closing Amount plus one CVR, collectively, the "Offer Price"). Merger Sub thereafter merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"). At the effective time of the Merger, each issued and outstanding Share (other than any Excluded Shares (as such term is defined in the Merger Agreement)) was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive the Offer Price. In addition, as of immediately prior to and conditioned upon the occurrence of the effective time of the Merger, pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding restricted stock unit or performance-based restricted stock unit became fully vested and was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive the Offer Price.
F5: As of immediately prior to and conditioned upon the occurrence of the effective time of the Merger, pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding option to purchase Shares (each, an "Option") became fully vested and exercisable, and to the extent not exercised prior to the effective time of the Merger, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive (i) an amount in cash (without interest and subject to deduction for any required withholding taxes) equal to the product of (A) an amount equal to the excess of the Closing Amount over the exercise price per Share with respect to such Option and (B) the number of Shares subject to such Option plus (ii) one CVR with respect to each Share subject to such Option (the "Option Consideration"); provided, however, that if the exercise price per Share of any Option was equal to or greater than the Closing Amount, but less than $20.50 (any such option, an "Out of the Money Option"), [continues to Footnote 6]
F6: [Continues from Footnote 5] such Out of the Money Option was not entitled to any payment of the Closing Amount in respect thereof and each Out of the Money Option was converted into the right to receive the CVR included in the Option Consideration with respect to each Share underlying such Out of the Money Option and became entitled to receive, at each time a milestone payment becomes due and payable under the terms of the CVR Agreement, an amount in cash equal to the product of (i) the number of Shares subject to such Out of the Money Option, and (ii) the amount, if any, by which (A) the Closing Amount plus the applicable milestone payment plus any other milestone payment that previously became due and payable under the terms of the CVR Agreement exceeds (B) the exercise price per Share with respect to such Out of the Money Option plus the amounts, [continues to Footnote 7]
F7: [Continues from Footnote 6] if any, paid to such Option holder with respect to such CVR in respect of any milestone payments that previously became due and payable under the terms of the CVR Agreement; provided further, that any Option with an exercise price that was equal to or greater than $20.50, was cancelled immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger without the receipt of any payment of the Closing Amount or CVR in respect thereof.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 09, 2023 Filed Feb 13, 2023 17:42 UTC | 89bio, Inc. ETNB · Entity 73682 | GrantCommon Stock | 75,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-004813 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PALEKAR ROHAN · CIK 0001423327 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 290,351 F1 · kind: Represents restricted stock units that vest with respect to one-third of the underlying shares on February 9, 2024, with the remaining two-thirds vesting in equal semi-annual installments over the following two years, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest with respect to one-third of the underlying shares on February 9, 2024, with the remaining two-thirds vesting in equal semi-annual installments over the following two years, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2023 Filed Feb 7, 2023 19:36 UTC | 89bio, Inc. ETNB · Entity 73682 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,078 | $13.24 | $53,992.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-004245 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PALEKAR ROHAN · CIK 0001423327 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 215,351 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the release of 10,000 performance stock units on February 5, 2023. Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2022 Filed Sep 30, 2022 19:02 UTC | 89bio, Inc. ETNB · Entity 73682 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,527 | $5.76 | $66,395.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-032337 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PALEKAR ROHAN · CIK 0001423327 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 219,429 F2 · shares: These shares were withheld from the vesting of a performance-based RSU award to cover the estimated tax withholding obligation. Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2022 Filed Sep 30, 2022 19:02 UTC | 89bio, Inc. ETNB · Entity 73682 | GrantCommon Stock | 33,333 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-032337 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PALEKAR ROHAN · CIK 0001423327 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 230,956 F1 · shares: Represents settlement by the Issuer of performance-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person under the Company's Amended and Restated 2019 Equity Incentive Plan on February 17, 2022, which vested based on the Issuer's achievement of corporate performance objectives. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2022 Filed Sep 9, 2022 16:39 UTC | 89bio, Inc. ETNB · Entity 73682 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.93 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-030733 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 PALEKAR ROHAN · CIK 0001423327 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 225,231 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2028-11-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is vested in full. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2022 Filed Sep 9, 2022 16:39 UTC | 89bio, Inc. ETNB · Entity 73682 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 100,000 | $1.93 | $193,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-030733 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PALEKAR ROHAN · CIK 0001423327 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 197,623 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes an aggregate of 1,666 shares acquired by the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on June 30, 2022. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2022 Filed May 16, 2022 18:26 UTC | Neurogene Inc. NLTX · Entity 5160 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-029325 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 PALEKAR ROHAN · CIK 0001423327 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2032-05-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 1/12 of the total shares monthly beginning June 12, 2022 until the option is fully vested on May 12, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 18:12 UTC | Neurogene Inc. NLTX · Entity 5160 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-016454 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 PALEKAR ROHAN · CIK 0001423327 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2032-03-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 1/3 of the total shares on each of March 2, 2023, March 2, 2024 and March 2, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 17:06 UTC | 89bio, Inc. ETNB · Entity 73682 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 220,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.44 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-007224 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 PALEKAR ROHAN · CIK 0001423327 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 220,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 220,000 shares Expires 2032-02-16 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option represents a right to purchase a total of 220,000 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, one quarter of which will vest on February 17, 2023, with the remaining three quarters vesting in equal quarterly installments over the following three years, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 17:06 UTC | 89bio, Inc. ETNB · Entity 73682 | GrantCommon Stock | 54,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-007224 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PALEKAR ROHAN · CIK 0001423327 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,045 F1 · kind: Represents restricted stock units that vest with respect to one-third of the underlying shares on February 17, 2023, with the remaining two-thirds vesting in equal semi-annual installments over the following two years, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest with respect to one-third of the underlying shares on February 17, 2023, with the remaining two-thirds vesting in equal semi-annual installments over the following two years, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2022 Filed Apr 13, 2022 16:05 UTC | 89bio, Inc. ETNB · Entity 73682 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,088 | $5.23 | $21,380.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-014688 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PALEKAR ROHAN · CIK 0001423327 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,957 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the release of 10,000 performance stock units on February 5, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2022 Filed Jan 31, 2022 16:30 UTC | 89bio, Inc. ETNB · Entity 73682 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,500 | $6.14 | $15,350.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-003651 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PALEKAR ROHAN · CIK 0001423327 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,845 F1 · balance_after: Includes an aggregate of 1,345 shares acquired by the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on January 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2022 Filed Jan 31, 2022 16:30 UTC | 89bio, Inc. ETNB · Entity 73682 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $7.50 | $37,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-003651 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PALEKAR ROHAN · CIK 0001423327 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,345 F1 · balance_after: Includes an aggregate of 1,345 shares acquired by the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2019 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on January 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| July 08, 2021 Filed Jul 8, 2021 16:05 UTC | 89bio, Inc. ETNB · Entity 73682 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $16.25 | $32,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-027876 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PALEKAR ROHAN · CIK 0001423327 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,000 Read SEC document |
| July 07, 2021 Filed Jul 8, 2021 16:05 UTC | 89bio, Inc. ETNB · Entity 73682 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $17.07 | $85,350.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-027876 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PALEKAR ROHAN · CIK 0001423327 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.00 to $17.12 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2021 Filed Feb 9, 2021 16:55 UTC | 89bio, Inc. ETNB · Entity 73682 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 203,750 | $0.00 Strike: $23.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-005468 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 PALEKAR ROHAN · CIK 0001423327 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 203,750 Underlying: Common Stock · 203,750 shares Expires 2031-02-05 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option represents a right to purchase a total of 203,750 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, one quarter of which will vest on February 5, 2022, with the remaining three quarters vesting in equal quarterly installments over the following three years, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2021 Filed Feb 9, 2021 16:55 UTC | 89bio, Inc. ETNB · Entity 73682 | GrantCommon Stock | 30,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-005468 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PALEKAR ROHAN · CIK 0001423327 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 F1 · kind: Performance stock units vest with respect to 30,000 shares in three equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of February 5, 2021, subject to the achievement of specified milestone events and the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. F1 · shares: Performance stock units vest with respect to 30,000 shares in three equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of February 5, 2021, subject to the achievement of specified milestone events and the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 18:01 UTC | 89bio, Inc. ETNB · Entity 73682 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 170,000 | $0.00 Strike: $32.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-005092 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 PALEKAR ROHAN · CIK 0001423327 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 170,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 170,000 shares Expires 2030-02-14 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option represents a right to purchase a total of 170,000 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, one quarter of which will vest on February 14, 2021, with the remaining three quarters vesting in equal quarterly installments over the following three years. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.