TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Edwards Bruce A

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
64863
SEC CIK
0001354641

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
GREIF, INCGEF, GEF-B · Entity 3946DirectorFebruary 23, 2026February 25, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

GREIF, INC

Report date February 23, 2026 · Filed February 25, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect58,720 Reported balance After 2026-02-23 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-02-23 · Grant · Acquired 2,143 · Balance 58,720

F1: Transaction reflects a restricted stock award made to the Reporting Person pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's outside directors' equity award plan. The shares are subject to restriction until the earlier of February 23, 2029, or the Reporting Person's termination from the Board due to his retirement, death or other reason.

Class B Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect2,000 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-23 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 2,000

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Transaction reflects a restricted stock award made to the Reporting Person pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's outside directors' equity award plan. The shares are subject to restriction until the earlier of February 23, 2029, or the Reporting Person's termination from the Board due to his retirement, death or other reason.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 23, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 18:18 UTC GREIF, INC GEF, GEF-B · Entity 3946 GrantClass A Common Stock 2,143 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000043920-26-000061 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Edwards Bruce A · CIK 0001354641 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 58,720

F1 · price: Transaction reflects a restricted stock award made to the Reporting Person pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's outside directors' equity award plan. The shares are subject to restriction until the earlier of February 23, 2029, or the Reporting Person's termination from the Board due to his retirement, death or other reason.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 22:29 UTC GREIF, INC GEF, GEF-B · Entity 3946 GrantClass A Common Stock 2,668 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-006910 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Edwards Bruce A · CIK 0001354641 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 56,577

F1 · price: Transaction reflects a restricted stock award made to the Reporting Person pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's outside directors' equity award plan. The shares are subject to restriction until the earlier of February 24, 2028, or the Reporting Person's termination from the board due to the Reporting Person's retirement, death or other reason.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 16:24 UTC GREIF, INC GEF,GEF.B · Entity 3946 GrantClass A Common Stock 2,247 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001354641-24-000002 · wk-form4_1709137454.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Edwards Bruce A · CIK 0001354641 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,909

F1 · price: Transaction reflects a restricted stock award made to the Reporting Person pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's outside directors' equity award plan. The shares are subject to restriction until the earlier of February 26, 2027, or the Reporting Person's termination from the board due to the Reporting Person's retirement, death or other reason.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 20:12 UTC GREIF, INC GEF,GEF.B · Entity 3946 GrantClass A Common Stock 2,016 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001354641-23-000002 · wf-form4_167770154173138.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Edwards Bruce A · CIK 0001354641 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 51,662

F1 · price: Transaction reflects a restricted stock award made to the Reporting Person pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's outside directors' equity award plan. The shares are subject to restriction until the earlier of February 28, 2026, or the Reporting Person's termination from the board due to the Reporting Person's retirement, death or other reason.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 20:00 UTC GREIF, INC GEF,GEF.B · Entity 3946 GrantClass A Common Stock 2,469 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001354641-22-000002 · wf-form4_164633761942580.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Edwards Bruce A · CIK 0001354641 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,646

F1 · price: Transaction reflects a restricted stock award made to the Reporting Person pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's outside directors' equity award plan. The shares are subject to restriction until the earlier of March 1, 2025, or the Reporting Person's termination from the board due to the Reporting Person's retirement, death or other reason.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2021 Filed Feb 25, 2021 17:42 UTC GREIF, INC GEF,GEF.B · Entity 3946 GrantClass A Common Stock 2,854 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001354641-21-000002 · wf-form4_161427492755347.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Edwards Bruce A · CIK 0001354641 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,177

F1 · price: Transaction reflects a restricted stock award made to the Reporting Person pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's outside directors' equity award plan. The shares are subject to restriction until the earlier of February 23, 2024, or the Reporting Person's termination from the board due to the Reporting Person's retirement, death or other reason.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 21:14 UTC GREIF, INC GEF,GEF.B · Entity 3946 GrantClass A Common Shares 3,471 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001354641-20-000002 · wf-form4_158275164748463.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Edwards Bruce A · CIK 0001354641 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,323

F1 · price: Transaction reflects a restricted stock award made to the Reporting Person pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's outside directors' equity award plan. The shares are subject to restriction until the earlier of February 25, 2023, or the Reporting Person's termination from the board due to the Reporting Person's retirement, death or other reason.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 22:49 UTC GREIF, INC GEF,GEF.B · Entity 3946 GrantClass A Common Shares 3,143 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001354641-19-000002 · wf-form4_155139415206932.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Edwards Bruce A · CIK 0001354641 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,852

F1 · price: Transaction reflects a restricted stock award made to the Reporting Person pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's outside directors' equity award plan. The shares are subject to restriction until the earlier of February 26, 2022, or the Reporting Person's termination from the board due to the Reporting Person's retirement, death or other reason.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 21:51 UTC GREIF, INC GEF,GEF.B · Entity 3946 GrantClass A Common Stock 2,281 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001354641-18-000007 · wf-form4_151985458739155.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Edwards Bruce A · CIK 0001354641 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,709

F1 · price: Transaction reflects a restricted stock award made to the Reporting Person pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's outside directors' equity award plan. The shares are subject to restriction until the earlier of February 27, 2021, or the Reporting Person's termination from the board due to the Reporting Person's retirement, death or other reason.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 20:42 UTC GREIF, INC GEF,GEF.B · Entity 3946 GrantClass A Common Stock 2,152 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-015756 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Edwards Bruce A · CIK 0001354641 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,428

F1 · price: Transaction reflects a restricted stock award made to the Reporting Person pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's outside directors' equity award plan. The shares are subject to restriction until the earlier of February 28, 2020, or the Reporting Person's termination from the board due to her retirement, death or other reason.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.