Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| GATX CORPGATX · Entity 2783 | Sr. VP & Controller | February 23, 2026 | February 25, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
GATX CORP
Report date February 23, 2026 · Filed February 25, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 NQ Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $196.40 · Expires 2033-02-23 | Direct | 2,600 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-23 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-02-23 · Grant · Acquired 2,600 · Balance 2,600 F1: 33.33% of Stock Option granted may be exercised commencing 1 year from the date of the grant, an additional 33.33% commencing 2 years from the date of the grant and the remaining 33.34% commencing 3 years from the date of the grant. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 3,497 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-23 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 3,497 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: 33.33% of Stock Option granted may be exercised commencing 1 year from the date of the grant, an additional 33.33% commencing 2 years from the date of the grant and the remaining 33.34% commencing 3 years from the date of the grant.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 23, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 22:38 UTC | GATX CORP GATX · Entity 2783 | Grant2026 NQ Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,600 | $0.00 Strike: $196.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001798874-26-000004 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 McManus Jennifer · CIK 0001798874 · Sr. VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,600 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,600 shares Expires 2033-02-23 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 33.33% of Stock Option granted may be exercised commencing 1 year from the date of the grant, an additional 33.33% commencing 2 years from the date of the grant and the remaining 33.34% commencing 3 years from the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2025 Filed Jun 13, 2025 16:30 UTC | GATX CORP GATX · Entity 2783 | Exercise / conversion2019 NQ Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,800 | $0.00 Strike: $71.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-004775 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 McManus Jennifer · CIK 0001798874 · Sr. VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,800 shares Expires 2026-01-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2025 Filed Jun 13, 2025 16:30 UTC | GATX CORP GATX · Entity 2783 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,800 | $154.92 | $278,856.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-004775 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McManus Jennifer · CIK 0001798874 · Sr. VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,468 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price. The highest price at which shares were sold was $155.3400 and the lowest price at which shares were sold was $154.4600. Information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be made available from the reporting person upon request by the SEC, the issuer or its shareholders. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2025 Filed Jun 13, 2025 16:30 UTC | GATX CORP GATX · Entity 2783 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,800 | $71.53 | $128,745.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-004775 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McManus Jennifer · CIK 0001798874 · Sr. VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,268 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 22:44 UTC | GATX CORP GATX · Entity 2783 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 600 | $167.26 | $100,353.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-001427 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McManus Jennifer · CIK 0001798874 · Sr. VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,458 Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 22:44 UTC | GATX CORP GATX · Entity 2783 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,354 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-001427 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McManus Jennifer · CIK 0001798874 · Sr. VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,058 Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2025 Filed Feb 1, 2025 02:09 UTC | GATX CORP GATX · Entity 2783 | Grant2025 NQ Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,600 | $0.00 Strike: $166.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-000751 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 McManus Jennifer · CIK 0001798874 · Sr. VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,600 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,600 shares Expires 2032-01-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 33.33% of Stock Option granted may be exercised commencing 1 year from the date of the grant, an additional 33.33% commencing 2 years from the date of the grant and the remaining 33.34% commencing 3 years from the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2025 Filed Jan 16, 2025 20:44 UTC | GATX CORP GATX · Entity 2783 | Exercise / conversion2018 NQ Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,200 | $0.00 Strike: $69.74 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-000387 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 McManus Jennifer · CIK 0001798874 · Sr. VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,200 shares Expires 2025-01-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 33.33% of Stock Option granted may be exercised commencing 1 year from the date of the grant, an additional 33.33% commencing 2 years from the date of the grant and the remaining 33.34% commencing 3 years from the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2025 Filed Jan 16, 2025 20:44 UTC | GATX CORP GATX · Entity 2783 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 774 | $152.78 | $118,251.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-000387 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McManus Jennifer · CIK 0001798874 · Sr. VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,704 Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2025 Filed Jan 16, 2025 20:44 UTC | GATX CORP GATX · Entity 2783 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,200 | $69.74 | $83,682.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-000387 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McManus Jennifer · CIK 0001798874 · Sr. VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,478 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2024 Filed Feb 16, 2024 17:00 UTC | GATX CORP GATX · Entity 2783 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 267 | $125.79 | $33,585.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001360 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McManus Jennifer · CIK 0001798874 · Sr. VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,247 Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2024 Filed Feb 16, 2024 17:00 UTC | GATX CORP GATX · Entity 2783 | GrantCommon Stock | 910 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001360 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McManus Jennifer · CIK 0001798874 · Sr. VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,514 Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2024 Filed Jan 29, 2024 21:16 UTC | GATX CORP GATX · Entity 2783 | Grant2024 NQ Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,800 | $0.00 Strike: $126.47 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-000766 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 McManus Jennifer · CIK 0001798874 · Sr. VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,800 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,800 shares Expires 2031-01-25 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 33.33% of Stock Option granted may be exercised commencing 1 year from the date of the grant, an additional 33.33% commencing 2 years from the date of the grant and the remaining 33.34% commencing 3 years from the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 16:08 UTC | GATX CORP GATX · Entity 2783 | Exercise / conversion2017 NQ Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,000 | $0.00 Strike: $61.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-004760 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 McManus Jennifer · CIK 0001798874 · Sr. VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires 2024-01-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 16:08 UTC | GATX CORP GATX · Entity 2783 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $120.61 | $120,614.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-004760 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McManus Jennifer · CIK 0001798874 · Sr. VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,582 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price. The highest price at which shares were sold was $120.8700 and the lowest price at which shares were sold was $120.3200. Information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be made available from the reporting person upon request by the SEC, the issuer or its shareholders. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 16:08 UTC | GATX CORP GATX · Entity 2783 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,000 | $61.18 | $61,175.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-004760 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McManus Jennifer · CIK 0001798874 · Sr. VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,582 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 16:34 UTC | GATX CORP GATX · Entity 2783 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 211 | $110.03 | $23,216.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-001481 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McManus Jennifer · CIK 0001798874 · Sr. VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,582 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 16:34 UTC | GATX CORP GATX · Entity 2783 | GrantCommon Stock | 722 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-001481 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McManus Jennifer · CIK 0001798874 · Sr. VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,793 Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2023 Filed Jan 30, 2023 23:07 UTC | GATX CORP GATX · Entity 2783 | Grant2023 NQ Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,200 | $0.00 Strike: $113.28 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-000743 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 McManus Jennifer · CIK 0001798874 · Sr. VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,200 shares Expires 2030-01-26 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 33.33% of Stock Option granted may be exercised commencing 1 year from the date of the grant, an additional 33.33% commencing 2 years from the date of the grant and the remaining 33.34% commencing 3 years from the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2022 Filed Oct 31, 2022 17:50 UTC | GATX CORP GATX · Entity 2783 | Exercise / conversion2016 NQ Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 900 | $0.00 Strike: $39.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-007375 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 McManus Jennifer · CIK 0001798874 · Sr. VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 900 shares Expires 2023-01-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2022 Filed Oct 31, 2022 17:50 UTC | GATX CORP GATX · Entity 2783 | SaleCommon Stock | 900 | $102.21 | $91,988.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-007375 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McManus Jennifer · CIK 0001798874 · Sr. VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,057 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price. The highest price at which shares were sold was $102.5100 and the lowest price at which shares were sold was $101.9100. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2022 Filed Oct 31, 2022 17:50 UTC | GATX CORP GATX · Entity 2783 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 900 | $39.19 | $35,266.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-007375 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McManus Jennifer · CIK 0001798874 · Sr. VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,957 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2022 Filed Feb 1, 2022 21:58 UTC | GATX CORP GATX · Entity 2783 | Grant2022 NQ Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,000 | $0.00 Strike: $103.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-000855 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 McManus Jennifer · CIK 0001798874 · Sr. VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,000 shares Expires 2029-01-28 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 33.33% of Stock Option granted may be exercised commencing 1 year from the date of the grant, an additional 33.33% commencing 2 years from the date of the grant and the remaining 33.34% commencing 3 years from the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2022 Filed Jan 26, 2022 20:29 UTC | GATX CORP GATX · Entity 2783 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 194 | $94.73 | $18,376.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-000659 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McManus Jennifer · CIK 0001798874 · Sr. VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,057 Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2021 Filed Feb 1, 2021 21:28 UTC | GATX CORP GATX · Entity 2783 | Grant2021 NQ Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,800 | $0.00 Strike: $91.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-21-000272 · form.xml · derivative · entry 2 McManus Jennifer · CIK 0001798874 · Sr. VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,800 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,800 shares Expires 2028-01-29 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 33.33% of Stock Option granted may be exercised commencing 1 year from the date of the grant, an additional 33.33% commencing 2 years from the date of the grant and the remaining 33.34% commencing 3 years from the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2021 Filed Jan 27, 2021 18:56 UTC | GATX CORP GATX · Entity 2783 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 138 | $88.00 | $12,144.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-21-000189 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McManus Jennifer · CIK 0001798874 · Sr. VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,246 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2020 Filed Feb 4, 2020 17:28 UTC | GATX CORP GATX · Entity 2783 | Grant2020 NQ Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,000 | $0.00 Strike: $77.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-000344 · form.xml · derivative · entry 2 McManus Jennifer · CIK 0001798874 · Sr. VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,000 shares Expires 2027-01-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 33.33% of Stock Option granted may be exercised commencing 1 year from the date of the grant, an additional 33.33% commencing 2 years from the date of the grant and the remaining 33.34% commencing 3 years from the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2020 Filed Jan 28, 2020 20:56 UTC | GATX CORP GATX · Entity 2783 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 107 | $81.43 | $8,712.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-000294 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McManus Jennifer · CIK 0001798874 · Sr. VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,377 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.