Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PENTAIR plcPNR · Entity 3537 | EVP Ch Sup Chn Of Ch Trnfrm O | February 23, 2026 | February 25, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PENTAIR plc
Report date February 23, 2026 · Filed February 25, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 31,409.9368 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-23 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-23 · Grant · Acquired 15,519 · Balance 31,409.9368 F1: Reflects the settlement of performance share units in shares earned for the performance period ended December 31, 2025. The Compensation Committee certified the achievement of the performance goals on February 23, 2026. F2: End-of-period holdings include monthly purchases under the ESPP in exempt transactions pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c). |
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 16,961.9368 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-23 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-02-23 · Tax withholding · Disposed 862 · Balance 16,961.9368 F3: Shares surrendered to pay taxes applicable to settlement of performance share units. F2: End-of-period holdings include monthly purchases under the ESPP in exempt transactions pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c). F4: End-of-period holdings reflect the deferral of vested performance share units. |
| Common Shares - Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,858.682 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-23 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 2,858.682 F5: End-of-period holdings include shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan in exempt transactions not required to be reported pursuant to Section 16(a). |
| Common Shares - Deferral PlanSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectPlan Agent | 26,586.923 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-23 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 26,586.923 F4: End-of-period holdings reflect the deferral of vested performance share units. F5: End-of-period holdings include shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan in exempt transactions not required to be reported pursuant to Section 16(a). F6: Pentair plc shares will be delivered to the reporting person in accordance with their irrevocable deferral election. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects the settlement of performance share units in shares earned for the performance period ended December 31, 2025. The Compensation Committee certified the achievement of the performance goals on February 23, 2026.
F2: End-of-period holdings include monthly purchases under the ESPP in exempt transactions pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c).
F3: Shares surrendered to pay taxes applicable to settlement of performance share units.
F4: End-of-period holdings reflect the deferral of vested performance share units.
F5: End-of-period holdings include shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan in exempt transactions not required to be reported pursuant to Section 16(a).
F6: Pentair plc shares will be delivered to the reporting person in accordance with their irrevocable deferral election.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 23, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 21:37 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 862 | $101.66 | $87,630.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-26-000463 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pilla Stephen J · CIK 0001817754 · EVP Ch Sup Chn Of Ch Trnfrm O 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,961.9368 F3 · kind: Shares surrendered to pay taxes applicable to settlement of performance share units. F2 · balance_after: End-of-period holdings include monthly purchases under the ESPP in exempt transactions pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c). F4 · balance_after: End-of-period holdings reflect the deferral of vested performance share units. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 21:37 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | GrantCommon Shares | 15,519 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-26-000463 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pilla Stephen J · CIK 0001817754 · EVP Ch Sup Chn Of Ch Trnfrm O 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,409.9368 F1 · kind: Reflects the settlement of performance share units in shares earned for the performance period ended December 31, 2025. The Compensation Committee certified the achievement of the performance goals on February 23, 2026. F2 · balance_after: End-of-period holdings include monthly purchases under the ESPP in exempt transactions pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 22:58 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 56 | $102.67 | $5,749.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-26-000085 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Pilla Stephen J · CIK 0001817754 · EVP Ch Sup Chn Of Ch Trnfrm O 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,840.2659 F1 · kind: Shares surrendered to pay taxes applicable to vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: End-of-period holdings include monthly purchases under the ESPP in exempt transactions pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c). F3 · balance_after: End-of-period holdings reflect the vesting of restricted stock units that were previously reported. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 22:58 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 21 | $105.47 | $2,214.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-26-000085 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pilla Stephen J · CIK 0001817754 · EVP Ch Sup Chn Of Ch Trnfrm O 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,464.2659 F1 · kind: Shares surrendered to pay taxes applicable to vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: End-of-period holdings include monthly purchases under the ESPP in exempt transactions pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c). F3 · balance_after: End-of-period holdings reflect the vesting of restricted stock units that were previously reported. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 22:58 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 32 | $105.47 | $3,375.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-26-000085 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pilla Stephen J · CIK 0001817754 · EVP Ch Sup Chn Of Ch Trnfrm O 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,700.2659 F1 · kind: Shares surrendered to pay taxes applicable to vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: End-of-period holdings include monthly purchases under the ESPP in exempt transactions pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c). F3 · balance_after: End-of-period holdings reflect the vesting of restricted stock units that were previously reported. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 22:27 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 382 | $92.62 | $35,380.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-25-000403 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pilla Stephen J · CIK 0001817754 · EVP Ch Sup Chn Of Ch Trnfrm O 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,491.0407 F2 · kind: Shares surrendered to pay taxes applicable to settlement of performance share units. F3 · balance_after: End-of-period holdings reflect the deferral of vested performance share units. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 22:27 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | GrantCommon Shares | 5,952 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-25-000403 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pilla Stephen J · CIK 0001817754 · EVP Ch Sup Chn Of Ch Trnfrm O 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,051.0407 F1 · kind: Reflects the settlement of performance share units in shares earned for the performance period ended December 31, 2024. The Compensation Committee certified the achievement of the performance goals on February 24, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2025 Filed Feb 14, 2025 22:53 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | SaleCommon Shares | 7,200 | $98.14 | $706,608.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-25-000270 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pilla Stephen J · CIK 0001817754 · EVP Ch Sup Chn Of Ch Trnfrm O 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,099.0407 F1 · balance_after: End-of-period holdings include monthly purchases under the ESPP in exempt transactions pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2025 22:00 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 355 | $101.06 | $35,876.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-25-000087 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pilla Stephen J · CIK 0001817754 · EVP Ch Sup Chn Of Ch Trnfrm O 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,247.5227 F1 · kind: Shares surrendered to pay taxes applicable to vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: End-of-period holdings reflect the vesting of restricted stock units that were previously reported. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 6, 2025 22:50 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,806 | $0.00 Strike: $100.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-25-000053 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Pilla Stephen J · CIK 0001817754 · EVP Ch Sup Chn Of Ch Trnfrm O 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,806 Underlying: Common Shares · 6,806 shares Expires 2035-01-02 F7 · kind: Employee stock option granted under the Pentair plc 2020 Share and Incentive Plan. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the stock options become exercisable on the first, second and third anniversary of the grant. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 6, 2025 22:50 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 39 | $100.40 | $3,915.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-25-000053 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pilla Stephen J · CIK 0001817754 · EVP Ch Sup Chn Of Ch Trnfrm O 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,501.5227 F4 · kind: Shares surrendered to pay taxes applicable to vesting of restricted stock units. F3 · balance_after: End-of-period holdings reflect the vesting of restricted stock units that were previously reported. F5 · balance_after: End-of-period holdings include monthly purchases under the ESPP in exempt transactions pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 6, 2025 22:50 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | GrantCommon Shares - Restricted Stock Units | 2,490 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-25-000053 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pilla Stephen J · CIK 0001817754 · EVP Ch Sup Chn Of Ch Trnfrm O 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,321.104 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units granted pursuant to and subject to a vesting condition of the Pentair plc 2020 Share and Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one Pentair plc share upon vesting. F2 · balance_after: End-of-period holdings include shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan in exempt transactions not required to be reported pursuant to Section 16(a). F3 · balance_after: End-of-period holdings reflect the vesting of restricted stock units that were previously reported. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 22:18 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 4,384 | $74.61 | $327,090.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-24-000468 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pilla Stephen J · CIK 0001817754 · EVP Ch Sup Chn Of Ch Trnfrm Of 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,346.934 F3 · kind: Shares surrendered to pay taxes applicable to settlement of performance share units. F2 · balance_after: End-of-period holdings include monthly purchases under the ESPP in exempt transactions pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 22:18 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | GrantCommon Shares | 12,231 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-24-000468 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pilla Stephen J · CIK 0001817754 · EVP Ch Sup Chn Of Ch Trnfrm Of 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,730.934 F1 · kind: Reflects the settlement of performance share units in shares earned for the performance period ended December 31, 2023. The Compensation Committee certified the achievement of the performance goals on February 19, 2024. F2 · balance_after: End-of-period holdings include monthly purchases under the ESPP in exempt transactions pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2024 Filed Jan 5, 2024 22:26 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 379 | $68.93 | $26,124.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-24-000141 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pilla Stephen J · CIK 0001817754 · EVP Ch Sup Chn Of Ch Trnfrm Of 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,433.078 F1 · kind: Shares withheld to pay taxes applicable to vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: End-of-period holdings reflect the vesting of restricted stock units that were previously reported. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2024 Filed Jan 5, 2024 01:05 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 353 | $68.28 | $24,102.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-24-000088 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pilla Stephen J · CIK 0001817754 · EVP Ch Sup Chn Of Ch Trnfrm Of 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,629.078 F4 · kind: Shares surrendered to pay taxes applicable to vesting of restricted stock units. F3 · balance_after: End-of-period holdings reflect the vesting of restricted stock units that were previously reported. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 5, 2024 01:05 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,074 | $0.00 Strike: $70.92 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-24-000088 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Pilla Stephen J · CIK 0001817754 · EVP Ch Sup Chn Of Ch Trnfrm Of 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,074 Underlying: Common Shares · 10,074 shares Expires 2034-01-02 F6 · kind: Employee stock option granted under the Pentair plc 2020 Share and Incentive Plan. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the stock options become exercisable on the first, second and third anniversary of the grant. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 5, 2024 01:05 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | GrantCommon Shares - Restricted Stock Units | 3,437 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-24-000088 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pilla Stephen J · CIK 0001817754 · EVP Ch Sup Chn Of Ch Trnfrm Of 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,082.567 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units granted pursuant to and subject to a vesting condition of the Pentair plc 2020 Share and Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one Pentair plc share upon vesting. F2 · balance_after: End-of-period holdings include shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan in exempt transactions not required to be reported pursuant to Section 16(a). F3 · balance_after: End-of-period holdings reflect the vesting of restricted stock units that were previously reported. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2023 Filed Oct 3, 2023 21:13 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 4,679 | $63.56 | $297,397.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-23-001420 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pilla Stephen J · CIK 0001817754 · EVP Ch Sup Chn Of Ch Trnfrm Of 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,894.078 F1 · kind: Shares withheld to pay taxes applicable to vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: End-of-period holdings reflect the vesting of restricted stock units that were previously reported. F3 · balance_after: End-of-period holdings include monthly purchases under the ESPP in exempt transactions pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2023 Filed Jan 6, 2023 22:29 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 374 | $46.70 | $17,465.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-000690 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pilla Stephen J · CIK 0001817754 · EVP Ch Sup Chn Of Ch Trnfrm Of 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,676.1318 F1 · kind: Shares withheld to pay taxes applicable to vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: End-of-period holdings reflect the vesting of restricted stock units that were previously reported. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 5, 2023 01:02 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 17,734 | $0.00 Strike: $45.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-000387 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Pilla Stephen J · CIK 0001817754 · EVP Ch Sup Chn Of Ch Trnfrm Of 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,734 Underlying: Common Shares · 17,734 shares Expires 2033-01-03 F6 · kind: Employee stock option granted under the Pentair plc 2020 Share and Incentive Plan. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the stock options become exercisable on the first, second and third anniversary of the grant. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 5, 2023 01:02 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 288 | $45.20 | $13,017.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-000387 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pilla Stephen J · CIK 0001817754 · EVP Ch Sup Chn Of Ch Trnfrm Of 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,885.1318 F4 · kind: Shares withheld to pay taxes applicable to vesting of restricted stock units. F3 · balance_after: End-of-period holdings reflect the vesting of restricted stock units that were previously reported. F5 · balance_after: End-of-period holdings include monthly purchases under the ESPP in exempt transactions pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 5, 2023 01:02 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | GrantCommon Shares - Restricted Stock Units | 5,254 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-000387 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pilla Stephen J · CIK 0001817754 · EVP Ch Sup Chn Of Ch Trnfrm Of 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,916.354 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units granted pursuant to and subject to a vesting condition of the Pentair plc 2020 Share and Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one Pentair plc share upon vesting. F2 · balance_after: End-of-period holdings include shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan in exempt transactions not required to be reported pursuant to Section 16(a). F3 · balance_after: End-of-period holdings reflect the vesting of restricted stock units that were previously reported. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2022 Filed Jan 6, 2022 22:38 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 367 | $71.86 | $26,372.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-000788 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pilla Stephen J · CIK 0001817754 · EVP-Chief Supply Chain Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,077.3457 F1 · kind: Shares withheld to pay taxes applicable to vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: End-of-period holdings reflect the vesting of restricted stock units that were previously reported. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2022 23:10 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 9,701 | $0.00 Strike: $70.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-000362 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Pilla Stephen J · CIK 0001817754 · EVP-Chief Supply Chain Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,701 Underlying: Common Shares · 9,701 shares Expires 2032-01-03 F4 · kind: Employee stock option granted under the Pentair plc 2020 Share and Incentive Plan. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the stock options become exercisable on the first, second and third anniversary of the grant. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2022 23:10 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | GrantCommon Shares - Restricted Stock Units | 2,641 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-000362 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pilla Stephen J · CIK 0001817754 · EVP-Chief Supply Chain Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,389.077 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units granted pursuant to and subject to a vesting condition of the Pentair plc 2020 Share and Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one Pentair plc share upon vesting. F2 · balance_after: End-of-period holdings include shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan in exempt transactions not required to be reported pursuant to Section 16(a). Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 22:26 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 14,041 | $0.00 Strike: $51.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-000656 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Pilla Stephen J · CIK 0001817754 · EVP-Chief Supply Chain Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,041 Underlying: Common Shares · 14,041 shares Expires 2031-01-04 F4 · kind: Employee stock option granted under the Pentair plc 2020 Share and Incentive Plan. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the stock options become exercisable on the first, second and third anniversary of the grant. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 22:26 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | GrantCommon Shares - Restricted Stock Units | 3,396 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-000656 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pilla Stephen J · CIK 0001817754 · EVP-Chief Supply Chain Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,550.996 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units granted pursuant to and subject to a vesting condition of the Pentair plc 2020 Share and Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one Pentair plc share upon vesting. F2 · balance_after: End-of-period holdings include shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan in exempt transactions not required to be reported pursuant to Section 16(a). Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2020 Filed Oct 1, 2020 21:32 UTC | PENTAIR plc PNR · Entity 3537 | GrantCommon Shares - Restricted Stock Units | 13,109 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-017368 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pilla Stephen J · CIK 0001817754 · EVP-Chief Supply Chain Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,109 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units granted pursuant to and subject to a vesting condition of the Pentair plc 2020 Share and Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one Pentair plc share upon vesting. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.