TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Draber Ross M

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
64834
SEC CIK
0001929576

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
UNITED BANKSHARES INC/WVUBSI · Entity 74Executive Vice PresidentFebruary 22, 2026February 25, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

UNITED BANKSHARES INC/WV

Report date February 22, 2026 · Filed February 25, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect28,871.942 Ending reported balance After 2026-02-23 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2026-02-22 · Tax withholding · Disposed 748 · Balance 27,503.942

Row 2 · 2026-02-23 · Grant · Acquired 3,700 · Balance 31,203.942

F1: Represents performance-based restricted stock units granted in February 2023 that vested in February 2026 upon achievement of performance goals. The restricted stock units were settled by delivery of an equal number of shares of common stock.

Row 3 · 2026-02-23 · Tax withholding · Disposed 532 · Balance 30,671.942

Row 4 · 2026-02-23 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,800 · Balance 28,871.942

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy 401k5,555.2833 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-22 · row 5 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · Balance 5,555.2833

Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $32.51 · Expires 2030-02-24Direct1,453 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-22 · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · Balance 1,453

Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $37.60 · Expires 2028-02-26Direct3,000 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-22 · row 7 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · Balance 3,000

Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $38.49 · Expires 2029-02-25Direct3,200 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-22 · row 8 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 8 · Balance 3,200

Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $45.30 · Expires 2027-02-27Direct2,500 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-22 · row 9 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 9 · Balance 2,500

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents performance-based restricted stock units granted in February 2023 that vested in February 2026 upon achievement of performance goals. The restricted stock units were settled by delivery of an equal number of shares of common stock.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 23, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 22:27 UTC UNITED BANKSHARES INC/WV UBSI · Entity 74 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,800 $44.28 $79,704.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-26-002648 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Draber Ross M · CIK 0001929576 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,871.942

Read SEC document
February 23, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 22:27 UTC UNITED BANKSHARES INC/WV UBSI · Entity 74 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 532 $44.28 $23,556.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-26-002648 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Draber Ross M · CIK 0001929576 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,671.942

Read SEC document
February 23, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 22:27 UTC UNITED BANKSHARES INC/WV UBSI · Entity 74 GrantCommon Stock 3,700 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-26-002648 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Draber Ross M · CIK 0001929576 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,203.942

F1 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted stock units granted in February 2023 that vested in February 2026 upon achievement of performance goals. The restricted stock units were settled by delivery of an equal number of shares of common stock.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 22:27 UTC UNITED BANKSHARES INC/WV UBSI · Entity 74 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 748 $44.28 $33,121.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-26-002648 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Draber Ross M · CIK 0001929576 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,503.942

Read SEC document
February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 20:10 UTC UNITED BANKSHARES INC/WV UBSI · Entity 74 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 922 $44.07 $40,632.54
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-26-002468 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Draber Ross M · CIK 0001929576 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,251.942

Read SEC document
February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 20, 2026 19:06 UTC UNITED BANKSHARES INC/WV UBSI · Entity 74 GrantCommon Stock 5,980 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-26-002251 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Draber Ross M · CIK 0001929576 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,173.942

F1 · shares: Shares were acquired pursuant to a grant of restricted stock units. The award vests in three equal annual installments.

F2 · balance_after: Additional stock acquired in the Dividend Reinvestment Plan.

Read SEC document
December 11, 2025 Filed Dec 12, 2025 19:18 UTC UNITED BANKSHARES INC/WV UBSI · Entity 74 Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 2,000 $39.53 Strike: $35.04 $79,060.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-009900 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Draber Ross M · CIK 0001929576 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares

Expires 2026-03-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 11, 2025 Filed Dec 12, 2025 19:18 UTC UNITED BANKSHARES INC/WV UBSI · Entity 74 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,876 $39.53 $74,158.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-009900 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Draber Ross M · CIK 0001929576 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,913.6293

F1 · balance_after: Additional stock acquired in the Dividend Reinvestment Plan.

Read SEC document
December 11, 2025 Filed Dec 12, 2025 19:18 UTC UNITED BANKSHARES INC/WV UBSI · Entity 74 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,000 $35.04 $70,080.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-009900 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Draber Ross M · CIK 0001929576 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,789.6293

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 20:03 UTC UNITED BANKSHARES INC/WV UBSI · Entity 74 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 593 $35.53 $21,069.29
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-002367 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Draber Ross M · CIK 0001929576 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,571.1293

Read SEC document
February 22, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 20:03 UTC UNITED BANKSHARES INC/WV UBSI · Entity 74 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 839 $35.53 $29,809.67
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-002367 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Draber Ross M · CIK 0001929576 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,164.1293

Read SEC document
February 22, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 20:03 UTC UNITED BANKSHARES INC/WV UBSI · Entity 74 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 835 $35.53 $29,667.55
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-002367 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Draber Ross M · CIK 0001929576 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,003.1293

Read SEC document
February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 20:44 UTC UNITED BANKSHARES INC/WV UBSI · Entity 74 GrantCommon Stock 5,461 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-002256 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Draber Ross M · CIK 0001929576 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,838.1293

F1 · shares: Shares were acquired pursuant to a grant of restricted stock units. The award vests in three equal annual installments.

F2 · balance_after: Additional stock acquired in the Dividend Reinvestment Plan.

Read SEC document
November 07, 2024 Filed Nov 8, 2024 15:57 UTC UNITED BANKSHARES INC/WV UBSI · Entity 74 Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 1,500 $42.59 Strike: $36.92 $63,885.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-009774 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Draber Ross M · CIK 0001929576 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,500 shares

Expires 2025-02-23

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 07, 2024 Filed Nov 8, 2024 15:57 UTC UNITED BANKSHARES INC/WV UBSI · Entity 74 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,391 $42.59 $59,242.69
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-009774 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Draber Ross M · CIK 0001929576 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,275.6822

F1 · balance_after: Additional stock acquired in the Dividend Reinvestment Plan.

Read SEC document
November 07, 2024 Filed Nov 8, 2024 15:57 UTC UNITED BANKSHARES INC/WV UBSI · Entity 74 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,500 $36.92 $55,380.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-009774 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Draber Ross M · CIK 0001929576 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,666.6822

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
September 17, 2024 Filed Sep 18, 2024 18:16 UTC UNITED BANKSHARES INC/WV UBSI · Entity 74 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 142 $37.42 $5,313.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-008746 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Draber Ross M · CIK 0001929576 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,065.0167

F1 · shares: Withholding of shares to satisfy tax withholdings in connection with vested restricted stock award.

F2 · balance_after: Additional stock acquired in the Dividend Reinvestment Plan.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 19:55 UTC UNITED BANKSHARES INC/WV UBSI · Entity 74 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 164 $34.42 $5,644.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-003073 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Draber Ross M · CIK 0001929576 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,991.7288

Read SEC document
February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 19:55 UTC UNITED BANKSHARES INC/WV UBSI · Entity 74 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 594 $34.36 $20,409.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-003073 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Draber Ross M · CIK 0001929576 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,155.7288

Read SEC document
February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 20:21 UTC UNITED BANKSHARES INC/WV UBSI · Entity 74 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 838 $34.49 $28,902.62
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-002910 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Draber Ross M · CIK 0001929576 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,749.7288

F2 · balance_after: Additional stock acquired in the Dividend Reinvestment Plan.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 20:21 UTC UNITED BANKSHARES INC/WV UBSI · Entity 74 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 571 $34.49 $19,693.79
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-002910 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Draber Ross M · CIK 0001929576 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,587.7288

Read SEC document
February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 20:21 UTC UNITED BANKSHARES INC/WV UBSI · Entity 74 GrantCommon Stock 4,948 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-002910 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Draber Ross M · CIK 0001929576 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,158.7288

F1 · shares: Shares were acquired pursuant to a grant of restricted stock units. The award vests in three equal annual installments.

Read SEC document
December 07, 2023 Filed Dec 8, 2023 21:56 UTC UNITED BANKSHARES INC/WV UBSI · Entity 74 Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 1,000 $35.02 Strike: $28.89 $35,020.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-010920 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Draber Ross M · CIK 0001929576 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares

Expires 2024-02-24

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 07, 2023 Filed Dec 8, 2023 21:56 UTC UNITED BANKSHARES INC/WV UBSI · Entity 74 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 905 $35.02 $31,693.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-010920 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Draber Ross M · CIK 0001929576 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,136.2053

F1 · balance_after: Additional stock acquired in the Dividend Reinvestment Plan.

Read SEC document
December 07, 2023 Filed Dec 8, 2023 21:56 UTC UNITED BANKSHARES INC/WV UBSI · Entity 74 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,000 $28.89 $28,890.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-010920 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Draber Ross M · CIK 0001929576 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,041.2053

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
September 17, 2023 Filed Sep 25, 2023 13:36 UTC UNITED BANKSHARES INC/WV UBSI · Entity 74 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 142 $28.17 $4,000.14
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-009042 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Draber Ross M · CIK 0001929576 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,947.4358

F1 · shares: Withholding of shares to satisfy tax withholdings in connection with vested restricted stock award.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 16:26 UTC UNITED BANKSHARES INC/WV UBSI · Entity 74 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 114 $40.94 $4,667.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-002933 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Draber Ross M · CIK 0001929576 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,933.4436

F1 · shares: Withholding of shares to satisfy tax withholdings in connection with vested restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 16:26 UTC UNITED BANKSHARES INC/WV UBSI · Entity 74 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 164 $40.98 $6,720.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-002933 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Draber Ross M · CIK 0001929576 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,047.4436

F1 · shares: Withholding of shares to satisfy tax withholdings in connection with vested restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 15:57 UTC UNITED BANKSHARES INC/WV UBSI · Entity 74 GrantCommon Stock 3,514 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-002719 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Draber Ross M · CIK 0001929576 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,211.4436

F2 · shares: Shares were acquired pursuant to a grant of restricted stock units. The award vests in three equal annual installments.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 15:57 UTC UNITED BANKSHARES INC/WV UBSI · Entity 74 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,408 $40.86 $57,530.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-002719 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Draber Ross M · CIK 0001929576 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,697.4436

F1 · shares: Withholding of shares to satisfy tax withholdings in connection with vested restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
November 30, 2022 Filed Dec 2, 2022 15:28 UTC UNITED BANKSHARES INC/WV UBSI · Entity 74 Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 500 $42.89 Strike: $26.19 $21,445.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-012111 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Draber Ross M · CIK 0001929576 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 500 shares

Expires 2023-02-19

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 30, 2022 Filed Dec 2, 2022 15:28 UTC UNITED BANKSHARES INC/WV UBSI · Entity 74 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 394 $42.89 $16,898.66
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-012111 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Draber Ross M · CIK 0001929576 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,057.9644

Read SEC document
November 30, 2022 Filed Dec 2, 2022 15:28 UTC UNITED BANKSHARES INC/WV UBSI · Entity 74 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 500 $26.19 $13,095.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-012111 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Draber Ross M · CIK 0001929576 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,451.9644

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · balance_after: Additional stock acquired in the Dividend Reinvestment Plan.

Read SEC document
September 17, 2022 Filed Sep 19, 2022 16:16 UTC UNITED BANKSHARES INC/WV UBSI · Entity 74 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 159 $36.81 $5,852.79
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-010391 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Draber Ross M · CIK 0001929576 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,901.8561

F1 · shares: Withholding of shares to satisy tax withholdings in connection with vested restricted stock award.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.