TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Proctor Michael

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
64829
SEC CIK
0001929511

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
UNITED BANKSHARES INC/WVUBSI · Entity 74Executive Vice PresidentFebruary 22, 2026February 25, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

UNITED BANKSHARES INC/WV

Report date February 22, 2026 · Filed February 25, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect11,339.7914 Ending reported balance After 2026-02-23 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2026-02-22 · Tax withholding · Disposed 296 · Balance 11,588.7914

Row 2 · 2026-02-23 · Tax withholding · Disposed 249 · Balance 11,339.7914

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy 401k4,593.9466 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-22 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 4,593.9466

Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $32.51 · Expires 2030-02-24Direct906 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-22 · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 906

Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $37.60 · Expires 2028-02-26Direct2,000 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-22 · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · Balance 2,000

Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $38.49 · Expires 2029-02-25Direct2,000 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-22 · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · Balance 2,000

Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $45.30 · Expires 2027-02-27Direct1,500 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-22 · row 7 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · Balance 1,500

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 23, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 21:48 UTC UNITED BANKSHARES INC/WV UBSI · Entity 74 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 249 $44.28 $11,025.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-26-002632 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Proctor Michael · CIK 0001929511 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,339.7914

Read SEC document
February 22, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 21:48 UTC UNITED BANKSHARES INC/WV UBSI · Entity 74 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 296 $44.28 $13,106.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-26-002632 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Proctor Michael · CIK 0001929511 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,588.7914

Read SEC document
February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 20:10 UTC UNITED BANKSHARES INC/WV UBSI · Entity 74 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 295 $44.07 $13,000.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-26-002474 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Proctor Michael · CIK 0001929511 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,884.7914

Read SEC document
February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 20, 2026 20:02 UTC UNITED BANKSHARES INC/WV UBSI · Entity 74 GrantCommon Stock 1,929 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-26-002266 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Proctor Michael · CIK 0001929511 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,179.7914

F1 · shares: Shares were acquired pursuant to a grant of restricted stock awards. The award vests in three equal annual installments.

F2 · balance_after: Additional stock acquired in the Dividend Reinvestment Plan.

Read SEC document
December 11, 2025 Filed Dec 12, 2025 19:02 UTC UNITED BANKSHARES INC/WV UBSI · Entity 74 Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 1,500 $39.53 Strike: $35.04 $59,295.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-009894 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Proctor Michael · CIK 0001929511 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,500 shares

Expires 2026-03-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 11, 2025 Filed Dec 12, 2025 19:02 UTC UNITED BANKSHARES INC/WV UBSI · Entity 74 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,395 $39.53 $55,144.35
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-009894 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Proctor Michael · CIK 0001929511 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,193.2962

F1 · balance_after: Additional stock acquired in the Dividend Reinvestment Plan.

Read SEC document
December 11, 2025 Filed Dec 12, 2025 19:02 UTC UNITED BANKSHARES INC/WV UBSI · Entity 74 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,500 $35.04 $52,560.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-009894 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Proctor Michael · CIK 0001929511 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,588.2962

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 20:03 UTC UNITED BANKSHARES INC/WV UBSI · Entity 74 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 266 $35.53 $9,450.98
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-002365 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Proctor Michael · CIK 0001929511 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,913.3609

Read SEC document
February 22, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 20:03 UTC UNITED BANKSHARES INC/WV UBSI · Entity 74 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 317 $35.53 $11,263.01
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-002365 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Proctor Michael · CIK 0001929511 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,179.3609

Read SEC document
February 22, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 20:03 UTC UNITED BANKSHARES INC/WV UBSI · Entity 74 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 181 $35.53 $6,430.93
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-002365 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Proctor Michael · CIK 0001929511 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,496.3609

Read SEC document
February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 19:49 UTC UNITED BANKSHARES INC/WV UBSI · Entity 74 GrantCommon Stock 2,176 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-002222 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Proctor Michael · CIK 0001929511 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,677.3609

F1 · shares: Shares were acquired pursuant to a grant of restricted stock awards. The award vests in three equal annual installments.

F2 · balance_after: Additional stock acquired in the Dividend Reinvestment Plan.

Read SEC document
November 07, 2024 Filed Nov 8, 2024 16:15 UTC UNITED BANKSHARES INC/WV UBSI · Entity 74 Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 1,500 $42.59 Strike: $36.92 $63,885.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-009776 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Proctor Michael · CIK 0001929511 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,500 shares

Expires 2025-02-23

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 07, 2024 Filed Nov 8, 2024 16:15 UTC UNITED BANKSHARES INC/WV UBSI · Entity 74 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,391 $42.59 $59,242.69
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-009776 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Proctor Michael · CIK 0001929511 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,455.3579

F1 · balance_after: Additional stock acquired in the Dividend Reinvestment Plan.

Read SEC document
November 07, 2024 Filed Nov 8, 2024 16:15 UTC UNITED BANKSHARES INC/WV UBSI · Entity 74 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,500 $36.92 $55,380.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-009776 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Proctor Michael · CIK 0001929511 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,846.3579

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 19:56 UTC UNITED BANKSHARES INC/WV UBSI · Entity 74 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 78 $34.42 $2,684.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-003079 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Proctor Michael · CIK 0001929511 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,203.571

Read SEC document
February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 19:56 UTC UNITED BANKSHARES INC/WV UBSI · Entity 74 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 236 $34.36 $8,108.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-003079 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Proctor Michael · CIK 0001929511 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,281.571

Read SEC document
February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 20:21 UTC UNITED BANKSHARES INC/WV UBSI · Entity 74 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 160 $34.49 $5,518.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-002916 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Proctor Michael · CIK 0001929511 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,517.571

F2 · balance_after: Additional stock acquired in the Dividend Reinvestment Plan.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 20:21 UTC UNITED BANKSHARES INC/WV UBSI · Entity 74 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 158 $34.49 $5,449.42
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-002916 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Proctor Michael · CIK 0001929511 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,677.571

Read SEC document
February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 20:21 UTC UNITED BANKSHARES INC/WV UBSI · Entity 74 GrantCommon Stock 2,183 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-002916 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Proctor Michael · CIK 0001929511 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,835.571

F1 · shares: Shares were acquired pursuant to a grant of restricted stock units. The award vests in three equal annual installments.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 18:39 UTC UNITED BANKSHARES INC/WV UBSI · Entity 74 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 69 $40.94 $2,824.86
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-002945 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Proctor Michael · CIK 0001929511 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,504.5422

F1 · shares: Withholding of shares to satisfy tax withholdings in connection with vested restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 18:39 UTC UNITED BANKSHARES INC/WV UBSI · Entity 74 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 98 $40.98 $4,016.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-002945 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Proctor Michael · CIK 0001929511 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,573.5422

F1 · shares: Withholding of shares to satisfy tax withholdings in connection with vested restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 16:02 UTC UNITED BANKSHARES INC/WV UBSI · Entity 74 GrantCommon Stock 1,830 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-002722 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Proctor Michael · CIK 0001929511 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,671.5422

F2 · shares: Shares were acquired pursuant to a grant of restricted stock units. The award vests in three equal annual installments.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 16:02 UTC UNITED BANKSHARES INC/WV UBSI · Entity 74 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 398 $40.86 $16,262.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-002722 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Proctor Michael · CIK 0001929511 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,841.5422

F1 · shares: Withholding of shares to satisfy tax withholdings in connection with vested restricted stock units.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.