Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CEDAR FAIR L PFUN · Entity 89396 | Executive VP & CFO | July 01, 2024 | July 01, 2024 |
| Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEWFUN · Entity 4702 | Chief Financial Officer | February 23, 2026 | February 25, 2026 |
| Strata Critical Medical, Inc.EXPCU · Entity 5512 | Director | September 12, 2019 | September 13, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CEDAR FAIR L P
Report date July 01, 2024 · Filed July 01, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Units of Limited Partner InterestSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-07-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-07-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 188,249 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 2, 2023 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Six Flags Entertainment Corporation, CopperSteel HoldCo, Inc. (now known as Six Flags Entertainment Corporation) ("HoldCo") and CopperSteel Merger Sub, LLC, each unit of limited partner interest of the Issuer was converted into the right to receive one share of HoldCo common stock on July 1, 2024. In accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement, units of limited partner interest of the Issuer subject to restricted unit awards were converted into restricted shares of common stock of HoldCo. F2: Includes units acquired pursuant to a distribution reinvestment plan exempt under Rule 16a-11. |
| Units of Limited Partner InterestSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Spouse | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-07-01 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2024-07-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,399 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 2, 2023 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Six Flags Entertainment Corporation, CopperSteel HoldCo, Inc. (now known as Six Flags Entertainment Corporation) ("HoldCo") and CopperSteel Merger Sub, LLC, each unit of limited partner interest of the Issuer was converted into the right to receive one share of HoldCo common stock on July 1, 2024. In accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement, units of limited partner interest of the Issuer subject to restricted unit awards were converted into restricted shares of common stock of HoldCo. F2: Includes units acquired pursuant to a distribution reinvestment plan exempt under Rule 16a-11. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 2, 2023 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Six Flags Entertainment Corporation, CopperSteel HoldCo, Inc. (now known as Six Flags Entertainment Corporation) ("HoldCo") and CopperSteel Merger Sub, LLC, each unit of limited partner interest of the Issuer was converted into the right to receive one share of HoldCo common stock on July 1, 2024. In accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement, units of limited partner interest of the Issuer subject to restricted unit awards were converted into restricted shares of common stock of HoldCo.
F2: Includes units acquired pursuant to a distribution reinvestment plan exempt under Rule 16a-11.
Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW
Report date February 23, 2026 · Filed February 25, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 297,765 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-23 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-23 · Tax withholding · Disposed 16,469 · Balance 297,765 F1: Shares withheld in payment of tax liability in connection with the vesting of a previously reported awards of restricted stock and restricted stock units, which vested February 23, 2026. |
| Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Spouse | 2,399 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-23 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 2,399 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares withheld in payment of tax liability in connection with the vesting of a previously reported awards of restricted stock and restricted stock units, which vested February 23, 2026.
Strata Critical Medical, Inc.
Report date September 12, 2019 · Filed September 13, 2019
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 23, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 16:21 UTC | Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW FUN · Entity 4702 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 16,469 | $18.24 | $300,394.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001999001-26-000043 · wk-form4_1772054477.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Witherow Brian C · CIK 0001301638 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 297,765 F1 · shares: Shares withheld in payment of tax liability in connection with the vesting of a previously reported awards of restricted stock and restricted stock units, which vested February 23, 2026. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2025 Filed Jun 5, 2025 18:01 UTC | Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW FUN · Entity 4702 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 11,245 | $33.11 | $372,321.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001999001-25-000116 · wk-form4_1749160712.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Witherow Brian C · CIK 0001301638 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 314,234 F1 · shares: Shares withheld in payment of tax liability in connection with the vesting of previously reported award of restricted stock units, which vested June 4, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 17:13 UTC | Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW FUN · Entity 4702 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 1,543 | $35.42 | $54,653.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001999001-25-000087 · wk-form4_1743628380.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Witherow Brian C · CIK 0001301638 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 325,479 F1 · shares: Shares withheld in payment of tax liability in connection with the vesting of a previously reported award of restricted stock, which vested March 31, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 16:59 UTC | Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW FUN · Entity 4702 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 29,528 | $45.09 | $1,331,417.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001999001-25-000033 · wk-form4_1740607164.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Witherow Brian C · CIK 0001301638 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 327,022 F1 · shares: Shares withheld in payment of tax liability in connection with the vesting of previously reported awards of restricted stock and restricted stock units, which vested February 24, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2025 Filed Feb 7, 2025 17:48 UTC | Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW FUN · Entity 4702 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 18,729 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001999001-25-000013 · wk-form4_1738968499.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Witherow Brian C · CIK 0001301638 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 356,550 F1 · shares: These awards were granted pursuant to the Company's 2024 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2024 Filed Dec 6, 2024 16:16 UTC | Six Flags Entertainment Corporation/NEW FUN · Entity 4702 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 11,245 | $47.21 | $530,876.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001999001-24-000041 · wk-form4_1733519769.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Witherow Brian C · CIK 0001301638 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 337,821 F1 · shares: Shares withheld in payment of tax liability in connection with the vesting of a previously reported award of restricted stock units, which vested December 4, 2024. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 1, 2024 20:53 UTC | CEDAR FAIR L P FUN · Entity 89396 | Disposition to issuerUnits of Limited Partner Interest | 2,399 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-079940 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Witherow Brian C · CIK 0001301638 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 2, 2023 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Six Flags Entertainment Corporation, CopperSteel HoldCo, Inc. (now known as Six Flags Entertainment Corporation) ("HoldCo") and CopperSteel Merger Sub, LLC, each unit of limited partner interest of the Issuer was converted into the right to receive one share of HoldCo common stock on July 1, 2024. In accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement, units of limited partner interest of the Issuer subject to restricted unit awards were converted into restricted shares of common stock of HoldCo. F2 · shares: Includes units acquired pursuant to a distribution reinvestment plan exempt under Rule 16a-11. F1 · price: Pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 2, 2023 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Six Flags Entertainment Corporation, CopperSteel HoldCo, Inc. (now known as Six Flags Entertainment Corporation) ("HoldCo") and CopperSteel Merger Sub, LLC, each unit of limited partner interest of the Issuer was converted into the right to receive one share of HoldCo common stock on July 1, 2024. In accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement, units of limited partner interest of the Issuer subject to restricted unit awards were converted into restricted shares of common stock of HoldCo. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 1, 2024 20:53 UTC | CEDAR FAIR L P FUN · Entity 89396 | Disposition to issuerUnits of Limited Partner Interest | 188,249 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-079940 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Witherow Brian C · CIK 0001301638 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 2, 2023 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Six Flags Entertainment Corporation, CopperSteel HoldCo, Inc. (now known as Six Flags Entertainment Corporation) ("HoldCo") and CopperSteel Merger Sub, LLC, each unit of limited partner interest of the Issuer was converted into the right to receive one share of HoldCo common stock on July 1, 2024. In accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement, units of limited partner interest of the Issuer subject to restricted unit awards were converted into restricted shares of common stock of HoldCo. F2 · shares: Includes units acquired pursuant to a distribution reinvestment plan exempt under Rule 16a-11. F1 · price: Pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 2, 2023 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Six Flags Entertainment Corporation, CopperSteel HoldCo, Inc. (now known as Six Flags Entertainment Corporation) ("HoldCo") and CopperSteel Merger Sub, LLC, each unit of limited partner interest of the Issuer was converted into the right to receive one share of HoldCo common stock on July 1, 2024. In accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement, units of limited partner interest of the Issuer subject to restricted unit awards were converted into restricted shares of common stock of HoldCo. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2024 Filed Mar 29, 2024 16:45 UTC | CEDAR FAIR L P FUN · Entity 89396 | GrantUnits of Limited Partner Interest | 10,490 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000811532-24-000060 · wk-form4_1711745137.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Witherow Brian C · CIK 0001301638 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 188,151 F1 · price: These units were granted pursuant to the Partnership's omnibus plan. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 17:31 UTC | CEDAR FAIR L P FUN · Entity 89396 | Tax withholdingUnits of Limited Partner Interest | 4,985 | $39.24 | $195,611.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000811532-24-000045 · wk-form4_1709159487.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Witherow Brian C · CIK 0001301638 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,661 F2 · shares: Units were withheld to satisfy tax liability in connection with vesting of performance units. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 17:31 UTC | CEDAR FAIR L P FUN · Entity 89396 | GrantUnits of Limited Partner Interest | 11,239 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000811532-24-000045 · wk-form4_1709159487.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Witherow Brian C · CIK 0001301638 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 182,646 Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 17:31 UTC | CEDAR FAIR L P FUN · Entity 89396 | Tax withholdingUnits of Limited Partner Interest | 4,014 | $39.24 | $157,509.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000811532-24-000045 · wk-form4_1709159487.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Witherow Brian C · CIK 0001301638 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 171,407 F1 · shares: Units were withheld to satisfy tax liability in connection with vesting of restricted units. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 18:11 UTC | CEDAR FAIR L P FUN · Entity 89396 | Tax withholdingUnits of Limited Partner Interest | 3,659 | $46.30 | $169,411.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000811532-23-000066 · wf-form4_167771225419715.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Witherow Brian C · CIK 0001301638 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 173,194 F1 · shares: Units were withheld to satisfy tax liability in connection with vesting of restricted units. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 17:26 UTC | CEDAR FAIR L P FUN · Entity 89396 | Exercise / conversioncall options to purchase limited partnership units · Derivative | 27,092 | $0.00 Strike: $36.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000811532-23-000052 · wf-form4_167710476796761.xml · derivative · entry 4 Witherow Brian C · CIK 0001301638 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Units of Limited Partner Interest · 27,092 shares Expires 2023-02-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest at a rate of 33% per year on each anniversary date, beginning on February 26, 2014. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 17:26 UTC | CEDAR FAIR L P FUN · Entity 89396 | Tax withholdingUnits of Limited Partner Interest | 24,548 | $44.95 | $1,103,432.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000811532-23-000052 · wf-form4_167710476796761.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Witherow Brian C · CIK 0001301638 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 176,853 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 17:26 UTC | CEDAR FAIR L P FUN · Entity 89396 | Exercise / conversionUnits of Limited Partner Interest | 27,092 | $36.95 | $1,001,049.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000811532-23-000052 · wf-form4_167710476796761.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Witherow Brian C · CIK 0001301638 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 201,401 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2023 Filed Feb 13, 2023 17:03 UTC | CEDAR FAIR L P FUN · Entity 89396 | GrantUnits of Limited Partner Interest | 10,028 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000811532-23-000034 · wf-form4_167632578032332.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Witherow Brian C · CIK 0001301638 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 174,309 F1 · price: These units were granted pursuant to the Partnership's omnibus plan. F2 · balance_after: During the fiscal year ended December 31, 2022 under the Cedar Fair, L.P. Distribution Reinvestment and Employee Unit Purchase Plan, 1,978 units were acquired at prices ranging from $39.68 to $61.95. These transactions are exempt under rule 16a-11. These transactions are being reported on this Form 4 voluntarily. F3 · balance_after: During the fiscal year ended December 31, 2022 under a broker administered distribution reinvestment plan, 105 units were acquired at prices ranging from $39.41 to $44.33. These transactions are exempt under rule 16a-11. These transactions are being reported on this Form 4 voluntarily. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2022 Filed Mar 23, 2022 16:37 UTC | CEDAR FAIR L P FUN · Entity 89396 | Exercise / conversioncall options to purchase limited partnership units · Derivative | 17,786 | $0.00 Strike: $29.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000811532-22-000062 · wf-form4_164806783488524.xml · derivative · entry 5 Witherow Brian C · CIK 0001301638 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Units of Limited Partner Interest · 17,786 shares Expires 2022-03-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest at a rate of 33% per year on each anniversary date, beginning on March 27, 2013. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2022 Filed Mar 23, 2022 16:37 UTC | CEDAR FAIR L P FUN · Entity 89396 | Tax withholdingUnits of Limited Partner Interest | 13,226 | $55.86 | $738,804.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000811532-22-000062 · wf-form4_164806783488524.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Witherow Brian C · CIK 0001301638 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 162,198 Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2022 Filed Mar 23, 2022 16:37 UTC | CEDAR FAIR L P FUN · Entity 89396 | Exercise / conversionUnits of Limited Partner Interest | 17,786 | $29.53 | $525,220.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000811532-22-000062 · wf-form4_164806783488524.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Witherow Brian C · CIK 0001301638 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,424 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 16:38 UTC | CEDAR FAIR L P FUN · Entity 89396 | Tax withholdingUnits of Limited Partner Interest | 5,996 | $57.07 | $342,191.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000811532-22-000059 · wf-form4_164625711464772.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Witherow Brian C · CIK 0001301638 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 157,638 F2 · shares: Units were withheld to satisfy tax liability in connection with vesting of performance units. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 16:38 UTC | CEDAR FAIR L P FUN · Entity 89396 | Tax withholdingUnits of Limited Partner Interest | 3,619 | $57.07 | $206,536.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000811532-22-000059 · wf-form4_164625711464772.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Witherow Brian C · CIK 0001301638 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,634 F1 · shares: Units were withheld to satisfy tax liability in connection with vesting of restricted units. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 16:38 UTC | CEDAR FAIR L P FUN · Entity 89396 | GrantUnits of Limited Partner Interest | 7,444 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000811532-22-000045 · wf-form4_164582489769504.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Witherow Brian C · CIK 0001301638 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 167,253 F1 · price: These units were granted pursuant to the Partnership's omnibus plan. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2021 Filed Mar 26, 2021 16:42 UTC | CEDAR FAIR L P FUN · Entity 89396 | GrantUnits of Limited Partner Interest | 8,968 | $47.46 | $425,621.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000811532-21-000084 · wf-form4_161679135020696.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Witherow Brian C · CIK 0001301638 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 159,752 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 16:41 UTC | CEDAR FAIR L P FUN · Entity 89396 | GrantUnits of Limited Partner Interest | 13,034 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000811532-21-000064 · wf-form4_161437560909603.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Witherow Brian C · CIK 0001301638 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,784 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 16:41 UTC | CEDAR FAIR L P FUN · Entity 89396 | Tax withholdingUnits of Limited Partner Interest | 3,949 | $47.66 | $188,209.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000811532-21-000064 · wf-form4_161437560909603.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Witherow Brian C · CIK 0001301638 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,750 F1 · shares: Units were withheld to satisfy tax liability in connection with vesting of performance units. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 16:41 UTC | CEDAR FAIR L P FUN · Entity 89396 | GrantUnits of Limited Partner Interest | 8,642 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000811532-21-000064 · wf-form4_161437560909603.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Witherow Brian C · CIK 0001301638 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 141,699 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 17:59 UTC | CEDAR FAIR L P FUN · Entity 89396 | Tax withholdingUnits of Limited Partner Interest | 3,202 | $46.48 | $148,828.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000811532-21-000048 · wf-form4_161420755116623.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Witherow Brian C · CIK 0001301638 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,057 F1 · shares: Units were withheld to satisfy tax liability in connection with vesting of restricted units. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2020 Filed Mar 6, 2020 16:14 UTC | CEDAR FAIR L P FUN · Entity 89396 | PurchaseUnits of Limited Partner Interest | 5,000 | $37.73 | $188,650.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000811532-20-000066 · wf-form4_158352923854345.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Witherow Brian C · CIK 0001301638 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,669 Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 17:15 UTC | CEDAR FAIR L P FUN · Entity 89396 | Tax withholdingUnits of Limited Partner Interest | 4,038 | $47.78 | $192,935.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000811532-20-000046 · wf-form4_158275532554412.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Witherow Brian C · CIK 0001301638 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,669 F2 · shares: Units were withheld to satisfy tax liability in connection with vesting of performance units. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 17:15 UTC | CEDAR FAIR L P FUN · Entity 89396 | GrantUnits of Limited Partner Interest | 8,845 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000811532-20-000046 · wf-form4_158275532554412.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Witherow Brian C · CIK 0001301638 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,707 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 17:15 UTC | CEDAR FAIR L P FUN · Entity 89396 | Tax withholdingUnits of Limited Partner Interest | 2,958 | $52.76 | $156,064.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000811532-20-000046 · wf-form4_158275532554412.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Witherow Brian C · CIK 0001301638 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,862 F1 · shares: Units were withheld to satisfy tax liability in connection with vesting of restricted units. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2019 Filed Nov 1, 2019 16:42 UTC | CEDAR FAIR L P FUN · Entity 89396 | GrantUnits of Limited Partner Interest | 7,656 | $55.59 | $425,597.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000811532-19-000103 · wf-form4_157264095961250.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Witherow Brian C · CIK 0001301638 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,961 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 17:19 UTC | CEDAR FAIR L P FUN · Entity 89396 | Tax withholdingUnits of Limited Partner Interest | 4,441 | $52.61 | $233,641.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000811532-19-000056 · wf-form4_155130597926735.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Witherow Brian C · CIK 0001301638 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,305 F2 · shares: Units were withheld to satisfy tax liability in connection with vesting of performance units. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 17:19 UTC | CEDAR FAIR L P FUN · Entity 89396 | GrantUnits of Limited Partner Interest | 9,730 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000811532-19-000056 · wf-form4_155130597926735.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Witherow Brian C · CIK 0001301638 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,746 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 17:19 UTC | CEDAR FAIR L P FUN · Entity 89396 | Tax withholdingUnits of Limited Partner Interest | 2,776 | $52.56 | $145,906.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000811532-19-000056 · wf-form4_155130597926735.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Witherow Brian C · CIK 0001301638 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,016 F1 · shares: Units were withheld to satisfy tax liability in connection with vesting of restricted units. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2018 Filed Nov 2, 2018 17:30 UTC | CEDAR FAIR L P FUN · Entity 89396 | GrantUnits of Limited Partner Interest | 7,178 | $51.57 | $370,169.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000811532-18-000114 · wf-form4_154119420467306.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Witherow Brian C · CIK 0001301638 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,576 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 16:52 UTC | CEDAR FAIR L P FUN · Entity 89396 | Tax withholdingUnits of Limited Partner Interest | 5,003 | $67.14 | $335,901.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000811532-18-000073 · wf-form4_152002753578065.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Witherow Brian C · CIK 0001301638 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,398 F1 · shares: Units were withheld to satisfy tax liability in connection with vesting of performance units. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 16:52 UTC | CEDAR FAIR L P FUN · Entity 89396 | GrantUnits of Limited Partner Interest | 10,962 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000811532-18-000073 · wf-form4_152002753578065.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Witherow Brian C · CIK 0001301638 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,401 Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 17:27 UTC | CEDAR FAIR L P FUN · Entity 89396 | Tax withholdingUnits of Limited Partner Interest | 2,507 | $68.13 | $170,801.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000811532-18-000057 · wf-form4_151985681884628.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Witherow Brian C · CIK 0001301638 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,439 F1 · shares: Units were withheld to satisfy tax liability in connection with vesting of restricted units. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2017 Filed Oct 27, 2017 16:42 UTC | CEDAR FAIR L P FUN · Entity 89396 | GrantUnits of Limited Partner Interest | 5,834 | $62.20 | $362,874.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000811532-17-000138 · wf-form4_150913692956747.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Witherow Brian C · CIK 0001301638 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,356 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 08:24 UTC | CEDAR FAIR L P FUN · Entity 89396 | Tax withholdingUnits of Limited Partner Interest | 5,372 | $67.35 | $361,804.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000811532-17-000085 · wf-form4_148889304223951.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Witherow Brian C · CIK 0001301638 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,522 F1 · shares: Units were withheld to satisfy tax liability in connection with vesting of performance units. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 08:24 UTC | CEDAR FAIR L P FUN · Entity 89396 | GrantUnits of Limited Partner Interest | 11,145 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000811532-17-000085 · wf-form4_148889304223951.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Witherow Brian C · CIK 0001301638 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,894 Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2016 Filed Oct 28, 2016 14:57 UTC | CEDAR FAIR L P FUN · Entity 89396 | GrantUnits of Limited Partner Interest | 6,132 | $57.45 | $352,283.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000811532-16-000298 · wf-form4_147768106622444.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Witherow Brian C · CIK 0001301638 · Executive VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,545 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.