person · Reporting owner
Simons Jennifer Fremont
Disclosed activity across 2 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INCOII · Entity 3888 | SVP, CLO and Secretary | February 24, 2026 | February 26, 2026 |
| PARKER DRILLING CO /DE/PKD · Entity 150081 | See Remarks | March 26, 2020 | March 30, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INC
Report date February 24, 2026 · Filed February 26, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 35,387 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-02-25 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-02-24 · Tax withholding · Disposed 6,673 · Balance 45,671 Row 2 · 2026-02-25 · Sale · Disposed 10,284 · Balance 35,387 F1: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 1, 2025. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 1, 2025.
PARKER DRILLING CO /DE/
Report date March 26, 2020 · Filed March 30, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 3,925 |
Ending reported balance
After 2020-03-26 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2020-03-26 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 5,166 · Balance 5,183 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Parker Drilling Company (the "Issuer"). Row 2 · 2020-03-26 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 5,166 · Balance 10,349 F2: Each phantom stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a cash amount equivalent to the fair market value of one share of the Issuer's common stock on the settlement date. Row 3 · 2020-03-26 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,258 · Balance 9,091 Row 4 · 2020-03-26 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,166 · Balance 3,925 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 10,332 |
Reported balance
After 2020-03-26 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2020-03-26 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 5,166 · Balance 10,332 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Parker Drilling Company (the "Issuer"). F3: On February 21, 2020, the Issuer and the Reporting Person agreed to amend and restate the award agreement concerning the restricted stock units to convert one-half of the restricted stock units into phantom stock units. The restricted stock units and phantom stock units will vest in equal installments on each of March 26, 2020, March 26, 2021 and March 26, 2022. The restricted stock units and phantom stock units do not expire. The vested restricted stock units will settle in shares of Issuer common stock, and the vested phantom stock units will settle in cash at the fair market value of the equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, with such settlement to occur as soon as practicable following each applicable vesting date. |
| Phantom Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 10,332 |
Reported balance
After 2020-03-26 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2020-03-26 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 5,166 · Balance 10,332 F2: Each phantom stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a cash amount equivalent to the fair market value of one share of the Issuer's common stock on the settlement date. F3: On February 21, 2020, the Issuer and the Reporting Person agreed to amend and restate the award agreement concerning the restricted stock units to convert one-half of the restricted stock units into phantom stock units. The restricted stock units and phantom stock units will vest in equal installments on each of March 26, 2020, March 26, 2021 and March 26, 2022. The restricted stock units and phantom stock units do not expire. The vested restricted stock units will settle in shares of Issuer common stock, and the vested phantom stock units will settle in cash at the fair market value of the equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, with such settlement to occur as soon as practicable following each applicable vesting date. |
| 401K Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401(k) Plan | 7 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-03-26 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 7 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Parker Drilling Company (the "Issuer").
F2: Each phantom stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a cash amount equivalent to the fair market value of one share of the Issuer's common stock on the settlement date.
F3: On February 21, 2020, the Issuer and the Reporting Person agreed to amend and restate the award agreement concerning the restricted stock units to convert one-half of the restricted stock units into phantom stock units. The restricted stock units and phantom stock units will vest in equal installments on each of March 26, 2020, March 26, 2021 and March 26, 2022. The restricted stock units and phantom stock units do not expire. The vested restricted stock units will settle in shares of Issuer common stock, and the vested phantom stock units will settle in cash at the fair market value of the equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, with such settlement to occur as soon as practicable following each applicable vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 25, 2026 Filed Feb 26, 2026 22:49 UTC | OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INC OII · Entity 3888 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,284 | $38.96 | $400,664.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073756-26-000057 · wk-form4_1772146142.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Simons Jennifer Fremont · CIK 0001736375 · SVP, CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,387 F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2026 Filed Feb 26, 2026 22:49 UTC | OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INC OII · Entity 3888 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,673 | $37.22 | $248,369.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073756-26-000057 · wk-form4_1772146142.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Simons Jennifer Fremont · CIK 0001736375 · SVP, CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,671 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 23:13 UTC | OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INC OII · Entity 3888 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 15,990 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073756-26-000039 · wk-form4_1771974833.xml · derivative · entry 2 Simons Jennifer Fremont · CIK 0001736375 · SVP, CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,990 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,990 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments on each of February 20, 2027, 2028 and 2029. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments on each of February 20, 2027, 2028 and 2029. F4 · balance_after: The reported transaction involved the receipt of a grant of restricted stock units by the reported person. The total reported in Column 9 excludes unvested restricted stock units that were granted in previous years, as the reporting person has previously reported awards of restricted stock units in Table I of Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 23:13 UTC | OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INC OII · Entity 3888 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 15,990 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073756-26-000039 · wk-form4_1771974833.xml · derivative · entry 1 Simons Jennifer Fremont · CIK 0001736375 · SVP, CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,990 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,990 shares Expires 2028-12-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance stock unit represents a contingent right to receive between zero and two shares of the Company's common stock. The performance stock units vest upon achievement of specific target levels of performance. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance stock unit represents a contingent right to receive between zero and two shares of the Company's common stock. The performance stock units vest upon achievement of specific target levels of performance. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 21:47 UTC | OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INC OII · Entity 3888 | SaleCommon Stock | 843 | $26.85 | $22,634.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073756-26-000004 · wk-form4_1767736064.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Simons Jennifer Fremont · CIK 0001736375 · SVP, CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,344 F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 1, 2025. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $26.75 to $26.92, inclusive. The issuer undertakes to provide, upon request by the SEC staff or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this Footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 21:47 UTC | OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INC OII · Entity 3888 | SaleCommon Stock | 28,312 | $26.33 | $745,454.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073756-26-000004 · wk-form4_1767736064.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Simons Jennifer Fremont · CIK 0001736375 · SVP, CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,187 F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 1, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.75 to $26.74, inclusive. The issuer undertakes to provide, upon request by the SEC staff or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this Footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 21:47 UTC | OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INC OII · Entity 3888 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 19,578 | $24.03 | $470,459.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073756-26-000004 · wk-form4_1767736064.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Simons Jennifer Fremont · CIK 0001736375 · SVP, CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,499 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 22:29 UTC | OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INC OII · Entity 3888 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,719 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073756-25-000056 · wk-form4_1740608968.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Simons Jennifer Fremont · CIK 0001736375 · SVP, CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,077 Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 23:14 UTC | OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INC OII · Entity 3888 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,668 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073756-24-000032 · wk-form4_1709075676.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Simons Jennifer Fremont · CIK 0001736375 · SVP, CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,358 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 23:18 UTC | OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INC OII · Entity 3888 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,957 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073756-23-000051 · wf-form4_167762628252678.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Simons Jennifer Fremont · CIK 0001736375 · SVP, CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,690 Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2023 Filed Jan 3, 2023 22:00 UTC | OCEANEERING INTERNATIONAL INC OII · Entity 3888 | GrantCommon Stock | 48,733 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001736375-23-000005 · wf-form4_167278321349909.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Simons Jennifer Fremont · CIK 0001736375 · SVP, CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,733 Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2020 Filed Mar 30, 2020 16:35 UTC | PARKER DRILLING CO /DE/ PKD · Entity 150081 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 5,166 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000076321-20-000025 · wf-form4_158560050529853.xml · derivative · entry 7 Simons Jennifer Fremont · CIK 0001736375 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,332 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,166 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a cash amount equivalent to the fair market value of one share of the Issuer's common stock on the settlement date. F2 · price: Each phantom stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a cash amount equivalent to the fair market value of one share of the Issuer's common stock on the settlement date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 21, 2020, the Issuer and the Reporting Person agreed to amend and restate the award agreement concerning the restricted stock units to convert one-half of the restricted stock units into phantom stock units. The restricted stock units and phantom stock units will vest in equal installments on each of March 26, 2020, March 26, 2021 and March 26, 2022. The restricted stock units and phantom stock units do not expire. The vested restricted stock units will settle in shares of Issuer common stock, and the vested phantom stock units will settle in cash at the fair market value of the equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, with such settlement to occur as soon as practicable following each applicable vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 21, 2020, the Issuer and the Reporting Person agreed to amend and restate the award agreement concerning the restricted stock units to convert one-half of the restricted stock units into phantom stock units. The restricted stock units and phantom stock units will vest in equal installments on each of March 26, 2020, March 26, 2021 and March 26, 2022. The restricted stock units and phantom stock units do not expire. The vested restricted stock units will settle in shares of Issuer common stock, and the vested phantom stock units will settle in cash at the fair market value of the equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, with such settlement to occur as soon as practicable following each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2020 Filed Mar 30, 2020 16:35 UTC | PARKER DRILLING CO /DE/ PKD · Entity 150081 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,166 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000076321-20-000025 · wf-form4_158560050529853.xml · derivative · entry 6 Simons Jennifer Fremont · CIK 0001736375 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,332 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,166 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Parker Drilling Company (the "Issuer"). F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Parker Drilling Company (the "Issuer"). F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 21, 2020, the Issuer and the Reporting Person agreed to amend and restate the award agreement concerning the restricted stock units to convert one-half of the restricted stock units into phantom stock units. The restricted stock units and phantom stock units will vest in equal installments on each of March 26, 2020, March 26, 2021 and March 26, 2022. The restricted stock units and phantom stock units do not expire. The vested restricted stock units will settle in shares of Issuer common stock, and the vested phantom stock units will settle in cash at the fair market value of the equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, with such settlement to occur as soon as practicable following each applicable vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 21, 2020, the Issuer and the Reporting Person agreed to amend and restate the award agreement concerning the restricted stock units to convert one-half of the restricted stock units into phantom stock units. The restricted stock units and phantom stock units will vest in equal installments on each of March 26, 2020, March 26, 2021 and March 26, 2022. The restricted stock units and phantom stock units do not expire. The vested restricted stock units will settle in shares of Issuer common stock, and the vested phantom stock units will settle in cash at the fair market value of the equivalent number of shares of Issuer common stock, with such settlement to occur as soon as practicable following each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2020 Filed Mar 30, 2020 16:35 UTC | PARKER DRILLING CO /DE/ PKD · Entity 150081 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 5,166 | $30.00 | $154,980.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000076321-20-000025 · wf-form4_158560050529853.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Simons Jennifer Fremont · CIK 0001736375 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,925 Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2020 Filed Mar 30, 2020 16:35 UTC | PARKER DRILLING CO /DE/ PKD · Entity 150081 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,258 | $30.00 | $37,740.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000076321-20-000025 · wf-form4_158560050529853.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Simons Jennifer Fremont · CIK 0001736375 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,091 Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2020 Filed Mar 30, 2020 16:35 UTC | PARKER DRILLING CO /DE/ PKD · Entity 150081 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,166 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000076321-20-000025 · wf-form4_158560050529853.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Simons Jennifer Fremont · CIK 0001736375 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,349 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: Each phantom stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a cash amount equivalent to the fair market value of one share of the Issuer's common stock on the settlement date. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2020 Filed Mar 30, 2020 16:35 UTC | PARKER DRILLING CO /DE/ PKD · Entity 150081 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,166 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000076321-20-000025 · wf-form4_158560050529853.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Simons Jennifer Fremont · CIK 0001736375 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,183 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Parker Drilling Company (the "Issuer"). Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2019 Filed Mar 28, 2019 17:20 UTC | PARKER DRILLING CO /DE/ NONE · Entity 150081 | GrantWarrants (right to buy) · Derivative | 287 | Not disclosed Strike: $48.85 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000076321-19-000028 · wf-form4_155380801502282.xml · derivative · entry 7 Simons Jennifer Fremont · CIK 0001736375 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 287 Underlying: Common Stock · 287 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · kind: On December 12, 2018, Parker Drilling Company (the "Issuer") and certain of its U.S. subsidiaries, (collectively, with the Issuer, the "Debtors"), filed voluntary petitions in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of Texas, Houston Division (the "Bankruptcy Court") seeking relief under the provisions of Chapter 11 of Title 11 of the United States Bankruptcy Code. On March 7, 2019, the Bankruptcy Court entered an order confirming the Debtors' Amended Joint Chapter 11 Plan of Reorganization, dated as of January 21, 2019 (as amended, modified or supplemented from time to time, the "Plan"), and on March 26, 2019 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective pursuant to its terms and the Debtors emerged from bankruptcy. F11 · kind: In accordance with the Plan, the Reporting Person also received Warrants to purchase New Shares in exchange for Old Common Stock held by the Reporting Person on the Effective Date. F1 · price: On December 12, 2018, Parker Drilling Company (the "Issuer") and certain of its U.S. subsidiaries, (collectively, with the Issuer, the "Debtors"), filed voluntary petitions in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of Texas, Houston Division (the "Bankruptcy Court") seeking relief under the provisions of Chapter 11 of Title 11 of the United States Bankruptcy Code. On March 7, 2019, the Bankruptcy Court entered an order confirming the Debtors' Amended Joint Chapter 11 Plan of Reorganization, dated as of January 21, 2019 (as amended, modified or supplemented from time to time, the "Plan"), and on March 26, 2019 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective pursuant to its terms and the Debtors emerged from bankruptcy. F11 · price: In accordance with the Plan, the Reporting Person also received Warrants to purchase New Shares in exchange for Old Common Stock held by the Reporting Person on the Effective Date. F12 · derivative.exercise_date: On the Effective Date, the Issuer and Equiniti Trust Company, a limited trust company organized under the laws of the State of New York, entered into the Warrant Agreement, dated as of the Effective Date (the "Warrant Agreement") pursuant to which each warrant became exercisable for one New Share. The warrants were exercisable from the date of issuance and expire at 5:00 p.m., New York City time, on the fifth and a half anniversary of the Effective Date. F12 · derivative.expiration_date: On the Effective Date, the Issuer and Equiniti Trust Company, a limited trust company organized under the laws of the State of New York, entered into the Warrant Agreement, dated as of the Effective Date (the "Warrant Agreement") pursuant to which each warrant became exercisable for one New Share. The warrants were exercisable from the date of issuance and expire at 5:00 p.m., New York City time, on the fifth and a half anniversary of the Effective Date. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2019 Filed Mar 28, 2019 17:20 UTC | PARKER DRILLING CO /DE/ NONE · Entity 150081 | GrantOption (Employee Right to Buy) · Derivative | 46,494 | Not disclosed Strike: $23.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000076321-19-000028 · wf-form4_155380801502282.xml · derivative · entry 6 Simons Jennifer Fremont · CIK 0001736375 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,494 Underlying: Common Stock · 46,494 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · kind: On December 12, 2018, Parker Drilling Company (the "Issuer") and certain of its U.S. subsidiaries, (collectively, with the Issuer, the "Debtors"), filed voluntary petitions in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of Texas, Houston Division (the "Bankruptcy Court") seeking relief under the provisions of Chapter 11 of Title 11 of the United States Bankruptcy Code. On March 7, 2019, the Bankruptcy Court entered an order confirming the Debtors' Amended Joint Chapter 11 Plan of Reorganization, dated as of January 21, 2019 (as amended, modified or supplemented from time to time, the "Plan"), and on March 26, 2019 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective pursuant to its terms and the Debtors emerged from bankruptcy. F8 · kind: In accordance with the Plan, the Reporting Person received an award of stock options. F1 · price: On December 12, 2018, Parker Drilling Company (the "Issuer") and certain of its U.S. subsidiaries, (collectively, with the Issuer, the "Debtors"), filed voluntary petitions in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of Texas, Houston Division (the "Bankruptcy Court") seeking relief under the provisions of Chapter 11 of Title 11 of the United States Bankruptcy Code. On March 7, 2019, the Bankruptcy Court entered an order confirming the Debtors' Amended Joint Chapter 11 Plan of Reorganization, dated as of January 21, 2019 (as amended, modified or supplemented from time to time, the "Plan"), and on March 26, 2019 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective pursuant to its terms and the Debtors emerged from bankruptcy. F8 · price: In accordance with the Plan, the Reporting Person received an award of stock options. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options will vest and become exercisable as follows: (i) one-third (1/3) on the first anniversary of the Effective Date; (ii) one-third (1/3) on the second anniversary of the Effective Date; and (iii) one-third on the third anniversary of the Effective Date. F10 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock options expire on the tenth anniversary of the Effective Date. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2019 Filed Mar 28, 2019 17:20 UTC | PARKER DRILLING CO /DE/ NONE · Entity 150081 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 30,996 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000076321-19-000028 · wf-form4_155380801502282.xml · derivative · entry 5 Simons Jennifer Fremont · CIK 0001736375 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,996 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,996 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("Restricted Stock Unit") represents a contingent right to receive one New Share. F1 · kind: On December 12, 2018, Parker Drilling Company (the "Issuer") and certain of its U.S. subsidiaries, (collectively, with the Issuer, the "Debtors"), filed voluntary petitions in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of Texas, Houston Division (the "Bankruptcy Court") seeking relief under the provisions of Chapter 11 of Title 11 of the United States Bankruptcy Code. On March 7, 2019, the Bankruptcy Court entered an order confirming the Debtors' Amended Joint Chapter 11 Plan of Reorganization, dated as of January 21, 2019 (as amended, modified or supplemented from time to time, the "Plan"), and on March 26, 2019 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective pursuant to its terms and the Debtors emerged from bankruptcy. F6 · kind: In accordance with the Plan, the Reporting Person received an award of Restricted Stock Units. F1 · price: On December 12, 2018, Parker Drilling Company (the "Issuer") and certain of its U.S. subsidiaries, (collectively, with the Issuer, the "Debtors"), filed voluntary petitions in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of Texas, Houston Division (the "Bankruptcy Court") seeking relief under the provisions of Chapter 11 of Title 11 of the United States Bankruptcy Code. On March 7, 2019, the Bankruptcy Court entered an order confirming the Debtors' Amended Joint Chapter 11 Plan of Reorganization, dated as of January 21, 2019 (as amended, modified or supplemented from time to time, the "Plan"), and on March 26, 2019 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective pursuant to its terms and the Debtors emerged from bankruptcy. F6 · price: In accordance with the Plan, the Reporting Person received an award of Restricted Stock Units. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units will vest as follows: (i) one-third (1/3) on the first anniversary of the Effective Date; (ii) one-third (1/3) on the second anniversary of the Effective Date; and (iii) one-third on the third anniversary of the Effective Date. The Restricted Stock Units do not expire. The vested Restricted Stock Units will settle as soon as practicable following each applicable vesting date. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units will vest as follows: (i) one-third (1/3) on the first anniversary of the Effective Date; (ii) one-third (1/3) on the second anniversary of the Effective Date; and (iii) one-third on the third anniversary of the Effective Date. The Restricted Stock Units do not expire. The vested Restricted Stock Units will settle as soon as practicable following each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2019 Filed Mar 28, 2019 17:20 UTC | PARKER DRILLING CO /DE/ NONE · Entity 150081 | GrantCommon Stock | 17 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000076321-19-000028 · wf-form4_155380801502282.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Simons Jennifer Fremont · CIK 0001736375 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17 F1 · kind: On December 12, 2018, Parker Drilling Company (the "Issuer") and certain of its U.S. subsidiaries, (collectively, with the Issuer, the "Debtors"), filed voluntary petitions in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of Texas, Houston Division (the "Bankruptcy Court") seeking relief under the provisions of Chapter 11 of Title 11 of the United States Bankruptcy Code. On March 7, 2019, the Bankruptcy Court entered an order confirming the Debtors' Amended Joint Chapter 11 Plan of Reorganization, dated as of January 21, 2019 (as amended, modified or supplemented from time to time, the "Plan"), and on March 26, 2019 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective pursuant to its terms and the Debtors emerged from bankruptcy. F4 · kind: New shares of the Issuer's common stock, $0.01 par value per share (the "New Shares") were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Plan in exchange for Old Common Stock held by the Reporting Person on the Effective Date under the Plan. The receipt of New Shares was involuntary, without additional consideration and in accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court. F1 · price: On December 12, 2018, Parker Drilling Company (the "Issuer") and certain of its U.S. subsidiaries, (collectively, with the Issuer, the "Debtors"), filed voluntary petitions in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of Texas, Houston Division (the "Bankruptcy Court") seeking relief under the provisions of Chapter 11 of Title 11 of the United States Bankruptcy Code. On March 7, 2019, the Bankruptcy Court entered an order confirming the Debtors' Amended Joint Chapter 11 Plan of Reorganization, dated as of January 21, 2019 (as amended, modified or supplemented from time to time, the "Plan"), and on March 26, 2019 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective pursuant to its terms and the Debtors emerged from bankruptcy. F4 · price: New shares of the Issuer's common stock, $0.01 par value per share (the "New Shares") were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Plan in exchange for Old Common Stock held by the Reporting Person on the Effective Date under the Plan. The receipt of New Shares was involuntary, without additional consideration and in accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2019 Filed Mar 28, 2019 17:20 UTC | PARKER DRILLING CO /DE/ NONE · Entity 150081 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 1,225 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000076321-19-000028 · wf-form4_155380801502282.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Simons Jennifer Fremont · CIK 0001736375 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: On December 12, 2018, Parker Drilling Company (the "Issuer") and certain of its U.S. subsidiaries, (collectively, with the Issuer, the "Debtors"), filed voluntary petitions in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of Texas, Houston Division (the "Bankruptcy Court") seeking relief under the provisions of Chapter 11 of Title 11 of the United States Bankruptcy Code. On March 7, 2019, the Bankruptcy Court entered an order confirming the Debtors' Amended Joint Chapter 11 Plan of Reorganization, dated as of January 21, 2019 (as amended, modified or supplemented from time to time, the "Plan"), and on March 26, 2019 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective pursuant to its terms and the Debtors emerged from bankruptcy. F2 · kind: On the Effective Date, all outstanding shares of the Issuer's common stock ("Old Common Stock") were cancelled and extinguished. F1 · price: On December 12, 2018, Parker Drilling Company (the "Issuer") and certain of its U.S. subsidiaries, (collectively, with the Issuer, the "Debtors"), filed voluntary petitions in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of Texas, Houston Division (the "Bankruptcy Court") seeking relief under the provisions of Chapter 11 of Title 11 of the United States Bankruptcy Code. On March 7, 2019, the Bankruptcy Court entered an order confirming the Debtors' Amended Joint Chapter 11 Plan of Reorganization, dated as of January 21, 2019 (as amended, modified or supplemented from time to time, the "Plan"), and on March 26, 2019 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective pursuant to its terms and the Debtors emerged from bankruptcy. F2 · price: On the Effective Date, all outstanding shares of the Issuer's common stock ("Old Common Stock") were cancelled and extinguished. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2019 Filed Mar 28, 2019 17:20 UTC | PARKER DRILLING CO /DE/ NONE · Entity 150081 | Grant401K Common Stock | 7 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000076321-19-000028 · wf-form4_155380801502282.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Simons Jennifer Fremont · CIK 0001736375 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By 401(k) Plan Disclosed balance after: 7 F1 · kind: On December 12, 2018, Parker Drilling Company (the "Issuer") and certain of its U.S. subsidiaries, (collectively, with the Issuer, the "Debtors"), filed voluntary petitions in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of Texas, Houston Division (the "Bankruptcy Court") seeking relief under the provisions of Chapter 11 of Title 11 of the United States Bankruptcy Code. On March 7, 2019, the Bankruptcy Court entered an order confirming the Debtors' Amended Joint Chapter 11 Plan of Reorganization, dated as of January 21, 2019 (as amended, modified or supplemented from time to time, the "Plan"), and on March 26, 2019 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective pursuant to its terms and the Debtors emerged from bankruptcy. F4 · kind: New shares of the Issuer's common stock, $0.01 par value per share (the "New Shares") were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Plan in exchange for Old Common Stock held by the Reporting Person on the Effective Date under the Plan. The receipt of New Shares was involuntary, without additional consideration and in accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court. F3 · shares: Shares of Issuer common stock in the Reporting Person's 401(k) plan. F1 · price: On December 12, 2018, Parker Drilling Company (the "Issuer") and certain of its U.S. subsidiaries, (collectively, with the Issuer, the "Debtors"), filed voluntary petitions in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of Texas, Houston Division (the "Bankruptcy Court") seeking relief under the provisions of Chapter 11 of Title 11 of the United States Bankruptcy Code. On March 7, 2019, the Bankruptcy Court entered an order confirming the Debtors' Amended Joint Chapter 11 Plan of Reorganization, dated as of January 21, 2019 (as amended, modified or supplemented from time to time, the "Plan"), and on March 26, 2019 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective pursuant to its terms and the Debtors emerged from bankruptcy. F4 · price: New shares of the Issuer's common stock, $0.01 par value per share (the "New Shares") were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Plan in exchange for Old Common Stock held by the Reporting Person on the Effective Date under the Plan. The receipt of New Shares was involuntary, without additional consideration and in accordance with the Plan approved by the Bankruptcy Court. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2019 Filed Mar 28, 2019 17:20 UTC | PARKER DRILLING CO /DE/ NONE · Entity 150081 | Disposition to issuer401K Common Stock | 517.52 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000076321-19-000028 · wf-form4_155380801502282.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Simons Jennifer Fremont · CIK 0001736375 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By 401(k) Plan Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: On December 12, 2018, Parker Drilling Company (the "Issuer") and certain of its U.S. subsidiaries, (collectively, with the Issuer, the "Debtors"), filed voluntary petitions in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of Texas, Houston Division (the "Bankruptcy Court") seeking relief under the provisions of Chapter 11 of Title 11 of the United States Bankruptcy Code. On March 7, 2019, the Bankruptcy Court entered an order confirming the Debtors' Amended Joint Chapter 11 Plan of Reorganization, dated as of January 21, 2019 (as amended, modified or supplemented from time to time, the "Plan"), and on March 26, 2019 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective pursuant to its terms and the Debtors emerged from bankruptcy. F2 · kind: On the Effective Date, all outstanding shares of the Issuer's common stock ("Old Common Stock") were cancelled and extinguished. F3 · shares: Shares of Issuer common stock in the Reporting Person's 401(k) plan. F1 · price: On December 12, 2018, Parker Drilling Company (the "Issuer") and certain of its U.S. subsidiaries, (collectively, with the Issuer, the "Debtors"), filed voluntary petitions in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of Texas, Houston Division (the "Bankruptcy Court") seeking relief under the provisions of Chapter 11 of Title 11 of the United States Bankruptcy Code. On March 7, 2019, the Bankruptcy Court entered an order confirming the Debtors' Amended Joint Chapter 11 Plan of Reorganization, dated as of January 21, 2019 (as amended, modified or supplemented from time to time, the "Plan"), and on March 26, 2019 (the "Effective Date"), the Plan became effective pursuant to its terms and the Debtors emerged from bankruptcy. F2 · price: On the Effective Date, all outstanding shares of the Issuer's common stock ("Old Common Stock") were cancelled and extinguished. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2019 Filed Mar 11, 2019 20:04 UTC | PARKER DRILLING CO /DE/ PKDSQ · Entity 150081 | Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,402 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-007136 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Simons Jennifer Fremont · CIK 0001736375 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,402 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock. F4 · kind: In connection with the Company's corporate reorganization and in accordance with the terms and conditions of the Company's 2010 Long-Term Incentive Plan (as amended and restated as of May 8, 2013), the Company's Compensation Committee determined on March 7, 2019 to cancel all outstanding incentive awards, including RSUs and PSUs. In exchange, the Committee exercised its discretion to determine a reasonable approximation of the value thereof and approved a payment to holders of such RSUs and PSUs of $0.33 per unit. F4 · price: In connection with the Company's corporate reorganization and in accordance with the terms and conditions of the Company's 2010 Long-Term Incentive Plan (as amended and restated as of May 8, 2013), the Company's Compensation Committee determined on March 7, 2019 to cancel all outstanding incentive awards, including RSUs and PSUs. In exchange, the Committee exercised its discretion to determine a reasonable approximation of the value thereof and approved a payment to holders of such RSUs and PSUs of $0.33 per unit. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2019 Filed Mar 11, 2019 20:04 UTC | PARKER DRILLING CO /DE/ PKDSQ · Entity 150081 | Disposition to issuerPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 6,555 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-007136 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Simons Jennifer Fremont · CIK 0001736375 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,555 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive a cash amount equivalent to one share of Company common stock. F4 · kind: In connection with the Company's corporate reorganization and in accordance with the terms and conditions of the Company's 2010 Long-Term Incentive Plan (as amended and restated as of May 8, 2013), the Company's Compensation Committee determined on March 7, 2019 to cancel all outstanding incentive awards, including RSUs and PSUs. In exchange, the Committee exercised its discretion to determine a reasonable approximation of the value thereof and approved a payment to holders of such RSUs and PSUs of $0.33 per unit. F4 · price: In connection with the Company's corporate reorganization and in accordance with the terms and conditions of the Company's 2010 Long-Term Incentive Plan (as amended and restated as of May 8, 2013), the Company's Compensation Committee determined on March 7, 2019 to cancel all outstanding incentive awards, including RSUs and PSUs. In exchange, the Committee exercised its discretion to determine a reasonable approximation of the value thereof and approved a payment to holders of such RSUs and PSUs of $0.33 per unit. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each phantom stock unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive a cash amount equivalent to one share of Company common stock. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each phantom stock unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive a cash amount equivalent to one share of Company common stock. Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2018 Filed Oct 2, 2018 10:28 UTC | PARKER DRILLING CO /DE/ PKD · Entity 150081 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 435 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-002273 · form.xml · derivative · entry 5 Simons Jennifer Fremont · CIK 0001736375 · VP, General Counsel&Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,402 Underlying: Common Stock · 435 shares Expires 2018-09-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PKD common stock. F3 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PKD common stock. F3 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PKD common stock. Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2018 Filed Oct 2, 2018 10:28 UTC | PARKER DRILLING CO /DE/ PKD · Entity 150081 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 106 | $2.98 | $315.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-002273 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Simons Jennifer Fremont · CIK 0001736375 · VP, General Counsel&Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,225 Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2018 Filed Oct 2, 2018 10:28 UTC | PARKER DRILLING CO /DE/ PKD · Entity 150081 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 435 | $2.98 | $1,296.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-002273 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Simons Jennifer Fremont · CIK 0001736375 · VP, General Counsel&Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,331 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2018 Filed Aug 8, 2018 16:56 UTC | PARKER DRILLING CO /DE/ PKD · Entity 150081 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 435 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-001994 · form.xml · derivative · entry 5 Simons Jennifer Fremont · CIK 0001736375 · VP, General Counsel&Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,069 Underlying: Common Stock · 435 shares Expires 2018-08-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PKD common stock. F3 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PKD common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2018 Filed Aug 8, 2018 16:56 UTC | PARKER DRILLING CO /DE/ PKD · Entity 150081 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 106 | $3.98 | $421.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-001994 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Simons Jennifer Fremont · CIK 0001736375 · VP, General Counsel&Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 721 Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2018 Filed Aug 8, 2018 16:56 UTC | PARKER DRILLING CO /DE/ PKD · Entity 150081 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 435 | $3.98 | $1,731.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-001994 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Simons Jennifer Fremont · CIK 0001736375 · VP, General Counsel&Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 827 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2018 Filed Aug 13, 2018 17:28 UTC Amendment | PARKER DRILLING CO /DE/ PKD · Entity 150081 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 667 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-002020 · form.xml · derivative · entry 3 Simons Jennifer Fremont · CIK 0001736375 · VP, General Counsel&Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,837 Underlying: Common Stock · 667 shares Expires 2018-08-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PKD common stock. F1 · shares: The original Form 4 filed on August 8, 2018 is amended by this Form 4/A to reflect the correct number of restricted stock units disposed of, the correct number of restricted stock units owned after such transaction, the correct number of shares of common stock acquired, the correct number of shares of common stock disposed of and the correct number of shares of common stock owned after such transactions. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: The original Form 4 filed on August 8, 2018 is amended by this Form 4/A to reflect the correct number of restricted stock units disposed of, the correct number of restricted stock units owned after such transaction, the correct number of shares of common stock acquired, the correct number of shares of common stock disposed of and the correct number of shares of common stock owned after such transactions. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2018 Filed Aug 13, 2018 17:28 UTC Amendment | PARKER DRILLING CO /DE/ PKD · Entity 150081 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 163 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-002020 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Simons Jennifer Fremont · CIK 0001736375 · VP, General Counsel&Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 896 F1 · shares: The original Form 4 filed on August 8, 2018 is amended by this Form 4/A to reflect the correct number of restricted stock units disposed of, the correct number of restricted stock units owned after such transaction, the correct number of shares of common stock acquired, the correct number of shares of common stock disposed of and the correct number of shares of common stock owned after such transactions. F1 · balance_after: The original Form 4 filed on August 8, 2018 is amended by this Form 4/A to reflect the correct number of restricted stock units disposed of, the correct number of restricted stock units owned after such transaction, the correct number of shares of common stock acquired, the correct number of shares of common stock disposed of and the correct number of shares of common stock owned after such transactions. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2018 Filed Aug 13, 2018 17:28 UTC Amendment | PARKER DRILLING CO /DE/ PKD · Entity 150081 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 667 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-002020 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Simons Jennifer Fremont · CIK 0001736375 · VP, General Counsel&Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,059 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The original Form 4 filed on August 8, 2018 is amended by this Form 4/A to reflect the correct number of restricted stock units disposed of, the correct number of restricted stock units owned after such transaction, the correct number of shares of common stock acquired, the correct number of shares of common stock disposed of and the correct number of shares of common stock owned after such transactions. F1 · balance_after: The original Form 4 filed on August 8, 2018 is amended by this Form 4/A to reflect the correct number of restricted stock units disposed of, the correct number of restricted stock units owned after such transaction, the correct number of shares of common stock acquired, the correct number of shares of common stock disposed of and the correct number of shares of common stock owned after such transactions. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2018 Filed Jul 31, 2018 16:35 UTC | PARKER DRILLING CO /DE/ PKD · Entity 150081 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 328 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-001930 · form.xml · derivative · entry 5 Simons Jennifer Fremont · CIK 0001736375 · VP, General Counsel&Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,504 Underlying: Common Stock · 328 shares Expires 2018-07-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PKD common stock. F4 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PKD common stock. F4 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PKD common stock. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2018 Filed Jul 31, 2018 16:35 UTC | PARKER DRILLING CO /DE/ PKD · Entity 150081 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 80 | $5.64 | $451.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-001930 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Simons Jennifer Fremont · CIK 0001736375 · VP, General Counsel&Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 392 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2018 Filed Jul 31, 2018 16:35 UTC | PARKER DRILLING CO /DE/ PKD · Entity 150081 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 328 | $5.64 | $1,849.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-001930 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Simons Jennifer Fremont · CIK 0001736375 · VP, General Counsel&Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 472 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2018 Filed Jun 14, 2018 13:49 UTC | PARKER DRILLING CO /DE/ PKD · Entity 150081 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,833 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-001753 · form.xml · derivative · entry 5 Simons Jennifer Fremont · CIK 0001736375 · VP, General Counsel&Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 147,550 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,833 shares Expires 2018-06-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PKD common stock. F3 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PKD common stock. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2018 Filed Jun 14, 2018 13:49 UTC | PARKER DRILLING CO /DE/ PKD · Entity 150081 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 665 | $0.37 | $246.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-001753 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Simons Jennifer Fremont · CIK 0001736375 · VP, General Counsel&Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,168 Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2018 Filed Jun 14, 2018 13:49 UTC | PARKER DRILLING CO /DE/ PKD · Entity 150081 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,833 | $0.37 | $1,048.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-001753 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Simons Jennifer Fremont · CIK 0001736375 · VP, General Counsel&Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,833 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.