Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INCPEG · Entity 203 | SVP CAO & CHRO | February 24, 2026 | February 26, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC
Report date February 24, 2026 · Filed February 26, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 50,570.562 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-02-24 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-02-24 · Grant · Acquired 12,972.823 · Balance 52,496.562 F1: Payment of vested Performance Share Units under the Long Term Incentive Plan. Row 2 · 2026-02-24 · Grant · Acquired 3,827 · Balance 56,323.562 F2: 2026 Restricted Stock Unit grant under the 2021 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Row 3 · 2026-02-24 · Tax withholding · Disposed 5,753 · Balance 50,570.562 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Payment of vested Performance Share Units under the Long Term Incentive Plan.
F2: 2026 Restricted Stock Unit grant under the 2021 Long-Term Incentive Plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 24, 2026 Filed Feb 26, 2026 20:52 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,753 | $85.73 | $493,204.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-002680 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Rostiac Sheila J · CIK 0001959705 · SVP CAO & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,570.562 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2026 Filed Feb 26, 2026 20:52 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,827 | $86.24 | $330,040.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-002680 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rostiac Sheila J · CIK 0001959705 · SVP CAO & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,323.562 F2 · shares: 2026 Restricted Stock Unit grant under the 2021 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2026 Filed Feb 26, 2026 20:52 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,972.823 | $85.73 | $1,112,160.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-002680 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rostiac Sheila J · CIK 0001959705 · SVP CAO & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,496.562 F1 · shares: Payment of vested Performance Share Units under the Long Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 21:35 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 453 | $84.91 | $38,464.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-002095 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rostiac Sheila J · CIK 0001959705 · SVP CAO & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,523.739 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 00:18 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 165 | $82.31 | $13,581.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-001841 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rostiac Sheila J · CIK 0001959705 · SVP CAO & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,976.739 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 00:18 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 226 | $82.31 | $18,602.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-001841 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rostiac Sheila J · CIK 0001959705 · SVP CAO & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,141.739 F1 · shares: Transaction includes withholdings of shares by the Issuer to satisfy FICA taxes. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 02:40 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,071 | $80.66 | $86,386.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-000300 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rostiac Sheila J · CIK 0001959705 · SVP CAO & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,367.739 F1 · balance_after: Amount includes accumulated dividend reinvestments that are exempt from Section 16. Read SEC document |
| October 10, 2025 Filed Oct 15, 2025 20:46 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 140 | $80.65 | $11,291.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-008618 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rostiac Sheila J · CIK 0001959705 · SVP HR & CHRO & CDO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,359.296 F1 · shares: Transaction represents the withholding of shares by the Issuer to satisfy FICA taxes. F2 · balance_after: Amount includes accumulated dividend reinvestments that are exempt from Section 16. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 21:56 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,342 | $81.04 | $432,915.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-002833 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rostiac Sheila J · CIK 0001959705 · SVP HR & CHRO & CDO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,267.771 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 21:56 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,740.743 | $81.04 | $870,429.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-002833 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rostiac Sheila J · CIK 0001959705 · SVP HR & CHRO & CDO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,609.771 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 23:16 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 442 | $83.30 | $36,818.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-001905 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rostiac Sheila J · CIK 0001959705 · SVP HR & CHRO & CDO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,869.028 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2025 Filed Feb 13, 2025 01:02 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,582 | $83.77 | $300,064.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-001607 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rostiac Sheila J · CIK 0001959705 · SVP HR & CHRO & CDO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,311.028 F1 · shares: 2025 Restricted Stock Unit grant under the 2021 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: Amount includes accumulated dividend reinvestments that are exempt from Section 16. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 4, 2025 00:40 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,052 | $84.48 | $88,872.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-000273 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rostiac Sheila J · CIK 0001959705 · SVP HR & CHRO & CDO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,651.428 F1 · balance_after: Amount includes accumulated dividend reinvestments that are exempt from Section 16. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 23:41 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,118 | $62.00 | $69,316.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-003724 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rostiac Sheila J · CIK 0001959705 · SVP HR & CHRO & CDO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,445.94 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 23:41 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,262.826 | $62.00 | $202,295.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-003724 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rostiac Sheila J · CIK 0001959705 · SVP HR & CHRO & CDO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,563.94 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 21:54 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,100 | $58.55 | $240,055.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002075 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rostiac Sheila J · CIK 0001959705 · SVP HR & CHRO & CDO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,301.114 F1 · shares: 2024 Restricted Stock Unit grant under the 2021 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: Amount includes accumulated dividend reinvestments that are exempt from Section 16. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 14:27 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,095 | $60.90 | $66,685.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-000321 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rostiac Sheila J · CIK 0001959705 · SVP HR & CHRO & CDO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,110.876 F1 · balance_after: Amount includes accumulated dividend reinvestments that are exempt from Section 16. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 16:46 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,032 | $59.54 | $61,445.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-003212 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rostiac Sheila J · CIK 0001959705 · SVP HR & CHRO & CDO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,937.717 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 16:46 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,012.271 | $59.54 | $179,350.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-003212 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rostiac Sheila J · CIK 0001959705 · SVP HR & CHRO & CDO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,969.717 Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2023 Filed Feb 16, 2023 23:07 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,434 | $61.16 | $210,023.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-002132 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rostiac Sheila J · CIK 0001959705 · SVP HR & CHRO & CDO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,957.446 F1 · shares: 2023 Restricted Stock Unit grant under the 2021 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 5, 2023 23:25 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 980 | $61.28 | $60,057.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-000415 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rostiac Sheila J · CIK 0001959705 · SVP HR & CHRO & CDO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,523.446 F1 · balance_after: Amount includes accumulated dividend reinvestments that are exempt from Section 16. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.