Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| J M SMUCKER CoSJM · Entity 627 | Chief Legal Officer | September 01, 2026 | September 02, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
J M SMUCKER Co
Report date September 01, 2026 · Filed September 02, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 15,251 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,584 · Balance 15,251 F1: Smucker common shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax liability upon the vesting of restricted stock pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2020 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan. |
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401(k) | 5,243 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-01 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 5,243 F2: This amount includes shares acquired under (i) the Company's 401(k) plan since the date of the reporting person's last ownership report and (ii) the Company's dividend reinvestment plan as administered by its transfer agent. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Smucker common shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax liability upon the vesting of restricted stock pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2020 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan.
F2: This amount includes shares acquired under (i) the Company's 401(k) plan since the date of the reporting person's last ownership report and (ii) the Company's dividend reinvestment plan as administered by its transfer agent.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 01, 2026 Filed Sep 2, 2026 20:32 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 1,584 | $131.42 | $208,169.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091419-26-000088 · wk-form4_1788381145.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Knudsen Jeannette L · CIK 0001463366 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,251 F1 · shares: Smucker common shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax liability upon the vesting of restricted stock pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2020 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2026 Filed Jun 29, 2026 21:29 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | SaleCommon Shares | 4,353 | $115.08 | $500,943.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091419-26-000069 · wk-form4_1782768569.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Knudsen Jeannette L · CIK 0001463366 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,835 Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2026 Filed Jun 16, 2026 22:40 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 1,483 | $115.94 | $171,939.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091419-26-000063 · wk-form4_1781649628.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Knudsen Jeannette L · CIK 0001463366 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,188 F1 · shares: Smucker common shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax liability upon the vesting of restricted stock pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2020 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2026 Filed Jun 16, 2026 22:40 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 165 | $115.94 | $19,130.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091419-26-000063 · wk-form4_1781649628.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Knudsen Jeannette L · CIK 0001463366 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,671 F1 · shares: Smucker common shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax liability upon the vesting of restricted stock pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2020 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2026 Filed Jun 12, 2026 21:03 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | GrantCommon Shares | 6,797 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091419-26-000052 · wk-form4_1781298179.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Knudsen Jeannette L · CIK 0001463366 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,836 F1 · shares: The restricted stock granted for fiscal year 2027 pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2020 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan vests in three equal annual installments beginning on June 11, 2027. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2026 Filed Jun 12, 2026 21:03 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | SaleCommon Shares | 5,550 | $116.29 | $645,409.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091419-26-000052 · wk-form4_1781298179.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Knudsen Jeannette L · CIK 0001463366 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,039 Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2025 Filed Jun 17, 2025 21:06 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 1,412 | $95.36 | $134,648.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091419-25-000050 · wk-form4_1750194384.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Knudsen Jeannette L · CIK 0001463366 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,589 F4 · shares: Smucker common shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax liability upon the vesting of restricted stock pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2020 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2025 Filed Jun 17, 2025 21:06 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 259 | $95.36 | $24,698.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091419-25-000050 · wk-form4_1750194384.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Knudsen Jeannette L · CIK 0001463366 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,001 F4 · shares: Smucker common shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax liability upon the vesting of restricted stock pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2020 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2025 Filed Jun 17, 2025 21:06 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 210 | $95.36 | $20,025.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091419-25-000050 · wk-form4_1750194384.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Knudsen Jeannette L · CIK 0001463366 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,260 F4 · shares: Smucker common shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax liability upon the vesting of restricted stock pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2020 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2025 Filed Jun 17, 2025 21:06 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 1,349 | $95.36 | $128,640.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091419-25-000050 · wk-form4_1750194384.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Knudsen Jeannette L · CIK 0001463366 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,470 F3 · shares: Smucker common shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax liability upon the vesting of performance units pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2020 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2025 Filed Jun 17, 2025 21:06 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | GrantCommon Shares | 4,791 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091419-25-000050 · wk-form4_1750194384.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Knudsen Jeannette L · CIK 0001463366 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,819 F2 · shares: This amount represents shares of common stock received upon settlement of a performance units award granted to the reporting person on July 8, 2022. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2025 Filed Jun 17, 2025 21:06 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | GrantCommon Shares | 5,401 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091419-25-000050 · wk-form4_1750194384.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Knudsen Jeannette L · CIK 0001463366 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,028 F1 · shares: The restricted stock granted for fiscal year 2026 pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2020 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan, vests in three equal annual installments beginning on June 13, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2025 Filed Mar 24, 2025 20:50 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | SaleCommon Shares | 2,700 | $110.55 | $298,485.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091419-25-000019 · wk-form4_1742849420.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Knudsen Jeannette L · CIK 0001463366 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,627 Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2024 Filed Jun 18, 2024 21:11 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 170 | $112.18 | $19,070.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091419-24-000058 · wk-form4_1718745077.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Knudsen Jeannette L · CIK 0001463366 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,327 F1 · shares: Smucker common shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax liability upon the vesting of restricted stock pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2020 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2024 Filed Jun 18, 2024 21:11 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 182 | $112.18 | $20,416.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091419-24-000058 · wk-form4_1718745077.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Knudsen Jeannette L · CIK 0001463366 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,497 F1 · shares: Smucker common shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax liability upon the vesting of restricted stock pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2020 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2024 Filed Jun 17, 2024 20:51 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | GrantCommon Shares | 5,013 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091419-24-000038 · wk-form4_1718657512.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Knudsen Jeannette L · CIK 0001463366 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,679 F3 · shares: The restricted stock granted for fiscal year 2025 pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2020 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan vests in three equal installments beginning on June 14, 2025. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2024 Filed Jun 17, 2024 20:51 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 1,458 | $110.96 | $161,779.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091419-24-000038 · wk-form4_1718657512.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Knudsen Jeannette L · CIK 0001463366 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,666 F2 · shares: Smucker common shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax liability upon the vesting of performance units pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2020 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2024 Filed Jun 17, 2024 20:51 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | GrantCommon Shares | 5,178 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091419-24-000038 · wk-form4_1718657512.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Knudsen Jeannette L · CIK 0001463366 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,124 F1 · shares: This amount represents shares of common stock received upon settlement of a performance units award granted to the reporting person on June 15, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2024 Filed Mar 28, 2024 22:01 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | SaleCommon Shares | 3,200 | $124.77 | $399,264.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091419-24-000018 · wk-form4_1711663236.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Knudsen Jeannette L · CIK 0001463366 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,946 Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:43 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | SaleCommon Shares | 6,500 | $121.78 | $791,570.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091419-24-000016 · wk-form4_1709674978.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Knudsen Jeannette L · CIK 0001463366 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,146 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $121.78 to $121.82, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to The J. M. Smucker Company, any shareholder of The J. M. Smucker Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2023 Filed Jun 20, 2023 21:59 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 1,256 | $153.10 | $192,293.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091419-23-000082 · wf-form4_168729836204802.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Knudsen Jeannette L · CIK 0001463366 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,646 F4 · shares: Smucker common shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax liability upon the vesting of performance units pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2020 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2023 Filed Jun 20, 2023 21:59 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | GrantCommon Shares | 2,904 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091419-23-000082 · wf-form4_168729836204802.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Knudsen Jeannette L · CIK 0001463366 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,902 F3 · shares: This amount represents shares of common stock received upon settlement of a performance units award granted to the reporting person on August 18, 2020. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2023 Filed Jun 20, 2023 21:59 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | GrantOption Common Shares · Derivative | 7,991 | $0.00 Strike: $153.21 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091419-23-000082 · wf-form4_168729836204802.xml · derivative · entry 6 Knudsen Jeannette L · CIK 0001463366 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,991 Underlying: Common Shares · 7,991 shares Expires 2033-06-15 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option, which was granted for fiscal year 2024 pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2020 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan, vests in three equal annual installments beginning on June 15, 2024. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2023 Filed Jun 20, 2023 21:59 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 280 | $152.88 | $42,806.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091419-23-000082 · wf-form4_168729836204802.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Knudsen Jeannette L · CIK 0001463366 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,998 F2 · shares: Smucker common shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax liability upon the vesting of restricted stock pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2020 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2023 Filed Jun 20, 2023 21:59 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,801 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091419-23-000082 · wf-form4_168729836204802.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Knudsen Jeannette L · CIK 0001463366 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,278 F1 · shares: The restricted stock granted for fiscal year 2024 pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2020 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan, vests in three equal annual installments beginning on June 15, 2024. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2023 Filed Jun 15, 2023 21:36 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 2,079 | $151.23 | $314,407.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091419-23-000064 · wf-form4_168686495976081.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Knudsen Jeannette L · CIK 0001463366 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,482 F1 · shares: Smucker common shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax liability upon the vesting of restricted stock pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2020 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2023 Filed Jun 20, 2023 21:38 UTC Amendment | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 2,084 | $151.23 | $315,163.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091419-23-000076 · wf-form4a_168729707801796.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Knudsen Jeannette L · CIK 0001463366 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,477 F1 · shares: This amount amends the number of common shares included in the Form 4 report filed on June 15, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2023 Filed Mar 22, 2023 21:32 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | Exercise / conversionOption Common Shares · Derivative | 3,333 | $111.86 Strike: $111.86 | $372,829.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091419-23-000034 · wf-form4_167952075176331.xml · derivative · entry 6 Knudsen Jeannette L · CIK 0001463366 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 3,333 shares Expires 2025-03-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2023 Filed Mar 22, 2023 21:32 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | Exercise / conversionOption Common Shares · Derivative | 6,667 | $111.86 Strike: $111.86 | $745,770.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091419-23-000034 · wf-form4_167952075176331.xml · derivative · entry 5 Knudsen Jeannette L · CIK 0001463366 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 6,667 shares Expires 2025-03-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2023 Filed Mar 22, 2023 21:32 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | SaleCommon Shares | 10,000 | $153.96 | $1,539,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091419-23-000034 · wf-form4_167952075176331.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Knudsen Jeannette L · CIK 0001463366 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,561 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $153.69 to $154.19, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to The J. M. Smucker Company, any shareholder of The J. M. Smucker Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2023 Filed Mar 22, 2023 21:32 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 3,333 | $111.86 | $372,829.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091419-23-000034 · wf-form4_167952075176331.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Knudsen Jeannette L · CIK 0001463366 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,561 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2023 Filed Mar 22, 2023 21:32 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 6,667 | $111.86 | $745,770.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091419-23-000034 · wf-form4_167952075176331.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Knudsen Jeannette L · CIK 0001463366 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,228 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2022 Filed Aug 29, 2022 21:08 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | SaleCommon Shares | 3,042 | $143.03 | $435,097.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091419-22-000107 · wf-form4_166180726248675.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Knudsen Jeannette L · CIK 0001463366 · Chief Legal & Compliance Offic 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,561 Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2022 Filed Jun 17, 2022 20:37 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | GrantOption Common Shares · Derivative | 10,227 | $0.00 Strike: $125.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091419-22-000068 · wf-form4_165549822604774.xml · derivative · entry 5 Knudsen Jeannette L · CIK 0001463366 · Chief Legal & Compliance Offic 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,227 Underlying: Common Shares · 10,227 shares Expires 2032-06-15 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option, which was granted for fiscal year 2023 pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2020 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan, vests in three equal annual installments beginning on June 15, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2022 Filed Jun 17, 2022 20:37 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,936 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091419-22-000068 · wf-form4_165549822604774.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Knudsen Jeannette L · CIK 0001463366 · Chief Legal & Compliance Offic 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,603 F3 · shares: The restricted stock granted for fiscal year 2023 pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2020 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan vests in three equal annual installments beginning on June 15, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2022 Filed Jun 17, 2022 20:37 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 809 | $125.82 | $101,788.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091419-22-000068 · wf-form4_165549822604774.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Knudsen Jeannette L · CIK 0001463366 · Chief Legal & Compliance Offic 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,667 F2 · shares: Smucker common shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax liability upon the vesting of restricted stock pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2020 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2022 Filed Jun 17, 2022 20:37 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | GrantCommon Shares | 2,801 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091419-22-000068 · wf-form4_165549822604774.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Knudsen Jeannette L · CIK 0001463366 · Chief Legal & Compliance Offic 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,476 F1 · shares: This amount represents shares of common stock received upon settlement of a performance units award granted to the reporting person on June 13, 2019. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2022 Filed Jun 16, 2022 21:32 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 2,211 | $126.19 | $279,006.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091419-22-000051 · wf-form4_165541514062585.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Knudsen Jeannette L · CIK 0001463366 · Chief Legal & Compliance Offic 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,675 F1 · shares: Smucker common shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax liability upon the vesting of restricted stock pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2020 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2022 Filed Jun 16, 2022 21:32 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 99 | $126.19 | $12,492.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091419-22-000051 · wf-form4_165541514062585.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Knudsen Jeannette L · CIK 0001463366 · Chief Legal & Compliance Offic 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,886 F1 · shares: Smucker common shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax liability upon the vesting of restricted stock pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2020 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2021 Filed Dec 20, 2021 21:34 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | SaleCommon Shares | 1,100 | $138.37 | $152,207.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091419-21-000110 · wf-form4_164003605788797.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Knudsen Jeannette L · CIK 0001463366 · Chief Legal & Compliance Offic 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,985 Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2021 Filed Jun 17, 2021 20:57 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | GrantOption Common Shares · Derivative | 13,950 | $0.00 Strike: $135.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091419-21-000056 · wf-form4_162396339616268.xml · derivative · entry 3 Knudsen Jeannette L · CIK 0001463366 · Chief Legal & Compliance Offic 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,950 Underlying: Common Shares · 13,950 shares Expires 2031-06-15 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option, which was granted for fiscal year 2022 pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2020 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan, vests in three equal annual installments beginning on June 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2021 Filed Jun 17, 2021 20:57 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 1,397 | $135.53 | $189,335.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091419-21-000056 · wf-form4_162396339616268.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Knudsen Jeannette L · CIK 0001463366 · Chief Legal & Compliance Offic 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,085 F1 · shares: Smucker common shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax liability upon the vesting of restricted stock, pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2020 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2021 Filed Mar 18, 2021 22:31 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | SaleCommon Shares | 2,355 | $123.71 | $291,337.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091419-21-000021 · wf-form4_161610668582495.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Knudsen Jeannette L · CIK 0001463366 · Chief Legal & Compliance Offic 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,482 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $123.71 to $123.75, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to The J. M. Smucker Company, any shareholder of The J. M. Smucker Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2020 Filed Sep 2, 2020 20:57 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | SaleCommon Shares | 3,000 | $119.98 | $359,940.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091419-20-000115 · wf-form4_159908023786785.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Knudsen Jeannette L · CIK 0001463366 · Chief Legal & Compliance Offic 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,837 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $119.95 to $120.03, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to The J. M. Smucker Company, any shareholder of The J. M. Smucker Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2020 Filed Jun 19, 2020 21:00 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | GrantOption Common Shares · Derivative | 16,294 | $0.00 Strike: $108.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091419-20-000080 · wf-form4_159260041626893.xml · derivative · entry 1 Knudsen Jeannette L · CIK 0001463366 · Chief Legal & Compliance Offic 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,294 Underlying: Common Shares · 16,294 shares Expires 2030-06-17 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option, which was granted for fiscal year 2021 pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2010 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan, vests in three equal annual installments beginning on June 17, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2020 Filed Jun 10, 2020 21:30 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 1,767 | $108.87 | $192,373.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091419-20-000051 · wf-form4_159182460496930.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Knudsen Jeannette L · CIK 0001463366 · Chief Legal & Compliance Offic 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,837 F1 · shares: Smucker common shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax liability upon the vesting of restricted stock or restricted stock units, pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2010 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2019 Filed Dec 9, 2019 21:39 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | SaleCommon Shares | 1,196 | $107.43 | $128,486.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-034573 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Knudsen Jeannette L · CIK 0001463366 · Chief Legal & Compliance Offic 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,604 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from 107.43 to 107.445, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to The J. M. Smucker Company, any shareholder of The J. M. Smucker Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2019 Filed Jun 17, 2019 21:58 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | GrantCommon Shares | 343 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-021871 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Knudsen Jeannette L · CIK 0001463366 · SVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,800 F1 · shares: Special one-time performance-based award of restricted stock granted pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2010 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan to certain employees who had a significant role in one or more of the Company's strategic initiatives for fiscal year 2019, including, without limitation, the acquisition and integration of Ainsworth Pet Nutrition, LLC, the divestiture and transition of the U.S. baking business, and the organization optimization program. The restricted stock becomes unrestricted on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2019 Filed Jun 14, 2019 21:27 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | GrantOption Common Shares · Derivative | 11,522 | $0.00 Strike: $123.68 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-021668 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Knudsen Jeannette L · CIK 0001463366 · SVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,522 Underlying: Common Shares · 11,522 shares Expires 2029-06-12 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This option, which was granted for fiscal year 2020 pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2010 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan, vests in three equal annual installments beginning on June 13, 2020. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2019 Filed Jun 14, 2019 21:27 UTC | J M SMUCKER Co SJM · Entity 627 | GrantCommon Shares | 6,056 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-021668 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Knudsen Jeannette L · CIK 0001463366 · SVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,457 F2 · shares: Restricted stock and restricted stock units granted pursuant to The J. M. Smucker Company 2010 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan generally become unrestricted upon the fourth anniversary of the grant date. The Plan also provides that restricted stock and restricted stock units will vest immediately when a participant reaches the age of 60 and the participant has at least 10 years of service with the Company, although 50% of any such restricted stock awards continue to be subject to a 4-year retention period even in the event of retirement. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.