TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Wilcock Jason S.

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
64517
SEC CIK
0002016642

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Centuri Holdings, Inc.CTRI · Entity 4489See RemarksFebruary 25, 2026February 26, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Centuri Holdings, Inc.

Report date February 25, 2026 · Filed February 26, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect64,736 Reported balance After 2026-02-25 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-02-25 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,984 · Balance 64,736

F1: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. This is not an open market sale of securities.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. This is not an open market sale of securities.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 25, 2026 Filed Feb 26, 2026 18:21 UTC Centuri Holdings, Inc. CTRI · Entity 4489 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,984 $30.96 $61,424.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001981599-26-000030 · wk-form4_1772148061.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Wilcock Jason S. · CIK 0002016642 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 64,736

F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. This is not an open market sale of securities.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 19:11 UTC Centuri Holdings, Inc. CTRI · Entity 4489 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 10,586 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001981599-26-000010 · wk-form4_1771546256.xml · derivative · entry 3

Wilcock Jason S. · CIK 0002016642 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,586

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,586 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · derivative.exercise_price: The reported transaction involved the reporting person's receipt of the 2025 Earned RSUs. The reporting person previously reported the 2025 Performance Award in Table II of Form 4. As of the date of this Form 4, the 2025 Performance Award may be settled only by delivery of a number of shares of the Issuer's common stock equal to the number of 2025 Earned RSUs plus any additional RSUs subject to the 2025 Performance Award that are earned based on the level of achievement of the performance goals for the Second Performance Period.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 25, 2025, the reporting person was granted a total of 30,233 performance stock units pursuant to the Plan (the "2025 Performance Award"), assuming target level of achievement of the applicable performance goals. One-third of the units subject to the 2025 Performance Award were eligible to be earned based on achievement of performance goals for the fiscal year of the Issuer ended December 28, 2025 (the "First Performance Period"), and the remaining two-thirds of the units subject to the 2025 Performance Award are eligible to be earned based on achievement of performance goals for the two fiscal years of the Issuer ending January 2, 2028 (the "Second Performance Period").

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 17, 2026, the Issuer's board of directors certified achievement of the performance goals for the First Performance Period at 105.1% of the target level, resulting in the reporting person earning 10,586 RSUs (the "2025 Earned RSUs"). The 2025 Earned RSUs are scheduled to vest based on the reporting person's continued service through the later of February 25, 2028 and the date that the Issuer's board of directors (or a committee thereof) certifies the level of achievement of the performance goals for the Second Performance Period.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 25, 2025, the reporting person was granted a total of 30,233 performance stock units pursuant to the Plan (the "2025 Performance Award"), assuming target level of achievement of the applicable performance goals. One-third of the units subject to the 2025 Performance Award were eligible to be earned based on achievement of performance goals for the fiscal year of the Issuer ended December 28, 2025 (the "First Performance Period"), and the remaining two-thirds of the units subject to the 2025 Performance Award are eligible to be earned based on achievement of performance goals for the two fiscal years of the Issuer ending January 2, 2028 (the "Second Performance Period").

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 17, 2026, the Issuer's board of directors certified achievement of the performance goals for the First Performance Period at 105.1% of the target level, resulting in the reporting person earning 10,586 RSUs (the "2025 Earned RSUs"). The 2025 Earned RSUs are scheduled to vest based on the reporting person's continued service through the later of February 25, 2028 and the date that the Issuer's board of directors (or a committee thereof) certifies the level of achievement of the performance goals for the Second Performance Period.

F5 · balance_after: The reported transaction involved the reporting person's receipt of the 2025 Earned RSUs. The reporting person previously reported the 2025 Performance Award in Table II of Form 4. As of the date of this Form 4, the 2025 Performance Award may be settled only by delivery of a number of shares of the Issuer's common stock equal to the number of 2025 Earned RSUs plus any additional RSUs subject to the 2025 Performance Award that are earned based on the level of achievement of the performance goals for the Second Performance Period.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 19:11 UTC Centuri Holdings, Inc. CTRI · Entity 4489 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 10,586 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001981599-26-000010 · wk-form4_1771546256.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Wilcock Jason S. · CIK 0002016642 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 66,720

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · price: On February 25, 2025, the reporting person was granted a total of 30,233 performance stock units pursuant to the Plan (the "2025 Performance Award"), assuming target level of achievement of the applicable performance goals. One-third of the units subject to the 2025 Performance Award were eligible to be earned based on achievement of performance goals for the fiscal year of the Issuer ended December 28, 2025 (the "First Performance Period"), and the remaining two-thirds of the units subject to the 2025 Performance Award are eligible to be earned based on achievement of performance goals for the two fiscal years of the Issuer ending January 2, 2028 (the "Second Performance Period").

F4 · price: On February 17, 2026, the Issuer's board of directors certified achievement of the performance goals for the First Performance Period at 105.1% of the target level, resulting in the reporting person earning 10,586 RSUs (the "2025 Earned RSUs"). The 2025 Earned RSUs are scheduled to vest based on the reporting person's continued service through the later of February 25, 2028 and the date that the Issuer's board of directors (or a committee thereof) certifies the level of achievement of the performance goals for the Second Performance Period.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 19:11 UTC Centuri Holdings, Inc. CTRI · Entity 4489 GrantCommon Stock 9,455 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001981599-26-000010 · wk-form4_1771546256.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Wilcock Jason S. · CIK 0002016642 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 56,134

F1 · shares: Represents the grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") pursuant to the Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Plan") of Centuri Holdings, Inc. (the "Issuer") on February 17, 2026 (the "2026 RSU Grant"). Each RSU subject to the 2026 RSU Grant is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock and may be settled by delivery of one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F2 · balance_after: The reporting person has reported prior grants of RSUs in Table II of Form 4. The total reported in Column 5 of Table I includes the 2026 RSU Grant, 20,155 RSUs granted pursuant to the Plan and previously reported in Table II (the "Previous RSU Grants"), and 26,524 shares of common stock. As of the date of this Form 4, the Previous RSU Grants may be settled only by delivery of an equal number of shares of the Issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2025 Filed May 14, 2025 21:55 UTC Centuri Holdings, Inc. CTRI · Entity 4489 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 30,303.03 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-25-009443 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Wilcock Jason S. · CIK 0002016642 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,155

Underlying: Common Stock · 30,303.03 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. Pursuant to the applicable RSU award agreement by and between the Issuer and the Reporting Person, shares of the Issuer's common stock were delivered on a one-for-one basis upon the settlement of the RSUs.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 12, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted 30,303.03 RSUs which vested in full on May 12, 2025.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 12, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted 30,303.03 RSUs which vested in full on May 12, 2025.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2025 Filed May 14, 2025 21:55 UTC Centuri Holdings, Inc. CTRI · Entity 4489 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 8,779 $19.53 $171,453.87
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-25-009443 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Wilcock Jason S. · CIK 0002016642 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,524

F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs. This is not an open market sale of securities.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2025 Filed May 14, 2025 21:55 UTC Centuri Holdings, Inc. CTRI · Entity 4489 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 30,303 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-25-009443 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Wilcock Jason S. · CIK 0002016642 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,303

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. Pursuant to the applicable RSU award agreement by and between the Issuer and the Reporting Person, shares of the Issuer's common stock were delivered on a one-for-one basis upon the settlement of the RSUs.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2025 Filed Feb 27, 2025 18:16 UTC Centuri Holdings, Inc. CTRI · Entity 4489 GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative 30,233 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-25-003830 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Wilcock Jason S. · CIK 0002016642 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,233

Underlying: Common Stock · 30,233 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the grant of performance stock units ("PSUs") pursuant to the Plan. Each PSU is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock and may be settled by delivery of one share of the Issuer's common stock or, in certain cases as set forth in the applicable PSU award agreement by and between the Issuer and the Reporting Person (the "PSU Award Agreement"), may be settled in cash.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The PSUs will be eligible to be earned by the Reporting Person based on the achievement of certain performance metrics, as set forth in the PSU Award Agreement, over a one-year initial performance period from January 1, 2025 to December 31, 2025 and a subsequent two-year performance period from January 1, 2026 to December 31, 2027 (collectively, the "Performance Period"). The number of PSUs indicated reflects the "target" number of PSUs granted to the Reporting Person and the number of PSUs earned could range from 50% to 200% of such target number. Earned shares will vest after the Performance Period.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The PSUs will be eligible to be earned by the Reporting Person based on the achievement of certain performance metrics, as set forth in the PSU Award Agreement, over a one-year initial performance period from January 1, 2025 to December 31, 2025 and a subsequent two-year performance period from January 1, 2026 to December 31, 2027 (collectively, the "Performance Period"). The number of PSUs indicated reflects the "target" number of PSUs granted to the Reporting Person and the number of PSUs earned could range from 50% to 200% of such target number. Earned shares will vest after the Performance Period.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2025 Filed Feb 27, 2025 18:16 UTC Centuri Holdings, Inc. CTRI · Entity 4489 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 20,155 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-25-003830 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Wilcock Jason S. · CIK 0002016642 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,458.03

Underlying: Common Stock · 20,155 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") pursuant to the Issuer's Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Each RSU is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock and may be settled by delivery of one share of the Issuer's common stock or, in certain cases as set forth in the applicable RSU award agreement by and between the Issuer and the Reporting Person, may be settled in cash.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs will vest ratably over three years, with one-third of the RSUs to vest on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of grant.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs will vest ratably over three years, with one-third of the RSUs to vest on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2024 Filed May 13, 2024 17:01 UTC Centuri Holdings, Inc. CTRI · Entity 4489 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 30,303.03 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-24-010057 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Wilcock Jason S. · CIK 0002016642 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,303.03

Underlying: Common Stock · 30,303.03 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") pursuant to the Issuer's Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each RSU is the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock and may be settled by delivery of an equal number of shares of the Issuer's common stock or, in certain cases as set forth in the applicable RSU award agreement by and between the Issuer and the Reporting Person, may be settled in cash.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs will vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs will vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
April 22, 2024 Filed Apr 22, 2024 16:50 UTC Centuri Holdings, Inc. CTRI · Entity 4489 PurchaseCommon Stock 5,000 $21.00 $105,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-24-008649 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Wilcock Jason S. · CIK 0002016642 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,000

F1 · shares: Represents shares acquired pursuant to a reserved share program in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.