Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allegion plcALLE · Entity 3420 | SVP - Chief HR Officer | February 24, 2026 | February 26, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Allegion plc
Report date February 24, 2026 · Filed February 26, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 8,691 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-24 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-24 · Tax withholding · Disposed 106 · Balance 8,691 F1: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to cover tax withholding obligations upon vesting of a restricted stock unit award. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to cover tax withholding obligations upon vesting of a restricted stock unit award.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 24, 2026 Filed Feb 26, 2026 20:09 UTC | Allegion plc ALLE · Entity 3420 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 106 | $160.16 | $16,976.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001938297-26-000008 · wk-form4_1772136546.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hawes Jennifer L · CIK 0001938297 · SVP - Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,691 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to cover tax withholding obligations upon vesting of a restricted stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 17:15 UTC | Allegion plc ALLE · Entity 3420 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 100 | $162.92 | $16,292.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001938297-26-000006 · wk-form4_1771953343.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hawes Jennifer L · CIK 0001938297 · SVP - Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,797 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to cover tax withholding obligations upon vesting of a restricted stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 17:15 UTC | Allegion plc ALLE · Entity 3420 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 109 | $162.92 | $17,758.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001938297-26-000006 · wk-form4_1771953343.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hawes Jennifer L · CIK 0001938297 · SVP - Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,897 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to cover tax withholding obligations upon vesting of a restricted stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 20:22 UTC | Allegion plc ALLE · Entity 3420 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,082 | $0.00 Strike: $162.67 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001938297-26-000004 · wk-form4_1771878152.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hawes Jennifer L · CIK 0001938297 · SVP - Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,082 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 4,082 shares Expires 2036-02-19 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: A stock option that vests in equal annual installments on February 19, 2027, February 19, 2028 and February 19, 2029. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 20:22 UTC | Allegion plc ALLE · Entity 3420 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 1,076 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001938297-26-000004 · wk-form4_1771878152.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hawes Jennifer L · CIK 0001938297 · SVP - Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,006 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units that vest in equal annual installments on February 19, 2027, February 19, 2028 and February 19, 2029. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2026 Filed Feb 6, 2026 15:01 UTC | Allegion plc ALLE · Entity 3420 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 830 | $171.21 | $142,100.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001938297-26-000002 · wk-form4_1770390070.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hawes Jennifer L · CIK 0001938297 · SVP - Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,930 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to cover tax withholding obligations upon vesting of the PSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2026 Filed Feb 6, 2026 15:01 UTC | Allegion plc ALLE · Entity 3420 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 2,777 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001938297-26-000002 · wk-form4_1770390070.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hawes Jennifer L · CIK 0001938297 · SVP - Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,760 F1 · shares: Represents the number of ordinary shares underlying performance-based restricted stock units (PSUs) granted in February 2023 that were earned and have vested based on the level of performance achieved, as certified by the Issuer's Compensation and Human Capital Committee on February 4, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 23:00 UTC | Allegion plc ALLE · Entity 3420 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 105 | $128.15 | $13,455.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-006946 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hawes Jennifer L · CIK 0001938297 · SVP - Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,983 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to cover tax withholding obligations upon vesting of a restricted stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 22:24 UTC | Allegion plc ALLE · Entity 3420 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 113 | $126.96 | $14,346.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-006652 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hawes Jennifer L · CIK 0001938297 · SVP - Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,088 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to cover tax withholding obligations upon vesting of a restricted stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 00:15 UTC | Allegion plc ALLE · Entity 3420 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,845 | $0.00 Strike: $126.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-006453 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hawes Jennifer L · CIK 0001938297 · SVP - Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,845 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 3,845 shares Expires 2035-02-20 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: A stock option that vests in equal annual installments on February 20, 2026, February 20, 2027 and February 20, 2028. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 00:15 UTC | Allegion plc ALLE · Entity 3420 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 1,146 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-006453 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hawes Jennifer L · CIK 0001938297 · SVP - Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,201 F1 · price: Restricted stock units that vest in equal annual installments on February 20, 2026, February 20, 2027 and February 20, 2028. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 00:12 UTC | Allegion plc ALLE · Entity 3420 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 74 | $133.51 | $9,879.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-005687 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hawes Jennifer L · CIK 0001938297 · SVP - Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,055 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to cover tax withholding obligations upon vesting of a restricted stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2025 Filed Feb 7, 2025 23:57 UTC | Allegion plc ALLE · Entity 3420 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 129 | $128.67 | $16,598.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-003662 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hawes Jennifer L · CIK 0001938297 · SVP - Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,129 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to cover tax withholding obligations upon vesting of the PSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2025 Filed Feb 7, 2025 23:57 UTC | Allegion plc ALLE · Entity 3420 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 382 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-003662 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hawes Jennifer L · CIK 0001938297 · SVP - Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,258 F1 · shares: Represents the number of ordinary shares underlying performance-based restricted stock units (PSUs) granted in February 2022 that were earned and have vested based on the level of performance achieved, as certified by the Issuer's Compensation and Human Capital Committee on February 5, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 21:39 UTC | Allegion plc ALLE · Entity 3420 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 106 | $128.68 | $13,640.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-007226 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hawes Jennifer L · CIK 0001938297 · SVP - Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,876 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to cover tax withholding obligations upon vesting of a restricted stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 01:08 UTC | Allegion plc ALLE · Entity 3420 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,361 | $0.00 Strike: $130.29 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-006954 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hawes Jennifer L · CIK 0001938297 · SVP - Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,361 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 3,361 shares Expires 2034-02-22 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: A stock option that vests in equal annual installments on February 22, 2025, February 22, 2026 and February 22, 2027. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 01:08 UTC | Allegion plc ALLE · Entity 3420 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 1,056 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-006954 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hawes Jennifer L · CIK 0001938297 · SVP - Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,982 F1 · price: Restricted stock units that vest in equal annual installments on February 22, 2025, February 22, 2026 and February 22, 2027. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 21:46 UTC | Allegion plc ALLE · Entity 3420 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 27 | $133.42 | $3,602.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-006120 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Hawes Jennifer L · CIK 0001938297 · SVP - Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,926 F4 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to cover tax withholding obligations upon vesting of a restricted stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 21:46 UTC | Allegion plc ALLE · Entity 3420 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 44 | $133.42 | $5,870.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-006120 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hawes Jennifer L · CIK 0001938297 · SVP - Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,953 F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to cover tax withholding obligations upon vesting of a restricted stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 21:46 UTC | Allegion plc ALLE · Entity 3420 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 62 | $133.42 | $8,272.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-006120 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hawes Jennifer L · CIK 0001938297 · SVP - Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,997 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to cover tax withholding obligations upon vesting of a restricted stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 21:46 UTC | Allegion plc ALLE · Entity 3420 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 535 | $133.42 | $71,379.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-006120 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hawes Jennifer L · CIK 0001938297 · SVP - Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,059 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to cover tax withholding obligations upon vesting of a restricted stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2024 Filed Feb 9, 2024 23:04 UTC | Allegion plc ALLE · Entity 3420 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 55 | $126.83 | $6,975.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-004261 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hawes Jennifer L · CIK 0001938297 · SVP - Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,594 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to cover tax withholding obligations upon vesting of the PSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2024 Filed Feb 9, 2024 23:04 UTC | Allegion plc ALLE · Entity 3420 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 161 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-004261 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hawes Jennifer L · CIK 0001938297 · SVP - Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,649 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of the issuer's ordinary shares underlying performance-based restricted stock units (PSUs) granted in February 2021 that have been earned and that have vested based on the level of performance achieved, as certified by the issuer's compensation and human capital committee on February 7, 2024. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2023 Filed Aug 2, 2023 21:11 UTC | Allegion plc ALLE · Entity 3420 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 426 | $0.00 Strike: $88.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-021867 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Hawes Jennifer L · CIK 0001938297 · SVP - Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 426 shares Expires 2029-02-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: A stock option that vested in equal annual installments on February 21, 2020, February 21, 2021 and February 21, 2022, and is exercisable. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2023 Filed Aug 2, 2023 21:11 UTC | Allegion plc ALLE · Entity 3420 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 324 | $117.67 | $38,125.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-021867 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hawes Jennifer L · CIK 0001938297 · SVP - Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,488 Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2023 Filed Aug 2, 2023 21:11 UTC | Allegion plc ALLE · Entity 3420 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 426 | $117.37 | $50,000.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-021867 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hawes Jennifer L · CIK 0001938297 · SVP - Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,812 Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2023 Filed Aug 2, 2023 21:11 UTC | Allegion plc ALLE · Entity 3420 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 426 | $88.08 | $37,522.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-021867 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hawes Jennifer L · CIK 0001938297 · SVP - Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,238 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 21:56 UTC | Allegion plc ALLE · Entity 3420 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,714 | $0.00 Strike: $112.59 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-007569 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Preczewski Jennifer L · CIK 0001938297 · SVP - Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,714 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 3,714 shares Expires 2033-02-24 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: A stock option that vests in equal annual installments on February 24, 2024, February 24, 2025 and February 24, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 21:56 UTC | Allegion plc ALLE · Entity 3420 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 1,111 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-007569 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Preczewski Jennifer L · CIK 0001938297 · SVP - Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,812 F1 · price: Restricted stock units that vest in equal annual installments on February 24, 2024, February 24, 2025 and February 24, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 22:32 UTC | Allegion plc ALLE · Entity 3420 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 49 | $117.68 | $5,766.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-006558 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Preczewski Jennifer L · CIK 0001938297 · SVP - Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,701 Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 22:32 UTC | Allegion plc ALLE · Entity 3420 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 52 | $117.68 | $6,119.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-006558 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Preczewski Jennifer L · CIK 0001938297 · SVP - Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,750 Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 22:32 UTC | Allegion plc ALLE · Entity 3420 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 32 | $117.68 | $3,765.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-006558 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Preczewski Jennifer L · CIK 0001938297 · SVP - Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,802 Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 22:32 UTC | Allegion plc ALLE · Entity 3420 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 74 | $117.68 | $8,707.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-006558 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Preczewski Jennifer L · CIK 0001938297 · SVP - Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,834 Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2023 Filed Feb 10, 2023 23:40 UTC | Allegion plc ALLE · Entity 3420 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 26 | $120.22 | $3,125.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-004570 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Preczewski Jennifer L · CIK 0001938297 · SVP - Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,908 Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2023 Filed Feb 10, 2023 23:40 UTC | Allegion plc ALLE · Entity 3420 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 76 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-004570 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Preczewski Jennifer L · CIK 0001938297 · SVP - Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,934 F1 · shares: Represents the vesting of performance stock units for the 2020-2022 performance period. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.