Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| EQUIFAX INCEFX · Entity 3235 | SVP & Corp Controller | February 25, 2026 | February 27, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
EQUIFAX INC
Report date February 25, 2026 · Filed February 27, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,326 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-25 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-25 · Grant · Acquired 1,641 · Balance 6,326 F1: Annual equity grant pursuant to the Company's long-term incentive plan. The award of restricted stock units vests 100% on February 25, 2029. F2: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Annual equity grant pursuant to the Company's long-term incentive plan. The award of restricted stock units vests 100% on February 25, 2029.
F2: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 25, 2026 Filed Feb 27, 2026 21:14 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,641 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-002760 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Griggs James M · CIK 0001753380 · SVP & Corp Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,326 F1 · security: Annual equity grant pursuant to the Company's long-term incentive plan. The award of restricted stock units vests 100% on February 25, 2029. F2 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2026 Filed Feb 12, 2026 21:08 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 327 | $202.71 | $66,286.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-001774 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Griggs James M · CIK 0001753380 · SVP & Corp Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,685 F1 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2025 Filed Feb 13, 2025 21:13 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 225 | $253.00 | $56,925.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-001649 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Griggs James M · CIK 0001753380 · SVP & Corp Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,996 F1 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2025 Filed Feb 12, 2025 21:15 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | GrantStock Option/Right to Buy · Derivative | 1,970 | $0.00 Strike: $252.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-001582 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Griggs James M · CIK 0001753380 · SVP & Corp Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,970 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,970 shares Expires 2035-02-10 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Annual equity grant pursuant to the Company's long-term incentive plan. The option vests in three equal annual increments beginning February 10, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2025 Filed Feb 12, 2025 21:15 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | GrantCommon Stock | 613 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-001582 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Griggs James M · CIK 0001753380 · SVP & Corp Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,221 F1 · security: Annual equity grant pursuant to the Company's long-term incentive plan. The award of restricted stock units vests 100% on February 10, 2028. F2 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 20:13 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | SaleCommon Stock | 233 | $228.29 | $53,191.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-006562 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Griggs James M · CIK 0001753380 · SVP & Corp Controller 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,601 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 2/23/2024. F5 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $227.82 to $228.66, inclusive. Upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price will be provided. F3 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 20:13 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | SaleCommon Stock | 131 | $229.09 | $30,010.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-006562 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Griggs James M · CIK 0001753380 · SVP & Corp Controller 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,834 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 2/23/2024. F4 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $228.85 to $229.525, inclusive. Upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price will be provided. F3 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 20:13 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | SaleCommon Stock | 36 | $230.03 | $8,281.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-006562 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Griggs James M · CIK 0001753380 · SVP & Corp Controller 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,965 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 2/23/2024. F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $230.03 to $230.10, inclusive. Upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price will be provided. F3 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2024 Filed May 29, 2024 20:39 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | Exercise / conversionStock Option/Right to Buy · Derivative | 2,400 | $0.00 Strike: $97.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-006426 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Griggs James M · CIK 0001753380 · SVP & Corp Controller 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,305 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,400 shares Expires 2028-10-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 2/23/2024. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal annual increments beginning 10/26/2019. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2024 Filed May 29, 2024 20:39 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | Exercise / conversionStock Option/Right to Buy · Derivative | 10 | $0.00 Strike: $105.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-006426 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Griggs James M · CIK 0001753380 · SVP & Corp Controller 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10 shares Expires 2027-09-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 2/23/2024. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal annual increments beginning 9/29/2018. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2024 Filed May 29, 2024 20:39 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,468 | $239.16 | $351,091.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-006426 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Griggs James M · CIK 0001753380 · SVP & Corp Controller 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,001 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 2/23/2024. F7 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $238.64 to $239.48, inclusive. Upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price will be provided. F2 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2024 Filed May 29, 2024 20:39 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | SaleCommon Stock | 320 | $239.87 | $76,757.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-006426 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Griggs James M · CIK 0001753380 · SVP & Corp Controller 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,469 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 2/23/2024. F6 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $239.675 to $240.25, inclusive. Upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price will be provided. F2 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2024 Filed May 29, 2024 20:39 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | SaleCommon Stock | 289 | $236.88 | $68,459.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-006426 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Griggs James M · CIK 0001753380 · SVP & Corp Controller 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,789 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 2/23/2024. F5 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $236.615 to $237.41, inclusive. Upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price will be provided. F2 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2024 Filed May 29, 2024 20:39 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | SaleCommon Stock | 228 | $235.51 | $53,695.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-006426 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Griggs James M · CIK 0001753380 · SVP & Corp Controller 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,078 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 2/23/2024. F4 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $235.045 to $235.815, inclusive. Upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price will be provided. F2 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2024 Filed May 29, 2024 20:39 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | SaleCommon Stock | 105 | $238.20 | $25,011.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-006426 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Griggs James M · CIK 0001753380 · SVP & Corp Controller 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,306 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 2/23/2024. F3 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $237.645 to $238.40, inclusive. Upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price will be provided. F2 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2024 Filed May 29, 2024 20:39 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10 | $105.99 | $1,059.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-006426 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Griggs James M · CIK 0001753380 · SVP & Corp Controller 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,411 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 2/23/2024. F2 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2024 Filed May 29, 2024 20:39 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,400 | $97.19 | $233,256.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-006426 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Griggs James M · CIK 0001753380 · SVP & Corp Controller 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,401 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 2/23/2024. F2 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 21:49 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 324 | $255.78 | $82,872.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002068 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Griggs James M · CIK 0001753380 · SVP & Corp Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,999 F1 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2024 Filed Feb 13, 2024 21:10 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | GrantStock Option/Right to Buy · Derivative | 1,936 | $0.00 Strike: $249.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-001931 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Griggs James M · CIK 0001753380 · SVP & Corp Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,936 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,936 shares Expires 2034-02-09 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Annual equity grant pursuant to the Company's long-term incentive plan. The option vests in three equal annual increments beginning February 9, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2024 Filed Feb 13, 2024 21:10 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | GrantCommon Stock | 602 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-001931 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Griggs James M · CIK 0001753380 · SVP & Corp Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,323 F1 · security: Annual equity grant pursuant to the Company's long-term incentive plan. The award of restricted stock units vests 100% on February 9, 2027. F2 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2023 Filed Jun 1, 2023 20:16 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | SaleCommon Stock | 250 | $210.00 | $52,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-006423 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Griggs James M · CIK 0001753380 · SVP & Corp Controller 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,709 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 2/24/2023. F2 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2023 Filed May 30, 2023 20:15 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | SaleCommon Stock | 82 | $211.09 | $17,309.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-006263 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Griggs James M · CIK 0001753380 · SVP & Corp Controller 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,959 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 2/24/2023. F6 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $210.80 to $211.36, inclusive. Upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price will be provided. F3 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2023 Filed May 30, 2023 20:15 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | SaleCommon Stock | 68 | $210.19 | $14,292.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-006263 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Griggs James M · CIK 0001753380 · SVP & Corp Controller 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,041 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 2/24/2023. F5 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $209.60 to $210.49, inclusive. Upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price will be provided. F3 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2023 Filed May 30, 2023 20:15 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | SaleCommon Stock | 66 | $208.32 | $13,749.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-006263 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Griggs James M · CIK 0001753380 · SVP & Corp Controller 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,109 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 2/24/2023. F4 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $207.84 to $208.78, inclusive. Upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price will be provided. F3 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2023 Filed May 30, 2023 20:15 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | SaleCommon Stock | 34 | $206.98 | $7,037.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-006263 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Griggs James M · CIK 0001753380 · SVP & Corp Controller 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,175 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 2/24/2023. F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $206.40 to $207.30, inclusive. Upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price will be provided. F3 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 21:07 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 331 | $203.81 | $67,461.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-002656 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Griggs James M · CIK 0001753380 · SVP & Corp Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,206 F1 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 21:14 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | GrantStock Option/Right to Buy · Derivative | 2,281 | $0.00 Strike: $206.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-001895 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Griggs James M · CIK 0001753380 · SVP & Corp Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,281 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,281 shares Expires 2033-02-10 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Annual equity grant pursuant to the Company's long-term incentive plan. The option vests in three equal annual increments beginning February 10, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 21:14 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | GrantCommon Stock | 716 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-001895 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Griggs James M · CIK 0001753380 · SVP & Corp Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,537 F1 · security: Annual equity grant pursuant to the Company's long-term incentive plan. The award of restricted stock units vests 100% on February 10, 2026. F2 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2022 Filed Nov 15, 2022 21:11 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $200.00 | $60,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-011681 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Griggs James M · CIK 0001753380 · SVP & Corp Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,820 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 8/22/2022. F2 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2022 Filed Nov 3, 2022 20:08 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 56 | $168.99 | $9,463.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-011321 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Griggs James M · CIK 0001753380 · SVP & Corp Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,120 F1 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 21:11 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 505 | $219.04 | $110,615.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-004062 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Griggs James M · CIK 0001753380 · SVP & Corp Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,160 F1 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 22:34 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | GrantStock Option/Right to Buy · Derivative | 2,221 | $0.00 Strike: $225.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-002196 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Griggs James M · CIK 0001753380 · SVP & Corp Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,221 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,221 shares Expires 2032-02-11 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Annual equity grant pursuant to the Company's long-term incentive plan. The option vests in three equal annual increments beginning 2/11/2023. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 22:34 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | GrantCommon Stock | 556 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-002196 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Griggs James M · CIK 0001753380 · SVP & Corp Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,665 F1 · security: Annual equity grant pursuant to the Company's long-term incentive plan. The award of restricted stock units vests 100% on 2/11/2025. F2 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2021 Filed Oct 27, 2021 20:23 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 288 | $270.97 | $78,039.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-013309 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Griggs James M · CIK 0001753380 · SVP & Corp Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,112 F1 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2021 Filed Aug 24, 2021 20:12 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | Exercise / conversionStock Option/Right to Buy · Derivative | 1,887 | $0.00 Strike: $105.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-011699 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Griggs James M · CIK 0001753380 · SVP & Corp Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,887 shares Expires 2027-09-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 5/24/2021. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal annual increments beginning 9/29/2018. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2021 Filed Aug 24, 2021 20:12 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,027 | $257.25 | $264,196.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-011699 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Griggs James M · CIK 0001753380 · SVP & Corp Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,394 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 5/24/2021. F4 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $256.805 to $257.68, inclusive. Upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price will be provided. F2 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2021 Filed Aug 24, 2021 20:12 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | SaleCommon Stock | 845 | $256.20 | $216,485.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-011699 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Griggs James M · CIK 0001753380 · SVP & Corp Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,421 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 5/24/2021. F3 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $255.71 to $256.62, inclusive. Upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price will be provided. F2 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2021 Filed Aug 24, 2021 20:12 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | SaleCommon Stock | 5 | $258.50 | $1,292.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-011699 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Griggs James M · CIK 0001753380 · SVP & Corp Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,266 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 5/24/2021. F2 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2021 Filed Aug 24, 2021 20:12 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,887 | $105.99 | $200,003.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-011699 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Griggs James M · CIK 0001753380 · SVP & Corp Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,271 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 5/24/2021. F2 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 22:22 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | GrantStock Option/Right to Buy · Derivative | 3,105 | $0.00 Strike: $177.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-002794 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Griggs James M · CIK 0001753380 · SVP & Corp Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,105 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,105 shares Expires 2031-02-12 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Annual equity grant pursuant to the Company's long-term incentive plan. The option vests in three equal annual increments beginning 2/12/2022. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 22:22 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | GrantCommon Stock | 776 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-002794 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Griggs James M · CIK 0001753380 · SVP & Corp Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,369 F1 · security: Annual equity grant pursuant to the Company's long-term incentive plan. The award of restricted stock units vests 100% on 2/12/2024. F2 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2020 Filed Oct 1, 2020 20:14 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 149 | $157.84 | $23,518.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-011984 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Griggs James M · CIK 0001753380 · SVP & Corp Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,584 F1 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 21:56 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | GrantStock Option/Right to Buy · Derivative | 3,075 | $0.00 Strike: $159.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-003464 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Griggs James M · CIK 0001753380 · SVP & Corp Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,075 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,075 shares Expires 2030-02-21 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Annual equity grant pursuant to the Company's long-term incentive plan. The option vests in three equal annual increments beginning 2/21/2021. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 21:56 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | GrantCommon Stock | 767 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-003464 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Griggs James M · CIK 0001753380 · SVP & Corp Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,703 F1 · security: Annual equity grant pursuant to the Company's long-term incentive plan. The award of restricted stock units vests 100% on 2/21/2023. F2 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2019 Filed Nov 26, 2019 21:03 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | GrantStock Option/Right to Buy · Derivative | 722 | $0.00 Strike: $138.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-014917 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Griggs James M · CIK 0001753380 · SVP & Corp Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 722 Underlying: Common Stock · 722 shares Expires 2029-11-01 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Annual equity grant pursuant to the Company's long-term incentive plan. The option vests in three equal annual increments beginning 11/1/2020. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2019 Filed Nov 26, 2019 21:03 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | GrantCommon Stock | 180 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-014917 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Griggs James M · CIK 0001753380 · SVP & Corp Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,927 F1 · security: Annual equity grant pursuant to the Company's long-term incentive plan. The award of restricted stock units vests 100% on 11/1/2022. F2 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2019 Filed Oct 2, 2019 17:50 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 296 | $140.67 | $41,638.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-012987 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Griggs James M · CIK 0001753380 · SVP & Corp Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,747 F1 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 21:52 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,630 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-004611 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Griggs James M · CIK 0001753380 · SVP & Corp Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,018 F1 · security: Equity grant pursuant to the Company's long-term incentive plan. The award of restricted stock units vests 100% on 3/1/2022. F2 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2018 Filed Oct 30, 2018 20:13 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | GrantStock Option/Right to Buy · Derivative | 3,705 | $0.00 Strike: $97.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-014958 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Griggs James M · CIK 0001753380 · SVP & Corp Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,705 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,705 shares Expires 2028-10-26 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Annual equity grant pursuant to the Company's long-term incentive plan. The option vests in three equal annual increments beginning 10/26/2019. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2018 Filed Oct 30, 2018 20:13 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | GrantCommon Stock | 926 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-014958 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Griggs James M · CIK 0001753380 · SVP & Corp Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,387 F1 · security: Annual equity grant pursuant to the Company'g long-term incentive plan. The award of restricted stock units vests 100% on 10/26/21. F2 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.