TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Jessett Alexander J.

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
64343
SEC CIK
0001477861

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
CAMDEN PROPERTY TRUSTCPT · Entity 3446President & CFOFebruary 25, 2026February 27, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

CAMDEN PROPERTY TRUST

Report date February 25, 2026 · Filed February 27, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect158,880 Reported balance After 2026-02-25 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-02-25 · Grant · Acquired 17,059 · Balance 158,880

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 25, 2026 Filed Feb 27, 2026 15:17 UTC CAMDEN PROPERTY TRUST CPT · Entity 3446 GrantCommon Shares 17,059 $108.84 $1,856,701.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-079855 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jessett Alexander J. · CIK 0001477861 · President & CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 158,880

Read SEC document
January 05, 2026 Filed Jan 7, 2026 16:35 UTC CAMDEN PROPERTY TRUST CPT · Entity 3446 SaleCommon Shares 5,627 $109.69 $617,236.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-005781 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jessett Alexander J. · CIK 0001477861 · President & CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 141,821

F1 · shares: The reporting person's shares were held in the issuer's executive deferred compensation plan for the benefit of the reporting person. The distribution of these shares from the plan to the reporting person became irrevocable after 2024 and the shares were sold pursuant to a further irrevocable election made by the reporting person in December 2025 in accordance with Section 409A of the Internal Revenue Code.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2025 Filed Jan 2, 2026 20:23 UTC CAMDEN PROPERTY TRUST CPT · Entity 3446 GiftCommon Shares 229 $110.08 $25,208.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-000843 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jessett Alexander J. · CIK 0001477861 · President & CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 147,448

F1 · balance_after: Includes 215 shares acquired through the issuer's Employee Share Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 20:09 UTC CAMDEN PROPERTY TRUST CPT · Entity 3446 GiftCommon Shares 242 $123.23 $29,821.66
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-029905 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jessett Alexander J. · CIK 0001477861 · President & CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 147,462

Read SEC document
February 19, 2025 Filed Feb 21, 2025 15:28 UTC CAMDEN PROPERTY TRUST CPT · Entity 3446 GrantCommon Shares 25,320 $118.90 $3,010,548.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-024600 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jessett Alexander J. · CIK 0001477861 · President & CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 147,704

Read SEC document
January 08, 2025 Filed Jan 8, 2025 23:12 UTC CAMDEN PROPERTY TRUST CPT · Entity 3446 SaleCommon Shares 1,862 $110.06 $204,929.86
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-003573 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Jessett Alexander J. · CIK 0001477861 · President & CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 122,384

F1 · shares: The reporting person's shares were held in the issuer's executive deferred compensation plan for the benefit of the reporting person. The distribution of these shares from the plan to the reporting person became irrevocable after 2023 and the shares were sold pursuant to a further irrevocable election made by the reporting person in December 2024 in accordance with Section 409A of the Internal Revenue Code.

Read SEC document
January 06, 2025 Filed Jan 8, 2025 23:12 UTC CAMDEN PROPERTY TRUST CPT · Entity 3446 SaleCommon Shares 13,067 $114.51 $1,496,236.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-003573 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jessett Alexander J. · CIK 0001477861 · President & CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 124,246

F1 · shares: The reporting person's shares were held in the issuer's executive deferred compensation plan for the benefit of the reporting person. The distribution of these shares from the plan to the reporting person became irrevocable after 2023 and the shares were sold pursuant to a further irrevocable election made by the reporting person in December 2024 in accordance with Section 409A of the Internal Revenue Code.

Read SEC document
December 30, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2025 20:59 UTC CAMDEN PROPERTY TRUST CPT · Entity 3446 GiftCommon Shares 220 $114.77 $25,249.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-000376 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jessett Alexander J. · CIK 0001477861 · President & CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 137,313

F1 · balance_after: Includes 229 shares acquired through the issuer's Employee Share Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 21:00 UTC CAMDEN PROPERTY TRUST CPT · Entity 3446 GrantCommon Shares 22,411 $95.41 $2,138,233.51
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-018727 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jessett Alexander J. · CIK 0001477861 · EVP - Finance & CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 137,304

Read SEC document
January 04, 2024 Filed Jan 8, 2024 22:09 UTC CAMDEN PROPERTY TRUST CPT · Entity 3446 SaleCommon Shares 9,803 $98.21 $962,733.02
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-003000 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jessett Alexander J. · CIK 0001477861 · EVP - Finance & CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 114,893

F1 · shares: The reporting person's shares are held by the issuer's executive deferred compensation plan for the benefit of the reporting person who, in prior years, made an irrevocable election to receive payment in 2024, pursuant to Internal Revenue Code Section 409A.

Read SEC document
December 19, 2023 Filed Dec 21, 2023 14:31 UTC CAMDEN PROPERTY TRUST CPT · Entity 3446 GiftCommon Shares 250 $98.47 $24,617.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-23-072069 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jessett Alexander J. · CIK 0001477861 · EVP - Finance & CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 124,696

Read SEC document
May 10, 2023 Filed May 10, 2023 19:30 UTC CAMDEN PROPERTY TRUST CPT · Entity 3446 GiftCommon Shares 1,352 $110.95 $150,004.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-028440 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jessett Alexander J. · CIK 0001477861 · EVP - Finance & CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 124,946

Read SEC document
February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 21:30 UTC CAMDEN PROPERTY TRUST CPT · Entity 3446 GrantCommon Shares 18,188 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-012727 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jessett Alexander J. · CIK 0001477861 · EVP - Finance & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 126,298

Read SEC document
February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 18:16 UTC CAMDEN PROPERTY TRUST CPT · Entity 3446 GrantCommon Shares 10,607 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-011130 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jessett Alexander J. · CIK 0001477861 · EVP - Finance & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 108,110

F1 · balance_after: Includes 253 shares acquired through the issuer's Employee Share Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
February 18, 2021 Filed Feb 22, 2021 23:27 UTC CAMDEN PROPERTY TRUST CPT · Entity 3446 GrantCommon Shares 13,934 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-012874 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jessett Alexander J. · CIK 0001477861 · EVP - Finance & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 97,250

F1 · balance_after: Includes 258 shares acquired through the issuer's Employee Share Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 21:35 UTC CAMDEN PROPERTY TRUST CPT · Entity 3446 GrantCommon Shares 11,578 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-011554 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jessett Alexander J. · CIK 0001477861 · EVP - Finance & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 83,058

F1 · balance_after: Includes 273 shares acquired through the issuer's Employee Share Purchase Plan

Read SEC document
February 14, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 13:23 UTC CAMDEN PROPERTY TRUST CPT · Entity 3446 GrantCommon Shares 12,919 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-010882 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jessett Alexander J. · CIK 0001477861 · EVP - Finance & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 71,207

F1 · balance_after: Includes 276 shares acquired through the issuer's Employee Share Purchase Plan

Read SEC document
August 17, 2018 Filed Aug 17, 2018 21:49 UTC CAMDEN PROPERTY TRUST CPT · Entity 3446 SaleCommon Shares 9,674 $94.61 $915,257.14
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-047510 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jessett Alexander J. · CIK 0001477861 · EVP - Finance & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 58,012

F1 · shares: The reporting person sold shares held in the Issuer's Non-Qualified Deferred Compensation Plan pursuant to the Plan's diversification provision. The proceeds of the sale remain invested in the Plan.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 22:40 UTC CAMDEN PROPERTY TRUST CPT · Entity 3446 GrantCommon Shares 13,373 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-011473 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jessett Alexander J. · CIK 0001477861 · EVP - Finance & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 67,686

Read SEC document
August 07, 2017 Filed Aug 9, 2017 22:28 UTC CAMDEN PROPERTY TRUST CPT · Entity 3446 SaleCommon Shares 2,800 $90.00 $252,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-048340 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Jessett Alexander J. · CIK 0001477861 · EVP - Finance & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,313

F1 · balance_after: Includes 635 shares acquired through the issuer's Employee Share Purchase Plan

Read SEC document
August 07, 2017 Filed Aug 9, 2017 22:28 UTC CAMDEN PROPERTY TRUST CPT · Entity 3446 SaleCommon Shares 8,988 $89.75 $806,673.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-048340 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jessett Alexander J. · CIK 0001477861 · EVP - Finance & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 56,783

Read SEC document
February 03, 2017 Filed Feb 7, 2017 22:45 UTC CAMDEN PROPERTY TRUST CPT · Entity 3446 GrantCommon Shares 11,166 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-008422 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jessett Alexander J. · CIK 0001477861 · EVP - Finance & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 65,466

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.