Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CROWN CASTLE INC.CCI · Entity 3127 | Director · President and CEO | September 15, 2026 | September 17, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CROWN CASTLE INC.
Report date September 15, 2026 · Filed September 17, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $0.01 Par ValueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 19,646 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-09-15 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-09-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 24,466 · Balance 24,466 Row 2 · 2026-09-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 7,340 · Balance 31,806 Row 3 · 2026-09-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 12,160 · Balance 19,646 F1: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding. |
| Time RSUsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 48,932 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-15 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-09-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 24,466 · Balance 48,932 F2: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") is issued pursuant to the Crown Castle Inc. 2022 Long-Term Incentive Plan, as amended, and represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F3: Represents a one-time award of make-whole Time RSUs previously granted on September 15, 2025, in connection with the reporting person's appointment as President and Chief Executive Officer. 33 1/3% of these Time RSUs vest on September 15 of each of 2026, 2027 and 2028. |
| Time RSUsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 14,680 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-15 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-09-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 7,340 · Balance 14,680 F2: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") is issued pursuant to the Crown Castle Inc. 2022 Long-Term Incentive Plan, as amended, and represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F4: 33 1/3% of these Time RSUs vest on September 15 of each of 2026, 2027 and 2028. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding.
F2: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") is issued pursuant to the Crown Castle Inc. 2022 Long-Term Incentive Plan, as amended, and represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock.
F3: Represents a one-time award of make-whole Time RSUs previously granted on September 15, 2025, in connection with the reporting person's appointment as President and Chief Executive Officer. 33 1/3% of these Time RSUs vest on September 15 of each of 2026, 2027 and 2028.
F4: 33 1/3% of these Time RSUs vest on September 15 of each of 2026, 2027 and 2028.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 15, 2026 Filed Sep 17, 2026 21:06 UTC | CROWN CASTLE INC. CCI · Entity 3127 | Exercise / conversionTime RSUs · Derivative | 7,340 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002086817-26-000007 · wk-form4_1789679181.xml · derivative · entry 5 Hillabrant Christian H · CIK 0002086817 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,680 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,340 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") is issued pursuant to the Crown Castle Inc. 2022 Long-Term Incentive Plan, as amended, and represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 33 1/3% of these Time RSUs vest on September 15 of each of 2026, 2027 and 2028. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: 33 1/3% of these Time RSUs vest on September 15 of each of 2026, 2027 and 2028. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2026 Filed Sep 17, 2026 21:06 UTC | CROWN CASTLE INC. CCI · Entity 3127 | Exercise / conversionTime RSUs · Derivative | 24,466 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002086817-26-000007 · wk-form4_1789679181.xml · derivative · entry 4 Hillabrant Christian H · CIK 0002086817 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,932 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,466 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") is issued pursuant to the Crown Castle Inc. 2022 Long-Term Incentive Plan, as amended, and represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a one-time award of make-whole Time RSUs previously granted on September 15, 2025, in connection with the reporting person's appointment as President and Chief Executive Officer. 33 1/3% of these Time RSUs vest on September 15 of each of 2026, 2027 and 2028. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents a one-time award of make-whole Time RSUs previously granted on September 15, 2025, in connection with the reporting person's appointment as President and Chief Executive Officer. 33 1/3% of these Time RSUs vest on September 15 of each of 2026, 2027 and 2028. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2026 Filed Sep 17, 2026 21:06 UTC | CROWN CASTLE INC. CCI · Entity 3127 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 Par Value | 12,160 | $74.17 | $901,907.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002086817-26-000007 · wk-form4_1789679181.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hillabrant Christian H · CIK 0002086817 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,646 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2026 Filed Sep 17, 2026 21:06 UTC | CROWN CASTLE INC. CCI · Entity 3127 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.01 Par Value | 7,340 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002086817-26-000007 · wk-form4_1789679181.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hillabrant Christian H · CIK 0002086817 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,806 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2026 Filed Sep 17, 2026 21:06 UTC | CROWN CASTLE INC. CCI · Entity 3127 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.01 Par Value | 24,466 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002086817-26-000007 · wk-form4_1789679181.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hillabrant Christian H · CIK 0002086817 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,466 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2026 Filed Feb 27, 2026 22:21 UTC | CROWN CASTLE INC. CCI · Entity 3127 | GrantTime RSUs · Derivative | 47,706 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002086817-26-000003 · wk-form4_1772230901.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hillabrant Christian H · CIK 0002086817 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,706 Underlying: Common Stock · 47,706 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") is issued pursuant to the Crown Castle Inc. ("Company") 2022 Long-Term Incentive Plan, as amended, and represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, and vesting (i.e., forfeiture restriction termination) generally is subject to (i) the reporting person remaining an employee or director of the Company or its affiliates and (ii) the other criteria described in the footnote below. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 33 1/3% of these Time RSUs vests on February 19 of each of 2027, 2028 and 2029. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: 33 1/3% of these Time RSUs vests on February 19 of each of 2027, 2028 and 2029. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2025 Filed Sep 18, 2025 21:26 UTC | CROWN CASTLE INC. CCI · Entity 3127 | GrantTime RSUs · Derivative | 73,398 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002086817-25-000004 · wk-form4_1758230799.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hillabrant Christian H · CIK 0002086817 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,398 Underlying: Common Stock · 73,398 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") is issued pursuant to the Crown Castle Inc. ("Company") 2022 Long-Term Incentive Plan, as amended, and represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, and vesting generally is subject to (i) the reporting person remaining an employee or director of the Company or its affiliates and (ii) the other criteria described in the footnotes below. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a one-time award of make-whole Time RSUs granted in connection with the reporting person's appointment as President and Chief Executive Officer, effective September 15, 2025. 33 1/3% of these Time RSUs vest on September 15 of each of 2026, 2027 and 2028. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents a one-time award of make-whole Time RSUs granted in connection with the reporting person's appointment as President and Chief Executive Officer, effective September 15, 2025. 33 1/3% of these Time RSUs vest on September 15 of each of 2026, 2027 and 2028. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2025 Filed Sep 18, 2025 21:26 UTC | CROWN CASTLE INC. CCI · Entity 3127 | GrantTime RSUs · Derivative | 22,020 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002086817-25-000004 · wk-form4_1758230799.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hillabrant Christian H · CIK 0002086817 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,020 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,020 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") is issued pursuant to the Crown Castle Inc. ("Company") 2022 Long-Term Incentive Plan, as amended, and represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, and vesting generally is subject to (i) the reporting person remaining an employee or director of the Company or its affiliates and (ii) the other criteria described in the footnotes below. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 33 1/3% of these Time RSUs vest on September 15 of each of 2026, 2027 and 2028. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: 33 1/3% of these Time RSUs vest on September 15 of each of 2026, 2027 and 2028. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.