Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingredion IncINGR · Entity 3745 | SVP and Chief HR Officer | February 25, 2026 | February 27, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Ingredion Inc
Report date February 25, 2026 · Filed February 27, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 19,605.739 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-25 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-25 · Grant · Acquired 3,053 · Balance 19,605.739 F1: These are restricted stock units ("RSUs") issued under the Ingredion Incorporated Stock Incentive Plan. The RSUs may be settled only in shares of common stock (one share per RSU) and will vest on February 25, 2029. In the event of termination of employment due to (a) death (b) disability or (c) retirement (as defined in the grant agreement), the RSUs will vest on a pro-rata basis. Notwithstanding the foregoing, in the event of Retirement on or after February 25, 2027, the RSUs shall continue to vest in accordance with the vesting schedule. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These are restricted stock units ("RSUs") issued under the Ingredion Incorporated Stock Incentive Plan. The RSUs may be settled only in shares of common stock (one share per RSU) and will vest on February 25, 2029. In the event of termination of employment due to (a) death (b) disability or (c) retirement (as defined in the grant agreement), the RSUs will vest on a pro-rata basis. Notwithstanding the foregoing, in the event of Retirement on or after February 25, 2027, the RSUs shall continue to vest in accordance with the vesting schedule.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 25, 2026 Filed Feb 27, 2026 18:11 UTC | Ingredion Inc INGR · Entity 3745 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,053 | $117.94 | $360,070.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001046257-26-000085 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wolfe Nancy · CIK 0001540153 · SVP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,605.739 F1 · shares: These are restricted stock units ("RSUs") issued under the Ingredion Incorporated Stock Incentive Plan. The RSUs may be settled only in shares of common stock (one share per RSU) and will vest on February 25, 2029. In the event of termination of employment due to (a) death (b) disability or (c) retirement (as defined in the grant agreement), the RSUs will vest on a pro-rata basis. Notwithstanding the foregoing, in the event of Retirement on or after February 25, 2027, the RSUs shall continue to vest in accordance with the vesting schedule. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 20:51 UTC | Ingredion Inc INGR · Entity 3745 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 550 | $118.31 | $65,070.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001046257-26-000059 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wolfe Nancy · CIK 0001540153 · SVP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,552.739 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to pay applicable taxes upon the vesting of 1,732 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on February 15, 2023 and 144.184 RSUs acquired through deemed dividend reinvestment with respect to these RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2026 Filed Feb 12, 2026 00:32 UTC | Ingredion Inc INGR · Entity 3745 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,924 | $119.29 | $229,513.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001046257-26-000035 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wolfe Nancy · CIK 0001540153 · SVP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,102.739 F2 · shares: Shares withheld to pay applicable taxes upon the vesting of performance share award granted February 15, 2023. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units ("RSUs") acquired through deemed dividend reinvestment. RSUs acquired through deemed dividend reinvestment vest on the dates when the RSUs with respect to which they are deemed dividends vest. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2026 Filed Feb 12, 2026 00:32 UTC | Ingredion Inc INGR · Entity 3745 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,355 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001046257-26-000035 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wolfe Nancy · CIK 0001540153 · SVP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,026.739 F1 · shares: Shares acquired upon vesting of performance share award granted February 15, 2023. Vesting of the performance share award was based on criteria in addition to the increase in the market price of Ingredion Incorporated's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 20:37 UTC | Ingredion Inc INGR · Entity 3745 | GrantEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,338 | $0.00 Strike: $130.57 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-007208 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Wolfe Nancy · CIK 0001540153 · SVP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,338 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,338 shares Expires 2035-02-26 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options will vest in three equal annual installments on February 26, 2026, 2027 and 2028. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 20:37 UTC | Ingredion Inc INGR · Entity 3745 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,639 | $130.57 | $214,004.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-007208 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wolfe Nancy · CIK 0001540153 · SVP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,531.2481 F1 · shares: These are restricted stock units ("RSUs") issued under the Ingredion Incorporated Stock Incentive Plan. The RSUs may be settled only in shares of common stock (one share per RSU) and will vest on February 26, 2028. In the event of termination of employment due to (a) death (b) disability or (c) retirement (as defined in the grant agreement), the RSUs will vest on a pro-rata basis. Notwithstanding the foregoing, in the event of Retirement on or after February 26, 2026, the RSUs shall continue to vest in accordance with the vesting schedule. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 21:55 UTC | Ingredion Inc INGR · Entity 3745 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 481 | $126.80 | $60,990.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-005551 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wolfe Nancy · CIK 0001540153 · SVP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,892.2481 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to pay applicable taxes upon the vesting of 1,507 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on February 16, 2022 and 132.192 RSUs acquired through deemed dividend reinvestment with respect to these RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2025 Filed Feb 14, 2025 00:10 UTC | Ingredion Inc INGR · Entity 3745 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,960 | $128.66 | $252,173.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-004741 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wolfe Nancy · CIK 0001540153 · SVP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,373.2481 F2 · shares: Shares withheld to pay applicable taxes upon the vesting of performance share award granted February 16, 2022. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units ("RSUs") acquired through deemed dividend reinvestment. RSUs acquired through deemed dividend reinvestment vest on the dates when the RSUs with respect to which they are deemed dividends vest. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2025 Filed Feb 14, 2025 00:10 UTC | Ingredion Inc INGR · Entity 3745 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,030 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-004741 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wolfe Nancy · CIK 0001540153 · SVP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,333.2481 F1 · shares: Shares acquired upon vesting of performance share award granted February 16, 2022. Vesting of the performance share award was based on criteria in addition to the increase in the market price of Ingredion Incorporated's common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2025 Filed Jan 28, 2025 21:10 UTC | Ingredion Inc INGR · Entity 3745 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 908 | $135.76 | $123,270.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-002106 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wolfe Nancy · CIK 0001540153 · SVP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,255.4031 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to pay applicable taxes upon the vesting of 2,637 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on January 24, 2022 and 231.314 RSUs acquired through deemed dividend reinvestment with respect to these RSUs. F2 · balance_after: Includes RSUs acquired through deemed dividend reinvestment. RSUs acquired through deemed dividend reinvestment vest on the dates when the RSUs with respect to which they are deemed dividends vest. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2024 Filed Feb 15, 2024 23:19 UTC | Ingredion Inc INGR · Entity 3745 | GrantEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,596 | $0.00 Strike: $108.38 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-005232 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Wolfe Nancy · CIK 0001540153 · SVP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,596 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,596 shares Expires 2034-02-13 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options will vest in three equal annual installments on February 13, 2025, 2026, and 2027. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2024 Filed Feb 15, 2024 23:19 UTC | Ingredion Inc INGR · Entity 3745 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,829 | $108.38 | $198,227.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-005232 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wolfe Nancy · CIK 0001540153 · SVP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,007.1139 F1 · shares: These are restricted stock units ("RSUs") issued under the Ingredion Incorporated Stock Incentive Plan. The RSUs may be settled only in shares of common stock (one share per RSU) and will vest on February 13, 2027. In the event of termination of employment due to (a) death (b) disability or (c) retirement (as defined in the grant agreement), the RSUs will vest on a pro-rata basis. Notwithstanding the foregoing, in the event of Retirement on or after February 13, 2025, the RSUs shall continue to vest in accordance with the vesting schedule. F2 · balance_after: Includes RSUs acquired through deemed dividend reinvestment. RSUs acquired through deemed dividend reinvestment vest on the dates when the RSUs with respect to which they are deemed dividends vest. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 17:44 UTC | Ingredion Inc INGR · Entity 3745 | GrantEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,352 | $98.69 Strike: $98.69 | $725,568.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-005751 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Wolfe Nancy · CIK 0001540153 · SVP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,352 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,352 shares Expires 2033-02-15 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options will vest in three equal annual installments on February 15, 2024, 2025 and 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 17:44 UTC | Ingredion Inc INGR · Entity 3745 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,732 | $98.69 | $170,931.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-005751 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wolfe Nancy · CIK 0001540153 · SVP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,002.5243 F1 · shares: These are restricted stock units ("RSU's") issued under the Ingredion Incorporated Stock Incentive Plan. The RSU's may be settled only in shares of common stock (one share per RSU) and will vest on February 15, 2026. In the event of termination of employment due to (a) death (b) disability or (c) retirement (as defined in the grant agreement) , the RSU's will vest on a pro-rata basis. Notwithstanding the foregoing, in the event of Retirement on or after February 15, 2024, the RSU's shall continue to vest in accordance with the vesting schedule. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units ("RSUs") acquired through deemed dividend reinvestment. RSUs acquired through deemed dividend reinvestment vest on the dates when the RSU's with respect to which they are deemed dividends vest. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 16:57 UTC | Ingredion Inc INGR · Entity 3745 | GrantEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,888 | $88.66 Strike: $88.66 | $788,010.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-005695 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Wolfe Nancy · CIK 0001540153 · SVP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,888 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,888 shares Expires 2032-02-16 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options will vest in three equal annual installments on February 16, 2023, 2024, and 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 16:57 UTC | Ingredion Inc INGR · Entity 3745 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,507 | $88.66 | $133,610.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-005695 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wolfe Nancy · CIK 0001540153 · SVP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,144 F1 · shares: These are restricted stock units ("RSU's") issued under the Ingredion Incorporated Stock Incentive Plan. The RSU's may be settled only in shares of common stock (one share per RSU) and will vest on February 16, 2025. In the event of termination of employment due to (a) death (b) disability or (c) retirement on or after (i) age 65, (II) age 62 with a minimum of 5 years of continuous employment with or service to the Company or its Subsidiaries or affiliates or (iii) age 55 with a minimum of 10 years of continuous employment with or service to the Company or its Subsidiaries or affiliates (in the case of each termination described in (a), (b) or (c), a "Retirement") the RSU's will vest on a pro-rata basis determined by multiplying the number of RSU's awarded and or credited by a fraction, the numerator of which is the number of full months that have elapsed between the Grant Date and the termination date and the denominator of which is 36. Notwithstanding the foregoing, in the event of Retirement on or after February 16, 2023, the RSU's shall continue to vest in accordance with the vesting schedule. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2022 Filed Apr 6, 2022 16:48 UTC Amendment | Ingredion Inc INGR · Entity 3745 | GrantEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 9,142 | $88.66 Strike: $88.66 | $810,529.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-011655 · form4a.xml · derivative · entry 1 Wolfe Nancy · CIK 0001540153 · SVP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,142 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,142 shares Expires 2032-02-16 F1 · shares: Filing corrects an error in the number of options previously reported to add an additional 254 options. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options will vest in three equal annual installments on February 16, 2023, 2024, and 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2022 Filed Jan 25, 2022 22:09 UTC | Ingredion Inc INGR · Entity 3745 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,637 | $96.49 | $254,444.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-002076 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wolfe Nancy · CIK 0001540153 · SVP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,637 F1 · shares: These are restricted stock units ("RSUs") issued under the Ingredion Incorporated Stock Incentive Plan. The RSUs may be settled only in shares of common stock (one share per RSU) and will cliff vest in 3 years on January 24, 2024. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.