Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perfect Moment Ltd.PMNT · Entity 8202 | Director · 10% owner | February 25, 2026 | February 27, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Perfect Moment Ltd.
Report date February 25, 2026 · Filed February 27, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Joachim Gottshcalk & Associates Ltd. | 6,360,933 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-25 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-25 · Purchase · Acquired 25,000 · Balance 6,360,933 F1: The aggregate number of shares of Issuer's common stock (the "Shares") purchased by the Reporting Person on the same day at different prices. F2: Represents the weighted average purchase price. The Shares were purchased at prices ranging from $0.2500 to $0.24980 per share. Full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price shall be provided to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff ("Staff"), Issuer or any security holder, upon request. F3: The Gottschalk Family Trust is the 100% owner of Joachim Gottschalk & Associates Ltd. and Credit Suisse Trust Limited is the Trustee of the Gottschalk Family Trust. Credit Suisse Trust Limited takes direction from the Reporting Person's Spouse, as a beneficiary of the Gottschalk Family Trust. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is a beneficial owner of the securities reported in this filing for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"). |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 778,772 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-25 transaction · row 2
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-02-25 · Purchase · Acquired 4,050 · Balance 778,772 F1: The aggregate number of shares of Issuer's common stock (the "Shares") purchased by the Reporting Person on the same day at different prices. F4: Represents the weighted average purchase price. The Shares were purchased at prices ranging from $0.256540 to $0.24910 per share. Full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price shall be provided to the Staff, Issuer or any security holder, upon request. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Fermain Limited. | 3,479,491 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-25 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 3,479,491 F5: Fermain Limited ("Fermain") is controlled by Reporting Person and his spouse, Jane Gottschalk, who share voting and dispositive control over Fermain's shares with no single person controlling investment or voting decisions with respect to such shares. Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any. Inclusion of shares owned by Fermain shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is a beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Reporting Person's Spouse. | 566,600 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-25 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 566,600 F6: Shares owned by Reporting Person's spouse Jane Gottschalk. Reporting Person and his spouse each share voting and dispositive control over the shares of common stock beneficially owned by the other. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The aggregate number of shares of Issuer's common stock (the "Shares") purchased by the Reporting Person on the same day at different prices.
F2: Represents the weighted average purchase price. The Shares were purchased at prices ranging from $0.2500 to $0.24980 per share. Full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price shall be provided to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff ("Staff"), Issuer or any security holder, upon request.
F3: The Gottschalk Family Trust is the 100% owner of Joachim Gottschalk & Associates Ltd. and Credit Suisse Trust Limited is the Trustee of the Gottschalk Family Trust. Credit Suisse Trust Limited takes direction from the Reporting Person's Spouse, as a beneficiary of the Gottschalk Family Trust. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is a beneficial owner of the securities reported in this filing for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act").
F4: Represents the weighted average purchase price. The Shares were purchased at prices ranging from $0.256540 to $0.24910 per share. Full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price shall be provided to the Staff, Issuer or any security holder, upon request.
F5: Fermain Limited ("Fermain") is controlled by Reporting Person and his spouse, Jane Gottschalk, who share voting and dispositive control over Fermain's shares with no single person controlling investment or voting decisions with respect to such shares. Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any. Inclusion of shares owned by Fermain shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is a beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act.
F6: Shares owned by Reporting Person's spouse Jane Gottschalk. Reporting Person and his spouse each share voting and dispositive control over the shares of common stock beneficially owned by the other.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 25, 2026 Filed Feb 27, 2026 19:09 UTC | Perfect Moment Ltd. PMNT · Entity 8202 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,050 | $0.25 | $1,012.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-021861 · marketforms-72355.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gottschalk Max · CIK 0002009228 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 778,772 F1 · shares: The aggregate number of shares of Issuer's common stock (the "Shares") purchased by the Reporting Person on the same day at different prices. F4 · price: Represents the weighted average purchase price. The Shares were purchased at prices ranging from $0.256540 to $0.24910 per share. Full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price shall be provided to the Staff, Issuer or any security holder, upon request. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2026 Filed Feb 27, 2026 19:09 UTC | Perfect Moment Ltd. PMNT · Entity 8202 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 25,000 | $0.25 | $6,247.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-021861 · marketforms-72355.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gottschalk Max · CIK 0002009228 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Joachim Gottshcalk & Associates Ltd. Disclosed balance after: 6,360,933 F1 · shares: The aggregate number of shares of Issuer's common stock (the "Shares") purchased by the Reporting Person on the same day at different prices. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average purchase price. The Shares were purchased at prices ranging from $0.2500 to $0.24980 per share. Full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price shall be provided to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff ("Staff"), Issuer or any security holder, upon request. F3 · ownership.nature: The Gottschalk Family Trust is the 100% owner of Joachim Gottschalk & Associates Ltd. and Credit Suisse Trust Limited is the Trustee of the Gottschalk Family Trust. Credit Suisse Trust Limited takes direction from the Reporting Person's Spouse, as a beneficiary of the Gottschalk Family Trust. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is a beneficial owner of the securities reported in this filing for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"). Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 20, 2026 20:59 UTC | Perfect Moment Ltd. PMNT · Entity 8202 | OtherCommon Stock | 4,271,486 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-005864 · marketforms-71893.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gottschalk Max · CIK 0002009228 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Joachim Gottshcalk & Associates Ltd. Disclosed balance after: 6,335,933 F3 · kind: Shares acquired pursuant to the automatic conversion of 12% Series AA Convertible Preferred Stock. See also footnotes 1 and 4. F4 · price: The 12% Series AA Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into common stock at the original purchase price of the Series AA Preferred Stock divided by $0.46822 for a conversion rate of $12.388 per share. F2 · ownership.nature: The Gottschalk Family Trust is the 100% owner of Joachim Gottschalk & Associates Ltd. and Credit Suisse Trust Limited is the Trustee of the Gottschalk Family Trust. Credit Suisse Trust Limited takes direction from the Reporting Person's Spouse, as a beneficiary of the Gottschalk Family Trust. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is a beneficial owner of the securities reported in this filing for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"). Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 20, 2026 20:59 UTC | Perfect Moment Ltd. PMNT · Entity 8202 | OtherSeries AA Preferred Stock | 344,797 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-005864 · marketforms-71893.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gottschalk Max · CIK 0002009228 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Joachim Gottschalk & Associates Ltd. Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Conversion of shares of preferred stock of Issuer held by Joachim Gottschalk and Associates, which was automatically convertible into shares of common stock of Issuer pursuant to the provisions of the Certificate of Designation of the 12% Series AA Convertible Preferred Stock, as amended. F2 · ownership.nature: The Gottschalk Family Trust is the 100% owner of Joachim Gottschalk & Associates Ltd. and Credit Suisse Trust Limited is the Trustee of the Gottschalk Family Trust. Credit Suisse Trust Limited takes direction from the Reporting Person's Spouse, as a beneficiary of the Gottschalk Family Trust. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is a beneficial owner of the securities reported in this filing for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"). Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2025 Filed Sep 23, 2025 18:30 UTC | Perfect Moment Ltd. PMNT · Entity 8202 | GrantCommon Stock | 200,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-090761 · marketforms-70826.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gottschalk Max · CIK 0002009228 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 774,722 F1 · security: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. Such RSUs are common stock equivalents and represent a contingent right to receive common stock of Issuer upon vesting. F2 · shares: Such RSUs vest in equal installments beginning on December 31, 2025, and thereafter on March 31, June 30, September 30 and December 31 of 2026, 2027 and 2028, and March 31, June 30, and September 30, 2029. F3 · price: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2025 Filed Aug 28, 2025 17:45 UTC | Perfect Moment Ltd. PMNT · Entity 8202 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 130,451 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-081904 · marketforms-70447.xml · derivative · entry 6 Gottschalk Max · CIK 0002009228 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,451 Underlying: Common Stock · 130,451 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. Such RSUs are common stock equivalents and represent a contingent right to receive common stock of Issuer upon vesting. F6 · shares: Such RSUs are tied to satisfaction of certain performance criteria (other than the price of Issuer's common stock). Reporting Person may acquire shares of Issuer's common stock to the extent that the performance criteria are satisfied. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Not applicable. See footnote 6. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. See footnote 6. F8 · balance_after: See footnote 6. Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2025 Filed Aug 28, 2025 17:45 UTC | Perfect Moment Ltd. PMNT · Entity 8202 | GrantCommon Stock | 521,802 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-081904 · marketforms-70447.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gottschalk Max · CIK 0002009228 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 574,722 F1 · security: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. Such RSUs are common stock equivalents and represent a contingent right to receive common stock of Issuer upon vesting. F2 · shares: Such RSUs vested immediately upon grant. Read SEC document |
| July 07, 2025 Filed Jul 11, 2025 17:00 UTC | Perfect Moment Ltd. PMNT · Entity 8202 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,900 | $0.28 | $1,676.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-063329 · marketforms-70076.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Gottschalk Max · CIK 0002009228 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,920 F1 · shares: The aggregate number of shares of Issuer's Class A common stock (the "Shares") purchased by the Reporting Person on the same day at different prices. Read SEC document |
| July 07, 2025 Filed Jul 11, 2025 17:00 UTC | Perfect Moment Ltd. PMNT · Entity 8202 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 20,000 | $0.27 | $5,476.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-063329 · marketforms-70076.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gottschalk Max · CIK 0002009228 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Joachim Gottschalk & Associates Ltd. Disclosed balance after: 2,064,447 F1 · shares: The aggregate number of shares of Issuer's Class A common stock (the "Shares") purchased by the Reporting Person on the same day at different prices. F4 · price: Represents the weighted average purchase price. The Shares were purchased at prices ranging from $0.27 to $0.2725 per share. Full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price shall be provided to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, Issuer or any security holder, upon request. F3 · ownership.nature: The Gottschalk Family Trust is the 100% owner of Joachim Gottschalk & Associates Ltd. and Credit Suisse Trust Limited is the Trustee of the Gottschalk Family Trust. Credit Suisse Trust Limited takes direction from the Reporting Person's Spouse, as a beneficiary of the Gottschalk Family Trust. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is a beneficial owner of the securities reported in this filing for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"). Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2025 Filed Jul 11, 2025 17:00 UTC | Perfect Moment Ltd. PMNT · Entity 8202 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 20,000 | $0.29 | $5,780.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-063329 · marketforms-70076.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gottschalk Max · CIK 0002009228 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Joachim Gottschalk & Associates Ltd. Disclosed balance after: 2,044,447 F1 · shares: The aggregate number of shares of Issuer's Class A common stock (the "Shares") purchased by the Reporting Person on the same day at different prices. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average purchase price. The Shares were purchased at prices ranging from $0.283 to $0.2990 per share. Full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price shall be provided to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff (the "Staff"), Issuer or any security holder, upon request. F3 · ownership.nature: The Gottschalk Family Trust is the 100% owner of Joachim Gottschalk & Associates Ltd. and Credit Suisse Trust Limited is the Trustee of the Gottschalk Family Trust. Credit Suisse Trust Limited takes direction from the Reporting Person's Spouse, as a beneficiary of the Gottschalk Family Trust. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is a beneficial owner of the securities reported in this filing for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"). Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2025 Filed Jul 1, 2025 18:00 UTC | Perfect Moment Ltd. PMNT · Entity 8202 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,692,694 | $0.30 | $507,808.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-060497 · marketforms-69986.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gottschalk Max · CIK 0002009228 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Joachim Gottschalk & Associates Ltd. Disclosed balance after: 2,024,447 F1 · shares: Issuer entered into a Securities Purchase Agreement (the "Agreement") with Joachim Gottschalk & Associates ("JGA"). Further to the Agreement, JGA, converted all principal and unpaid interest owing further to a promissory note evidencing a $500,000 loan previously made by JGA to the Issuer into 1,692,694 shares of common stock at a per share conversion rate of $0.30. See also footnote 2. F2 · ownership.nature: The Gottschalk Family Trust is the 100% owner of Joachim Gottschalk & Associates Ltd. and Credit Suisse Trust Limited is the Trustee of the Gottschalk Family Trust. Credit Suisse Trust Limited takes direction from the Reporting Person's Spouse, as a beneficiary of the Gottschalk Family Trust. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is a beneficial owner of the securities reported in this filing for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"). Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2025 Filed Apr 1, 2025 18:30 UTC | Perfect Moment Ltd. PMNT · Entity 8202 | PurchaseSeries AA Preferred Stock | 344,797 | $5.80 | $1,999,995.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-027375 · marketforms-69060.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gottschalk Max · CIK 0002009228 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Joachim Gottshcalk & Associates Ltd. Disclosed balance after: 344,797 F1 · ownership.nature: Joachim Gottschalk & Associates Ltd. is 100% owned by the Gottschalk Family Trust (the "Trust") of which the Reporting Person is a beneficiary. Credit Suisse Trust Limited is the Trustee ("Trustee") of the Trust and takes direction from Reporting Person. Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of his pecuniary interest in the Trust. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 20:29 UTC | Perfect Moment Ltd. PMNT · Entity 8202 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,060 | $1.07 | $1,129.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-022385 · marketforms-68702.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Gottschalk Max · CIK 0002009228 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,020 F1 · shares: The aggregate number of shares (the "Shares") of common stock of Issuer purchased by the Reporting Person on the same date at different prices. F5 · price: Represents the weighted average purchase price. The Shares were purchased at prices ranging from $1.045 to $1.108 per share. Full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price shall be provided to the Staff, Issuer or any security holder, upon request. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 20:29 UTC | Perfect Moment Ltd. PMNT · Entity 8202 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,500 | $1.10 | $3,834.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-022385 · marketforms-68702.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gottschalk Max · CIK 0002009228 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Joachim Gottschalk & Associates Ltd. Disclosed balance after: 331,753 F1 · shares: The aggregate number of shares (the "Shares") of common stock of Issuer purchased by the Reporting Person on the same date at different prices. F3 · price: Represents the weighted average purchase price. The Shares were purchased at prices ranging from $1.07 to $1.10 per share. Full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price shall be provided to the Staff, Issuer or any security holder, upon request. F4 · ownership.nature: The Gottschalk Family Trust is the 100% owner of Joachim Gottschalk & Associates Ltd. and Credit Suisse Trust Limited is the Trustee of the Gottschalk Family Trust. Credit Suisse Trust Limited takes direction from the Reporting Person's Spouse, as a beneficiary of the Gottschalk Family Trust. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is a beneficial owner of the securities reported in this filing for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"). Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 20:29 UTC | Perfect Moment Ltd. PMNT · Entity 8202 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 9,860 | $1.00 | $9,885.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-022385 · marketforms-68702.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gottschalk Max · CIK 0002009228 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,960 F1 · shares: The aggregate number of shares (the "Shares") of common stock of Issuer purchased by the Reporting Person on the same date at different prices. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average purchase price. The Shares were purchased at prices ranging from $0.97 to $1.02 per share. Full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price shall be provided to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff (the "Staff"), Issuer or any security holder, upon request. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 21:54 UTC | Perfect Moment Ltd. PMNT · Entity 8202 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,000 | $0.98 | $2,945.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013762-25-000232 · marketforms-68673.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Gottschalk Max · CIK 0002009228 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Joachim Gottschalk & Associates Ltd. Disclosed balance after: 328,253 F1 · shares: The aggregate number of shares (the "Shares") of common stock of Issuer purchased by the Reporting Person on the same date at different prices. F5 · price: Represents the weighted average purchase price. The Shares were purchased at prices ranging from $0.9799 to $0.99 per share. Full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price shall be provided to the Staff, Issuer or any security holder, upon request. F4 · ownership.nature: The Gottschalk Family Trust is the 100% owner of Joachim Gottschalk & Associates Ltd. and Credit Suisse Trust Limited is the Trustee of the Gottschalk Family Trust. Credit Suisse Trust Limited takes direction from the Reporting Person's Spouse, as a beneficiary of the Gottschalk Family Trust. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is a beneficial owner of the securities reported in this filing for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"). Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 21:54 UTC | Perfect Moment Ltd. PMNT · Entity 8202 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 8,761 | $0.96 | $8,400.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013762-25-000232 · marketforms-68673.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gottschalk Max · CIK 0002009228 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,100 F1 · shares: The aggregate number of shares (the "Shares") of common stock of Issuer purchased by the Reporting Person on the same date at different prices. F3 · price: Represents the weighted average purchase price. The Shares were purchased at prices ranging from $0.92 to $0.9905 per share. Full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price shall be provided to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff (the "Staff"), Issuer or any security holder, upon request. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 21:54 UTC | Perfect Moment Ltd. PMNT · Entity 8202 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,000 | $0.95 | $3,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013762-25-000232 · marketforms-68673.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Gottschalk Max · CIK 0002009228 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Joachim Gottschalk & Associates Ltd. Disclosed balance after: 325,253 F4 · ownership.nature: The Gottschalk Family Trust is the 100% owner of Joachim Gottschalk & Associates Ltd. and Credit Suisse Trust Limited is the Trustee of the Gottschalk Family Trust. Credit Suisse Trust Limited takes direction from the Reporting Person's Spouse, as a beneficiary of the Gottschalk Family Trust. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is a beneficial owner of the securities reported in this filing for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"). Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 21:54 UTC | Perfect Moment Ltd. PMNT · Entity 8202 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 9,739 | $0.94 | $9,199.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013762-25-000232 · marketforms-68673.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gottschalk Max · CIK 0002009228 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,339 F1 · shares: The aggregate number of shares (the "Shares") of common stock of Issuer purchased by the Reporting Person on the same date at different prices. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average purchase price. The Shares were purchased at prices ranging from $0.0.93015 to $0.0.98505 per share. Full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price shall be provided to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff (the "Staff"), Issuer or any security holder, upon request. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 3, 2025 19:43 UTC | Perfect Moment Ltd. PMNT · Entity 8202 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 8,000 | $0.94 | $7,508.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-019594 · marketforms-68541.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gottschalk Max · CIK 0002009228 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Joachim Gottshcalk & Associates Ltd. Disclosed balance after: 322,253 F2 · shares: The aggregate number of shares (the "Shares") of common stock of Issuer purchased by the Reporting Person on the same date at different prices. F3 · price: Represents the weighted average purchase price. The Shares were purchased at prices ranging from $0.89841 to $0.95 per share. Full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price shall be provided to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, Issuer or any security holder, upon request. F1 · ownership.nature: The Gottschalk Family Trust (the "Trust") is the 100% owner of Joachim Gottschalk & Associates Ltd. Credit Suisse Trust Limited is the Trustee ("Trustee") of the Trust and takes direction from Reporting Person, who is a beneficiary of the Trust. Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of his pecuniary interest in the Trust. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 21:53 UTC Amendment | Perfect Moment Ltd. PMNT · Entity 8202 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $0.90 | $898.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013762-25-000231 · marketforms-68675.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Gottschalk Max · CIK 0002009228 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,660 F2 · shares: The aggregate number of shares of Issuer's Class A common stock (the "Shares") purchased by the Reporting Person on the same day at different prices. F4 · price: Represents the weighted average purchase price. The Shares were purchased at prices ranging from $0.895 to $0.91 per share. Full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price shall be provided to the Staff, Issuer or any security holder, upon request. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 21:53 UTC Amendment | Perfect Moment Ltd. PMNT · Entity 8202 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 7,000 | $0.94 | $6,569.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013762-25-000231 · marketforms-68675.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gottschalk Max · CIK 0002009228 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Joachim Gottschalk & Associates Ltd. Disclosed balance after: 321,253 F2 · shares: The aggregate number of shares of Issuer's Class A common stock (the "Shares") purchased by the Reporting Person on the same day at different prices. F3 · price: Represents the weighted average purchase price. The Shares were purchased at prices ranging from $0.8999 to $0.96 per share. Full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price shall be provided to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff the "Staff"), Issuer or any security holder, upon request. F1 · ownership.nature: The Gottschalk Family Trust is the 100% owner of Joachim Gottschalk & Associates Ltd. and Credit Suisse Trust Limited is the Trustee of the Gottschalk Family Trust. Credit Suisse Trust Limited takes direction from the Reporting Person's Spouse, as a beneficiary of the Gottschalk Family Trust. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is a beneficial owner of the securities reported in this filing for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"). Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2025 Filed Mar 3, 2025 19:43 UTC | Perfect Moment Ltd. PMNT · Entity 8202 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $1.01 | $10,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-019594 · marketforms-68541.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gottschalk Max · CIK 0002009228 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Joachim Gottshcalk & Associates Ltd. Disclosed balance after: 314,253 F1 · ownership.nature: The Gottschalk Family Trust (the "Trust") is the 100% owner of Joachim Gottschalk & Associates Ltd. Credit Suisse Trust Limited is the Trustee ("Trustee") of the Trust and takes direction from Reporting Person, who is a beneficiary of the Trust. Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of his pecuniary interest in the Trust. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 21:53 UTC Amendment | Perfect Moment Ltd. PMNT · Entity 8202 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $1.01 | $10,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013762-25-000231 · marketforms-68675.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gottschalk Max · CIK 0002009228 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Joachim Gottschalk & Associates Ltd. Disclosed balance after: 314,253 F1 · ownership.nature: The Gottschalk Family Trust is the 100% owner of Joachim Gottschalk & Associates Ltd. and Credit Suisse Trust Limited is the Trustee of the Gottschalk Family Trust. Credit Suisse Trust Limited takes direction from the Reporting Person's Spouse, as a beneficiary of the Gottschalk Family Trust. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is a beneficial owner of the securities reported in this filing for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"). Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 18:00 UTC | Perfect Moment Ltd. PMNT · Entity 8202 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 23,000 | $1.01 | $23,278.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-017163 · marketforms-68358.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Gottschalk Max · CIK 0002009228 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Joachim Gottschalk & Associates Ltd. Disclosed balance after: 304,253 F2 · shares: The aggregate number of shares (the "Shares") of common stock of Issuer purchased by the Reporting Person on the same date at different prices. F4 · price: Represents the weighted average purchase price. The Shares were purchased at prices ranging from $1.005 to $1.030 per share. Full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price shall be provided to the Staff, Issuer or any security holder, upon request. F1 · ownership.nature: The Gottschalk Family Trust (the "Trust") is the 100% owner of Joachim Gottschalk & Associates Ltd. Credit Suisse Trust Limited is the Trustee ("Trustee") of the Trust and takes direction from Reporting Person, who is a beneficiary of the Trust. Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of his pecuniary interest in the Trust. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 18:00 UTC | Perfect Moment Ltd. PMNT · Entity 8202 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 15,000 | $1.01 | $15,199.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-017163 · marketforms-68358.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gottschalk Max · CIK 0002009228 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Joachim Gottshcalk & Associates Ltd. Disclosed balance after: 281,253 F2 · shares: The aggregate number of shares (the "Shares") of common stock of Issuer purchased by the Reporting Person on the same date at different prices. F3 · price: Represents the weighted average purchase price. The Shares were purchased at prices ranging from $1.010 to $1.020 per share. Full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price shall be provided to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff (the "Staff"), Issuer or any security holder, upon request. F1 · ownership.nature: The Gottschalk Family Trust (the "Trust") is the 100% owner of Joachim Gottschalk & Associates Ltd. Credit Suisse Trust Limited is the Trustee ("Trustee") of the Trust and takes direction from Reporting Person, who is a beneficiary of the Trust. Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of his pecuniary interest in the Trust. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 18:00 UTC | Perfect Moment Ltd. PMNT · Entity 8202 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 13,000 | $1.03 | $13,390.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-017163 · marketforms-68358.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gottschalk Max · CIK 0002009228 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Joachim Gottshcalk & Associates Ltd. Disclosed balance after: 266,253 F1 · ownership.nature: The Gottschalk Family Trust (the "Trust") is the 100% owner of Joachim Gottschalk & Associates Ltd. Credit Suisse Trust Limited is the Trustee ("Trustee") of the Trust and takes direction from Reporting Person, who is a beneficiary of the Trust. Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of his pecuniary interest in the Trust. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2024 Filed Dec 9, 2024 18:30 UTC | Perfect Moment Ltd. PMNT · Entity 8202 | Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 300,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-107060 · marketforms-67550.xml · derivative · entry 5 Gottschalk Max · CIK 0002009228 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse. Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 0 shares Expires 2029-03-04 F7 · kind: On December 5, 2024, the board of directors of Issuer cancelled such options. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2024 Filed Dec 9, 2024 18:30 UTC | Perfect Moment Ltd. PMNT · Entity 8202 | GrantCommon Stock | 300,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-107060 · marketforms-67550.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gottschalk Max · CIK 0002009228 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse. Disclosed balance after: 316,600 F1 · security: Grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") made by Issuer to Reporting Person's spouse. The RSUs are common stock equivalents and represent a contingent right to receive common stock of Issuer upon vesting. F2 · shares: RSUs vest 25% on December 5, 2024, and 25% thereafter on October 20th of 2025, 2026 and 2027. F3 · price: Not applicable. F4 · ownership.direct: Shares owned by Reporting Person's spouse Jane Gottschalk. Reporting Person and his spouse each share voting and dispositive control over the shares of common stock beneficially owned by the other. Read SEC document |
| July 17, 2024 Filed Jul 19, 2024 17:21 UTC | Perfect Moment Ltd. PMNT · Entity 8202 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,400 | $1.88 | $4,516.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-028566 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gottschalk Max · CIK 0002009228 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Joachim Gottschalk & Associates Ltd. Disclosed balance after: 250,625 F1 · ownership.nature: The Gottschalk Family Trust is the 100% owner of Joachim Gottschalk & Associates Ltd. and Credit Suisse Trust Limited is the Trustee of the Gottschalk Family Trust. Credit Suisse Trust Limited takes direction from the Reporting Person, as a beneficiary of the Gottschalk Family Trust. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is a beneficial owner of the securities reported in this filing for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"). Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2024 Filed Jul 15, 2024 21:48 UTC | Perfect Moment Ltd. PMNT · Entity 8202 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,800 | $1.59 | $4,450.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-027921 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gottschalk Max · CIK 0002009228 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Joachim Gottschalk & Associates Ltd. Disclosed balance after: 248,225 F1 · ownership.nature: The Gottschalk Family Trust is the 100% owner of Joachim Gottschalk & Associates Ltd. and Credit Suisse Trust Limited is the Trustee of the Gottschalk Family Trust. Credit Suisse Trust Limited takes direction from the Reporting Person, as a beneficiary of the Gottschalk Family Trust. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is a beneficial owner of the securities reported in this filing for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"). Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2024 Filed Jul 15, 2024 21:48 UTC | Perfect Moment Ltd. PMNT · Entity 8202 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,800 | $1.67 | $4,679.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-027921 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gottschalk Max · CIK 0002009228 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Joachim Gottschalk & Associates Ltd. Disclosed balance after: 245,425 F1 · ownership.nature: The Gottschalk Family Trust is the 100% owner of Joachim Gottschalk & Associates Ltd. and Credit Suisse Trust Limited is the Trustee of the Gottschalk Family Trust. Credit Suisse Trust Limited takes direction from the Reporting Person, as a beneficiary of the Gottschalk Family Trust. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is a beneficial owner of the securities reported in this filing for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"). Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 17:35 UTC | Perfect Moment Ltd. PMNT · Entity 8202 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 300,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-009289 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Gottschalk Max · CIK 0002009228 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 300,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 300,000 shares Expires 2029-03-04 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on July 18, 2024. F3 · balance_after: Does not include stock option to purchase 50,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock held directly by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 17:35 UTC | Perfect Moment Ltd. PMNT · Entity 8202 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-009289 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Gottschalk Max · CIK 0002009228 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2029-03-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on October 25, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 18:06 UTC | Perfect Moment Ltd. PMNT · Entity 8202 | Conversion8% Senior Subordinated Secured Convertible Promissory Note · Derivative | Not disclosed | $0.00 Strike: $4.80 | $247,264.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-014216 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 8 Gottschalk Max · CIK 0002009228 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Joachim Gottschalk & Associates Ltd. Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 51,513 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The 8% Senior Subordinated Secured Convertible Promissory Note (the "Note") automatically converted into Common Stock upon the closing of the IPO into a number of shares of Common Stock equal to the quotient obtained by dividing (i) the principal amount, plus accrued and unpaid interest, owing under such Note through February 12, 2024 ($247,264.16) by (ii) $4.80 (80% of the IPO price per share of Common Stock). F2 · reported_value: The 8% Senior Subordinated Secured Convertible Promissory Note (the "Note") automatically converted into Common Stock upon the closing of the IPO into a number of shares of Common Stock equal to the quotient obtained by dividing (i) the principal amount, plus accrued and unpaid interest, owing under such Note through February 12, 2024 ($247,264.16) by (ii) $4.80 (80% of the IPO price per share of Common Stock). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The 8% Senior Subordinated Secured Convertible Promissory Note (the "Note") automatically converted into Common Stock upon the closing of the IPO into a number of shares of Common Stock equal to the quotient obtained by dividing (i) the principal amount, plus accrued and unpaid interest, owing under such Note through February 12, 2024 ($247,264.16) by (ii) $4.80 (80% of the IPO price per share of Common Stock). F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The 8% Senior Subordinated Secured Convertible Promissory Note (the "Note") automatically converted into Common Stock upon the closing of the IPO into a number of shares of Common Stock equal to the quotient obtained by dividing (i) the principal amount, plus accrued and unpaid interest, owing under such Note through February 12, 2024 ($247,264.16) by (ii) $4.80 (80% of the IPO price per share of Common Stock). Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 18:06 UTC | Perfect Moment Ltd. PMNT · Entity 8202 | ConversionSeries A Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 19,646 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-014216 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 7 Gottschalk Max · CIK 0002009228 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Joachim Gottschalk & Associates Ltd. Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,646 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Series A Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into Perfect Moment Ltd. common stock (the "Common Stock") on a 1-for-1 basis upon the closing of Perfect Moment Ltd.'s initial public offering ("IPO") on February 12, 2024. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series A Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into Perfect Moment Ltd. common stock (the "Common Stock") on a 1-for-1 basis upon the closing of Perfect Moment Ltd.'s initial public offering ("IPO") on February 12, 2024. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series A Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into Perfect Moment Ltd. common stock (the "Common Stock") on a 1-for-1 basis upon the closing of Perfect Moment Ltd.'s initial public offering ("IPO") on February 12, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 18:06 UTC | Perfect Moment Ltd. PMNT · Entity 8202 | ConversionSeries A Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 2,624,341 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-014216 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 Gottschalk Max · CIK 0002009228 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Fermain Limited Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,624,341 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Series A Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into Perfect Moment Ltd. common stock (the "Common Stock") on a 1-for-1 basis upon the closing of Perfect Moment Ltd.'s initial public offering ("IPO") on February 12, 2024. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series A Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into Perfect Moment Ltd. common stock (the "Common Stock") on a 1-for-1 basis upon the closing of Perfect Moment Ltd.'s initial public offering ("IPO") on February 12, 2024. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series A Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into Perfect Moment Ltd. common stock (the "Common Stock") on a 1-for-1 basis upon the closing of Perfect Moment Ltd.'s initial public offering ("IPO") on February 12, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 18:06 UTC | Perfect Moment Ltd. PMNT · Entity 8202 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 16,600 | $6.00 | $99,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-014216 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Gottschalk Max · CIK 0002009228 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 3,755,316 F3 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock purchased in the IPO. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 18:06 UTC | Perfect Moment Ltd. PMNT · Entity 8202 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 16,600 | $6.00 | $99,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-014216 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Gottschalk Max · CIK 0002009228 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,738,716 F3 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock purchased in the IPO. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 18:06 UTC | Perfect Moment Ltd. PMNT · Entity 8202 | ConversionCommon Stock | 51,513 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-014216 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Gottschalk Max · CIK 0002009228 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Joachim Gottschalk & Associates Ltd. Disclosed balance after: 3,722,116 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: The 8% Senior Subordinated Secured Convertible Promissory Note (the "Note") automatically converted into Common Stock upon the closing of the IPO into a number of shares of Common Stock equal to the quotient obtained by dividing (i) the principal amount, plus accrued and unpaid interest, owing under such Note through February 12, 2024 ($247,264.16) by (ii) $4.80 (80% of the IPO price per share of Common Stock). Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 18:06 UTC | Perfect Moment Ltd. PMNT · Entity 8202 | ConversionCommon Stock | 19,646 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-014216 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gottschalk Max · CIK 0002009228 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Joachim Gottschalk & Associates Ltd. Disclosed balance after: 3,670,603 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The Series A Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into Perfect Moment Ltd. common stock (the "Common Stock") on a 1-for-1 basis upon the closing of Perfect Moment Ltd.'s initial public offering ("IPO") on February 12, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 18:06 UTC | Perfect Moment Ltd. PMNT · Entity 8202 | ConversionCommon Stock | 2,624,341 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-014216 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gottschalk Max · CIK 0002009228 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Fermain Limited Disclosed balance after: 3,650,957 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The Series A Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into Perfect Moment Ltd. common stock (the "Common Stock") on a 1-for-1 basis upon the closing of Perfect Moment Ltd.'s initial public offering ("IPO") on February 12, 2024. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.