Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc.SKWD · Entity 4400 | Chief Legal Officer | February 25, 2026 | February 27, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc.
Report date February 25, 2026 · Filed February 27, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 LTIP - RSUsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 1,442 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-25 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-25 · Grant · Acquired 1,442 · Balance 1,442 F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon settlement. F2: On February 25, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted an RSU Award in the amount of 1,442 RSUs. Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through the vesting date, 100% of the RSUs shall vest on January 1, 2029. |
| 2026 LTIP - PSUsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 1,442 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-25 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-02-25 · Grant · Acquired 1,442 · Balance 1,442 F3: On February 25, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted 1,442 Performance Stock Units ("PSUs"). Each PSU is equivalent to one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The number of units subject to vest under this award can range from 0% to 200% of the amount shown based on the satisfaction of performance condition targets during the requisite service period. This award fully vests on December 31, 2028. |
| 2026 LTIP - PSUsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 1,442 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-25 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-02-25 · Grant · Acquired 1,442 · Balance 1,442 F4: On February 25, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted 1,442 PSUs. Each PSU is equivalent to one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The number of units subject to vest under this award can range from 0% to 200% of the amount shown based on the satisfaction of performance condition targets during the requisite service period. This award fully vests on December 31, 2028. |
| 2026 Bright Future - RSUsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 10,815 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-25 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-02-25 · Grant · Acquired 10,815 · Balance 10,815 F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon settlement. F5: On February 25, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted an RSU Award in the amount of 10,815 RSUs. Subject to the terms of the RSU Agreement and the Reporting Person's continuous service through the vesting dates, 50% of the RSUs shall vest on January 1, 2029 and the remaining 50% of the RSUs will vest on January 1, 2030. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon settlement.
F2: On February 25, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted an RSU Award in the amount of 1,442 RSUs. Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through the vesting date, 100% of the RSUs shall vest on January 1, 2029.
F3: On February 25, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted 1,442 Performance Stock Units ("PSUs"). Each PSU is equivalent to one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The number of units subject to vest under this award can range from 0% to 200% of the amount shown based on the satisfaction of performance condition targets during the requisite service period. This award fully vests on December 31, 2028.
F4: On February 25, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted 1,442 PSUs. Each PSU is equivalent to one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The number of units subject to vest under this award can range from 0% to 200% of the amount shown based on the satisfaction of performance condition targets during the requisite service period. This award fully vests on December 31, 2028.
F5: On February 25, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted an RSU Award in the amount of 10,815 RSUs. Subject to the terms of the RSU Agreement and the Reporting Person's continuous service through the vesting dates, 50% of the RSUs shall vest on January 1, 2029 and the remaining 50% of the RSUs will vest on January 1, 2030.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Trean Insurance Group, Inc.
Report date April 21, 2023 · Filed April 24, 2023
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-04-24. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2023-04-21 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2023-04-21 · Grant · Acquired 2,815 · Balance 14,539 F2: Includes 2,815 shares in respect of performance stock units. In accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement, each performance stock unit award granted under the Company's stock plan that was outstanding as of immediately prior to the effective time of the merger automatically became fully vested, was cancelled, and was converted into the right to receive an amount in cash (without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes) equal to the product of (i) a pro-rated number of shares of Company Common Stock that would have vested pursuant to the terms of such Company performance stock unit award based on projected performance through the end of the applicable performance period as set forth in the Merger Agreement, and (ii) the per share merger consideration of $6.15. Row 2 · 2023-04-21 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 14,539 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of December 15, 2022 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Treadstone Parent Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), Treadstone Merger Sub Inc., a Delaware corporation and a direct, wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent, and Trean Insurance Group, Inc. (the "Company"), each share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the Company ("Company Common Stock") was converted into the right to receive a cash payment (without interest and subject to any applicable taxes) equal to the per share merger consideration of $6.15. As a result of the Merger, the Reporting Person no longer beneficially owns, directly or indirectly, any shares of Company Common Stock. F2: Includes 2,815 shares in respect of performance stock units. In accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement, each performance stock unit award granted under the Company's stock plan that was outstanding as of immediately prior to the effective time of the merger automatically became fully vested, was cancelled, and was converted into the right to receive an amount in cash (without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes) equal to the product of (i) a pro-rated number of shares of Company Common Stock that would have vested pursuant to the terms of such Company performance stock unit award based on projected performance through the end of the applicable performance period as set forth in the Merger Agreement, and (ii) the per share merger consideration of $6.15. F3: Includes 2,816 shares in respect of restricted stock units. In accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement, each restricted stock unit award that was outstanding as of immediately prior to the effective time of the merger automatically became fully vested, was cancelled, and was converted into the right to receive an amount in cash (without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes) equal to the product of (i) the number of shares of Company Common Stock underlying such restricted stock unit award as of immediately prior to the effective time of the merger, and (ii) the per share merger consideration of $6.15. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of December 15, 2022 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Treadstone Parent Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), Treadstone Merger Sub Inc., a Delaware corporation and a direct, wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent, and Trean Insurance Group, Inc. (the "Company"), each share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the Company ("Company Common Stock") was converted into the right to receive a cash payment (without interest and subject to any applicable taxes) equal to the per share merger consideration of $6.15. As a result of the Merger, the Reporting Person no longer beneficially owns, directly or indirectly, any shares of Company Common Stock.
F2: Includes 2,815 shares in respect of performance stock units. In accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement, each performance stock unit award granted under the Company's stock plan that was outstanding as of immediately prior to the effective time of the merger automatically became fully vested, was cancelled, and was converted into the right to receive an amount in cash (without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes) equal to the product of (i) a pro-rated number of shares of Company Common Stock that would have vested pursuant to the terms of such Company performance stock unit award based on projected performance through the end of the applicable performance period as set forth in the Merger Agreement, and (ii) the per share merger consideration of $6.15.
F3: Includes 2,816 shares in respect of restricted stock units. In accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement, each restricted stock unit award that was outstanding as of immediately prior to the effective time of the merger automatically became fully vested, was cancelled, and was converted into the right to receive an amount in cash (without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes) equal to the product of (i) the number of shares of Company Common Stock underlying such restricted stock unit award as of immediately prior to the effective time of the merger, and (ii) the per share merger consideration of $6.15.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 25, 2026 Filed Feb 27, 2026 16:05 UTC | Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc. SKWD · Entity 4400 | Grant2026 Bright Future - RSUs · Derivative | 10,815 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001883071-26-000002 · form4-02272026_040221.xml · derivative · entry 4 RYAN PATRICIA A. · CIK 0001883071 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,815 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,815 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon settlement. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 25, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted an RSU Award in the amount of 10,815 RSUs. Subject to the terms of the RSU Agreement and the Reporting Person's continuous service through the vesting dates, 50% of the RSUs shall vest on January 1, 2029 and the remaining 50% of the RSUs will vest on January 1, 2030. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 25, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted an RSU Award in the amount of 10,815 RSUs. Subject to the terms of the RSU Agreement and the Reporting Person's continuous service through the vesting dates, 50% of the RSUs shall vest on January 1, 2029 and the remaining 50% of the RSUs will vest on January 1, 2030. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2026 Filed Feb 27, 2026 16:05 UTC | Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc. SKWD · Entity 4400 | Grant2026 LTIP - PSUs · Derivative | 1,442 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001883071-26-000002 · form4-02272026_040221.xml · derivative · entry 3 RYAN PATRICIA A. · CIK 0001883071 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,442 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,442 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: On February 25, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted 1,442 PSUs. Each PSU is equivalent to one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The number of units subject to vest under this award can range from 0% to 200% of the amount shown based on the satisfaction of performance condition targets during the requisite service period. This award fully vests on December 31, 2028. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 25, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted 1,442 PSUs. Each PSU is equivalent to one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The number of units subject to vest under this award can range from 0% to 200% of the amount shown based on the satisfaction of performance condition targets during the requisite service period. This award fully vests on December 31, 2028. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 25, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted 1,442 PSUs. Each PSU is equivalent to one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The number of units subject to vest under this award can range from 0% to 200% of the amount shown based on the satisfaction of performance condition targets during the requisite service period. This award fully vests on December 31, 2028. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2026 Filed Feb 27, 2026 16:05 UTC | Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc. SKWD · Entity 4400 | Grant2026 LTIP - PSUs · Derivative | 1,442 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001883071-26-000002 · form4-02272026_040221.xml · derivative · entry 2 RYAN PATRICIA A. · CIK 0001883071 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,442 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,442 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: On February 25, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted 1,442 Performance Stock Units ("PSUs"). Each PSU is equivalent to one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The number of units subject to vest under this award can range from 0% to 200% of the amount shown based on the satisfaction of performance condition targets during the requisite service period. This award fully vests on December 31, 2028. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 25, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted 1,442 Performance Stock Units ("PSUs"). Each PSU is equivalent to one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The number of units subject to vest under this award can range from 0% to 200% of the amount shown based on the satisfaction of performance condition targets during the requisite service period. This award fully vests on December 31, 2028. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 25, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted 1,442 Performance Stock Units ("PSUs"). Each PSU is equivalent to one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The number of units subject to vest under this award can range from 0% to 200% of the amount shown based on the satisfaction of performance condition targets during the requisite service period. This award fully vests on December 31, 2028. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2026 Filed Feb 27, 2026 16:05 UTC | Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc. SKWD · Entity 4400 | Grant2026 LTIP - RSUs · Derivative | 1,442 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001883071-26-000002 · form4-02272026_040221.xml · derivative · entry 1 RYAN PATRICIA A. · CIK 0001883071 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,442 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,442 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon settlement. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 25, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted an RSU Award in the amount of 1,442 RSUs. Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through the vesting date, 100% of the RSUs shall vest on January 1, 2029. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 25, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted an RSU Award in the amount of 1,442 RSUs. Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through the vesting date, 100% of the RSUs shall vest on January 1, 2029. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2025 Filed May 9, 2025 16:05 UTC | Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc. SKWD · Entity 4400 | Grant2025 LTIP - PSUs · Derivative | 1,048 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-012469 · form4-05092025_040506.xml · derivative · entry 3 RYAN PATRICIA A. · CIK 0001883071 · GENERAL COUNSEL & SECRETARY 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,048 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,048 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: On May 7, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 1,048 PSUs. Each PSU is equivalent to one share of the Company's Common Stock. The number of units subject to vest under this award can range from 0% to 150% of the amount shown based on the satisfaction of performance condition targets during the requisite service period. This award fully vests on December 31, 2027. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 7, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 1,048 PSUs. Each PSU is equivalent to one share of the Company's Common Stock. The number of units subject to vest under this award can range from 0% to 150% of the amount shown based on the satisfaction of performance condition targets during the requisite service period. This award fully vests on December 31, 2027. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 7, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 1,048 PSUs. Each PSU is equivalent to one share of the Company's Common Stock. The number of units subject to vest under this award can range from 0% to 150% of the amount shown based on the satisfaction of performance condition targets during the requisite service period. This award fully vests on December 31, 2027. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2025 Filed May 9, 2025 16:05 UTC | Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc. SKWD · Entity 4400 | Grant2025 LTIP - PSUs · Derivative | 1,048 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-012469 · form4-05092025_040506.xml · derivative · entry 2 RYAN PATRICIA A. · CIK 0001883071 · GENERAL COUNSEL & SECRETARY 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,048 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,048 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: On May 7, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 1,048 Performance Share Units ("PSUs"). Each PSU is equivalent to one share of the Company's Common Stock. The number of units subject to vest under this award can range from 0% to 150% of the amount shown based on the satisfaction of performance condition targets during the requisite service period. This award fully vests on December 31, 2027. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 7, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 1,048 Performance Share Units ("PSUs"). Each PSU is equivalent to one share of the Company's Common Stock. The number of units subject to vest under this award can range from 0% to 150% of the amount shown based on the satisfaction of performance condition targets during the requisite service period. This award fully vests on December 31, 2027. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 7, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 1,048 Performance Share Units ("PSUs"). Each PSU is equivalent to one share of the Company's Common Stock. The number of units subject to vest under this award can range from 0% to 150% of the amount shown based on the satisfaction of performance condition targets during the requisite service period. This award fully vests on December 31, 2027. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2025 Filed May 9, 2025 16:05 UTC | Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc. SKWD · Entity 4400 | Grant2025 LTIP - RSUs · Derivative | 1,048 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-012469 · form4-05092025_040506.xml · derivative · entry 1 RYAN PATRICIA A. · CIK 0001883071 · GENERAL COUNSEL & SECRETARY 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,048 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,048 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of Common Stock of the Issuer. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through the vesting date, 100% of the RSUs shall vest on January 1, 2028. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through the vesting date, 100% of the RSUs shall vest on January 1, 2028. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2023 Filed Apr 24, 2023 16:09 UTC | Trean Insurance Group, Inc. TIG · Entity 114205 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 14,539 | $6.15 | $89,414.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-011589 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RYAN PATRICIA A. · CIK 0001883071 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of December 15, 2022 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Treadstone Parent Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), Treadstone Merger Sub Inc., a Delaware corporation and a direct, wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent, and Trean Insurance Group, Inc. (the "Company"), each share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the Company ("Company Common Stock") was converted into the right to receive a cash payment (without interest and subject to any applicable taxes) equal to the per share merger consideration of $6.15. As a result of the Merger, the Reporting Person no longer beneficially owns, directly or indirectly, any shares of Company Common Stock. F2 · shares: Includes 2,815 shares in respect of performance stock units. In accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement, each performance stock unit award granted under the Company's stock plan that was outstanding as of immediately prior to the effective time of the merger automatically became fully vested, was cancelled, and was converted into the right to receive an amount in cash (without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes) equal to the product of (i) a pro-rated number of shares of Company Common Stock that would have vested pursuant to the terms of such Company performance stock unit award based on projected performance through the end of the applicable performance period as set forth in the Merger Agreement, and (ii) the per share merger consideration of $6.15. F3 · shares: Includes 2,816 shares in respect of restricted stock units. In accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement, each restricted stock unit award that was outstanding as of immediately prior to the effective time of the merger automatically became fully vested, was cancelled, and was converted into the right to receive an amount in cash (without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes) equal to the product of (i) the number of shares of Company Common Stock underlying such restricted stock unit award as of immediately prior to the effective time of the merger, and (ii) the per share merger consideration of $6.15. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2023 Filed Apr 24, 2023 16:09 UTC | Trean Insurance Group, Inc. TIG · Entity 114205 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,815 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-011589 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RYAN PATRICIA A. · CIK 0001883071 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,539 F2 · shares: Includes 2,815 shares in respect of performance stock units. In accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement, each performance stock unit award granted under the Company's stock plan that was outstanding as of immediately prior to the effective time of the merger automatically became fully vested, was cancelled, and was converted into the right to receive an amount in cash (without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes) equal to the product of (i) a pro-rated number of shares of Company Common Stock that would have vested pursuant to the terms of such Company performance stock unit award based on projected performance through the end of the applicable performance period as set forth in the Merger Agreement, and (ii) the per share merger consideration of $6.15. F2 · price: Includes 2,815 shares in respect of performance stock units. In accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement, each performance stock unit award granted under the Company's stock plan that was outstanding as of immediately prior to the effective time of the merger automatically became fully vested, was cancelled, and was converted into the right to receive an amount in cash (without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes) equal to the product of (i) a pro-rated number of shares of Company Common Stock that would have vested pursuant to the terms of such Company performance stock unit award based on projected performance through the end of the applicable performance period as set forth in the Merger Agreement, and (ii) the per share merger consideration of $6.15. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2022 Filed Mar 11, 2022 18:10 UTC | Trean Insurance Group, Inc. TIG · Entity 114205 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $3.40 | $17,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-010752 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RYAN PATRICIA A. · CIK 0001883071 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,724 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.39 to $3.40, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Trean Insurance Group, Inc., any security holder of Trean Insurance Group, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2022 Filed Mar 11, 2022 18:10 UTC | Trean Insurance Group, Inc. TIG · Entity 114205 | GrantMarket Stock Unit · Derivative | 4,224 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-010752 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 RYAN PATRICIA A. · CIK 0001883071 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,224 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,224 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects an award of Market Stock Units ("MSUs") granted pursuant to the Plan. Each MSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock ("Common Stock"). The number of shares of Common Stock shown above represents the award at the target performance level. The actual number of shares of Common Stock that may be issued to the reporting person upon vesting of the MSUs ranges from a minimum of 0% to a maximum of 200% of the target performance level, depending on achievement of cumulative total shareholder return of the Common Stock over a performance period ending on December 31, 2024. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects an award of Market Stock Units ("MSUs") granted pursuant to the Plan. Each MSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock ("Common Stock"). The number of shares of Common Stock shown above represents the award at the target performance level. The actual number of shares of Common Stock that may be issued to the reporting person upon vesting of the MSUs ranges from a minimum of 0% to a maximum of 200% of the target performance level, depending on achievement of cumulative total shareholder return of the Common Stock over a performance period ending on December 31, 2024. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects an award of Market Stock Units ("MSUs") granted pursuant to the Plan. Each MSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock ("Common Stock"). The number of shares of Common Stock shown above represents the award at the target performance level. The actual number of shares of Common Stock that may be issued to the reporting person upon vesting of the MSUs ranges from a minimum of 0% to a maximum of 200% of the target performance level, depending on achievement of cumulative total shareholder return of the Common Stock over a performance period ending on December 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2022 Filed Mar 11, 2022 18:10 UTC | Trean Insurance Group, Inc. TIG · Entity 114205 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,224 | $0.00 Strike: $6.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-010752 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 RYAN PATRICIA A. · CIK 0001883071 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,224 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,224 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was granted pursuant to the Plan and vests in three equal annual installments beginning on March 9, 2023 and remains exercisable after vesting until the earliest to occur of: (i) the 10th anniversary of the date of the grant, (ii) the 1st anniversary of the grantee's termination of employment by the issuer without Cause (as defined in the Plan) or the grantee's death or Disability (as defined in the Plan), (iii) 90 days following the grantee's voluntary termination, or (iv) the close of business on the last business day immediately prior to the date of the grantee's termination for Cause or breach of a restrictive covenant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The option was granted pursuant to the Plan and vests in three equal annual installments beginning on March 9, 2023 and remains exercisable after vesting until the earliest to occur of: (i) the 10th anniversary of the date of the grant, (ii) the 1st anniversary of the grantee's termination of employment by the issuer without Cause (as defined in the Plan) or the grantee's death or Disability (as defined in the Plan), (iii) 90 days following the grantee's voluntary termination, or (iv) the close of business on the last business day immediately prior to the date of the grantee's termination for Cause or breach of a restrictive covenant. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2022 Filed Mar 11, 2022 18:10 UTC | Trean Insurance Group, Inc. TIG · Entity 114205 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,224 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-010752 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RYAN PATRICIA A. · CIK 0001883071 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,724 F1 · shares: The shares consist of restricted stock units granted pursuant to the issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Plan") that vest in three equal annual installments over three years. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2021 Filed Nov 16, 2021 17:19 UTC | Trean Insurance Group, Inc. TIG · Entity 114205 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,500 | $8.37 | $20,925.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-044869 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RYAN PATRICIA A. · CIK 0001883071 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,500 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.