Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC.FHB · Entity 4209 | VICE CHAIR | February 26, 2026 | March 02, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC.
Report date February 26, 2026 · Filed March 02, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 48,639 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-02-28 transaction · row 3
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-02-26 · Tax withholding · Disposed 729 · Balance 49,260 F1: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units, previously reported on Form 4 filed on February 28, 2025, on February 26, 2026. Row 3 · 2026-02-28 · Tax withholding · Disposed 621 · Balance 48,639 F2: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units, previously reported on Form 4 filed on March 1, 2024 and amended on March 13, 2024, on February 28, 2026. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Spouse | 3,361 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-26 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-02-26 · Tax withholding · Disposed 112 · Balance 3,361 F1: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units, previously reported on Form 4 filed on February 28, 2025, on February 26, 2026. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Spouse | 3,249 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-28 transaction · row 4
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-02-28 · Tax withholding · Disposed 112 · Balance 3,249 F2: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units, previously reported on Form 4 filed on March 1, 2024 and amended on March 13, 2024, on February 28, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units, previously reported on Form 4 filed on February 28, 2025, on February 26, 2026.
F2: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units, previously reported on Form 4 filed on March 1, 2024 and amended on March 13, 2024, on February 28, 2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 28, 2026 Filed Mar 2, 2026 18:42 UTC | FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 112 | $24.76 | $2,773.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001680503-26-000008 · form4-03022026_060348.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Arizumi Alan · CIK 0001680503 · VICE CHAIR 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 3,249 F2 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units, previously reported on Form 4 filed on March 1, 2024 and amended on March 13, 2024, on February 28, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2026 Filed Mar 2, 2026 18:42 UTC | FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 621 | $24.76 | $15,375.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001680503-26-000008 · form4-03022026_060348.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Arizumi Alan · CIK 0001680503 · VICE CHAIR 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,639 F2 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units, previously reported on Form 4 filed on March 1, 2024 and amended on March 13, 2024, on February 28, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2026 Filed Mar 2, 2026 18:42 UTC | FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 112 | $25.89 | $2,899.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001680503-26-000008 · form4-03022026_060348.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Arizumi Alan · CIK 0001680503 · VICE CHAIR 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 3,361 F1 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units, previously reported on Form 4 filed on February 28, 2025, on February 26, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2026 Filed Mar 2, 2026 18:42 UTC | FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 729 | $25.89 | $18,873.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001680503-26-000008 · form4-03022026_060348.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Arizumi Alan · CIK 0001680503 · VICE CHAIR 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,260 F1 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units, previously reported on Form 4 filed on February 28, 2025, on February 26, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2026 Filed Feb 27, 2026 18:17 UTC | FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 | GrantCommon Stock | 947 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001680503-26-000006 · form4-02272026_060223.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Arizumi Alan · CIK 0001680503 · VICE CHAIR 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 3,473 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 25, 2027 and settle in shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis, subject to continued employment through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2026 Filed Feb 27, 2026 18:17 UTC | FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,036 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001680503-26-000006 · form4-02272026_060223.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Arizumi Alan · CIK 0001680503 · VICE CHAIR 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,989 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 25, 2027 and settle in shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis, subject to continued employment through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 21:18 UTC | FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 82 | $26.39 | $2,163.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001680503-26-000004 · form4-02232026_090254.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Arizumi Alan · CIK 0001680503 · VICE CHAIR 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 2,526 F1 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units, previously reported on Form 4 filed on February 23, 2023, on February 22, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 21:18 UTC | FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 483 | $26.39 | $12,746.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001680503-26-000004 · form4-02232026_090254.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Arizumi Alan · CIK 0001680503 · VICE CHAIR 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,953 F1 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units, previously reported on Form 4 filed on February 23, 2023, on February 22, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 19:05 UTC | FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 389 | $26.40 | $10,269.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001680503-26-000002 · form4-02192026_070212.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Arizumi Alan · CIK 0001680503 · VICE CHAIR 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 2,608 F2 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the delivery of the Common Stock underlying the performance share units described in footnote 1 above. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 19:05 UTC | FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,035 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001680503-26-000002 · form4-02192026_070212.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Arizumi Alan · CIK 0001680503 · VICE CHAIR 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 2,997 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock of First Hawaiian, Inc. ("Common Stock") underlying performance share units granted in 2023 and earned based on the satisfaction of performance-based vesting requirements over a three-year performance period ending on December 31, 2025 and continued employment through the determination date. The Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of First Hawaiian, Inc. determined and approved the amount of Common Stock earned in respect of such performance share units on February 17, 2026 and such performance share units will be settled in shares of Common Stock no later than March 19, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 19:05 UTC | FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,145 | $26.40 | $83,028.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001680503-26-000002 · form4-02192026_070212.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Arizumi Alan · CIK 0001680503 · VICE CHAIR 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,436 F2 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the delivery of the Common Stock underlying the performance share units described in footnote 1 above. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 19:05 UTC | FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,073 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001680503-26-000002 · form4-02192026_070212.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Arizumi Alan · CIK 0001680503 · VICE CHAIR 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,581 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock of First Hawaiian, Inc. ("Common Stock") underlying performance share units granted in 2023 and earned based on the satisfaction of performance-based vesting requirements over a three-year performance period ending on December 31, 2025 and continued employment through the determination date. The Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of First Hawaiian, Inc. determined and approved the amount of Common Stock earned in respect of such performance share units on February 17, 2026 and such performance share units will be settled in shares of Common Stock no later than March 19, 2026. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2025 Filed Dec 8, 2025 22:22 UTC | FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,566 | $25.34 | $166,364.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001680503-25-000007 · form4-12082025_101245.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Arizumi Alan · CIK 0001680503 · VICE CHAIR 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 1,962 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price, reflecting 6,566 shares that were sold in multiple transactions in a pooled order with shares that were directly beneficially owned and reported in this Form 4 (refer to footnote (1) above), ranging in price from $25.215 to $25.475, inclusive. For purposes of this Form 4, the aggregate number of shares sold in that pooled order have been allocated between the direct and indirect holdings on a pro rata basis according to the number of shares contributed to the aggregated order from each such holding. The reporting person undertakes to provide to First Hawaiian, Inc., any security holder of First Hawaiian, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2025 Filed Dec 8, 2025 22:22 UTC | FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 | SaleCommon Stock | 36,460 | $25.35 | $924,428.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001680503-25-000007 · form4-12082025_101245.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Arizumi Alan · CIK 0001680503 · VICE CHAIR 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,508 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted avg price, reflecting (1) 7,825 shares that were sold in multiple transactions from an individual account ranging in price from $25.355 to $25.47, inclusive, and (2) 28,635 shares that were sold in multiple transactions in a pooled order with shares that were indirectly beneficially owned and reported in this Form 4 (refer to footnote (2) below), ranging in price from $25.215 to $25.475, inclusive. For purposes of this Form 4, the aggregate number of shares sold in that pooled order have been allocated between the direct and indirect holdings on a pro rata basis according to the number of shares contributed to the aggregated order from each such holding. The reporting person undertakes to provide to First Hawaiian, Inc. (FHI), any security holder of FHI, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 3, 2025 22:13 UTC | FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 112 | $26.91 | $3,013.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-006208 · form4-03032025_100352.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Arizumi Alan · CIK 0001680503 · VICE CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 8,528 F1 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units, previously reported on Form 4 filed on March 1, 2024 and amended on March 13, 2024, on February 28, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 3, 2025 22:13 UTC | FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 621 | $26.91 | $16,711.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-006208 · form4-03032025_100352.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Arizumi Alan · CIK 0001680503 · VICE CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,968 F1 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units, previously reported on Form 4 filed on March 1, 2024 and amended on March 13, 2024, on February 28, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 18:43 UTC | FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 | GrantCommon Stock | 894 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-005977 · form4-02282025_060252.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Arizumi Alan · CIK 0001680503 · VICE CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 8,640 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 26, 2026 and settle in shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis, subject to continued employment through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 18:43 UTC | FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,777 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-005977 · form4-02282025_060252.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Arizumi Alan · CIK 0001680503 · VICE CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,589 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 26, 2026 and settle in shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis, subject to continued employment through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 21:36 UTC | FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 74 | $26.48 | $1,959.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-005272 · form4-02242025_090213.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Arizumi Alan · CIK 0001680503 · VICE CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 7,746 F2 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units, previously reported on Form 4 filed on February 24, 2022, on February 23, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 21:36 UTC | FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 415 | $26.48 | $10,989.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-005272 · form4-02242025_090213.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Arizumi Alan · CIK 0001680503 · VICE CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,812 F2 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units, previously reported on Form 4 filed on February 24, 2022, on February 23, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 21:36 UTC | FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 82 | $26.48 | $2,171.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-005272 · form4-02242025_090213.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Arizumi Alan · CIK 0001680503 · VICE CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 7,820 F1 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units, previously reported on Form 4 filed on February 23, 2023, on February 22, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 21:36 UTC | FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 483 | $26.48 | $12,789.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-005272 · form4-02242025_090213.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Arizumi Alan · CIK 0001680503 · VICE CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,227 F1 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units, previously reported on Form 4 filed on February 23, 2023, on February 22, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 20:08 UTC | FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 353 | $27.79 | $9,809.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-004816 · form4-02202025_080244.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Arizumi Alan · CIK 0001680503 · VICE CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 7,902 F2 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the delivery of the Common Stock underlying the performance share units described in footnote 1 above. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 20:08 UTC | FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 | GrantCommon Stock | 945 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-004816 · form4-02202025_080244.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Arizumi Alan · CIK 0001680503 · VICE CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 8,255 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock of First Hawaiian, Inc. ("Common Stock") underlying performance share units granted in 2022 and earned based on the satisfaction of performance-based vesting requirements over a three-year performance period ending on December 31, 2024 and continued employment through the determination date. The Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of First Hawaiian, Inc. determined and approved the amount of Common Stock earned in respect of such performance share units on February 18, 2025 and such performance share units will be settled in shares of Common Stock no later than March 20, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 20:08 UTC | FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,522 | $27.79 | $70,086.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-004816 · form4-02202025_080244.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Arizumi Alan · CIK 0001680503 · VICE CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,710 F2 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the delivery of the Common Stock underlying the performance share units described in footnote 1 above. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 20:08 UTC | FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,224 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-004816 · form4-02202025_080244.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Arizumi Alan · CIK 0001680503 · VICE CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,232 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock of First Hawaiian, Inc. ("Common Stock") underlying performance share units granted in 2022 and earned based on the satisfaction of performance-based vesting requirements over a three-year performance period ending on December 31, 2024 and continued employment through the determination date. The Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of First Hawaiian, Inc. determined and approved the amount of Common Stock earned in respect of such performance share units on February 18, 2025 and such performance share units will be settled in shares of Common Stock no later than March 20, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 21:03 UTC | FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 | GrantCommon Stock | 913 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006069 · form4-03012024_090339.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Arizumi Alan · CIK 0001680503 · VICE CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 7,328 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2025 and settle in shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis, subject to continued employment through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 21:03 UTC | FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,769 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006069 · form4-03012024_090339.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Arizumi Alan · CIK 0001680503 · VICE CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,008 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2025 and settle in shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis, subject to continued employment through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 13, 2024 23:34 UTC Amendment | FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 | GrantCommon Stock | 895 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-007882 · form4a-03132024_110300.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Arizumi Alan · CIK 0001680503 · VICE CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 7,310 F1 · shares: On March 1, 2024, the reporting person filed a Form 4 which inadvertently reported 913 shares underlying restricted stock units acquired by the reporting person's spouse on February 28, 2024. The correct amount of shares acquired was 895. As a result, the amount of securities beneficially owned following reported transaction(s) by the reporting person's spouse is corrected to 7,310 from 7,328. F1 · balance_after: On March 1, 2024, the reporting person filed a Form 4 which inadvertently reported 913 shares underlying restricted stock units acquired by the reporting person's spouse on February 28, 2024. The correct amount of shares acquired was 895. As a result, the amount of securities beneficially owned following reported transaction(s) by the reporting person's spouse is corrected to 7,310 from 7,328. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 20:40 UTC | FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 74 | $21.16 | $1,565.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-005205 · form4-02262024_080245.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Arizumi Alan · CIK 0001680503 · VICE CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 5,775 F2 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units, previously reported on Form 4 filed on February 24, 2022, on February 23, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 20:40 UTC | FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 482 | $21.16 | $10,199.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-005205 · form4-02262024_080245.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Arizumi Alan · CIK 0001680503 · VICE CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,095 F2 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units, previously reported on Form 4 filed on February 24, 2022, on February 23, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 21:17 UTC | FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 385 | $21.16 | $8,146.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-005475 · form4-02272024_090200.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Arizumi Alan · CIK 0001680503 · VICE CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 6,415 F2 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the delivery of the Common Stock underlying the performance share units described in footnote 1 above. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 21:17 UTC | FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,025 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-005475 · form4-02272024_090200.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Arizumi Alan · CIK 0001680503 · VICE CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 6,800 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock of First Hawaiian, Inc. ("Common Stock") underlying performance share units granted in 2021 and earned based on the satisfaction of performance-based vesting requirements over a three-year performance period ending on December 31, 2023 and continued employment through the determination date. The Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of First Hawaiian, Inc. determined and approved the amount of Common Stock earned in respect of such performance share units on February 23, 2024 and such performance share units will be settled in shares of Common Stock no later than March 24, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 21:17 UTC | FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,444 | $21.16 | $51,715.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-005475 · form4-02272024_090200.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Arizumi Alan · CIK 0001680503 · VICE CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,239 F2 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the delivery of the Common Stock underlying the performance share units described in footnote 1 above. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 21:17 UTC | FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,588 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-005475 · form4-02272024_090200.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Arizumi Alan · CIK 0001680503 · VICE CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,683 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock of First Hawaiian, Inc. ("Common Stock") underlying performance share units granted in 2021 and earned based on the satisfaction of performance-based vesting requirements over a three-year performance period ending on December 31, 2023 and continued employment through the determination date. The Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of First Hawaiian, Inc. determined and approved the amount of Common Stock earned in respect of such performance share units on February 23, 2024 and such performance share units will be settled in shares of Common Stock no later than March 24, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 20:40 UTC | FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 82 | $21.17 | $1,735.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-005205 · form4-02262024_080245.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Arizumi Alan · CIK 0001680503 · VICE CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 5,849 F1 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units, previously reported on Form 4 filed on February 23, 2023, on February 22, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 20:40 UTC | FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 563 | $21.17 | $11,918.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-005205 · form4-02262024_080245.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Arizumi Alan · CIK 0001680503 · VICE CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,577 F1 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units, previously reported on Form 4 filed on February 23, 2023, on February 22, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 18:58 UTC | FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 80 | $21.57 | $1,725.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-003682 · form4-02142024_060242.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Arizumi Alan · CIK 0001680503 · VICE CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 5,931 F1 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the delivery of the Issuer's common stock underlying the restricted stock units, previously reported on Form 4 filed on February 16, 2021 that vested on February 12, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 18:58 UTC | FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 523 | $21.57 | $11,281.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-003682 · form4-02142024_060242.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Arizumi Alan · CIK 0001680503 · VICE CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,140 F1 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the delivery of the Issuer's common stock underlying the restricted stock units, previously reported on Form 4 filed on February 16, 2021 that vested on February 12, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2023 Filed Feb 27, 2023 22:21 UTC | FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 82 | $27.12 | $2,223.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-003399 · form4-02272023_100220.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Arizumi Alan · CIK 0001680503 · VICE CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 6,011 F2 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld on February 26, 2023 to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted shares, previously reported on Form 4 filed on February 28, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2023 Filed Feb 27, 2023 22:21 UTC | FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 570 | $27.12 | $15,458.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-003399 · form4-02272023_100220.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Arizumi Alan · CIK 0001680503 · VICE CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,663 F2 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld on February 26, 2023 to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted shares, previously reported on Form 4 filed on February 28, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2023 Filed Feb 27, 2023 22:21 UTC | FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 74 | $26.80 | $1,983.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-003399 · form4-02272023_100220.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Arizumi Alan · CIK 0001680503 · VICE CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 6,093 F1 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units, previously reported on Form 4 filed on February 24, 2022, on February 23, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2023 Filed Feb 27, 2023 22:21 UTC | FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 414 | $26.80 | $11,095.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-003399 · form4-02272023_100220.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Arizumi Alan · CIK 0001680503 · VICE CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,233 F1 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units, previously reported on Form 4 filed on February 24, 2022, on February 23, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 22:23 UTC | FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 | GrantCommon Stock | 650 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-003203 · form4-02232023_100235.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Arizumi Alan · CIK 0001680503 · VICE CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 6,167 F3 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 22, 2024 and settle in shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis, subject to continued employment through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 22:23 UTC | FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,491 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-003203 · form4-02232023_100235.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Arizumi Alan · CIK 0001680503 · VICE CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,647 F3 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 22, 2024 and settle in shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis, subject to continued employment through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 22:23 UTC | FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 399 | $26.73 | $10,665.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-003203 · form4-02232023_100235.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Arizumi Alan · CIK 0001680503 · VICE CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 5,517 F2 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the delivery of the Common Stock underlying the performance share awards described in footnote 1 above. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 22:23 UTC | FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,060 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-003203 · form4-02232023_100235.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Arizumi Alan · CIK 0001680503 · VICE CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 5,916 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock of First Hawaiian, Inc. ("Common Stock") underlying performance share awards granted in 2020 and earned based on the satisfaction of performance-based vesting requirements over a three-year performance period ending on December 31, 2022 and continued employment through the determination date. The Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of First Hawaiian, Inc. determined and approved the amount of Common Stock earned in respect of such performance share awards on February 21, 2023 and such performance share awards will be settled in shares of Common Stock no later than March 23, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 22:23 UTC | FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,162 | $26.73 | $57,790.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-003203 · form4-02232023_100235.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Arizumi Alan · CIK 0001680503 · VICE CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,156 F2 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the delivery of the Common Stock underlying the performance share awards described in footnote 1 above. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 22:23 UTC | FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,541 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-003203 · form4-02232023_100235.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Arizumi Alan · CIK 0001680503 · VICE CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,318 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock of First Hawaiian, Inc. ("Common Stock") underlying performance share awards granted in 2020 and earned based on the satisfaction of performance-based vesting requirements over a three-year performance period ending on December 31, 2022 and continued employment through the determination date. The Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of First Hawaiian, Inc. determined and approved the amount of Common Stock earned in respect of such performance share awards on February 21, 2023 and such performance share awards will be settled in shares of Common Stock no later than March 23, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 22:14 UTC | FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 80 | $27.09 | $2,167.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-002499 · form4-02142023_100256.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Arizumi Alan · CIK 0001680503 · VICE CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 4,856 F1 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the delivery of the Issuer's common stock underlying the restricted stock units, previously reported on Form 4 filed on February 16, 2021 that vested on February 12, 2023. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.