TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Char Neill

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
64196
SEC CIK
0001859118

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC.FHB · Entity 4209VICE CHAIRFebruary 26, 2026March 02, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC.

Report date February 26, 2026 · Filed March 02, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect46,511 Ending reported balance After 2026-02-28 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2026-02-26 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,012 · Balance 47,132

F1: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units, previously reported on Form 4 filed on February 28, 2025, on February 26, 2026.

Row 2 · 2026-02-28 · Tax withholding · Disposed 621 · Balance 46,511

F2: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units, previously reported on Form 4 filed on March 1, 2024, on February 28, 2026.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units, previously reported on Form 4 filed on February 28, 2025, on February 26, 2026.

F2: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units, previously reported on Form 4 filed on March 1, 2024, on February 28, 2026.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 28, 2026 Filed Mar 2, 2026 18:37 UTC FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 621 $24.76 $15,375.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001859118-26-000008 · form4-03022026_060306.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Char Neill · CIK 0001859118 · VICE CHAIR

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,511

F2 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units, previously reported on Form 4 filed on March 1, 2024, on February 28, 2026.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2026 Filed Mar 2, 2026 18:37 UTC FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,012 $25.89 $26,200.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001859118-26-000008 · form4-03022026_060306.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Char Neill · CIK 0001859118 · VICE CHAIR

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,132

F1 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units, previously reported on Form 4 filed on February 28, 2025, on February 26, 2026.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2026 Filed Feb 27, 2026 18:23 UTC FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 GrantCommon Stock 7,428 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001859118-26-000006 · form4-02272026_060243.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Char Neill · CIK 0001859118 · VICE CHAIR

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,144

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 25, 2027 and settle in shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis, subject to continued employment through the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 21:08 UTC FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 754 $26.39 $19,898.06
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001859118-26-000004 · form4-02232026_090231.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Char Neill · CIK 0001859118 · VICE CHAIR

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,716

F1 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units, previously reported on Form 4 filed on February 23, 2023, on February 22, 2026.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 19:07 UTC FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,807 $26.40 $126,904.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001859118-26-000002 · form4-02192026_070225.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Char Neill · CIK 0001859118 · VICE CHAIR

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,470

F2 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the delivery of the Common Stock underlying the performance share units described in footnote 1 above.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 19:07 UTC FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 GrantCommon Stock 9,073 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001859118-26-000002 · form4-02192026_070225.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Char Neill · CIK 0001859118 · VICE CHAIR

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,277

F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock of First Hawaiian, Inc. ("Common Stock") underlying performance share units granted in 2023 and earned based on the satisfaction of performance-based vesting requirements over a three-year performance period ending on December 31, 2025 and continued employment through the determination date. The Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of First Hawaiian, Inc. determined and approved the amount of Common Stock earned in respect of such performance share units on February 17, 2026 and such performance share units will be settled in shares of Common Stock no later than March 19, 2026.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 3, 2025 22:18 UTC FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 621 $26.91 $16,711.11
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-006213 · form4-03032025_100321.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Char Neill · CIK 0001859118 · VICE CHAIRMAN

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,204

F1 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units, previously reported on Form 4 filed on March 1, 2024, on February 28, 2025.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 18:42 UTC FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 GrantCommon Stock 6,024 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-005976 · form4-02282025_060254.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Char Neill · CIK 0001859118 · VICE CHAIRMAN

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,825

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 26, 2026 and settle in shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis, subject to continued employment through the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 21:37 UTC FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 377 $26.48 $9,982.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-005276 · form4-02242025_090221.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Char Neill · CIK 0001859118 · VICE CHAIRMAN

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,801

F2 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units, previously reported on Form 4 filed on February 24, 2022, on February 23, 2025.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 21:37 UTC FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 483 $26.48 $12,789.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-005276 · form4-02242025_090221.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Char Neill · CIK 0001859118 · VICE CHAIRMAN

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,178

F1 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units, previously reported on Form 4 filed on February 23, 2023, on February 22, 2025.

Read SEC document
February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 20:12 UTC FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,327 $27.79 $64,667.33
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-004820 · form4-02202025_080207.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Char Neill · CIK 0001859118 · VICE CHAIRMAN

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,661

F2 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the delivery of the Common Stock underlying the performance share units described in footnote 1 above.

Read SEC document
February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 20:12 UTC FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 GrantCommon Stock 6,567 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-004820 · form4-02202025_080207.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Char Neill · CIK 0001859118 · VICE CHAIRMAN

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,988

F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock of First Hawaiian, Inc. ("Common Stock") underlying performance share units granted in 2022 and earned based on the satisfaction of performance-based vesting requirements over a three-year performance period ending on December 31, 2024 and continued employment through the determination date. The Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of First Hawaiian, Inc. determined and approved the amount of Common Stock earned in respect of such performance share units on February 18, 2025 and such performance share units will be settled in shares of Common Stock no later than March 20, 2025.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 18:14 UTC FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 235 $21.55 $5,064.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-012137 · form4-05032024_060544.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Char Neill · CIK 0001859118 · VICE CHAIRMAN

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,421

F1 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units, previously reported on Form 4 filed on May 4, 2021, on May 1, 2024.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 20:55 UTC FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 GrantCommon Stock 5,769 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-006062 · form4-03012024_080356.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Char Neill · CIK 0001859118 · VICE CHAIRMAN

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,656

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2025 and settle in shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis, subject to continued employment through the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 20:42 UTC FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 Tax withholdingCommon Stiock 438 $21.16 $9,268.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-005207 · form4-02262024_080212.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Char Neill · CIK 0001859118 · VICE CHAIRMAN

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,335

F2 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units, previously reported on Form 4 filed on February 24, 2022, on February 23, 2024.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 21:15 UTC FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 Tax withholdingCommon Stiock 1,691 $21.16 $35,781.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-005471 · form4-02272024_090243.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Char Neill · CIK 0001859118 · VICE CHAIRMAN

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,887

F2 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the delivery of the Common Stock underlying the performance share units described in footnote 1 above.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 21:15 UTC FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 GrantCommon Stiock 5,243 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-005471 · form4-02272024_090243.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Char Neill · CIK 0001859118 · VICE CHAIRMAN

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,578

F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock of First Hawaiian, Inc. ("Common Stock") underlying performance share units granted in 2021 and earned based on the satisfaction of performance-based vesting requirements over a three-year performance period ending on December 31, 2023 and continued employment through the determination date. The Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of First Hawaiian, Inc. determined and approved the amount of Common Stock earned in respect of such performance share units on February 23, 2024 and such performance share units will be settled in shares of Common Stock no later than March 24, 2024.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 20:42 UTC FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 Tax withholdingCommon Stiock 563 $21.17 $11,918.71
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-005207 · form4-02262024_080212.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Char Neill · CIK 0001859118 · VICE CHAIRMAN

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,773

F1 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units, previously reported on Form 4 filed on February 23, 2023, on February 22, 2024.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 19:02 UTC FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 Tax withholdingCommon Stiock 362 $21.57 $7,808.34
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-003685 · form4-02142024_070251.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Char Neill · CIK 0001859118 · VICE CHAIRMAN

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,336

F1 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the delivery of the Issuer's common stock underlying the restricted stock units, previously reported on Form 3 filed on May 3, 2021 that vested on February 12, 2024.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2023 Filed May 9, 2023 01:56 UTC FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 235 $18.21 $4,279.35
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-007594 · form4-05092023_010550.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Char Neill · CIK 0001859118 · VICE CHAIRMAN

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,698

F1 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the vesting on May 1, 2023 of restricted stock units, previously reported on Form 4 filed on May 4, 2021.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2023 Filed Feb 27, 2023 22:22 UTC FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 Tax withholdingCommon Stiock 177 $27.12 $4,800.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-003400 · form4-02272023_100235.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Char Neill · CIK 0001859118 · VICE CHAIRMAN

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,933

F2 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld on February 26, 2023 to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted shares, previously reported on Form 3 filed on May 3, 2021.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2023 Filed Feb 27, 2023 22:22 UTC FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 Tax withholdingCommon Stiock 369 $26.80 $9,889.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-003400 · form4-02272023_100235.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Char Neill · CIK 0001859118 · VICE CHAIRMAN

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,110

F1 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units, previously reported on Form 4 filed on February 24, 2022, on February 23, 2023.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 22:28 UTC FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 GrantCommon Stiock 4,491 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-003208 · form4-02232023_100239.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Char Neill · CIK 0001859118 · VICE CHAIRMAN

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,479

F3 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 22, 2024 and settle in shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis, subject to continued employment through the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 22:28 UTC FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 Tax withholdingCommon Stiock 973 $26.73 $26,008.29
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-003208 · form4-02232023_100239.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Char Neill · CIK 0001859118 · VICE CHAIRMAN

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,988

F2 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the delivery of the Common Stock underlying the performance share awards described in footnote 1 above.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 22:28 UTC FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 GrantCommon Stiock 2,696 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-003208 · form4-02232023_100239.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Char Neill · CIK 0001859118 · VICE CHAIRMAN

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,961

F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock of First Hawaiian, Inc. ("Common Stock") underlying performance share awards granted in 2020 and earned based on the satisfaction of performance-based vesting requirements over a three-year performance period ending on December 31, 2022 and continued employment through the determination date. The Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of First Hawaiian, Inc. determined and approved the amount of Common Stock earned in respect of such performance share awards on February 21, 2023 and such performance share awards will be settled in shares of Common Stock no later than March 23, 2023.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 22:19 UTC FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 Tax withholdingCommon Stiock 361 $27.09 $9,779.49
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-002507 · form4-02142023_100223.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Char Neill · CIK 0001859118 · VICE CHAIRMAN

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,265

F1 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the delivery of the Issuer's common stock underlying the restricted stock units, previously reported on Form 3 filed on May 3, 2021 that vested on February 12, 2023.

Read SEC document
May 02, 2022 Filed May 4, 2022 00:02 UTC FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 235 $23.91 $5,618.85
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-22-002797 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Char Neill · CIK 0001859118 · Executive VP

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,626

F1 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the vesting on May 1, 2022 of restricted stock units, previously reported on Form 4 filed on May 4, 2021.

Read SEC document
April 24, 2022 Filed Apr 26, 2022 22:37 UTC FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 136 $25.61 $3,482.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-22-002738 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Char Neill · CIK 0001859118 · Executive VP

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,861

F1 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld on April 24, 2022 to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted shares, previously reported on Form 4 filed on April 26, 2019.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 22:17 UTC FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 806 $29.07 $23,430.42
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-22-001808 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Char Neill · CIK 0001859118 · Executive VP

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,997

F2 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld on February 28, 2022 to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of performance share awards on February 22, 2022. Such awards were reported on Form 4 filed on February 24, 2022.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 22:17 UTC FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 205 $29.12 $5,969.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-22-001808 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Char Neill · CIK 0001859118 · Executive VP

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,803

F1 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld on February 26, 2022 to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted shares, previously reported on Form 4 filed on February 28, 2020.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 22:10 UTC FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 GrantCommon Stock 3,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-22-001612 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Char Neill · CIK 0001859118 · Executive VP

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,008

F2 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 23, 2023 and settle in shares of Common Stock on a one-to-one basis, subject to continued employment through the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 22:10 UTC FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 GrantCommon Stock 2,387 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-22-001612 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Char Neill · CIK 0001859118 · Executive VP

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,508

F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock of First Hawaiian, Inc. ("Common Stock") underlying performance share awards granted in 2019 and earned based on the satisfaction of performance-based vesting requirements over a three-year performance period ending on December 31, 2021 and continued employment through the vesting date. The performance share awards vested on February 22, 2022 and will be settled in shares of Common Stock no later than March 24, 2022.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 21:40 UTC FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 360 $29.17 $10,501.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-22-001237 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Char Neill · CIK 0001859118 · Executive VP

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,121

F1 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the delivery of the Issuer's common stock underlying the restricted share units, previously report on Form 3 filed on May 3, 2021 that vested on February 12, 2022.

Read SEC document
April 30, 2021 Filed May 4, 2021 18:39 UTC FIRST HAWAIIAN, INC. FHB · Entity 4209 GrantCommon Stock 2,184 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-004842 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Char Neill · CIK 0001859118 · Executive VP

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,481

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on May 1, 2022 and settle in shares of Common Stock on a one-to-one basis, subject to continued employment through the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.