Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CSX CORPCSX · Entity 442 | EVP - CD & TO | February 26, 2026 | March 02, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CSX CORP
Report date February 26, 2026 · Filed March 02, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 87,772 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-26 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-26 · Grant · Acquired 10,903 · Balance 87,772 F1: Restricted stock units awarded pursuant to the CSX Corporation 2026-2028 Long-Term Incentive Plan. The units vest in three equal installments on February 26, 2027, February 26, 2028 and February 26, 2029. |
| OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $42.65 · Expires 2036-02-26 | Direct | 54,357 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-26 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-02-26 · Grant · Acquired 54,357 · Balance 54,357 F2: Options awarded pursuant to the CSX Corporation 2026 - 2028 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F3: The options vest in three equal installments on February 26, 2027, February 26, 2028 and February 26, 2029. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock units awarded pursuant to the CSX Corporation 2026-2028 Long-Term Incentive Plan. The units vest in three equal installments on February 26, 2027, February 26, 2028 and February 26, 2029.
F2: Options awarded pursuant to the CSX Corporation 2026 - 2028 Long-Term Incentive Plan.
F3: The options vest in three equal installments on February 26, 2027, February 26, 2028 and February 26, 2029.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 26, 2026 Filed Mar 2, 2026 23:36 UTC | CSX CORP CSX · Entity 442 | GrantOption · Derivative | 54,357 | $0.00 Strike: $42.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-086023 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Fortune Stephen · CIK 0001921737 · EVP - CD & TO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,357 Underlying: Common Stock · 54,357 shares Expires 2036-02-26 F2 · shares: Options awarded pursuant to the CSX Corporation 2026 - 2028 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal installments on February 26, 2027, February 26, 2028 and February 26, 2029. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2026 Filed Mar 2, 2026 23:36 UTC | CSX CORP CSX · Entity 442 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,903 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-086023 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fortune Stephen · CIK 0001921737 · EVP - CD & TO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,772 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units awarded pursuant to the CSX Corporation 2026-2028 Long-Term Incentive Plan. The units vest in three equal installments on February 26, 2027, February 26, 2028 and February 26, 2029. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 21:34 UTC | CSX CORP CSX · Entity 442 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,857 | $40.87 | $75,895.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-057190 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Fortune Stephen · CIK 0001921737 · EVP - CD & TO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,869 F1 · shares: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax obligation. F4 · balance_after: Includes 73 shares acquired through the reinvestment of dividends since February 14, 2025, the grant date of the RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 21:34 UTC | CSX CORP CSX · Entity 442 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,711 | $40.87 | $69,928.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-057190 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fortune Stephen · CIK 0001921737 · EVP - CD & TO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,653 F1 · shares: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax obligation. F3 · balance_after: Includes 126 shares acquired through the reinvestment of dividends since February 16, 2024, the grant date of the RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 21:34 UTC | CSX CORP CSX · Entity 442 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,010 | $40.87 | $82,148.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-057190 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fortune Stephen · CIK 0001921737 · EVP - CD & TO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,238 F1 · shares: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax obligation. F2 · balance_after: Includes 214 shares acquired through the reinvestment of dividends since February 15, 2023, the grant date of the restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2026 Filed Feb 4, 2026 21:24 UTC | CSX CORP CSX · Entity 442 | Exercise / conversionOption · Derivative | 31,456 | $0.00 Strike: $31.67 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-037640 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Fortune Stephen · CIK 0001921737 · EVP - CD & TO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,729 Underlying: Common Stock · 31,456 shares Expires 2033-02-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal installments on February 15, 2024, February 15, 2025 and February 15, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2026 Filed Feb 4, 2026 21:24 UTC | CSX CORP CSX · Entity 442 | SaleCommon Stock | 31,456 | $38.65 | $1,215,774.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-037640 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fortune Stephen · CIK 0001921737 · EVP - CD & TO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,034 F1 · price: Weighted average price, as these shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.56 to $38.73, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to CSX Corporation, any security holder of CSX Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, additional information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2026 Filed Feb 4, 2026 21:24 UTC | CSX CORP CSX · Entity 442 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 31,456 | $31.67 | $996,211.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-037640 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fortune Stephen · CIK 0001921737 · EVP - CD & TO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,490 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2026 Filed Jan 27, 2026 22:51 UTC | CSX CORP CSX · Entity 442 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,026 | $36.64 | $37,592.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-025042 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fortune Stephen · CIK 0001921737 · EVP - CD & TO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,034 F4 · shares: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax obligation. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2026 Filed Jan 27, 2026 22:51 UTC | CSX CORP CSX · Entity 442 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,298 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-025042 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fortune Stephen · CIK 0001921737 · EVP - CD & TO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,060 F1 · shares: Shares awarded pursuant to the 2023-2025 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 485 shares acquired under the CSX Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP") on June 30, 2025 and 281 shares acquired under the ESPP on December 31, 2025. F3 · balance_after: The total number of shares beneficially owned is being updated to reflect that certain shares were mistakenly incorrectly reported on the Reporting Person's Forms 4 filed on April 4, 2023, February 20, 2024 and April 2, 2024. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 00:06 UTC | CSX CORP CSX · Entity 442 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,024 | $29.54 | $148,408.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-049796 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fortune Stephen · CIK 0001921737 · EVP - CD&TO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,432 F1 · shares: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax obligation. F2 · balance_after: Includes 517 shares acquired through the reinvestment of dividends since April 1, 2022, the grant date of the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 21:01 UTC | CSX CORP CSX · Entity 442 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,500 | $31.41 | $47,115.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-033506 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fortune Stephen · CIK 0001921737 · EVP - CD&TO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,939 Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 01:41 UTC | CSX CORP CSX · Entity 442 | GrantOption · Derivative | 45,773 | $0.00 Strike: $33.37 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-023614 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Fortune Stephen · CIK 0001921737 · EVP - CD&TO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,773 Underlying: Common Stock · 45,773 shares Expires 2035-02-14 F6 · shares: Options awarded pursuant to the CSX Corporation 2025-2027 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal installments on February 14, 2026, February 14, 2027 and February 14, 2028. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 01:41 UTC | CSX CORP CSX · Entity 442 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,935 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-023614 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Fortune Stephen · CIK 0001921737 · EVP - CD&TO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,439 F5 · shares: Restricted stock units awarded pursuant to the CSX Corporation 2025-2027 Long-Term Incentive Plan. The units vest in three equal installments on February 14, 2026, February 14, 2027 and February 14, 2028. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 01:41 UTC | CSX CORP CSX · Entity 442 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,685 | $33.37 | $56,228.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-023614 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Fortune Stephen · CIK 0001921737 · EVP - CD&TO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,504 F1 · shares: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax obligation. F4 · balance_after: Includes 59 shares acquired through the reinvestment of dividends since February 16, 2024, the grant date of the RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 01:41 UTC | CSX CORP CSX · Entity 442 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,980 | $33.37 | $66,072.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-023614 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fortune Stephen · CIK 0001921737 · EVP - CD&TO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,130 F1 · shares: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax obligation. F3 · balance_after: Includes 137 shares acquired through the reinvestment of dividends since February 15, 2023, the grant date of the RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 01:41 UTC | CSX CORP CSX · Entity 442 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,059 | $33.37 | $202,188.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-023614 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fortune Stephen · CIK 0001921737 · EVP - CD&TO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,973 F1 · shares: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax obligation. F2 · balance_after: Includes 562 shares acquired through the reinvestment of dividends since April 1, 2022, the grant date of the restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2025 Filed Jan 29, 2025 01:52 UTC | CSX CORP CSX · Entity 442 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,098 | $32.69 | $232,033.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-010133 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fortune Stephen · CIK 0001921737 · EVP - CD&TO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,470 F3 · shares: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax obligation. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2025 Filed Jan 29, 2025 01:52 UTC | CSX CORP CSX · Entity 442 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,550 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-010133 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fortune Stephen · CIK 0001921737 · EVP - CD&TO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,568 F1 · shares: Shares awarded pursuant to the 2022-2024 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 457 shares acquired under the CSX Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP") on June 28, 2024 and 273 shares acquired under the ESPP on December 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 20:12 UTC | CSX CORP CSX · Entity 442 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,670 | $36.78 | $171,762.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-040159 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fortune Stephen · CIK 0001921737 · EVP - CD&TO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,288 F1 · shares: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax obligation. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 01:14 UTC | CSX CORP CSX · Entity 442 | GrantOption · Derivative | 40,187 | $0.00 Strike: $36.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-017448 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Fortune Stephen · CIK 0001921737 · EVP - CD&TO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,187 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,187 shares Expires 2034-02-16 F3 · shares: Options awarded pursuant to the CSX Corporation 2024-2026 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal installments on February 16, 2025, February 16, 2026 and February 16, 2027. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 01:14 UTC | CSX CORP CSX · Entity 442 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,664 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-017448 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fortune Stephen · CIK 0001921737 · EVP - CD&TO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,958 F2 · shares: Restricted stock units awarded pursuant to the CSX Corporation 2024-2026 Long-Term Incentive Plan. The units vest in three equal installments on February 16, 2025, February 16, 2026 and February 16, 2027. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 01:14 UTC | CSX CORP CSX · Entity 442 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,208 | $37.00 | $44,696.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-017448 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fortune Stephen · CIK 0001921737 · EVP - CD&TO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,294 F1 · shares: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax obligation. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2023 Filed Feb 7, 2024 21:39 UTC | CSX CORP CSX · Entity 442 | GrantCommon Stock | 357 | $29.19 | $10,420.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-012273 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fortune Stephen · CIK 0001921737 · EVP - CD&TO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,502 F1 · kind: These shares were acquired under the CSX Corporation Employee Stock Purchase Plan in transactions that were exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2023 Filed Feb 7, 2024 21:39 UTC | CSX CORP CSX · Entity 442 | GrantCommon Stock | 412 | $26.25 | $10,815.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-012273 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fortune Stephen · CIK 0001921737 · EVP - CD&TO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,145 F1 · kind: These shares were acquired under the CSX Corporation Employee Stock Purchase Plan in transactions that were exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 20:28 UTC | CSX CORP CSX · Entity 442 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,574 | $29.94 | $136,945.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-022712 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fortune Stephen · CIK 0001921737 · EVP - CD&TO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,733 F1 · shares: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax obligation. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 21:17 UTC | CSX CORP CSX · Entity 442 | GrantOption · Derivative | 47,185 | $31.67 Strike: $31.67 | $1,494,348.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-010579 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Fortune Stephen · CIK 0001921737 · EVP - CD&TO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,185 Underlying: Common Stock · 47,185 shares Expires 2033-02-15 F2 · shares: Options awarded pursuant to the CSX Corporation 2023 - 2025 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal installments on February 15, 2024, February 15, 2025 and February 15, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 21:17 UTC | CSX CORP CSX · Entity 442 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,683 | $31.67 | $465,010.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-010579 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fortune Stephen · CIK 0001921737 · EVP - CD&TO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,307 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units awarded pursuant to the CSX Corporation 2023 - 2025 Long-Term Incentive Plan. The units vest in three equal installments on February 15, 2024, February 15, 2025 and February 15, 2026. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2022 Filed Nov 17, 2022 21:15 UTC | CSX CORP CSX · Entity 442 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,834 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-057528 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fortune Stephen · CIK 0001921737 · EVP - CD&TO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,624 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units awarded pursuant to the CSX Corporation 2022 - 2024 Long-Term Incentive Plan. The units vest on February 16, 2025. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 6, 2022 01:30 UTC | CSX CORP CSX · Entity 442 | GrantCommon Stock | 36,755 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-023381 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fortune Stephen · CIK 0001921737 · EVP - CD&TO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,790 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units awarded pursuant to the approved 2019 CSX Stock and Incentive Award Plan. Each unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. The units vest in three equal installments on April 1, 2023, April 1, 2024 and April 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.