Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INCAAP · Entity 4323 | EVP Supply Chain | January 03, 2023 | January 05, 2023 |
| MSC INDUSTRIAL DIRECT CO INCMSM · Entity 8855 | Director | March 02, 2026 | March 02, 2026 |
| TUESDAY MORNING CORP/DETUEM · Entity 121241 | Director | November 16, 2021 | November 18, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC
Report date January 03, 2023 · Filed January 05, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 15,584.385 |
Reported balance
After 2023-01-03 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-01-03 · Grant · Acquired 43.442 · Balance 15,584.385 F1: These shares of issuer common stock were acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares of issuer common stock were acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives.
MSC INDUSTRIAL DIRECT CO INC
Report date March 02, 2026 · Filed March 02, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common Stock, $0.001 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-02 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 0 |
TUESDAY MORNING CORP/DE
Report date November 16, 2021 · Filed November 18, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 222,362 |
Reported balance
After 2021-11-16 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-11-16 · Grant · Acquired 29,091 · Balance 222,362 F1: These shares represent shares of restricted stock units, all of which vest on the one year anniversary of the grant date, subject to the terms of the Company's long-term incentive plan and the applicable award agreement. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares represent shares of restricted stock units, all of which vest on the one year anniversary of the grant date, subject to the terms of the Company's long-term incentive plan and the applicable award agreement.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 5, 2023 22:11 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantCommon Stock | 43.442 | $151.54 | $6,583.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-23-000017 · wf-form4_167295664227531.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slone Reuben E · CIK 0001518692 · EVP Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,584.385 F1 · shares: These shares of issuer common stock were acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2022 Filed Oct 4, 2022 21:27 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantCommon Stock | 41.708 | $156.34 | $6,520.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-22-000254 · wf-form4_166491886070087.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Slone Reuben E · CIK 0001518692 · EVP Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,614.859 F1 · shares: These shares of issuer common stock were acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2022 Filed Oct 4, 2022 21:27 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantCommon Stock | 37.231 | $173.64 | $6,464.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-22-000254 · wf-form4_166491886070087.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slone Reuben E · CIK 0001518692 · EVP Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,573.151 F1 · shares: These shares of issuer common stock were acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2022 Filed Mar 10, 2022 17:43 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 179 | $200.58 | $35,903.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-22-000111 · wf-form4_164693415746597.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slone Reuben E · CIK 0001518692 · EVP Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,912 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy taxes at vesting of certain time-based restricted stock units reported on a previously filed Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 20:40 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 200 | $209.07 | $41,814.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-22-000093 · wf-form4_164642639299381.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slone Reuben E · CIK 0001518692 · EVP Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,091 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy taxes at vesting of certain time-based restricted stock units reported on a previously filed Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 23:34 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 157 | $201.17 | $31,583.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-22-000081 · wf-form4_164635043947643.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Slone Reuben E · CIK 0001518692 · EVP Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,291 F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy taxes at vesting of certain time-based restricted stock units reported on a previously filed Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 23:34 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 865 | $201.17 | $174,012.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-22-000081 · wf-form4_164635043947643.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Slone Reuben E · CIK 0001518692 · EVP Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,448 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy taxes at vesting of the performance shares reported herein. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 23:34 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,902 | $201.17 | $583,795.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-22-000081 · wf-form4_164635043947643.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slone Reuben E · CIK 0001518692 · EVP Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,313 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: In March 2019, the reporting person received an equity award which was subject to achieving certain predetermined financial performance targets subject to certification by the registrant's Compensation Committee. Effective March 1, 2022, the registrant's Compensation Committee determined that these performance conditions had been achieved at a level providing for a payout of 117% of the target award. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 28, 2022 20:59 UTC Amendment | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,289 | $201.17 | $259,308.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-22-000132 · wf-form4a_164850107199776.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Slone Reuben E · CIK 0001518692 · EVP Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,462 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy taxes at vesting of the performance shares reported herein. The original form filed on March 3, 2022 incorrectly stated shares withheld for taxes due to incorrect payout of the target award. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 28, 2022 20:59 UTC Amendment | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,340 | $201.17 | $873,077.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-22-000132 · wf-form4a_164850107199776.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slone Reuben E · CIK 0001518692 · EVP Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,751 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: In March 2019, the reporting person received an equity award which was subject to achieving certain predetermined financial performance targets subject to certification by the registrant's Compensation Committee. Effective March 1, 2022, the registrant's Compensation Committee determined that these performance conditions had been achieved at a level providing for a payout of 175% of the target award. The original form filed on March 3, 2022 incorrectly provided a payout of 117% instead of 175%. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 22:15 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,940 | $0.00 Strike: $204.48 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-22-000059 · wf-form4_164625925721521.xml · derivative · entry 2 Slone Reuben E · CIK 0001518692 · EVP Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,940 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,940 shares Expires 2032-02-27 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on February 27, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 22:15 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,039 | $204.48 | $212,454.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-22-000059 · wf-form4_164625925721521.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slone Reuben E · CIK 0001518692 · EVP Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,411 F1 · shares: The reported amount of time-based restricted stock units (RSUs) along with performance-based RSUs not reported on this Form 4, collectively, represent 25% and 50% portions, respectively, of a target equity award. The time-based RSUs are subject to time vesting in three approximately equal annual installments beginning one year from the grant date. The performance-based RSUs may vest on the third anniversary of the grant date, if the registrant achieves a certain pre-determined financial performance target, subject to certification by the registrant's Compensation Committee. In addition, if the registrant's financial performance exceeds the target level, the reporting person may receive additional shares up to a maximum of 200% of the target level grant of performance-based RSUs. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 5, 2022 16:55 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantCommon Stock | 17.996 | $236.79 | $4,261.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-22-000016 · wf-form4_164140172253066.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slone Reuben E · CIK 0001518692 · EVP Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,371.996 F1 · shares: These shares of issuer common stock were acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2021 Filed Nov 22, 2021 21:09 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 420 | $230.00 | $96,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-21-000217 · wf-form4_163761533873940.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slone Reuben E · CIK 0001518692 · EVP Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,354 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy taxes at withholding obligation upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2021 Filed Nov 18, 2021 16:09 UTC | TUESDAY MORNING CORP/DE TUEM · Entity 121241 | GrantCommon Stock | 29,091 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-141191 · tm2133300-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slone Reuben E · CIK 0001518692 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 222,362 F1 · shares: These shares represent shares of restricted stock units, all of which vest on the one year anniversary of the grant date, subject to the terms of the Company's long-term incentive plan and the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2021 Filed Oct 4, 2021 22:12 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantCommon Stock | 20.388 | $208.00 | $4,240.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-21-000198 · wf-form4_163338554014885.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slone Reuben E · CIK 0001518692 · EVP Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,774.386 F1 · shares: These shares of issuer common stock were acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2021 Filed Jul 6, 2021 20:53 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantCommon Stock | 19.998 | $211.05 | $4,220.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-21-000160 · wf-form4_162560481586714.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slone Reuben E · CIK 0001518692 · EVP Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,753.998 F1 · shares: These shares of issuer common stock were acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2021 Filed Mar 10, 2021 21:59 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,503 | $0.00 Strike: $176.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-21-000065 · wf-form4_161541351391284.xml · derivative · entry 2 Slone Reuben E · CIK 0001518692 · EVP Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,503 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,503 shares Expires 2031-03-07 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on March 7, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2021 Filed Mar 10, 2021 21:59 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,204 | $176.50 | $212,506.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-21-000065 · wf-form4_161541351391284.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slone Reuben E · CIK 0001518692 · EVP Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,734 F1 · shares: The reported amount of time-based restricted stock units (RSUs) along with performance-based RSUs not reported on this Form 4, collectively, represent 25% and 50% portions, respectively, of a target equity award. The time-based RSUs are subject to time vesting in three approximately equal annual installments beginning one year from the grant date. The performance-based RSUs may vest on the third anniversary of the grant date, if the registrant achieves a certain pre-determined financial performance target, subject to certification by the registrant's Compensation Committee. In addition, if the registrant's financial performance exceeds the target level, the reporting person may receive additional shares up to a maximum of 200% of the target level grant of performance-based RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 5, 2021 01:35 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 201 | $164.84 | $33,132.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-21-000042 · wf-form4_161490814538359.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Slone Reuben E · CIK 0001518692 · EVP Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,529.989 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy taxes at withholding obligation upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 5, 2021 01:35 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 171 | $162.66 | $27,814.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-21-000042 · wf-form4_161490814538359.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slone Reuben E · CIK 0001518692 · EVP Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,730.989 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy taxes at withholding obligation upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2021 16:08 UTC | TUESDAY MORNING CORP/DE TUEM · Entity 121241 | OtherSubscription Rights (right to buy) · Derivative | 30,275 | $0.00 Strike: $1.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-020683 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Slone Reuben E · CIK 0001518692 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,275 shares Expires 2021-02-01 F1 · date: Represents the purchase of shares of common stock in a rights offering. The subscription period for exercise of rights expired February 1, 2021, and the rights offering closed on February 9, 2021, the date on which the rights and obligations of each party became fixed. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the purchase of shares of common stock in a rights offering. The subscription period for exercise of rights expired February 1, 2021, and the rights offering closed on February 9, 2021, the date on which the rights and obligations of each party became fixed. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2021 16:08 UTC | TUESDAY MORNING CORP/DE TUEM · Entity 121241 | OtherCommon Stock | 30,275 | $1.10 | $33,302.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-020683 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slone Reuben E · CIK 0001518692 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 193,271 F1 · date: Represents the purchase of shares of common stock in a rights offering. The subscription period for exercise of rights expired February 1, 2021, and the rights offering closed on February 9, 2021, the date on which the rights and obligations of each party became fixed. F1 · shares: Represents the purchase of shares of common stock in a rights offering. The subscription period for exercise of rights expired February 1, 2021, and the rights offering closed on February 9, 2021, the date on which the rights and obligations of each party became fixed. Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2021 Filed Jan 25, 2021 16:08 UTC | TUESDAY MORNING CORP/DE TUEM · Entity 121241 | GrantCommon Stock | 52,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-007158 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slone Reuben E · CIK 0001518692 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 162,996 F1 · shares: These shares represent shares of restricted stock, all of which vest on the one year anniversary of the grant date, subject to the terms of the Company's long-term incentive plan and the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 22:35 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantCommon Stock | 6.687 | $157.33 | $1,052.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-21-000016 · wf-form4_160997251072330.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slone Reuben E · CIK 0001518692 · EVP Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,901.989 F1 · shares: These shares of issuer common stock were acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2020 Filed Nov 23, 2020 20:26 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 414 | $146.08 | $60,477.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-20-000263 · wf-form4_160616320412797.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slone Reuben E · CIK 0001518692 · EVP Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,895.302 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy a tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2020 Filed Oct 6, 2020 17:53 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantCommon Stock | 6.76 | $155.50 | $1,051.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-20-000243 · wf-form4_160200678683468.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slone Reuben E · CIK 0001518692 · EVP Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,309.302 F1 · shares: These shares of issuer common stock were acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives. Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2020 Filed Jul 8, 2020 14:38 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantCommon Stock | 7.545 | $138.96 | $1,048.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-20-000184 · wf-form4_159421907683135.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slone Reuben E · CIK 0001518692 · EVP Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,302.542 F1 · shares: These shares of issuer common stock were acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2020 Filed Apr 6, 2020 19:46 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantCommon Stock | 12.349 | $84.65 | $1,045.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-20-000101 · wf-form4_158620237675704.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slone Reuben E · CIK 0001518692 · EVP Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,294.997 F1 · shares: These shares of issuer common stock were acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 21:27 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,031 | $132.99 | $270,102.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-20-000068 · wf-form4_158335723855741.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slone Reuben E · CIK 0001518692 · EVP Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,282.648 F1 · shares: The reported amount of time-based restricted stock units (RSUs) along with performance-based RSUs not reported on this Form 4, collectively, represent 30% and 70% portions, respectively, of a target equity award. The time-based RSUs are subject to time vesting in three approximately equal annual installments beginning one year from the grant date. The performance-based RSUs may vest on the third anniversary of the grant date, if the registrant achieves certain pre-determined financial performance targets, subject to certification by the registrant's Compensation Committee. In addition, if the registrant's financial performance exceeds the target levels, the reporting person may receive additional shares up to a maximum of 200% of the target level grant of performance-based RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 21:50 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 172 | $132.98 | $22,872.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-20-000048 · wf-form4_158327223783859.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slone Reuben E · CIK 0001518692 · EVP Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,251.648 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy a tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2020 Filed Jan 7, 2020 20:30 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantCommon Stock | 1.573 | $159.42 | $250.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-20-000021 · wf-form4_157842903267516.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slone Reuben E · CIK 0001518692 · EVP Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,423.648 F1 · shares: These shares of issuer common stock were acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2019 Filed Nov 22, 2019 12:34 UTC | TUESDAY MORNING CORP/DE TUES · Entity 121241 | GrantCommon Stock | 32,912 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-066518 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slone Reuben E · CIK 0001518692 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,996 F1 · shares: These shares represent shares of restricted stock, all of which vest on the one year anniversary of the grant date, subject to the terms of the Company's long-term incentive plan andthe applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2019 Filed Nov 22, 2019 20:03 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 290 | $161.98 | $46,974.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-19-000202 · wf-form4_157445302040447.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slone Reuben E · CIK 0001518692 · EVP Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,422.075 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy a tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2019 Filed Nov 12, 2019 16:05 UTC | TUESDAY MORNING CORP/DE TUES · Entity 121241 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,953 | $1.55 | $3,027.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-062614 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Slone Reuben E · CIK 0001518692 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,084 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.54 per share to $1.55 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Tuesday Morning Corporation, any security holder of Tuesday Morning Corporation or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in Footnote 2. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2019 Filed Nov 12, 2019 16:05 UTC | TUESDAY MORNING CORP/DE TUES · Entity 121241 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 63,047 | $1.54 | $97,092.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-062614 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slone Reuben E · CIK 0001518692 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,131 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.52 per share to $1.57 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Tuesday Morning Corporation, any security holder of Tuesday Morning Corporation or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in Footnote 1. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2019 Filed Oct 7, 2019 19:33 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantCommon Stock | 1.568 | $159.94 | $250.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-19-000183 · wf-form4_157047678650482.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slone Reuben E · CIK 0001518692 · EVP Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,712.075 F1 · shares: These shares of issuer common stock were acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives. Read SEC document |
| July 05, 2019 Filed Jul 9, 2019 19:03 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantCommon Stock | 1.56 | $160.62 | $250.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-19-000140 · wf-form4_156269899172580.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slone Reuben E · CIK 0001518692 · EVP Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,710.507 F1 · shares: These shares of issuer common stock were acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2019 Filed Jun 4, 2019 12:35 UTC | TUESDAY MORNING CORP/DE TUES · Entity 121241 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,084 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-033694 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slone Reuben E · CIK 0001518692 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,084 F1 · shares: These shares represent restricted stock, all of which vest on the one-year anniversary of the grant date, subject to the terms of the Company's long-term incentive plan and the applicable award agreement. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2019 Filed Apr 8, 2019 18:36 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantCommon Stock | 1.417 | $176.78 | $250.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-19-000069 · wf-form4_155474855064693.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slone Reuben E · CIK 0001518692 · EVP Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,708.947 F1 · shares: These shares of issuer common stock were acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 18:15 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,588 | $160.62 | $255,064.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-19-000059 · wf-form4_155180970889721.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slone Reuben E · CIK 0001518692 · EVP Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,707.53 F1 · shares: The reported amount of time-based restricted stock units (RSUs) along with performance-based RSUs not reported on this Form 4, collectively, represent 30% and 70% portions, respectively, of a target equity award. The time-based RSUs are subject to time vesting in three approximately equal annual installments beginning one year from the grant date. The performance-based RSUs may vest on the third anniversary of the grant date, if the registrant achieves certain pre-determined financial performance targets, subject to certification by the registrant's Compensation Committee. In addition, if the registrant's financial performance exceeds the target levels, the reporting person may receive additional performance-based RSUs up to a maximum of an additional 200% of the target level grant of performance-based RSUs. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2019 Filed Jan 7, 2019 20:33 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantCommon Stock | 1.577 | $158.81 | $250.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-19-000018 · wf-form4_154689320391530.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slone Reuben E · CIK 0001518692 · EVP Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,119.53 F1 · shares: These shares of issuer common stock were acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2018 Filed Nov 20, 2018 18:36 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,813 | $177.75 | $500,010.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-18-000208 · wf-form4_154273893898099.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slone Reuben E · CIK 0001518692 · EVP Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,117.953 F1 · shares: The reported amount of restricted stock units (RSUs) represents the 50% portion of a target equity award that is subject to time vesting in three approximately equal annual installments beginning one year from the grant date. The remaining 50% of the target equity award may vest on November 20, 2022, if the registrant achieves certain pre-determined financial performance targets, subject to certification by the registrant's Compensation Committee. In addition, if the registrant's financial performance exceeds the target levels, the reporting person may receive additional RSUs up to a maximum of an additional 50% of the target award level. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2018 Filed Nov 5, 2018 16:10 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantCommon Stock | 116.965 | $163.51 | $19,124.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-18-000186 · wf-form4_154143418529995.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slone Reuben E · CIK 0001518692 · EVP Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,304.953 F1 · shares: These shares of issuer common stock were acquired by the reporting person in lieu of the final installment of cash compensation paid in arrears for his service as a direction under the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2018 Filed Oct 9, 2018 20:09 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantCommon Stock | 1.467 | $165.83 | $243.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-18-000178 · wf-form4_153911573348454.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slone Reuben E · CIK 0001518692 · EVP Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,187.988 F1 · shares: These shares of issuer common stock were acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2018 Filed Aug 2, 2018 18:25 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantCommon Stock | 136.852 | $139.75 | $19,125.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-18-000146 · wf-form4_153323430401442.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slone Reuben E · CIK 0001518692 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,186.521 F1 · shares: These shares of issuer common stock were acquired by the reporting person in lieu of cash compensation under the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives. Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2018 Filed Jul 10, 2018 18:18 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantCommon Stock | 1.713 | $137.17 | $234.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-18-000141 · wf-form4_153124669253508.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slone Reuben E · CIK 0001518692 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,049.669 F1 · shares: These shares of issuer common stock were acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2018 Filed May 31, 2018 20:34 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,250 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-18-000124 · wf-form4_152779883829357.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slone Reuben E · CIK 0001518692 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,047.956 F1 · price: These deferred stock units, which will be converted to shares of issuer common stock at the time of distribution, were awarded under the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives. These shares will vest on May 29, 2019 and will be distributed on a pro-rata basis if board service ends prior to the vesting date. Otherwise, these shares will be distributed to the reporting person at the end of the director's board service. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2018 Filed May 2, 2018 17:16 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantCommon Stock | 165.47 | $115.58 | $19,125.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-18-000091 · wf-form4_152528137051362.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slone Reuben E · CIK 0001518692 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,797.956 F1 · shares: These shares of issuer common stock were acquired by the reporting person in lieu of cash compensation under the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2018 Filed Apr 16, 2018 19:36 UTC | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC AAP · Entity 4323 | GrantCommon Stock | 1.34 | $111.91 | $149.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158449-18-000077 · wf-form4_152390738474609.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Slone Reuben E · CIK 0001518692 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,632.486 F1 · shares: These shares of issuer common stock were acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Advance Auto Parts, Inc. Deferred Stock Unit Plan for Non-Employee Directors and Selected Executives. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.