Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ANI PHARMACEUTICALS INCANIP · Entity 4638 | SVP - CORP. DEV. & STRATEGY | February 26, 2026 | March 02, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ANI PHARMACEUTICALS INC
Report date February 26, 2026 · Filed March 02, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 74,916 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-02-28 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-02-26 · Grant · Acquired 11,116 · Balance 77,137 F1: Represents a restricted stock award that will vest in four equal annual installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of February 26, 2026. Row 2 · 2026-02-28 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,221 · Balance 74,916 F2: Shares withheld for tax purposes exempt under Rule 16(b)-3 in connection with the vesting of 4,342 shares of restricted stock, the grant of which was previously reported. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectHeld by Chali Properties LLC | 158,490 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-26 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 158,490 F3: The reporting person holds voting and dispositive power over the shares held by Chali Properties LLC. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents a restricted stock award that will vest in four equal annual installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of February 26, 2026.
F2: Shares withheld for tax purposes exempt under Rule 16(b)-3 in connection with the vesting of 4,342 shares of restricted stock, the grant of which was previously reported.
F3: The reporting person holds voting and dispositive power over the shares held by Chali Properties LLC.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 28, 2026 Filed Mar 2, 2026 22:58 UTC | ANI PHARMACEUTICALS INC ANIP · Entity 4638 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,221 | $73.90 | $164,131.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001871002-26-000006 · wk-form4_1772492300.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gassert Chad · CIK 0001871002 · SVP - CORP. DEV. & STRATEGY 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,916 F2 · kind: Shares withheld for tax purposes exempt under Rule 16(b)-3 in connection with the vesting of 4,342 shares of restricted stock, the grant of which was previously reported. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2026 Filed Mar 2, 2026 22:58 UTC | ANI PHARMACEUTICALS INC ANIP · Entity 4638 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,116 | $77.15 | $857,599.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001871002-26-000006 · wk-form4_1772492300.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gassert Chad · CIK 0001871002 · SVP - CORP. DEV. & STRATEGY 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,137 F1 · kind: Represents a restricted stock award that will vest in four equal annual installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of February 26, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 21:05 UTC | ANI PHARMACEUTICALS INC ANIP · Entity 4638 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,717 | $77.36 | $132,827.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001871002-26-000004 · wk-form4_1771362348.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gassert Chad · CIK 0001871002 · SVP - CORP. DEV. & STRATEGY 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,021 F2 · kind: Shares withheld for tax purposes exempt under Rule 16(b)-3 in connection with the vesting of 3,355 shares of restricted stock, the grant of which was previously reported on February 16, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 21:05 UTC | ANI PHARMACEUTICALS INC ANIP · Entity 4638 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,608 | $76.70 | $123,333.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001871002-26-000004 · wk-form4_1771362348.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gassert Chad · CIK 0001871002 · SVP - CORP. DEV. & STRATEGY 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,738 F1 · kind: Shares withheld for tax purposes exempt under Rule 16(b)-3 in connection with the vesting of 3,590 shares of restricted stock, the grant of which was previously reported on February 18, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 21:12 UTC | ANI PHARMACEUTICALS INC ANIP · Entity 4638 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,269 | $76.25 | $325,511.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001871002-26-000002 · wk-form4_1771017125.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gassert Chad · CIK 0001871002 · SVP - CORP. DEV. & STRATEGY 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,346 F1 · kind: Shares withheld for tax purposes exempt under Rule 16(b)-3 in connection with the vesting of 11,578 performance stock units, the grant of which was previously reported on April 6, 2023. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2025 Filed Nov 14, 2025 21:30 UTC | ANI PHARMACEUTICALS INC ANIP · Entity 4638 | SaleCommon Stock | 94 | $88.00 | $8,272.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001871002-25-000007 · wk-form4_1763155816.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Gassert Chad · CIK 0001871002 · SVP - CORP. DEV. & STRATEGY 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Held by Chali Properties LLC Disclosed balance after: 158,490 F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person holds voting and dispositive power over the shares held by Chali Properties LLC. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2025 Filed Nov 14, 2025 21:30 UTC | ANI PHARMACEUTICALS INC ANIP · Entity 4638 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,642 | $89.07 | $1,304,162.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001871002-25-000007 · wk-form4_1763155816.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gassert Chad · CIK 0001871002 · SVP - CORP. DEV. & STRATEGY 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Held by Chali Properties LLC Disclosed balance after: 158,584 F1 · price: The shares were sold in multiple trades at prices ranging from $89.00 to $89.50. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person holds voting and dispositive power over the shares held by Chali Properties LLC. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2025 Filed Aug 18, 2025 20:29 UTC | ANI PHARMACEUTICALS INC ANIP · Entity 4638 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $86.97 | $1,739,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001871002-25-000004 · wk-form4_1755548946.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gassert Chad · CIK 0001871002 · SVP - CORP. DEV. & STRATEGY 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Held by Chali Properties LLC Disclosed balance after: 173,226 F1 · price: The shares were sold in multiple trades at prices ranging from $86.54 to $88.05. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person holds voting and dispositive power over the shares held by Chali Properties LLC. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 01:14 UTC | ANI PHARMACEUTICALS INC ANIP · Entity 4638 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,574 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001871002-25-000002 · wk-form4_1739927639.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gassert Chad · CIK 0001871002 · SVP - CORP. DEV. & STRATEGY 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,615 F2 · kind: These shares represent performance stock units, which will vest over the applicable performance period based on the achievement of the provided performance targets, as set forth in the governing award agreement, subject to the reporting person's continued service as of the applicable vesting date and that will be settled into common stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 01:14 UTC | ANI PHARMACEUTICALS INC ANIP · Entity 4638 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,362 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001871002-25-000002 · wk-form4_1739927639.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gassert Chad · CIK 0001871002 · SVP - CORP. DEV. & STRATEGY 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,041 F1 · kind: Represents a restricted stock award that will vest in four equal annual installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of February 12, 2025. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 3, 2024 00:58 UTC | ANI PHARMACEUTICALS INC ANIP · Entity 4638 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $63.44 | $1,268,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001871002-24-000014 · wk-form4_1719968317.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gassert Chad · CIK 0001871002 · SVP - CORP. DEV. & STRATEGY 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · Held by Chali Properties LLC Disclosed balance after: 193,226 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 12, 2023. F2 · price: The shares were sold in multiple trades at prices ranging from $62.81 to $64.11. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. F3 · ownership.nature: The reporting person holds voting and dispositive power over the shares held by Chali Properties LLC. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 22:08 UTC | ANI PHARMACEUTICALS INC ANIP · Entity 4638 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $64.41 | $1,288,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001871002-24-000012 · wk-form4_1717538875.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gassert Chad · CIK 0001871002 · SVP - CORP. DEV. & STRATEGY 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · Held by Chali Properties LLC Disclosed balance after: 213,226 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 12, 2023. F2 · price: The shares were sold in multiple trades at prices ranging from $63.35 to $65.40. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. F3 · ownership.nature: The reporting person holds voting and dispositive power over the shares held by Chali Properties LLC. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 21:48 UTC | ANI PHARMACEUTICALS INC ANIP · Entity 4638 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $66.62 | $1,332,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001871002-24-000010 · wk-form4_1714772885.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gassert Chad · CIK 0001871002 · SVP - CORP. DEV. & STRATEGY 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · Held by Chali Properties LLC Disclosed balance after: 233,226 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 12, 2023. F2 · price: The shares were sold in multiple trades at prices ranging from $66.05 to $67.30. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. F3 · ownership.nature: The reporting person holds voting and dispositive power over the shares held by Chali Properties LLC. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 22:59 UTC | ANI PHARMACEUTICALS INC ANIP · Entity 4638 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $67.25 | $1,345,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001871002-24-000008 · wk-form4_1712098747.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gassert Chad · CIK 0001871002 · SVP - CORP. DEV. & STRATEGY 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · Held by Chali Properties LLC Disclosed balance after: 253,226 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 12, 2023. F2 · price: The shares were sold in multiple trades at prices ranging from $66.50 to $69.05. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. F3 · ownership.nature: The reporting person holds voting and dispositive power over the shares held by Chali Properties LLC. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2024 Filed Mar 13, 2024 20:44 UTC | ANI PHARMACEUTICALS INC ANIP · Entity 4638 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $65.81 | $1,316,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001871002-24-000006 · wk-form4_1710362669.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gassert Chad · CIK 0001871002 · SVP - CORP. DEV. & STRATEGY 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · Held by Chali Properties LLC Disclosed balance after: 273,226 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 12, 2023. F2 · price: The shares were sold in multiple trades at prices ranging from $65.23 to $66.34. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. F3 · ownership.nature: The reporting person holds voting and dispositive power over the shares held by Chali Properties LLC. Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 22:01 UTC | ANI PHARMACEUTICALS INC ANIP · Entity 4638 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,635 | $67.67 | $110,640.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001871002-24-000004 · wk-form4_1709330494.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gassert Chad · CIK 0001871002 · SVP - CORP. DEV. & STRATEGY 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,679 F1 · kind: Shares withheld for tax purposes exempt under Rule 16(b)-3 in connection with the vesting of 4,342 shares of restricted stock, the grant of which was previously reported. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2024 Filed Feb 16, 2024 21:34 UTC | ANI PHARMACEUTICALS INC ANIP · Entity 4638 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,946 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001871002-24-000002 · wk-form4_1708119272.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gassert Chad · CIK 0001871002 · SVP - CORP. DEV. & STRATEGY 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,314 F2 · kind: These shares represent performance stock units, which will vest over the applicable performance period based on the achievement of the provided performance targets, as set forth in the governing award agreement, subject to the reporting person's continued service as of the applicable vesting date and that will be settled into common stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2024 Filed Feb 16, 2024 21:34 UTC | ANI PHARMACEUTICALS INC ANIP · Entity 4638 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,421 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001871002-24-000002 · wk-form4_1708119272.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gassert Chad · CIK 0001871002 · SVP - CORP. DEV. & STRATEGY 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,368 F1 · kind: Represents a restricted stock award that will vest in four equal annual installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of February 14, 2024. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2023 Filed Oct 4, 2023 00:00 UTC | ANI PHARMACEUTICALS INC ANIP · Entity 4638 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $56.48 | $1,129,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001871002-23-000009 · wk-form4_1696377605.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gassert Chad · CIK 0001871002 · SVP - CORP. DEV. & STRATEGY 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · Held by Chali Properties LLC Disclosed balance after: 293,226 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 21, 2023. F2 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of sales on October 2, 2023. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $55.90 to $57.66, inclusive. F3 · ownership.nature: The reporting person holds voting and dispositive power over the shares held by Chali Properties LLC. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2023 Filed Sep 5, 2023 21:06 UTC | ANI PHARMACEUTICALS INC ANIP · Entity 4638 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $64.70 | $1,294,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001871002-23-000006 · wk-form4_1693947949.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gassert Chad · CIK 0001871002 · SVP - CORP. DEV. & STRATEGY 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · Held by Chali Properties LLC Disclosed balance after: 313,226 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 21, 2023. F2 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of sales on September 1, 2023. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $64.18 to $65.26, inclusive. F3 · ownership.nature: The reporting person holds voting and dispositive power over the shares held by Chali Properties LLC. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2023 Filed Aug 3, 2023 22:03 UTC | ANI PHARMACEUTICALS INC ANIP · Entity 4638 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $51.06 | $1,021,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001871002-23-000004 · wk-form4_1691100197.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gassert Chad · CIK 0001871002 · SVP - CORP. DEV. & STRATEGY 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · Held by Chali Properties LLC Disclosed balance after: 333,226 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 21, 2023. F2 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of sales on August 1, 2023. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $50.52 to $52.33, inclusive. F3 · ownership.nature: The reporting person holds voting and dispositive power over the shares held by Chali Properties LLC. Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2023 Filed Jul 6, 2023 20:15 UTC | ANI PHARMACEUTICALS INC ANIP · Entity 4638 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $53.43 | $1,068,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-078742 · tm2320740-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gassert Chad · CIK 0001871002 · SVP - CORP. DEV. & STRATEGY 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · Held by Chali Properties LLC Disclosed balance after: 353,226 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 21, 2023. F2 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of sales on July 3, 2023. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $52.76 to $54.10, inclusive. F3 · ownership.nature: The reporting person holds voting and dispositive power over the shares held by Chali Properties LLC. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2023 Filed Jun 24, 2023 00:00 UTC | ANI PHARMACEUTICALS INC ANIP · Entity 4638 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $51.32 | $1,026,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-074398 · tm2319615-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gassert Chad · CIK 0001871002 · SVP - CORP. DEV. & STRATEGY 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · Held by Chali Properties LLC Disclosed balance after: 373,226 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 21, 2023. F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person holds voting and dispositive power over the shares held by Chali Properties LLC. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Apr 5, 2023 00:03 UTC | ANI PHARMACEUTICALS INC ANIP · Entity 4638 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,578 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-041729 · tm2311710-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gassert Chad · CIK 0001871002 · SVP - CORP. DEV. & STRATEGY 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,947 F2 · kind: These shares represent performance stock units, which will vest over the applicable performance period based on the achievement of the provided performance targets, as set forth in the governing award agreement, subject to the reporting person's continued service as of the applicable vesting date and that will be settled into common stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Apr 5, 2023 00:03 UTC | ANI PHARMACEUTICALS INC ANIP · Entity 4638 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,369 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-041729 · tm2311710-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gassert Chad · CIK 0001871002 · SVP - CORP. DEV. & STRATEGY 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,369 F1 · kind: Represents a restricted stock award that will vest in four equal annual installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of February 28, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2022 Filed Mar 22, 2022 21:37 UTC | ANI PHARMACEUTICALS INC ANIP · Entity 4638 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $27.87 | $139,342.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-003267 · form4-03222022_020338.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gassert Chad · CIK 0001871002 · SVP - CORP. DEV. & STRATEGY 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held by Chali Properties LLC Disclosed balance after: 393,226 F3 · price: The shares were acquired in multiple trades at prices ranging from $27.69 to $28.00. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person holds voting and dispositive power over the shares held by Chali Properties LLC. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2022 Filed Mar 22, 2022 21:37 UTC | ANI PHARMACEUTICALS INC ANIP · Entity 4638 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $27.15 | $135,744.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-003267 · form4-03222022_020338.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gassert Chad · CIK 0001871002 · SVP - CORP. DEV. & STRATEGY 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held by Chali Properties LLC Disclosed balance after: 388,226 F1 · price: The shares were acquired in multiple trades at prices ranging from $27.06 to $27.21. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person holds voting and dispositive power over the shares held by Chali Properties LLC. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2021 Filed Nov 23, 2021 21:44 UTC | ANI PHARMACEUTICALS INC ANIP · Entity 4638 | GrantCommon Stock | 383,226 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-005442 · form4-11232021_011133.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gassert Chad · CIK 0001871002 · SVP - CORP. DEV. & STRATEGY 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held by Chali Properties LLC Disclosed balance after: 383,226 F1 · price: On November 19, 2021, pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of March 8, 2021 (as amended, supplemented or modified from time to time, the "Merger Agreement"), by and among ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Issuer"), Novitium Pharma LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("Novitium"), and the other parties thereto, the Issuer completed its acquisition of Novitium. In accordance with the Merger Agreement, an aggregate of 2,000,000 Company Interests of Novitium held by Chali Properties LLC were converted into 383,226 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer. The issuance of the shares was approved by the Issuer's board of directors pursuant to Rule 16b-3 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person holds voting and dispositive power over the shares held by Chali Properties LLC. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.