Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabaletta Bio, Inc.CABA · Entity 5418 | Director · President & CEO | March 02, 2026 | March 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Cabaletta Bio, Inc.
Report date March 02, 2026 · Filed March 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.30 · Expires 2036-03-01 | Direct | 674,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-02 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-02 · Grant · Acquired 674,000 · Balance 674,000 F1: 25% of the shares underlying this option shall vest and become exercisable on March 1, 2027, with the remainder vesting in twelve substantially equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the reporting person's continued service on each such vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: 25% of the shares underlying this option shall vest and become exercisable on March 1, 2027, with the remainder vesting in twelve substantially equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the reporting person's continued service on each such vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 00:21 UTC | Cabaletta Bio, Inc. CABA · Entity 5418 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 674,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-086123 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Nichtberger Steven · CIK 0001487989 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 674,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 674,000 shares Expires 2036-03-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares underlying this option shall vest and become exercisable on March 1, 2027, with the remainder vesting in twelve substantially equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the reporting person's continued service on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2026 Filed Jan 21, 2026 23:54 UTC | Cabaletta Bio, Inc. CABA · Entity 5418 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 45,000 | $2.24 | $100,777.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-018318 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nichtberger Steven · CIK 0001487989 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,031,483 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased at prices ranging from $2.1985 to $2.26, inclusive. The reporting person has provided to the Issuer, and undertakes to provide any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2025 Filed May 20, 2025 01:40 UTC | Cabaletta Bio, Inc. CABA · Entity 5418 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 353,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.92 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-074826 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 12 Nichtberger Steven · CIK 0001487989 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 353,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 353,000 shares Expires 2034-02-28 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price of the option is $1.92 per share, representing the fair market value per share of the Issuer's Common Stock on the Repricing Date. Under the terms of the stock option award repricing, a repriced stock option award will revert to its original exercise price if exercised during the Retention Period. The "Retention Period", through which the option holder must remain in service to the Issuer, commenced on the Repricing Date and ends upon the earliest of (i) the one-year anniversary of the Repricing Date, (ii) a Sale Event (as defined in the 2018 Plan and 2019 Plan, as applicable) and (iii) the termination of the Reporting Person's Service Relationship (as defined in the 2018 Plan and 2019 Plan, as applicable) due to the Reporting Person's death or disability. F1 · kind: On May 15, 2025, the Issuer's board of directors approved an option repricing (the "Repricing"), to be effective May 19, 2025 (the "Repricing Date"). All of the other terms of the options remain unchanged. The transactions were exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-6(d) and Rule 16b-3 of the Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, as applicable. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option award was issued pursuant to the Cabaletta Bio, Inc. 2018 Stock Option and Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2018 Plan") or the Cabaletta Bio, Inc. 2019 Stock Option and Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2019 Plan"), as applicable, and becomes exercisable in accordance with the vesting schedule specified in the award agreement and as previously reported on applicable Form 4, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2025 Filed May 20, 2025 01:40 UTC | Cabaletta Bio, Inc. CABA · Entity 5418 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 353,000 | $0.00 Strike: $23.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-074826 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 11 Nichtberger Steven · CIK 0001487989 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 353,000 shares Expires 2034-02-28 F1 · kind: On May 15, 2025, the Issuer's board of directors approved an option repricing (the "Repricing"), to be effective May 19, 2025 (the "Repricing Date"). All of the other terms of the options remain unchanged. The transactions were exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-6(d) and Rule 16b-3 of the Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, as applicable. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option award was issued pursuant to the Cabaletta Bio, Inc. 2018 Stock Option and Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2018 Plan") or the Cabaletta Bio, Inc. 2019 Stock Option and Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2019 Plan"), as applicable, and becomes exercisable in accordance with the vesting schedule specified in the award agreement and as previously reported on applicable Form 4, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2025 Filed May 20, 2025 01:40 UTC | Cabaletta Bio, Inc. CABA · Entity 5418 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 411,600 | $0.00 Strike: $1.92 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-074826 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 10 Nichtberger Steven · CIK 0001487989 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 411,600 Underlying: Common Stock · 411,600 shares Expires 2033-01-17 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price of the option is $1.92 per share, representing the fair market value per share of the Issuer's Common Stock on the Repricing Date. Under the terms of the stock option award repricing, a repriced stock option award will revert to its original exercise price if exercised during the Retention Period. The "Retention Period", through which the option holder must remain in service to the Issuer, commenced on the Repricing Date and ends upon the earliest of (i) the one-year anniversary of the Repricing Date, (ii) a Sale Event (as defined in the 2018 Plan and 2019 Plan, as applicable) and (iii) the termination of the Reporting Person's Service Relationship (as defined in the 2018 Plan and 2019 Plan, as applicable) due to the Reporting Person's death or disability. F1 · kind: On May 15, 2025, the Issuer's board of directors approved an option repricing (the "Repricing"), to be effective May 19, 2025 (the "Repricing Date"). All of the other terms of the options remain unchanged. The transactions were exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-6(d) and Rule 16b-3 of the Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, as applicable. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option award was issued pursuant to the Cabaletta Bio, Inc. 2018 Stock Option and Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2018 Plan") or the Cabaletta Bio, Inc. 2019 Stock Option and Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2019 Plan"), as applicable, and becomes exercisable in accordance with the vesting schedule specified in the award agreement and as previously reported on applicable Form 4, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2025 Filed May 20, 2025 01:40 UTC | Cabaletta Bio, Inc. CABA · Entity 5418 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 411,600 | $0.00 Strike: $11.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-074826 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 9 Nichtberger Steven · CIK 0001487989 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 411,600 shares Expires 2033-01-17 F1 · kind: On May 15, 2025, the Issuer's board of directors approved an option repricing (the "Repricing"), to be effective May 19, 2025 (the "Repricing Date"). All of the other terms of the options remain unchanged. The transactions were exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-6(d) and Rule 16b-3 of the Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, as applicable. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option award was issued pursuant to the Cabaletta Bio, Inc. 2018 Stock Option and Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2018 Plan") or the Cabaletta Bio, Inc. 2019 Stock Option and Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2019 Plan"), as applicable, and becomes exercisable in accordance with the vesting schedule specified in the award agreement and as previously reported on applicable Form 4, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2025 Filed May 20, 2025 01:40 UTC | Cabaletta Bio, Inc. CABA · Entity 5418 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 380,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.92 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-074826 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 8 Nichtberger Steven · CIK 0001487989 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 380,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 380,000 shares Expires 2032-01-17 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price of the option is $1.92 per share, representing the fair market value per share of the Issuer's Common Stock on the Repricing Date. Under the terms of the stock option award repricing, a repriced stock option award will revert to its original exercise price if exercised during the Retention Period. The "Retention Period", through which the option holder must remain in service to the Issuer, commenced on the Repricing Date and ends upon the earliest of (i) the one-year anniversary of the Repricing Date, (ii) a Sale Event (as defined in the 2018 Plan and 2019 Plan, as applicable) and (iii) the termination of the Reporting Person's Service Relationship (as defined in the 2018 Plan and 2019 Plan, as applicable) due to the Reporting Person's death or disability. F1 · kind: On May 15, 2025, the Issuer's board of directors approved an option repricing (the "Repricing"), to be effective May 19, 2025 (the "Repricing Date"). All of the other terms of the options remain unchanged. The transactions were exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-6(d) and Rule 16b-3 of the Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, as applicable. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option award was issued pursuant to the Cabaletta Bio, Inc. 2018 Stock Option and Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2018 Plan") or the Cabaletta Bio, Inc. 2019 Stock Option and Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2019 Plan"), as applicable, and becomes exercisable in accordance with the vesting schedule specified in the award agreement and as previously reported on applicable Form 4, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2025 Filed May 20, 2025 01:40 UTC | Cabaletta Bio, Inc. CABA · Entity 5418 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 380,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.21 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-074826 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 7 Nichtberger Steven · CIK 0001487989 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 380,000 shares Expires 2032-01-17 F1 · kind: On May 15, 2025, the Issuer's board of directors approved an option repricing (the "Repricing"), to be effective May 19, 2025 (the "Repricing Date"). All of the other terms of the options remain unchanged. The transactions were exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-6(d) and Rule 16b-3 of the Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, as applicable. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option award was issued pursuant to the Cabaletta Bio, Inc. 2018 Stock Option and Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2018 Plan") or the Cabaletta Bio, Inc. 2019 Stock Option and Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2019 Plan"), as applicable, and becomes exercisable in accordance with the vesting schedule specified in the award agreement and as previously reported on applicable Form 4, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2025 Filed May 20, 2025 01:40 UTC | Cabaletta Bio, Inc. CABA · Entity 5418 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 333,500 | $0.00 Strike: $1.92 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-074826 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 Nichtberger Steven · CIK 0001487989 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 333,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 333,500 shares Expires 2031-02-28 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price of the option is $1.92 per share, representing the fair market value per share of the Issuer's Common Stock on the Repricing Date. Under the terms of the stock option award repricing, a repriced stock option award will revert to its original exercise price if exercised during the Retention Period. The "Retention Period", through which the option holder must remain in service to the Issuer, commenced on the Repricing Date and ends upon the earliest of (i) the one-year anniversary of the Repricing Date, (ii) a Sale Event (as defined in the 2018 Plan and 2019 Plan, as applicable) and (iii) the termination of the Reporting Person's Service Relationship (as defined in the 2018 Plan and 2019 Plan, as applicable) due to the Reporting Person's death or disability. F1 · kind: On May 15, 2025, the Issuer's board of directors approved an option repricing (the "Repricing"), to be effective May 19, 2025 (the "Repricing Date"). All of the other terms of the options remain unchanged. The transactions were exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-6(d) and Rule 16b-3 of the Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, as applicable. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option award was issued pursuant to the Cabaletta Bio, Inc. 2018 Stock Option and Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2018 Plan") or the Cabaletta Bio, Inc. 2019 Stock Option and Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2019 Plan"), as applicable, and becomes exercisable in accordance with the vesting schedule specified in the award agreement and as previously reported on applicable Form 4, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2025 Filed May 20, 2025 01:40 UTC | Cabaletta Bio, Inc. CABA · Entity 5418 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 333,500 | $0.00 Strike: $11.47 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-074826 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Nichtberger Steven · CIK 0001487989 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 333,500 shares Expires 2031-02-28 F1 · kind: On May 15, 2025, the Issuer's board of directors approved an option repricing (the "Repricing"), to be effective May 19, 2025 (the "Repricing Date"). All of the other terms of the options remain unchanged. The transactions were exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-6(d) and Rule 16b-3 of the Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, as applicable. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option award was issued pursuant to the Cabaletta Bio, Inc. 2018 Stock Option and Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2018 Plan") or the Cabaletta Bio, Inc. 2019 Stock Option and Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2019 Plan"), as applicable, and becomes exercisable in accordance with the vesting schedule specified in the award agreement and as previously reported on applicable Form 4, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2025 Filed May 20, 2025 01:40 UTC | Cabaletta Bio, Inc. CABA · Entity 5418 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 300,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.92 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-074826 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Nichtberger Steven · CIK 0001487989 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 300,000 shares Expires 2030-02-28 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price of the option is $1.92 per share, representing the fair market value per share of the Issuer's Common Stock on the Repricing Date. Under the terms of the stock option award repricing, a repriced stock option award will revert to its original exercise price if exercised during the Retention Period. The "Retention Period", through which the option holder must remain in service to the Issuer, commenced on the Repricing Date and ends upon the earliest of (i) the one-year anniversary of the Repricing Date, (ii) a Sale Event (as defined in the 2018 Plan and 2019 Plan, as applicable) and (iii) the termination of the Reporting Person's Service Relationship (as defined in the 2018 Plan and 2019 Plan, as applicable) due to the Reporting Person's death or disability. F1 · kind: On May 15, 2025, the Issuer's board of directors approved an option repricing (the "Repricing"), to be effective May 19, 2025 (the "Repricing Date"). All of the other terms of the options remain unchanged. The transactions were exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-6(d) and Rule 16b-3 of the Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, as applicable. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option award was issued pursuant to the Cabaletta Bio, Inc. 2018 Stock Option and Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2018 Plan") or the Cabaletta Bio, Inc. 2019 Stock Option and Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2019 Plan"), as applicable, and becomes exercisable in accordance with the vesting schedule specified in the award agreement and as previously reported on applicable Form 4, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2025 Filed May 20, 2025 01:40 UTC | Cabaletta Bio, Inc. CABA · Entity 5418 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 300,000 | $0.00 Strike: $14.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-074826 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Nichtberger Steven · CIK 0001487989 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 300,000 shares Expires 2030-02-28 F1 · kind: On May 15, 2025, the Issuer's board of directors approved an option repricing (the "Repricing"), to be effective May 19, 2025 (the "Repricing Date"). All of the other terms of the options remain unchanged. The transactions were exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-6(d) and Rule 16b-3 of the Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, as applicable. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option award was issued pursuant to the Cabaletta Bio, Inc. 2018 Stock Option and Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2018 Plan") or the Cabaletta Bio, Inc. 2019 Stock Option and Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2019 Plan"), as applicable, and becomes exercisable in accordance with the vesting schedule specified in the award agreement and as previously reported on applicable Form 4, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2025 Filed May 20, 2025 01:40 UTC | Cabaletta Bio, Inc. CABA · Entity 5418 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 99,714 | $0.00 Strike: $1.92 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-074826 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Nichtberger Steven · CIK 0001487989 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,714 Underlying: Common Stock · 99,714 shares Expires 2029-10-23 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price of the option is $1.92 per share, representing the fair market value per share of the Issuer's Common Stock on the Repricing Date. Under the terms of the stock option award repricing, a repriced stock option award will revert to its original exercise price if exercised during the Retention Period. The "Retention Period", through which the option holder must remain in service to the Issuer, commenced on the Repricing Date and ends upon the earliest of (i) the one-year anniversary of the Repricing Date, (ii) a Sale Event (as defined in the 2018 Plan and 2019 Plan, as applicable) and (iii) the termination of the Reporting Person's Service Relationship (as defined in the 2018 Plan and 2019 Plan, as applicable) due to the Reporting Person's death or disability. F1 · kind: On May 15, 2025, the Issuer's board of directors approved an option repricing (the "Repricing"), to be effective May 19, 2025 (the "Repricing Date"). All of the other terms of the options remain unchanged. The transactions were exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-6(d) and Rule 16b-3 of the Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, as applicable. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option award was issued pursuant to the Cabaletta Bio, Inc. 2018 Stock Option and Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2018 Plan") or the Cabaletta Bio, Inc. 2019 Stock Option and Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2019 Plan"), as applicable, and becomes exercisable in accordance with the vesting schedule specified in the award agreement and as previously reported on applicable Form 4, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2025 Filed May 20, 2025 01:40 UTC | Cabaletta Bio, Inc. CABA · Entity 5418 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 99,714 | $0.00 Strike: $11.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-074826 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Nichtberger Steven · CIK 0001487989 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 99,714 shares Expires 2029-10-23 F1 · kind: On May 15, 2025, the Issuer's board of directors approved an option repricing (the "Repricing"), to be effective May 19, 2025 (the "Repricing Date"). All of the other terms of the options remain unchanged. The transactions were exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-6(d) and Rule 16b-3 of the Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, as applicable. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option award was issued pursuant to the Cabaletta Bio, Inc. 2018 Stock Option and Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2018 Plan") or the Cabaletta Bio, Inc. 2019 Stock Option and Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2019 Plan"), as applicable, and becomes exercisable in accordance with the vesting schedule specified in the award agreement and as previously reported on applicable Form 4, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 21:45 UTC | Cabaletta Bio, Inc. CABA · Entity 5418 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 450,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.67 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-032271 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Nichtberger Steven · CIK 0001487989 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 450,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 450,000 shares Expires 2035-03-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares underlying this option shall vest and become exercisable on March 3, 2026, with the remainder vesting in twelve substantially equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the reporting person's continued service on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 4, 2024 22:40 UTC | Cabaletta Bio, Inc. CABA · Entity 5418 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 353,000 | $0.00 Strike: $23.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-025012 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Nichtberger Steven · CIK 0001487989 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 353,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 353,000 shares Expires 2034-02-28 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares underlying this option shall vest and become exercisable on March 1, 2025, with the remainder vesting in twelve substantially equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the reporting person's continued service on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2023 Filed Jan 28, 2023 01:54 UTC | Cabaletta Bio, Inc. CABA · Entity 5418 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 411,600 | $0.00 Strike: $11.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-002914 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Nichtberger Steven · CIK 0001487989 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 411,600 Underlying: Common Stock · 411,600 shares Expires 2033-01-17 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares underlying this option shall vest and become exercisable on January 18, 2024, with the remainder vesting in twelve substantially equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the reporting person's continued service on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 19, 2022 Filed Oct 20, 2022 00:19 UTC | Cabaletta Bio, Inc. CABA · Entity 5418 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 8,127 | $1.25 | $10,152.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-033850 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nichtberger Steven · CIK 0001487989 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 986,483 Read SEC document |
| October 18, 2022 Filed Oct 19, 2022 01:50 UTC | Cabaletta Bio, Inc. CABA · Entity 5418 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 141,873 | $0.99 | $141,007.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-033779 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nichtberger Steven · CIK 0001487989 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 978,356 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased at prices ranging from $0.9473 to $1.00, inclusive. The reporting person has provided to the Issuer, and undertakes to provide any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2022 Filed Feb 2, 2022 21:26 UTC | Cabaletta Bio, Inc. CABA · Entity 5418 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-004158 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Nichtberger Steven · CIK 0001487989 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 229,677 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2028-10-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On October 29, 2018, the reporting person was granted a stock option to purchase 279,677 shares of common stock. The shares vest and become exercisable over four years, with 25% vested on October 11, 2019, and the remaining shares vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. On January 31, 2022 the reporting person exercised this option for 50,000 shares. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2022 Filed Feb 2, 2022 21:26 UTC | Cabaletta Bio, Inc. CABA · Entity 5418 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 50,000 | $1.01 | $50,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-004158 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nichtberger Steven · CIK 0001487989 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 836,483 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2022 Filed Jan 20, 2022 00:53 UTC | Cabaletta Bio, Inc. CABA · Entity 5418 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 380,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.21 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-002509 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Nichtberger Steven · CIK 0001487989 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 380,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 380,000 shares Expires 2032-01-17 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares underlying this option shall vest and become exercisable on January 18, 2023, with the remainder vesting in twelve substantially equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the reporting person's continued service on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 02:47 UTC | Cabaletta Bio, Inc. CABA · Entity 5418 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 333,500 | $0.00 Strike: $11.47 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-009236 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Nichtberger Steven · CIK 0001487989 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 333,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 333,500 shares Expires 2031-02-28 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares shall vest on March 1, 2022, and the remaining shares shall vest in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2020 Filed Dec 9, 2020 21:44 UTC | Cabaletta Bio, Inc. CABA · Entity 5418 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 93,226 | $0.00 Strike: $1.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-033173 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Nichtberger Steven · CIK 0001487989 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,226 Underlying: Common Stock · 93,226 shares Expires 2028-10-28 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On October 29, 2018, the reporting person was granted an performance stock option to purchase 279,677 shares of common stock, of which 93,226 of the shares shall vest and become exercisable upon the first dosing of a patient in a Phase 1 clinical trial for the treatment of pemphigus vulgaris. This performance criteria was met on December 8, 2020, resulting in vesting of the option as to 93,226 shares. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 02:20 UTC | Cabaletta Bio, Inc. CABA · Entity 5418 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 300,000 | $0.00 Strike: $14.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-006867 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Nichtberger Steven · CIK 0001487989 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 300,000 shares Expires 2030-02-28 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares shall vest on March 1, 2021, and the remaining shares shall vest in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2020 22:50 UTC | Cabaletta Bio, Inc. CABA · Entity 5418 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 93,225 | $0.00 Strike: $1.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-004511 · doc5.xml · derivative · entry 3 Nichtberger Steven · CIK 0001487989 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,225 Underlying: Common Stock · 93,225 shares Expires 2028-10-28 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On October 29, 2018, the reporting person was granted an performance stock option to purchase 279,677 shares of common stock, of which 93,225 of the shares shall vest upon affirmative approval by our board of directors of a clinical candidate for treatment of MG with in vivo proof-of-concept to support a decision to move forward with IND-enabling development of such clinical candidate. This performance criteria was met on December 10,2019, resulting in vesting of the option as to 93,225 shares. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2019 Filed Oct 30, 2019 20:11 UTC | Cabaletta Bio, Inc. CABA · Entity 5418 | ConversionSeries A-1 Preferred Stock · Derivative | 90,725 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-026345 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Nichtberger Steven · CIK 0001487989 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,483 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, all shares of Series A-1 Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer on a one-for-1.5 basis. The Series A-1 Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F1 · price: Upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, all shares of Series A-1 Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer on a one-for-1.5 basis. The Series A-1 Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, all shares of Series A-1 Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer on a one-for-1.5 basis. The Series A-1 Preferred Stock had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, all shares of Series A-1 Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer on a one-for-1.5 basis. The Series A-1 Preferred Stock had no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2019 Filed Oct 30, 2019 20:11 UTC | Cabaletta Bio, Inc. CABA · Entity 5418 | ConversionCommon Stock | 60,483 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-026345 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nichtberger Steven · CIK 0001487989 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 786,483 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, all shares of Series A-1 Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer on a one-for-1.5 basis. The Series A-1 Preferred Stock had no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| October 24, 2019 Filed Oct 29, 2019 00:38 UTC | Cabaletta Bio, Inc. CABA · Entity 5418 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 99,714 | $0.00 Strike: $11.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-026017 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Nichtberger Steven · CIK 0001487989 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,714 Underlying: Common Stock · 99,714 shares Expires 2029-10-23 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests over four years, with 25% vesting on October 24, 2020, and the remaining shares vesting in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.