Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metallus Inc.MTUS · Entity 5137 | Director · Chief Executive Officer | October 05, 2026 | October 06, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Metallus Inc.
Report date October 05, 2026 · Filed October 06, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 709,858 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-05 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-10-05 · Sale · Disposed 12,430 · Balance 709,858 F1: Price reported is the weighted average sale price for shares sold by the reporting owner on October 5, 2026. Shares were sold at a variety of prices ranging from $20.2050 to $20.4800. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Price reported is the weighted average sale price for shares sold by the reporting owner on October 5, 2026. Shares were sold at a variety of prices ranging from $20.2050 to $20.4800.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 05, 2026 Filed Oct 6, 2026 00:00 UTC | Metallus Inc. MTUS · Entity 5137 | SaleCommon Shares | 12,430 | $20.29 | $252,245.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-414692 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Michael S · CIK 0001554176 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 709,858 F1 · price: Price reported is the weighted average sale price for shares sold by the reporting owner on October 5, 2026. Shares were sold at a variety of prices ranging from $20.2050 to $20.4800. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2026 Filed Oct 3, 2026 00:00 UTC | Metallus Inc. MTUS · Entity 5137 | SaleCommon Shares | 12,570 | $20.01 | $251,482.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-412772 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Michael S · CIK 0001554176 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 722,288 F1 · price: Price reported is the weighted average sale price for shares sold by the reporting owner on October 2, 2026. Shares were sold at a variety of prices ranging from $20.0000 to $20.0100. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 2, 2026 21:00 UTC | Metallus Inc. MTUS · Entity 5137 | GrantCommon Shares | 78,100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-086283 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Williams Michael S · CIK 0001554176 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 734,858 F1 · shares: The reported transaction is an award of restricted stock units which will vest in full on March 2, 2029, subject to the terms of the grant agreement. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 2, 2026 21:00 UTC | Metallus Inc. MTUS · Entity 5137 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 29,124 | $17.00 | $495,108.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-086283 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Michael S · CIK 0001554176 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 656,758 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 12, 2026 20:00 UTC | Metallus Inc. MTUS · Entity 5137 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 18,436 | $21.51 | $396,558.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-049351 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Williams Michael S · CIK 0001554176 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 685,882 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 12, 2026 20:00 UTC | Metallus Inc. MTUS · Entity 5137 | GrantCommon Shares | 40,278 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-049351 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Michael S · CIK 0001554176 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 704,318 Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2026 Filed Feb 4, 2026 19:00 UTC | Metallus Inc. MTUS · Entity 5137 | SaleCommon Shares | 13,713 | $21.28 | $291,812.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-037979 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Williams Michael S · CIK 0001554176 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 664,040 F2 · price: Price reported is the weighted average sale price for shares sold by the reporting owner on February 4, 2026. Shares were sold at a variety of prices ranging from $21.00 to $21.54. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2026 Filed Feb 4, 2026 19:00 UTC | Metallus Inc. MTUS · Entity 5137 | SaleCommon Shares | 19,017 | $21.03 | $399,927.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-037979 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Michael S · CIK 0001554176 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 677,753 F1 · price: Price reported is the weighted average sale price for shares sold by the reporting owner on February 3, 2026. Shares were sold at a variety of prices ranging from $21.00 to $21.17. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 16, 2026 18:00 UTC | Metallus Inc. MTUS · Entity 5137 | SaleCommon Shares | 603 | $21.00 | $12,663.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-015544 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Michael S · CIK 0001554176 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 696,770 F1 · price: Price reported is the weighted average sale price for shares sold by the reporting owner on January 15, 2026. Shares were sold at prices ranging from $21.00 to $21.01. Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2026 Filed Jan 9, 2026 18:00 UTC | Metallus Inc. MTUS · Entity 5137 | SaleCommon Shares | 4,835 | $19.11 | $92,396.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-009191 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Williams Michael S · CIK 0001554176 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 697,373 F2 · price: Price reported is the weighted average sale price for shares sold by the reporting owner on January 9, 2026. Shares were sold at a variety of prices ranging from $19.00 to $19.39. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2026 Filed Jan 9, 2026 18:00 UTC | Metallus Inc. MTUS · Entity 5137 | SaleCommon Shares | 14,462 | $19.10 | $276,224.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-009191 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Michael S · CIK 0001554176 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 702,208 F1 · price: Price reported is the weighted average sale price for shares sold by the reporting owner on January 8, 2026. Shares were sold at a variety of prices ranging from $19.00 to $19.27. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2025 Filed Dec 18, 2025 20:00 UTC | Metallus Inc. MTUS · Entity 5137 | SaleCommon Shares | 5,609 | $19.07 | $106,963.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-325377 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Williams Michael S · CIK 0001554176 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 716,670 F2 · price: Price reported is the weighted average sale price for shares sold by the reporting owner on December 18, 2025. Shares were sold at a variety of prices ranging from $19.00 to $19.16. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2025 Filed Dec 18, 2025 20:00 UTC | Metallus Inc. MTUS · Entity 5137 | SaleCommon Shares | 8,428 | $19.04 | $160,469.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-325377 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Michael S · CIK 0001554176 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 722,279 F1 · price: Price reported is the weighted average sale price for shares sold by the reporting owner on December 17, 2025. Shares were sold at a variety of prices ranging from $19.00 to $19.1257. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 18:00 UTC | Metallus Inc. MTUS · Entity 5137 | GrantCommon Shares | 95,900 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-036581 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Michael S · CIK 0001554176 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 730,707 F1 · shares: The reported transaction is an award of restricted stock units which will vest in full on March 7, 2028, subject to the terms of the grant agreement. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 3, 2025 18:00 UTC | Metallus Inc. MTUS · Entity 5137 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 33,514 | $14.44 | $483,942.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-031099 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Michael S · CIK 0001554176 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 634,807 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2025 Filed Feb 13, 2025 17:00 UTC | Metallus Inc. MTUS · Entity 5137 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 27,024 | $15.61 | $421,844.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-020009 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Williams Michael S · CIK 0001554176 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 668,321 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2025 Filed Feb 13, 2025 17:00 UTC | Metallus Inc. MTUS · Entity 5137 | GrantCommon Shares | 59,120 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-020009 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Michael S · CIK 0001554176 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 695,345 Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2024 Filed May 20, 2024 19:00 UTC | Metallus Inc. MTUS · Entity 5137 | SaleCommon Shares | 28,907 | $24.09 | $696,433.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-062604 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Michael S · CIK 0001554176 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 636,225 F1 · price: Price reported is the weighted average sale price for shares sold by the reporting owner on May 20, 2024. Shares were sold at a variety of prices ranging from $24.00 to $24.26. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2024 Filed May 16, 2024 19:00 UTC | Metallus Inc. MTUS · Entity 5137 | SaleCommon Shares | 16,355 | $23.00 | $376,165.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-061277 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Michael S · CIK 0001554176 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 665,132 Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2024 Filed May 15, 2024 19:00 UTC | Metallus Inc. MTUS · Entity 5137 | SaleCommon Shares | 5,919 | $23.02 | $136,248.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-060712 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Michael S · CIK 0001554176 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 681,487 F1 · price: Price reported is the weighted average sale price for shares sold by the reporting owner on May 15, 2024. Shares were sold at a variety of prices ranging from $23.00 to $23.08. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2024 Filed May 10, 2024 19:00 UTC | Metallus Inc. MTUS · Entity 5137 | SaleCommon Shares | 6,633 | $23.07 | $152,992.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-058064 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Michael S · CIK 0001554176 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 687,406 F1 · price: Price reported is the weighted average sale price for shares sold by the reporting owner on May 10, 2024. Shares were sold at a variety of prices ranging from $23.00 to $23.45. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2024 Filed Mar 27, 2024 20:00 UTC | Metallus Inc. MTUS · Entity 5137 | SaleCommon Shares | 28,907 | $22.02 | $636,610.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-037489 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Michael S · CIK 0001554176 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 694,039 F1 · price: Price reported is the weighted average sale price for shares sold by the reporting owner on March 27, 2024. Shares were sold at a variety of prices ranging from $22.00 to $22.12. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2024 Filed Mar 13, 2024 21:00 UTC | Metallus Inc. MTUS · Entity 5137 | SaleCommon Shares | 15,619 | $21.14 | $330,243.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-031068 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Michael S · CIK 0001554176 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 722,946 F1 · price: Price reported is the weighted average sale price for shares sold by the reporting owner on March 13, 2024. Shares were sold at a variety of prices ranging from $21.00 to $21.235. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 21:00 UTC | Metallus Inc. MTUS · Entity 5137 | SaleCommon Shares | 1,735 | $21.00 | $36,435.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-030394 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Michael S · CIK 0001554176 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 738,565 Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 19:00 UTC | Metallus Inc. MTUS · Entity 5137 | SaleCommon Shares | 17,354 | $20.37 | $353,504.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026526 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Michael S · CIK 0001554176 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 740,300 F1 · price: Price reported is the weighted average sale price for shares sold by the reporting owner on March 4, 2024. Shares were sold at a variety of prices ranging from $20.19 to $20.925. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 4, 2024 18:30 UTC | Metallus Inc. MTUS · Entity 5137 | GrantCommon Shares | 63,400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-025113 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Michael S · CIK 0001554176 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 757,654 F1 · shares: The reported transaction is an award of restricted stock units which will vest in full on March 1, 2027, subject to the terms of the grant agreement. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2024 Filed Feb 7, 2024 20:00 UTC | Metallus Inc. TMST · Entity 5137 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 288,018 | $20.21 | $5,820,843.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-012442 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Williams Michael S · CIK 0001554176 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 694,254 Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2024 Filed Feb 7, 2024 20:00 UTC | Metallus Inc. TMST · Entity 5137 | GrantCommon Shares | 635,100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-012442 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Michael S · CIK 0001554176 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 982,272 Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2024 Filed Jan 29, 2024 20:00 UTC | Metallus Inc. TMST · Entity 5137 | SaleCommon Shares | 9,500 | $21.02 | $199,725.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-008479 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Michael S · CIK 0001554176 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 347,172 F1 · price: Price reported is the weighted average sale price for shares sold by the reporting owner on January 29, 2024. Shares were sold at a variety of prices ranging from $21.00 to $21.09. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2024 Filed Jan 24, 2024 19:00 UTC | Metallus Inc. TMST · Entity 5137 | SaleCommon Shares | 1,153 | $21.00 | $24,213.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-007133 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Michael S · CIK 0001554176 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 356,672 Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2024 Filed Jan 12, 2024 19:00 UTC | Metallus Inc. TMST · Entity 5137 | SaleCommon Shares | 900 | $21.02 | $18,919.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-004334 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Williams Michael S · CIK 0001554176 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 357,825 F2 · price: Price reported is the weighted average sale price for shares sold by the reporting owner on January 12, 2024. Shares were sold at a variety of prices ranging from $21.01 to $21.04. Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2024 Filed Jan 12, 2024 19:00 UTC | Metallus Inc. TMST · Entity 5137 | SaleCommon Shares | 11,553 | $20.62 | $238,251.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-004334 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Michael S · CIK 0001554176 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 358,725 F1 · price: Price reported is the weighted average sale price for shares sold by the reporting owner on January 11, 2024. Shares were sold at a variety of prices ranging from $20.46 to $20.80. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2024 Filed Jan 8, 2024 17:00 UTC | Metallus Inc. TMST · Entity 5137 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 192,322 | $22.04 | $4,238,776.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-002981 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Michael S · CIK 0001554176 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 370,278 Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2023 Filed Dec 18, 2023 18:00 UTC | Metallus Inc. TMST · Entity 5137 | GrantPerformance-Based Restricted Share Units · Derivative | 80,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-071205 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Williams Michael S · CIK 0001554176 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 80,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance-Based Restricted Share Unit ("PRSU") represents the right to receive one Issuer Common Share (or a cash payment equivalent thereto), plus cash dividend equivalents as applicable. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: In general, the PRSUs can be earned from 0% to 200% depending on the degree to which the Issuer's Common Shares satisfy up to seven specified average closing price goals (based on 20 consecutive trading days' achievement of a specified 20-trading-day average price) (the "Average Share Price Goals") from December 1, 2023 through December 31, 2026. Generally, PRSUs earned based on the Average Share Price Goals (or, if earlier, based upon performance evaluation through a change in control of the Issuer) then generally pay out (subject to a payment cap) in two equal installments in early 2027 and 2028, subject to certain alternative terms for death, disability or termination without cause. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: In general, the PRSUs can be earned from 0% to 200% depending on the degree to which the Issuer's Common Shares satisfy up to seven specified average closing price goals (based on 20 consecutive trading days' achievement of a specified 20-trading-day average price) (the "Average Share Price Goals") from December 1, 2023 through December 31, 2026. Generally, PRSUs earned based on the Average Share Price Goals (or, if earlier, based upon performance evaluation through a change in control of the Issuer) then generally pay out (subject to a payment cap) in two equal installments in early 2027 and 2028, subject to certain alternative terms for death, disability or termination without cause. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 16:02 UTC | Metallus Inc. TMST · Entity 5137 | GrantCommon Shares | 65,300 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-015394 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Michael S · CIK 0001554176 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 562,600 F1 · shares: The reported transaction is an award of restricted stock units which will vest in full on March 1, 2026, subject to the terms of the grant agreement. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 20:00 UTC | Metallus Inc. TMST · Entity 5137 | GrantCommon Shares | 73,900 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-015084 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Michael S · CIK 0001554176 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 497,300 F1 · shares: The reported transaction is an award of restricted stock units which will vest in full on March 1, 2025, subject to the terms of the grant agreement. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 17:00 UTC | Metallus Inc. TMST · Entity 5137 | GrantCommon Shares | 423,400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-001233 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Michael S · CIK 0001554176 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 423,400 F1 · shares: The reported transaction is an award of restricted stock units which will vest in full on January 5, 2024, subject to the terms of the grant agreement. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.