Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC.MRSH · Entity 1501 | Vice President and Controller | February 28, 2026 | March 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC.
Report date February 28, 2026 · Filed March 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 4,151.098 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-02-28 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-02-28 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,723 · Balance 5,428.098 F1: Vesting and distribution to reporting person of 2,723 shares underlying restricted stock units of which 1,277 were withheld by Marsh & McLennan Companies to cover applicable taxes. These 2,723 shares underlying restricted stock units relate to 508 restricted stock units that were granted on February 23, 2023, 457 restricted stock units that were granted on February 22, 2024, 416 restricted stock units that were granted on February 18, 2025 and 1,342 restricted stock units relating to performance stock units that were granted on February 23, 2023 for the performance period 2023-2025. Row 2 · 2026-02-28 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,277 · Balance 4,151.098 F1: Vesting and distribution to reporting person of 2,723 shares underlying restricted stock units of which 1,277 were withheld by Marsh & McLennan Companies to cover applicable taxes. These 2,723 shares underlying restricted stock units relate to 508 restricted stock units that were granted on February 23, 2023, 457 restricted stock units that were granted on February 22, 2024, 416 restricted stock units that were granted on February 18, 2025 and 1,342 restricted stock units relating to performance stock units that were granted on February 23, 2023 for the performance period 2023-2025. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 2,916 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-28 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-02-28 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,723 · Balance 2,916 F2: The security converts to Marsh & McLennan Companies common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F1: Vesting and distribution to reporting person of 2,723 shares underlying restricted stock units of which 1,277 were withheld by Marsh & McLennan Companies to cover applicable taxes. These 2,723 shares underlying restricted stock units relate to 508 restricted stock units that were granted on February 23, 2023, 457 restricted stock units that were granted on February 22, 2024, 416 restricted stock units that were granted on February 18, 2025 and 1,342 restricted stock units relating to performance stock units that were granted on February 23, 2023 for the performance period 2023-2025. F3: Not applicable. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Vesting and distribution to reporting person of 2,723 shares underlying restricted stock units of which 1,277 were withheld by Marsh & McLennan Companies to cover applicable taxes. These 2,723 shares underlying restricted stock units relate to 508 restricted stock units that were granted on February 23, 2023, 457 restricted stock units that were granted on February 22, 2024, 416 restricted stock units that were granted on February 18, 2025 and 1,342 restricted stock units relating to performance stock units that were granted on February 23, 2023 for the performance period 2023-2025.
F2: The security converts to Marsh & McLennan Companies common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.
F3: Not applicable.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 28, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 21:06 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MRSH · Entity 1501 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,723 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000062709-26-000055 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Mills Stacy · CIK 0001726937 · Vice President and Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,916 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,723 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The security converts to Marsh & McLennan Companies common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F1 · kind: Vesting and distribution to reporting person of 2,723 shares underlying restricted stock units of which 1,277 were withheld by Marsh & McLennan Companies to cover applicable taxes. These 2,723 shares underlying restricted stock units relate to 508 restricted stock units that were granted on February 23, 2023, 457 restricted stock units that were granted on February 22, 2024, 416 restricted stock units that were granted on February 18, 2025 and 1,342 restricted stock units relating to performance stock units that were granted on February 23, 2023 for the performance period 2023-2025. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Not applicable. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 21:06 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MRSH · Entity 1501 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,277 | $186.74 | $238,466.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000062709-26-000055 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mills Stacy · CIK 0001726937 · Vice President and Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,151.098 F1 · kind: Vesting and distribution to reporting person of 2,723 shares underlying restricted stock units of which 1,277 were withheld by Marsh & McLennan Companies to cover applicable taxes. These 2,723 shares underlying restricted stock units relate to 508 restricted stock units that were granted on February 23, 2023, 457 restricted stock units that were granted on February 22, 2024, 416 restricted stock units that were granted on February 18, 2025 and 1,342 restricted stock units relating to performance stock units that were granted on February 23, 2023 for the performance period 2023-2025. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 21:06 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MRSH · Entity 1501 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,723 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000062709-26-000055 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mills Stacy · CIK 0001726937 · Vice President and Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,428.098 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Vesting and distribution to reporting person of 2,723 shares underlying restricted stock units of which 1,277 were withheld by Marsh & McLennan Companies to cover applicable taxes. These 2,723 shares underlying restricted stock units relate to 508 restricted stock units that were granted on February 23, 2023, 457 restricted stock units that were granted on February 22, 2024, 416 restricted stock units that were granted on February 18, 2025 and 1,342 restricted stock units relating to performance stock units that were granted on February 23, 2023 for the performance period 2023-2025. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2026 Filed Feb 26, 2026 21:13 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MRSH · Entity 1501 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,625 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000062709-26-000039 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Mills Stacy · CIK 0001726937 · Vice President and Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,639 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,625 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The security converts to Marsh & McLennan Companies common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F5 · kind: These restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments on February 28th of 2027, 2028 and 2029. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Not applicable. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2026 Filed Feb 26, 2026 21:13 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MRSH · Entity 1501 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,342 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000062709-26-000039 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Mills Stacy · CIK 0001726937 · Vice President and Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,014 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,342 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The security converts to Marsh & McLennan Companies common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F3 · kind: These restricted stock units relate to performance stock units that were granted on February 23, 2023 for the performance period 2023-2025. The performance factor for these performance stock units was determined on February 24, 2026. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Not applicable. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2026 Filed Feb 26, 2026 21:13 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MRSH · Entity 1501 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,574 | $0.00 Strike: $176.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000062709-26-000039 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Mills Stacy · CIK 0001726937 · Vice President and Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,574 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,574 shares Expires 2036-02-23 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted on February 24, 2026 and vest in four equal annual installments on February 24th of 2027, 2028, 2029 and 2030. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2025 Filed May 22, 2025 20:05 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | GiftCommon Stock | 218 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-015298 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mills Stacy · CIK 0001726937 · Vice President and Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,705.098 Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 20:03 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,317 | $234.97 | $309,455.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-009024 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mills Stacy · CIK 0001726937 · Vice President and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,923.098 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 21:10 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,949 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-007863 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Mills Stacy · CIK 0001726937 · Vice President and Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,672 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,949 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The security converts to Marsh & McLennan Companies common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F1 · kind: Vesting and distribution to reporting person of 2,949 shares underlying restricted stock units of which 1,632 were withheld by Marsh & McLennan Companies to cover applicable taxes. These 2,949 shares underlying restricted stock units relate to 496 restricted stock units that were granted on February 23, 2022, 508 restricted stock units that were granted on February 23, 2023, 457 restricted stock units that were granted on February 22, 2024 and 1,488 restricted stock units relating to performance stock units that were granted on February 23, 2022 for the performance period 2022-2024. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Not applicable. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 21:10 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,632 | $233.74 | $381,463.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-007863 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mills Stacy · CIK 0001726937 · Vice President and Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,240.098 F1 · kind: Vesting and distribution to reporting person of 2,949 shares underlying restricted stock units of which 1,632 were withheld by Marsh & McLennan Companies to cover applicable taxes. These 2,949 shares underlying restricted stock units relate to 496 restricted stock units that were granted on February 23, 2022, 508 restricted stock units that were granted on February 23, 2023, 457 restricted stock units that were granted on February 22, 2024 and 1,488 restricted stock units relating to performance stock units that were granted on February 23, 2022 for the performance period 2022-2024. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 21:10 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,949 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-007863 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mills Stacy · CIK 0001726937 · Vice President and Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,872.098 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Vesting and distribution to reporting person of 2,949 shares underlying restricted stock units of which 1,632 were withheld by Marsh & McLennan Companies to cover applicable taxes. These 2,949 shares underlying restricted stock units relate to 496 restricted stock units that were granted on February 23, 2022, 508 restricted stock units that were granted on February 23, 2023, 457 restricted stock units that were granted on February 22, 2024 and 1,488 restricted stock units relating to performance stock units that were granted on February 23, 2022 for the performance period 2022-2024. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 21:16 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,249 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-005964 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Mills Stacy · CIK 0001726937 · Vice President and Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,621 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,249 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The security converts to Marsh & McLennan Companies common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F5 · kind: These restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments on February 28th of 2026, 2027 and 2028. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Not applicable. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 21:16 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,488 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-005964 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Mills Stacy · CIK 0001726937 · Vice President and Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,372 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,488 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The security converts to Marsh & McLennan Companies common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F3 · kind: These restricted stock units relate to performance stock units that were granted on February 23, 2022 for the performance period 2022-2024. The performance factor for these performance stock units was determined on February 18, 2025. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Not applicable. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 21:16 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,508 | $0.00 Strike: $230.29 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-005964 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Mills Stacy · CIK 0001726937 · Vice President and Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,508 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,508 shares Expires 2035-02-17 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted on February 18, 2025 and vest in four equal annual installments on February 18th of 2026, 2027, 2028 and 2029. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2024 Filed Aug 6, 2024 20:05 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,101 | $0.00 Strike: $83.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-021704 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Mills Stacy · CIK 0001726937 · Vice President and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,101 shares Expires 2028-02-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted on February 21, 2018 and vested in four equal annual installments on February 21st of 2019, 2020, 2021 and 2022. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2024 Filed Aug 6, 2024 20:05 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,101 | $225.77 | $925,882.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-021704 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mills Stacy · CIK 0001726937 · Vice President and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,923.098 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2024 Filed Aug 6, 2024 20:05 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,101 | $83.05 | $340,571.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-021704 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mills Stacy · CIK 0001726937 · Vice President and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,024.098 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2024 Filed Mar 18, 2024 20:07 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,461 | $209.16 | $305,582.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-010403 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mills Stacy · CIK 0001726937 · Vice President and Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,923.098 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 21:10 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,274 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-007833 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Mills Stacy · CIK 0001726937 · Vice President and Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,884 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,274 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The security converts to Marsh & McLennan Companies common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F1 · kind: Vesting and distribution to reporting person of 3,274 shares underlying restricted stock units of which 1,813 were withheld by Marsh & McLennan Companies to cover applicable taxes. These 3,274 shares underlying restricted stock units relate to 568 restricted stock units that were granted on February 22, 2021, 496 restricted stock units that were granted on February 23, 2022, 508 restricted stock units that were granted on February 23, 2023 and 1,702 restricted stock units relating to performance stock units that were granted on February 22, 2021 for the performance period 2021-2023. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Not applicable. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 21:10 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,813 | $202.99 | $368,011.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-007833 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mills Stacy · CIK 0001726937 · Vice President and Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,384.098 F1 · kind: Vesting and distribution to reporting person of 3,274 shares underlying restricted stock units of which 1,813 were withheld by Marsh & McLennan Companies to cover applicable taxes. These 3,274 shares underlying restricted stock units relate to 568 restricted stock units that were granted on February 22, 2021, 496 restricted stock units that were granted on February 23, 2022, 508 restricted stock units that were granted on February 23, 2023 and 1,702 restricted stock units relating to performance stock units that were granted on February 22, 2021 for the performance period 2021-2023. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 21:10 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,274 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-007833 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mills Stacy · CIK 0001726937 · Vice President and Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,197.098 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Vesting and distribution to reporting person of 3,274 shares underlying restricted stock units of which 1,813 were withheld by Marsh & McLennan Companies to cover applicable taxes. These 3,274 shares underlying restricted stock units relate to 568 restricted stock units that were granted on February 22, 2021, 496 restricted stock units that were granted on February 23, 2022, 508 restricted stock units that were granted on February 23, 2023 and 1,702 restricted stock units relating to performance stock units that were granted on February 22, 2021 for the performance period 2021-2023. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 21:17 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,372 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-006599 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Mills Stacy · CIK 0001726937 · Vice President and Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,158 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,372 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The security converts to Marsh & McLennan Companies common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F6 · kind: These restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments on February 28th of 2025, 2026 and 2027. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Not applicable. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 21:17 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,702 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-006599 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Mills Stacy · CIK 0001726937 · Vice President and Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,786 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,702 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The security converts to Marsh & McLennan Companies common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F3 · kind: These restricted stock units relate to performance stock units that were granted on February 22, 2021 for the performance period 2021-2023. The performance factor for these performance stock units was determined on February 22, 2024. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Not applicable. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. F5 · balance_after: Includes 1,524 shares of Restricted Stock Units that were inadvertently not reported. The Restricted Stock Units were granted on February 23, 2023 and vest in three equal annual installments on February 28th of 2024, 2025 and 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 21:17 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,762 | $0.00 Strike: $200.47 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-006599 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Mills Stacy · CIK 0001726937 · Vice President and Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,762 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,762 shares Expires 2034-02-21 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted on February 22, 2024 and vest in four equal annual installments on February 22nd of 2025, 2026, 2027 and 2028. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 21:24 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,276 | $162.41 | $207,235.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-009294 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mills Stacy · CIK 0001726937 · Vice President and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,923.098 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 22:01 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,859 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-008424 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Mills Stacy · CIK 0001726937 · Vice President and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,560 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,859 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The security converts to Marsh & McLennan Companies common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F1 · kind: Vesting and distribution to reporting person of 2,859 shares underlying restricted stock units of which 1,583 were withheld by Marsh & McLennan Companies to cover applicable taxes. These 2,859 shares underlying restricted stock units relate to 449 restricted stock units that were granted on February 19, 2020, 567 restricted stock units that were granted on February 22, 2021, 495 restricted stock units that were granted on February 23, 2022 and 1,348 restricted stock units relating to performance stock units that were granted on February 19, 2020 for the performance period 2020-2022. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Not Applicable F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not Applicable Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 22:01 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,583 | $162.83 | $257,759.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-008424 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mills Stacy · CIK 0001726937 · Vice President and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,199.098 F1 · kind: Vesting and distribution to reporting person of 2,859 shares underlying restricted stock units of which 1,583 were withheld by Marsh & McLennan Companies to cover applicable taxes. These 2,859 shares underlying restricted stock units relate to 449 restricted stock units that were granted on February 19, 2020, 567 restricted stock units that were granted on February 22, 2021, 495 restricted stock units that were granted on February 23, 2022 and 1,348 restricted stock units relating to performance stock units that were granted on February 19, 2020 for the performance period 2020-2022. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 22:01 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,859 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-008424 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mills Stacy · CIK 0001726937 · Vice President and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,782.098 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Vesting and distribution to reporting person of 2,859 shares underlying restricted stock units of which 1,583 were withheld by Marsh & McLennan Companies to cover applicable taxes. These 2,859 shares underlying restricted stock units relate to 449 restricted stock units that were granted on February 19, 2020, 567 restricted stock units that were granted on February 22, 2021, 495 restricted stock units that were granted on February 23, 2022 and 1,348 restricted stock units relating to performance stock units that were granted on February 19, 2020 for the performance period 2020-2022. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2023 Filed Feb 27, 2023 21:09 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,348 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-007285 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Mills Stacy · CIK 0001726937 · Vice President and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,419 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,348 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The security converts to Marsh & McLennan Companies common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F3 · kind: These restricted stock units relate to performance stock units that were granted on February 19, 2020 for the performance period 2020-2022. The performance factor for these performance stock units was determined on February 23, 2023. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Not Applicable F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Not Applicable Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2023 Filed Feb 27, 2023 21:09 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,982 | $0.00 Strike: $164.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-007285 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Mills Stacy · CIK 0001726937 · Vice President and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,982 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,982 shares Expires 2033-02-22 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted on February 23, 2023 and vest in four equal annual installments on February 23rd of 2024, 2025, 2026 and 2027. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2022 Filed Mar 8, 2022 21:09 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,488 | $155.00 | $230,640.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-008565 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mills Stacy · CIK 0001726937 · Vice President and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,923.098 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 21:12 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,180 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-007657 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Mills Stacy · CIK 0001726937 · Vice President and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,071 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,180 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The security converts to Marsh & McLennan Companies common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F1 · kind: Vesting and distribution to reporting person of 3,180 shares underlying restricted stock units of which 1,692 were withheld by Marsh & McLennan Companies to cover applicable taxes. These 3,180 shares underlying restricted stock units relate to 551 restricted stock units that were granted on February 19, 2019, 1,613 restricted stock units relating to performance stock units that were granted on February 19, 2019 for the performance period 2019-2021, 449 restricted stock units that were granted on February 19, 2020 and 567 restricted stock units that were granted on February 22, 2021. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Not Applicable. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Not Applicable. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 21:12 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,692 | $153.99 | $260,542.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-007657 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mills Stacy · CIK 0001726937 · Vice President and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,411.098 F1 · kind: Vesting and distribution to reporting person of 3,180 shares underlying restricted stock units of which 1,692 were withheld by Marsh & McLennan Companies to cover applicable taxes. These 3,180 shares underlying restricted stock units relate to 551 restricted stock units that were granted on February 19, 2019, 1,613 restricted stock units relating to performance stock units that were granted on February 19, 2019 for the performance period 2019-2021, 449 restricted stock units that were granted on February 19, 2020 and 567 restricted stock units that were granted on February 22, 2021. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend reinvestment shares acquired on May 18, 2021, August 17, 2021, November 17, 2020 and February 17, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 21:12 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,180 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-007657 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mills Stacy · CIK 0001726937 · Vice President and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,103.098 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Vesting and distribution to reporting person of 3,180 shares underlying restricted stock units of which 1,692 were withheld by Marsh & McLennan Companies to cover applicable taxes. These 3,180 shares underlying restricted stock units relate to 551 restricted stock units that were granted on February 19, 2019, 1,613 restricted stock units relating to performance stock units that were granted on February 19, 2019 for the performance period 2019-2021, 449 restricted stock units that were granted on February 19, 2020 and 567 restricted stock units that were granted on February 22, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 21:27 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,487 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-006570 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Mills Stacy · CIK 0001726937 · Vice President and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,251 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,487 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The security converts to Marsh & McLennan Companies common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F5 · kind: These restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments on February 28th of 2023, 2024 and 2025. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Not Applicable. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Not Applicable. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 21:27 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,613 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-006570 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Mills Stacy · CIK 0001726937 · Vice President and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,764 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,613 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The security converts to Marsh & McLennan Companies common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F3 · kind: These restricted stock units relate to performance stock units that were granted on February 19, 2019 for the performance period 2019-2021. The performance factor for these performance stock units was determined on February 23, 2022. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Not Applicable. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Not Applicable. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 21:27 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,586 | $0.00 Strike: $151.37 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-006570 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Mills Stacy · CIK 0001726937 · Vice President and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,586 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,586 shares Expires 2032-02-22 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted on February 23, 2022 and vest in four equal annual installments on February 23rd of 2023, 2024, 2025 and 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2021 Filed Mar 8, 2021 21:11 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,434 | $115.28 | $165,311.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-009668 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mills Stacy · CIK 0001726937 · Vice President and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,923.083 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 21:41 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,598 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008730 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Mills Stacy · CIK 0001726937 · Vice President and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,151 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,598 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The security converts to Marsh & McLennan Companies common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F1 · kind: Vesting and distribution to reporting person of 2,598 shares underlying restricted stock units of which 1,164 were withheld by Marsh & McLennan Companies to cover applicable taxes. These 2,598 shares underlying restricted stock units relate to 603 restricted stock units that were granted on February 21, 2018, 995 restricted stock units relating to performance stock units that were granted on February 21, 2018 for the performance period 2018-2020, 551 restricted stock units that were granted on February 19, 2019 and 449 restricted stock units that were granted on February 19, 2020. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Not Applicable. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Not Applicable. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 21:41 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,164 | $116.83 | $135,990.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008730 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mills Stacy · CIK 0001726937 · Vice President and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,357.083 F1 · kind: Vesting and distribution to reporting person of 2,598 shares underlying restricted stock units of which 1,164 were withheld by Marsh & McLennan Companies to cover applicable taxes. These 2,598 shares underlying restricted stock units relate to 603 restricted stock units that were granted on February 21, 2018, 995 restricted stock units relating to performance stock units that were granted on February 21, 2018 for the performance period 2018-2020, 551 restricted stock units that were granted on February 19, 2019 and 449 restricted stock units that were granted on February 19, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 21:41 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,598 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008730 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mills Stacy · CIK 0001726937 · Vice President and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,521.083 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Vesting and distribution to reporting person of 2,598 shares underlying restricted stock units of which 1,164 were withheld by Marsh & McLennan Companies to cover applicable taxes. These 2,598 shares underlying restricted stock units relate to 603 restricted stock units that were granted on February 21, 2018, 995 restricted stock units relating to performance stock units that were granted on February 21, 2018 for the performance period 2018-2020, 551 restricted stock units that were granted on February 19, 2019 and 449 restricted stock units that were granted on February 19, 2020. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend reinvestment shares acquired on May 15, 2020, August 14, 2020, November 13, 2020 and February 12, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 21:37 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 995 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-007649 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Mills Stacy · CIK 0001726937 · Vice President and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,749 Underlying: Common Stock · 995 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The security converts to Marsh & McLennan Companies common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F5 · kind: These restricted stock units relate to performance stock units that were granted on February 21, 2018 for the performance period 2018-2020. The performance factor for these performance stock units was determined on February 22, 2021. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Not Applicable. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Not Applicable. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 21:37 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,702 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-007649 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Mills Stacy · CIK 0001726937 · Vice President and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,754 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,702 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The security converts to Marsh & McLennan Companies common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F3 · kind: These restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments on February 28th of 2022, 2023 and 2024. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Not Applicable. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Not Applicable. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 21:37 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,495 | $0.00 Strike: $117.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-007649 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Mills Stacy · CIK 0001726937 · Vice President and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,495 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,495 shares Expires 2031-02-21 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted on February 22, 2021 and vest in four equal annual installments on February 22nd of 2022, 2023, 2024 and 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2020 Filed Mar 9, 2020 20:04 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,270 | $106.83 | $135,674.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-009951 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mills Stacy · CIK 0001726937 · Vice President and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,923.066 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 21:22 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,064 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-008980 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Mills Stacy · CIK 0001726937 · Vice President and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,052 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,064 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The security converts to Marsh & McLennan Companies common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F1 · kind: Vesting and distribution to reporting person of 2,064 shares underlying restricted stock units of which 794 were withheld by Marsh & McLennan Companies to cover applicable taxes. These 2,064 shares underlying restricted stock units relate to 911 restricted stock units that were granted on February 22, 2017, 602 restricted stock units that were granted on February 21, 2018 and 551 restricted stock units that were granted on February 19, 2019. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Not Applicable. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Not Applicable. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 21:22 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 794 | $109.57 | $86,998.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-008980 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mills Stacy · CIK 0001726937 · Vice President and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,193.066 F1 · kind: Vesting and distribution to reporting person of 2,064 shares underlying restricted stock units of which 794 were withheld by Marsh & McLennan Companies to cover applicable taxes. These 2,064 shares underlying restricted stock units relate to 911 restricted stock units that were granted on February 22, 2017, 602 restricted stock units that were granted on February 21, 2018 and 551 restricted stock units that were granted on February 19, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 21:22 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,064 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-008980 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mills Stacy · CIK 0001726937 · Vice President and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,987.066 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Vesting and distribution to reporting person of 2,064 shares underlying restricted stock units of which 794 were withheld by Marsh & McLennan Companies to cover applicable taxes. These 2,064 shares underlying restricted stock units relate to 911 restricted stock units that were granted on February 22, 2017, 602 restricted stock units that were granted on February 21, 2018 and 551 restricted stock units that were granted on February 19, 2019. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend reinvestment shares acquired on May 15, 2019, August 15, 2019, November 15, 2019 and February 14, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 21:26 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,347 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-006985 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Mills Stacy · CIK 0001726937 · Vice President and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,116 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,347 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The security converts to Marsh & McLennan Companies common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F3 · kind: These restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments on February 28th of 2021, 2022 and 2023. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Not Applicable. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Not Applicable. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 21:26 UTC | MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC. MMC · Entity 1501 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,794 | $0.00 Strike: $118.87 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-006985 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Mills Stacy · CIK 0001726937 · Vice President and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,794 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,794 shares Expires 2030-02-18 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted on February 19, 2020 and vest in four equal annual installments on February 19th of 2021, 2022, 2023 and 2024. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.