Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Essential Utilities, Inc.WTRG · Entity 3473 | Executive Vice President | February 22, 2026 | March 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Essential Utilities, Inc.
Report date February 22, 2026 · Filed March 03, 2026 · Amendment
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 83,502 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2026-02-22 transaction · row 2
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rowsRow 1 · 2026-02-22 · Grant · Acquired 6,682 · Balance 88,185 F1: Represents acquisition of shares upon the earning and vesting of performance-based share units awarded on 2/22/2023. Vesting determination was made by the Compensation Committee on 02/04/2026. Represents vesting at 63.58%. Row 2 · 2026-02-22 · Tax withholding · Disposed 4,683 · Balance 83,502 F2: Disposition to issuer for tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units and performance-based share units. This amended Form 4 provides the final calculations of the number of shares withheld. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents acquisition of shares upon the earning and vesting of performance-based share units awarded on 2/22/2023. Vesting determination was made by the Compensation Committee on 02/04/2026. Represents vesting at 63.58%.
F2: Disposition to issuer for tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units and performance-based share units. This amended Form 4 provides the final calculations of the number of shares withheld.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 22, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 22:30 UTC | Essential Utilities, Inc. WTRG · Entity 3473 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,681 | $38.78 | $181,529.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000078128-26-000047 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SCHULLER DANIEL · CIK 0001649022 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,504 F2 · shares: Disposition to issuer for tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units and performance-based share units. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 22:30 UTC | Essential Utilities, Inc. WTRG · Entity 3473 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,682 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000078128-26-000047 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHULLER DANIEL · CIK 0001649022 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,185 F1 · shares: Represents acquisition of shares upon the earning and vesting of performance-based share units awarded on 2/22/2023. Vesting determination was made by the Compensation Committee on 02/04/2026. Represents vesting at 63.58%. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 22:26 UTC Amendment | Essential Utilities, Inc. WTRG · Entity 3473 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,683 | $38.78 | $181,606.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000078128-26-000055 · form4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SCHULLER DANIEL · CIK 0001649022 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,502 F2 · shares: Disposition to issuer for tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units and performance-based share units. This amended Form 4 provides the final calculations of the number of shares withheld. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 22:26 UTC Amendment | Essential Utilities, Inc. WTRG · Entity 3473 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,682 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000078128-26-000055 · form4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHULLER DANIEL · CIK 0001649022 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,185 F1 · shares: Represents acquisition of shares upon the earning and vesting of performance-based share units awarded on 2/22/2023. Vesting determination was made by the Compensation Committee on 02/04/2026. Represents vesting at 63.58%. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2026 Filed Feb 9, 2026 21:19 UTC | Essential Utilities, Inc. WTRG · Entity 3473 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,624 | $37.69 | $61,208.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000078128-26-000029 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHULLER DANIEL · CIK 0001649022 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,503 F1 · shares: Disposition to issuer for tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2026 Filed Jan 27, 2026 21:53 UTC | Essential Utilities, Inc. WTRG · Entity 3473 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 22,060 | $39.19 Strike: $39.19 | $864,531.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000078128-26-000006 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 SCHULLER DANIEL · CIK 0001649022 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,060 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,060 shares Expires 2036-01-23 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of 22,060 shares of stock options which vest one-third each year on the anniversary of the grant. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2026 Filed Jan 27, 2026 21:53 UTC | Essential Utilities, Inc. WTRG · Entity 3473 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,183 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000078128-26-000006 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHULLER DANIEL · CIK 0001649022 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,127 F1 · shares: Represents the award of restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The restricted stock units vest one-third each year on the anniversary. F2 · ownership.direct: Includes RSU shares not included in item 7 in the 2025 Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 22:15 UTC | Essential Utilities, Inc. WTRG · Entity 3473 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,206 | $35.65 | $185,593.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-006036 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SCHULLER DANIEL · CIK 0001649022 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,920 F2 · shares: Disposition to issuer for tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units and performance-based share units. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 22:15 UTC | Essential Utilities, Inc. WTRG · Entity 3473 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,969 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-006036 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHULLER DANIEL · CIK 0001649022 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,126 F1 · shares: Represents acquisition of shares upon the earning and vesting of performance-based share units awarded on 2/16/2022. Vesting determination was made by the Compensation Committee on 02/18/2025. Represents vesting at 83.31%. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2025 Filed Feb 7, 2025 21:21 UTC | Essential Utilities, Inc. WTRG · Entity 3473 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,083 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-003572 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHULLER DANIEL · CIK 0001649022 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,703 F1 · shares: Represents the award of restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The restricted stock units vest one-third each year on the anniversary of the achievement of designated performance goals. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2025 Filed Feb 11, 2025 22:01 UTC Amendment | Essential Utilities, Inc. WTRG · Entity 3473 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,083 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-004197 · form4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHULLER DANIEL · CIK 0001649022 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,181 F1 · shares: Represents the award of restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The restricted stock units vest one-third each year on the anniversary of the achievement of designated performance goals. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 21:47 UTC | Essential Utilities, Inc. WTRG · Entity 3473 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,879 | $35.48 | $173,106.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-007472 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SCHULLER DANIEL · CIK 0001649022 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,098 F2 · shares: Disposition to issuer for tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock and performance-based share units. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 21:47 UTC | Essential Utilities, Inc. WTRG · Entity 3473 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,468 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-007472 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHULLER DANIEL · CIK 0001649022 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,977 F1 · shares: Represents acquisition of shares upon the earning and vesting of performance-based share units awarded on 02/24/2021. Vesting determination was made by the Compensation Committee on 02/07/2024. Represents vesting at 77.94%. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2024 Filed Jan 26, 2024 21:33 UTC | Essential Utilities, Inc. WTRG · Entity 3473 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,035 | $35.78 Strike: $35.78 | $430,612.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-002303 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 SCHULLER DANIEL · CIK 0001649022 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,035 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,035 shares Expires 2034-01-24 F3 · shares: Grant of 12,035 shares of stock options which vest one-third each year on the anniversary of the grant, subject to achievement of designated performance goals. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2024 Filed Jan 26, 2024 21:33 UTC | Essential Utilities, Inc. WTRG · Entity 3473 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,439 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-002303 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHULLER DANIEL · CIK 0001649022 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,509 F1 · shares: Represents award of restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The restricted stock units vest on 01/24/2027. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 02:17 UTC | Essential Utilities, Inc. WTRG · Entity 3473 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,008 | $44.43 | $311,365.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-008038 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SCHULLER DANIEL · CIK 0001649022 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,070 F2 · shares: Disposition to issuer for tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock and performance-based share units. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 02:17 UTC | Essential Utilities, Inc. WTRG · Entity 3473 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,957 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-008038 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHULLER DANIEL · CIK 0001649022 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,078 F1 · shares: Represents acquisition of shares upon the earning and vesting of performance-based share units awarded on 02/26/2020. Vesting determination was made by the Compensation Committee on 02/08/2023. Represents vesting at 171.16%. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 22:27 UTC | Essential Utilities, Inc. WTRG · Entity 3473 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,936 | $45.37 Strike: $45.37 | $314,686.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-007114 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 SCHULLER DANIEL · CIK 0001649022 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,936 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,936 shares Expires 2033-02-22 F3 · shares: Grant of 6,936 shares of stock options which vest one-third each year on the anniversary of the grant, subject to achievement of designated performance goals. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 22:27 UTC | Essential Utilities, Inc. WTRG · Entity 3473 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,213 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-007114 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHULLER DANIEL · CIK 0001649022 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,121 F1 · shares: Represents award of restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The restricted stock units vest on 02/22/2026. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 22:59 UTC | Essential Utilities, Inc. WTRG · Entity 3473 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,597 | $47.46 | $75,785.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-007816 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHULLER DANIEL · CIK 0001649022 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,908 F1 · shares: Disposition to issuer for tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 22:20 UTC | Essential Utilities, Inc. WTRG · Entity 3473 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,108 | $45.19 Strike: $45.19 | $321,210.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-005780 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 SCHULLER DANIEL · CIK 0001649022 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,108 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,108 shares Expires 2032-02-16 F3 · shares: Grant of 7,108 shares of stock options which vest one-third each year on the anniversary of the grant, subject to achievement of designated performance goals. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 22:20 UTC | Essential Utilities, Inc. WTRG · Entity 3473 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,821 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-005780 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHULLER DANIEL · CIK 0001649022 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,505 F1 · shares: Represents award of restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The restricted stock units vest on 02/16/2025. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2021 Filed Sep 1, 2021 20:30 UTC | Essential Utilities, Inc. WTRG · Entity 3473 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $50.00 | $100,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-024679 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHULLER DANIEL · CIK 0001649022 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,684 Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2021 Filed Mar 18, 2021 22:04 UTC | Essential Utilities, Inc. WTRG · Entity 3473 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,270 | $43.77 | $55,581.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-011451 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHULLER DANIEL · CIK 0001649022 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,634 F1 · shares: Disposition to issuer for tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 23:15 UTC | Essential Utilities, Inc. WTRG · Entity 3473 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,040 | $42.81 | $215,762.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008873 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SCHULLER DANIEL · CIK 0001649022 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,904 F2 · shares: Disposition to issuer for tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock and performance-based share units. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 23:15 UTC | Essential Utilities, Inc. WTRG · Entity 3473 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,312 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008873 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHULLER DANIEL · CIK 0001649022 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,944 F1 · shares: Represents acquisition of shares upon the earning and vesting of performance-based share units awarded on 02/27/2018. Vesting determination was made by the Compensation Committee on 02/10/2021. Represents vesting at 175.00%. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 21:59 UTC | Essential Utilities, Inc. WTRG · Entity 3473 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,709 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008136 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHULLER DANIEL · CIK 0001649022 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,632 F1 · shares: Represents award of restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The restricted stock units vest on 02/24/2024. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2020 Filed Mar 18, 2020 21:02 UTC | Essential Utilities, Inc. WTRG · Entity 3473 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,988 | $33.47 | $100,008.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-011279 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHULLER DANIEL · CIK 0001649022 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,923 Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2020 Filed Feb 29, 2020 00:32 UTC | Essential Utilities, Inc. WTRG · Entity 3473 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,020 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-008449 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SCHULLER DANIEL · CIK 0001649022 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,935 F3 · shares: Represents award of restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The restricted stock units vest on 02/26/2023. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 29, 2020 00:32 UTC | Essential Utilities, Inc. WTRG · Entity 3473 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,523 | $53.32 | $294,486.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-008449 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SCHULLER DANIEL · CIK 0001649022 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,915 F2 · shares: Disposition to issuer for tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units and performance-based share units. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 29, 2020 00:32 UTC | Essential Utilities, Inc. WTRG · Entity 3473 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,381 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-008449 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHULLER DANIEL · CIK 0001649022 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,438 F1 · shares: Represents acquisition of shares upon the earning and vesting of performance-based share units awarded on 02/22/2017. Vesting determination was made by the Compensation Committee on 02/12/2020. Represents vesting at 159.91%. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 22:02 UTC | Essential Utilities, Inc. WTR · Entity 3473 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 55,208 | $35.94 Strike: $35.94 | $1,984,175.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-009541 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 SCHULLER DANIEL · CIK 0001649022 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,208 Underlying: Common Stock · 55,208 shares Expires 2029-02-28 F5 · shares: Grant of 55,208 shares of stock options which vest one-third each year on the anniversary of the grant, subject to achievement of designated performance goals. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 22:02 UTC | Essential Utilities, Inc. WTR · Entity 3473 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,596 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-009541 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SCHULLER DANIEL · CIK 0001649022 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,107 F3 · shares: Represents award of restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The restricted stock units vest on February 28, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 22:02 UTC | Essential Utilities, Inc. WTR · Entity 3473 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,549 | $35.61 | $126,362.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-009541 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SCHULLER DANIEL · CIK 0001649022 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,511 F2 · shares: Disposition to issuer for tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock and performance-based share units. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 22:02 UTC | Essential Utilities, Inc. WTR · Entity 3473 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,277 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-009541 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHULLER DANIEL · CIK 0001649022 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,060 F1 · shares: Represents acquisition of shares upon the earning and vesting of performance-based share units awarded on 02/21/2016. Vesting determination was made by the Compensation Committee on 2/28/2019. Represents vesting at 70.68% of target. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2018 Filed Nov 16, 2018 22:59 UTC | Essential Utilities, Inc. WTR · Entity 3473 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,050 | $32.96 | $100,528.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-033487 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHULLER DANIEL · CIK 0001649022 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,783 Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2018 Filed Nov 19, 2018 12:48 UTC Amendment | Essential Utilities, Inc. WTR · Entity 3473 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,050 | $32.96 | $100,528.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-033571 · form4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHULLER DANIEL · CIK 0001649022 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,783 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2018 Filed Mar 1, 2018 16:44 UTC | Essential Utilities, Inc. WTR · Entity 3473 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,723 | $34.51 Strike: $34.51 | $301,030.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-009284 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 SCHULLER DANIEL · CIK 0001649022 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,723 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,723 shares Expires 2028-02-27 F3 · shares: Grant of 8,723 shares of stock options which vest one-third each year on the anniversary of the grant. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2018 Filed Mar 1, 2018 16:44 UTC | Essential Utilities, Inc. WTR · Entity 3473 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,162 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-009284 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHULLER DANIEL · CIK 0001649022 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,733 F1 · shares: Represents award of restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The restricted stock units vest on February 27, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 18:40 UTC | Essential Utilities, Inc. WTR · Entity 3473 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,905 | $34.57 | $134,992.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-008618 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SCHULLER DANIEL · CIK 0001649022 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,571 F2 · shares: Disposition to issuer for tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock and performance-based share units. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 18:40 UTC | Essential Utilities, Inc. WTR · Entity 3473 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,408 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-008618 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHULLER DANIEL · CIK 0001649022 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,476 F1 · shares: Represents acquisition of shares upon the earning and vesting of performance-based share units awarded on 02/23/2015. Represents vesting at 109.19% of target. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 22:15 UTC | Essential Utilities, Inc. WTR · Entity 3473 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,003 | $31.16 | $31,253.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-009328 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SCHULLER DANIEL · CIK 0001649022 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,068 F2 · shares: Disposition to issuer for tax obligations upon the vesting of performance-based share units. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 22:15 UTC | Essential Utilities, Inc. WTR · Entity 3473 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,894 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-009328 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHULLER DANIEL · CIK 0001649022 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,071 F1 · shares: Represents acquisition of shares upon the earning and vesting of performance-based share units awarded on 02/27/2014. Represents vesting at 97.3% of target. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 23:27 UTC | Essential Utilities, Inc. WTR · Entity 3473 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,789 | $30.47 Strike: $30.47 | $206,860.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-008288 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 SCHULLER DANIEL · CIK 0001649022 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,789 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,789 shares Expires 2027-02-22 F3 · shares: Grant of 6,789 shares of stock options which vest one-third each year on the anniversary of the grant. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 23:27 UTC | Essential Utilities, Inc. WTR · Entity 3473 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,469 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-008288 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHULLER DANIEL · CIK 0001649022 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,177 F1 · shares: Represents award of restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The restricted stock units vest on February 22, 2020. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.