TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Fisher Mark P

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
63754
SEC CIK
0001345807

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
STIFEL FINANCIAL CORPSF · Entity 3461Senior VP & General CounselFebruary 27, 2026March 03, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP

Report date February 27, 2026 · Filed March 03, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Phantom Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct38,250 Reported balance After 2026-02-27 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-02-27 · Grant · Acquired 9,723 · Balance 38,250

F2: Units vest in 20% increments over a five year period.

F3: No expiration date for these Units

F1: This total has been adjusted to reflect the 3-for-2 stock split payable on February 26, 2026.

Phantom Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct43,652 Reported balance After 2026-02-27 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2026-02-27 · Grant · Acquired 5,402 · Balance 43,652

F4: Units vest in 10% increments over a 10 year period.

F3: No expiration date for these Units

F1: This total has been adjusted to reflect the 3-for-2 stock split payable on February 26, 2026.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect81,977 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-27 · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance 81,977

F1: This total has been adjusted to reflect the 3-for-2 stock split payable on February 26, 2026.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This total has been adjusted to reflect the 3-for-2 stock split payable on February 26, 2026.

F2: Units vest in 20% increments over a five year period.

F3: No expiration date for these Units

F4: Units vest in 10% increments over a 10 year period.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
December 27, 2017 Filed Dec 29, 2017 22:01 UTC STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP SF · Entity 3461 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 7,308 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000720672-17-000105 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11

Fisher Mark P · CIK 0001345807 · SENIOR VP & GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,193

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · shares: Shares represent a grant of restricted stock which vest in 10% increments over a 10 year period from original grant date of the phantom stock unit.

Read SEC document
December 27, 2017 Filed Dec 29, 2017 22:01 UTC STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP SF · Entity 3461 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,982 $60.13 $179,307.66
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000720672-17-000105 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10

Fisher Mark P · CIK 0001345807 · SENIOR VP & GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,885

Read SEC document
December 27, 2017 Filed Dec 29, 2017 22:01 UTC STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP SF · Entity 3461 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 5,269 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000720672-17-000105 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9

Fisher Mark P · CIK 0001345807 · SENIOR VP & GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,867

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Shares represent a grant of restricted stock which vest in 20% increments over a 5 year period from original grant date of the phantom stock unit.

Read SEC document
December 27, 2017 Filed Dec 29, 2017 22:01 UTC STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP SF · Entity 3461 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 115 $60.13 $6,914.95
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000720672-17-000105 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

Fisher Mark P · CIK 0001345807 · SENIOR VP & GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,598

Read SEC document
December 27, 2017 Filed Dec 29, 2017 22:01 UTC STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP SF · Entity 3461 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 204 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000720672-17-000105 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Fisher Mark P · CIK 0001345807 · SENIOR VP & GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,713

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · shares: Shares represent a grant of restricted stock which vest 100% five years from the original grant date of the phantom stock unit.

Read SEC document
December 27, 2017 Filed Dec 29, 2017 22:01 UTC STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP SF · Entity 3461 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,113 $60.13 $66,924.69
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000720672-17-000105 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Fisher Mark P · CIK 0001345807 · SENIOR VP & GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,509

Read SEC document
December 27, 2017 Filed Dec 29, 2017 22:01 UTC STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP SF · Entity 3461 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,967 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000720672-17-000105 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Fisher Mark P · CIK 0001345807 · SENIOR VP & GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,622

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Shares represent a grant of restricted stock which vest in 20% increments over a 5 year period from original grant date of the phantom stock unit.

Read SEC document
December 27, 2017 Filed Dec 29, 2017 22:01 UTC STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP SF · Entity 3461 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 197 $60.13 $11,845.61
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000720672-17-000105 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Fisher Mark P · CIK 0001345807 · SENIOR VP & GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,655

Read SEC document
December 27, 2017 Filed Dec 29, 2017 22:01 UTC STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP SF · Entity 3461 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 349 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000720672-17-000105 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Fisher Mark P · CIK 0001345807 · SENIOR VP & GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,852

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · shares: Shares represent a grant of restricted stock which vest 100% five years from the original grant date of the phantom stock unit.

Read SEC document
December 27, 2017 Filed Dec 29, 2017 22:01 UTC STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP SF · Entity 3461 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 174 $60.13 $10,462.62
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000720672-17-000105 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Fisher Mark P · CIK 0001345807 · SENIOR VP & GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,503

Read SEC document
December 27, 2017 Filed Dec 29, 2017 22:01 UTC STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP SF · Entity 3461 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 308 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000720672-17-000105 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fisher Mark P · CIK 0001345807 · SENIOR VP & GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,677

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Shares represent a grant of restricted stock which vest in 20% increments over a 5 year period from original grant date of the phantom stock unit.

Read SEC document
December 26, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2018 22:00 UTC STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP SF · Entity 3461 GiftCommon Stock 341 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000720672-18-000033 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fisher Mark P · CIK 0001345807 · SENIOR VP & GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,028

Read SEC document
December 15, 2017 Filed Feb 12, 2018 21:33 UTC STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP SF · Entity 3461 GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 77 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000720672-18-000021 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Fisher Mark P · CIK 0001345807 · SENIOR VP & GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,596

Underlying: Common Stock · 77 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock units acquired pursuant to dividend equivalent rights in respect of previously reported phantom stock units (the "Dividend Equivalent PSUs"). The Dividend Equivalent PSUs accrued in connect with a cash dividend paid by the issuer on the issuer's common stock. The Dividend Equivalent PSUs will vest proportionately with the phantom stock units to which they relate. The Dividend Equivalent PSUs convert to the issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units acquired pursuant to dividend equivalent rights in respect of previously reported phantom stock units (the "Dividend Equivalent PSUs"). The Dividend Equivalent PSUs accrued in connect with a cash dividend paid by the issuer on the issuer's common stock. The Dividend Equivalent PSUs will vest proportionately with the phantom stock units to which they relate. The Dividend Equivalent PSUs convert to the issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
November 17, 2017 Filed Nov 20, 2017 21:00 UTC STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP SF · Entity 3461 SaleCommon Stock 5,000 $52.30 $261,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000720672-17-000093 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fisher Mark P · CIK 0001345807 · SENIOR VP & GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,369

Read SEC document
September 15, 2017 Filed Feb 12, 2018 21:33 UTC STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP SF · Entity 3461 GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 92 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000720672-18-000021 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Fisher Mark P · CIK 0001345807 · SENIOR VP & GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,519

Underlying: Common Stock · 92 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock units acquired pursuant to dividend equivalent rights in respect of previously reported phantom stock units (the "Dividend Equivalent PSUs"). The Dividend Equivalent PSUs accrued in connect with a cash dividend paid by the issuer on the issuer's common stock. The Dividend Equivalent PSUs will vest proportionately with the phantom stock units to which they relate. The Dividend Equivalent PSUs convert to the issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units acquired pursuant to dividend equivalent rights in respect of previously reported phantom stock units (the "Dividend Equivalent PSUs"). The Dividend Equivalent PSUs accrued in connect with a cash dividend paid by the issuer on the issuer's common stock. The Dividend Equivalent PSUs will vest proportionately with the phantom stock units to which they relate. The Dividend Equivalent PSUs convert to the issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2017 Filed Mar 6, 2017 21:40 UTC STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP SF · Entity 3461 GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 138 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000720672-17-000040 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 4

Fisher Mark P · CIK 0001345807 · SENIOR VP & GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,427

Underlying: Common Stock · 138 shares

Expires not disclosed

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Units vest 100% after five years.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date for these Units.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2017 Filed Mar 6, 2017 21:40 UTC STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP SF · Entity 3461 GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 553 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000720672-17-000040 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3

Fisher Mark P · CIK 0001345807 · SENIOR VP & GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,289

Underlying: Common Stock · 553 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date for these Units.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2017 Filed Mar 6, 2017 21:40 UTC STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP SF · Entity 3461 GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 3,006 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000720672-17-000040 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Fisher Mark P · CIK 0001345807 · SENIOR VP & GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,736

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,006 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Units vest in 20% increments over a five year period.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date for these Units.

Read SEC document
December 30, 2016 Filed Jan 4, 2017 22:16 UTC STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP SF · Entity 3461 Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 9,272 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000720672-17-000009 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3

Fisher Mark P · CIK 0001345807 · SENIOR VP & GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,730

Underlying: Common Stock · 9,272 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date for these Units.

Read SEC document
December 30, 2016 Filed Jan 4, 2017 22:16 UTC STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP SF · Entity 3461 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 6,026 $49.95 $300,998.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000720672-17-000009 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Fisher Mark P · CIK 0001345807 · SENIOR VP & GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,369

Read SEC document
December 30, 2016 Filed Jan 4, 2017 22:16 UTC STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP SF · Entity 3461 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 9,272 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000720672-17-000009 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fisher Mark P · CIK 0001345807 · SENIOR VP & GENERAL COUNSEL

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,395

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.