TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

HOGAN FRANK W III

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
63694
SEC CIK
0001199506

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
SILGAN HOLDINGS INCSLGN · Entity 3995EVP, Gen. Counsel & Sec.March 01, 2026March 03, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

SILGAN HOLDINGS INC

Report date March 01, 2026 · Filed March 03, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect304,220 Reported balance After 2026-03-01 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-03-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 8,736 · Balance 304,220

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect319,720 Reported balance After 2026-03-01 transaction · row 2 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-03-01 · Grant · Acquired 15,500 · Balance 319,720

F1: These securities are restricted stock units that were granted on March 1, 2026 under the Silgan Holdings Inc. Second Amended and Restated 2004 Stock Incentive Plan. These restricted stock units vest ratably over a 5 year period beginning on March 1, 2027 and will be settled in shares of Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis upon vesting.

F2: This amount includes 53,214 restricted stock units that are not yet vested that have been granted under equity compensation plans of Silgan Holdings Inc. Upon vesting, these restricted stock units will be settled in shares of Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: These securities are restricted stock units that were granted on March 1, 2026 under the Silgan Holdings Inc. Second Amended and Restated 2004 Stock Incentive Plan. These restricted stock units vest ratably over a 5 year period beginning on March 1, 2027 and will be settled in shares of Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis upon vesting.

F2: This amount includes 53,214 restricted stock units that are not yet vested that have been granted under equity compensation plans of Silgan Holdings Inc. Upon vesting, these restricted stock units will be settled in shares of Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 21:33 UTC SILGAN HOLDINGS INC SLGN · Entity 3995 GrantCommon Stock 15,500 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-013909 · wk-form4_1772573606.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

HOGAN FRANK W III · CIK 0001199506 · EVP, Gen. Counsel & Sec.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 319,720

F1 · price: These securities are restricted stock units that were granted on March 1, 2026 under the Silgan Holdings Inc. Second Amended and Restated 2004 Stock Incentive Plan. These restricted stock units vest ratably over a 5 year period beginning on March 1, 2027 and will be settled in shares of Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis upon vesting.

F2 · balance_after: This amount includes 53,214 restricted stock units that are not yet vested that have been granted under equity compensation plans of Silgan Holdings Inc. Upon vesting, these restricted stock units will be settled in shares of Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 21:33 UTC SILGAN HOLDINGS INC SLGN · Entity 3995 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 8,736 $47.57 $415,571.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-013909 · wk-form4_1772573606.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HOGAN FRANK W III · CIK 0001199506 · EVP, Gen. Counsel & Sec.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 304,220

Read SEC document
February 26, 2026 Filed Feb 27, 2026 21:33 UTC SILGAN HOLDINGS INC SLGN · Entity 3995 GrantCommon Stock 8,800 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-012863 · wk-form4_1772228035.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HOGAN FRANK W III · CIK 0001199506 · EVP, Gen. Counsel & Sec.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 312,956

F1 · price: On March 1, 2025, the reporting person was granted a performance award of 8,800 restricted stock units under the Silgan Holdings Inc. Second Amended and Restated 2004 Stock Incentive Plan, subject to the satisfaction of certain performance criteria for the Issuer's 2025 fiscal year. The performance criteria for the Issuer's 2025 fiscal year was determined to have been met upon the finalization of the Issuer's audited financial statements for 2025. Accordingly, these restricted stock units are no longer subject to cancellation. These restricted stock units vest ratably beginning on March 1, 2026 and on each March 1 thereafter through March 1, 2028 and will be settled in shares of Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F2 · balance_after: This amount includes 59,793 restricted stock units that are not yet vested that have been granted under equity compensation plans of Silgan Holdings Inc. Upon vesting, these restricted stock units will be settled in shares of Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 21:41 UTC SILGAN HOLDINGS INC SLGN · Entity 3995 GrantCommon Stock 16,900 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000849869-25-000055 · wk-form4_1741124499.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

HOGAN FRANK W III · CIK 0001199506 · EVP, Gen. Counsel & Sec.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 304,156

F1 · price: These securities are restricted stock units that were granted on March 1, 2025 under the Silgan Holdings Inc. Second Amended and Restated 2004 Stock Incentive Plan. These restricted stock units vest ratably over a 5 year period beginning on March 1, 2026 and will be settled in shares of Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis upon vesting.

F2 · balance_after: This amount includes 50,993 restricted stock units that are not yet vested that have been granted under equity compensation plans of Silgan Holdings Inc. Upon vesting, these restricted stock units will be settled in shares of Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 21:41 UTC SILGAN HOLDINGS INC SLGN · Entity 3995 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 8,478 $54.00 $457,812.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000849869-25-000055 · wk-form4_1741124499.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HOGAN FRANK W III · CIK 0001199506 · EVP, Gen. Counsel & Sec.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 287,256

Read SEC document
February 27, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 21:43 UTC SILGAN HOLDINGS INC SLGN · Entity 3995 GrantCommon Stock 17,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000849869-25-000038 · wk-form4_1740778981.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HOGAN FRANK W III · CIK 0001199506 · EVP, Gen. Counsel & Sec.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 295,734

F1 · price: On March 1, 2024, the reporting person was granted a performance award of 17,000 restricted stock units under the Silgan Holdings Inc. Second Amended and Restated 2004 Stock Incentive Plan, subject to the satisfaction of certain performance criteria for the Issuer's 2024 fiscal year. The performance criteria for the Issuer's 2024 fiscal year was determined to have been met upon the finalization of the Issuer's audited financial statements for 2024. Accordingly, these restricted stock units are no longer subject to cancellation. These restricted stock units vest ratably beginning on March 1, 2025 and on each March 1 thereafter through March 1, 2027 and will be settled in shares of Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F2 · balance_after: This amount includes 54,833 restricted stock units that are not yet vested that have been granted under equity compensation plans of Silgan Holdings Inc. Upon vesting, these restricted stock units will be settled in shares of Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 4, 2024 23:35 UTC SILGAN HOLDINGS INC SLGN · Entity 3995 GrantCommon Stock 14,400 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000849869-24-000048 · wk-form4_1709595298.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

HOGAN FRANK W III · CIK 0001199506 · EVP, Gen. Counsel & Sec.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 278,734

F1 · price: These securities are restricted stock units that were granted on March 1, 2024 under the Silgan Holdings Inc. Second Amended and Restated 2004 Stock Incentive Plan. These restricted stock units vest ratably over a 5 year period beginning on March 1, 2025 and will be settled in shares of Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis upon vesting.

F2 · balance_after: This amount includes 37,833 restricted stock units that are not yet vested that have been granted under equity compensation plans of Silgan Holdings Inc. Upon vesting, these restricted stock units will be settled in shares of Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 4, 2024 23:35 UTC SILGAN HOLDINGS INC SLGN · Entity 3995 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 7,702 $43.91 $338,156.31
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000849869-24-000048 · wk-form4_1709595298.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HOGAN FRANK W III · CIK 0001199506 · EVP, Gen. Counsel & Sec.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 264,334

Read SEC document
February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 21:25 UTC SILGAN HOLDINGS INC SLGN · Entity 3995 GrantCommon Stock 10,500 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000849869-24-000027 · wk-form4_1709328347.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HOGAN FRANK W III · CIK 0001199506 · EVP, Gen. Counsel & Sec.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 272,036

F1 · price: On May 30, 2023, the reporting person was granted a performance award of 10,500 restricted stock units under the Silgan Holdings Inc. Second Amended and Restated 2004 Stock Incentive Plan, subject to the satisfaction of certain performance criteria for the Issuer's 2023 fiscal year. The performance criteria for the Issuer's 2023 fiscal year was determined to have been met upon the finalization of the Issuer's audited financial statements for 2023. Accordingly, these restricted stock units are no longer subject to cancellation. These restricted stock units vest ratably beginning on March 1, 2024 and on each March 1 thereafter through March 1, 2026 and will be settled in shares of Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F2 · balance_after: This amount includes 42,880 restricted stock units that are not yet vested that have been granted under equity compensation plans of Silgan Holdings Inc. Upon vesting, these restricted stock units will be settled in shares of Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

Read SEC document
May 30, 2023 Filed Jun 1, 2023 20:31 UTC SILGAN HOLDINGS INC SLGN · Entity 3995 GrantCommon Stock 6,500 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000849869-23-000102 · wk-form4_1685651494.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HOGAN FRANK W III · CIK 0001199506 · EVP, Gen. Counsel & Sec.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 261,536

F1 · price: These securities are restricted stock units that were granted on May 30, 2023 under the Silgan Holdings Inc. Second Amended and Restated 2004 Stock Incentive Plan. These restricted stock units vest in five equal installments beginning on March 1, 2024 and on each March 1 thereafter until fully vested, and will be settled in shares of Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis upon vesting.

F2 · balance_after: This amount includes 32,380 restricted stock units that are not yet vested that have been granted under equity compensation plans of Silgan Holdings Inc. Upon vesting, these restricted stock units will be settled in shares of Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

Read SEC document
March 23, 2023 Filed Mar 24, 2023 20:45 UTC Amendment SILGAN HOLDINGS INC SLGN · Entity 3995 OtherCommon Stock 6,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000849869-23-000063 · wf-form4a_167969070478887.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HOGAN FRANK W III · CIK 0001199506 · EVP, Gen. Counsel & Sec.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 255,036

F1 · kind: This amendment is being filed to reverse the previously reported grant to the reporting person of 6,500 restricted stock units under the Silgan Holdings Inc. Amended and Restated 2004 Stock Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). The Issuer's Compensation Committee has rescinded such grant and its approval of such grant as such grant was approved after the Plan had expired on December 31, 2022, and the reporting person has no rights to such grant.

F1 · shares: This amendment is being filed to reverse the previously reported grant to the reporting person of 6,500 restricted stock units under the Silgan Holdings Inc. Amended and Restated 2004 Stock Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). The Issuer's Compensation Committee has rescinded such grant and its approval of such grant as such grant was approved after the Plan had expired on December 31, 2022, and the reporting person has no rights to such grant.

F1 · price: This amendment is being filed to reverse the previously reported grant to the reporting person of 6,500 restricted stock units under the Silgan Holdings Inc. Amended and Restated 2004 Stock Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). The Issuer's Compensation Committee has rescinded such grant and its approval of such grant as such grant was approved after the Plan had expired on December 31, 2022, and the reporting person has no rights to such grant.

F2 · balance_after: This amount includes 25,880 restricted stock units that are not yet vested that have been granted under the Plan prior to its expiration. Upon vesting, these restricted stock units will be settled in shares of Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:13 UTC SILGAN HOLDINGS INC SLGN · Entity 3995 GrantCommon Stock 6,500 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000849869-23-000043 · wf-form4_167787794034274.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

HOGAN FRANK W III · CIK 0001199506 · EVP, Gen. Counsel & Sec.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 261,536

F1 · price: These securities are restricted stock units that were granted on March 1, 2023 under the Silgan Holdings Inc. Amended and Restated 2004 Stock Incentive Plan, as amended. These restricted stock units vest ratably over a 5 year period beginning on March 1, 2024 and will be settled in shares of Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis upon vesting.

F2 · balance_after: This amount includes 32,380 restricted stock units that are not yet vested that have been granted under the Silgan Holdings Inc. Amended and Restated 2004 Stock Incentive Plan, as amended. Upon vesting, these restricted stock units will be settled in shares of Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:13 UTC SILGAN HOLDINGS INC SLGN · Entity 3995 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 8,550 $53.38 $456,399.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000849869-23-000043 · wf-form4_167787794034274.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HOGAN FRANK W III · CIK 0001199506 · EVP, Gen. Counsel & Sec.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 255,036

Read SEC document
February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 21:07 UTC SILGAN HOLDINGS INC SLGN · Entity 3995 GrantCommon Stock 10,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000849869-23-000027 · wf-form4_167727282812114.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HOGAN FRANK W III · CIK 0001199506 · EVP, Gen. Counsel & Sec.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 263,586

F1 · price: On March 1, 2022, the reporting person was granted 10,000 restricted stock units under the Silgan Holdings Inc. Amended and Restated 2004 Stock Incentive Plan, as amended, subject to the satisfaction of certain performance criteria for the Issuer's 2022 fiscal year. The performance criteria for the Issuer's 2022 fiscal year was determined to have been met upon the finalization of the Issuer's audited financial statements for 2022. Accordingly, these restricted stock units are no longer subject to cancellation. These restricted stock units vest ratably over a 3 year period beginning on March 1, 2023 and will be settled in shares of Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F2 · balance_after: This amount includes 47,474 restricted stock units that are not yet vested that have been granted under the Silgan Holdings Inc. Amended and Restated 2004 Stock Incentive Plan, as amended. Upon vesting, these restricted stock units will be settled in shares of Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 21:20 UTC SILGAN HOLDINGS INC SLGN · Entity 3995 GrantCommon Stock 7,100 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000849869-22-000045 · wf-form4_164634239880599.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

HOGAN FRANK W III · CIK 0001199506 · Sr. V.P., Gen. Counsel & Sec.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 253,586

F1 · price: These securities are restricted stock units that were granted on March 1, 2022 under the Silgan Holdings Inc. Amended and Restated 2004 Stock Incentive Plan, as amended. These restricted stock units vest ratably over a 5 year period beginning on March 1, 2023 and will be settled in shares of Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis upon vesting.

F2 · balance_after: This amount includes 37,474 restricted stock units that are not yet vested that have been granted under the Silgan Holdings Inc. Amended and Restated 2004 Stock Incentive Plan, as amended. Upon vesting, these restricted stock units will be settled in shares of Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 21:20 UTC SILGAN HOLDINGS INC SLGN · Entity 3995 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 14,787 $41.45 $612,921.15
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000849869-22-000045 · wf-form4_164634239880599.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HOGAN FRANK W III · CIK 0001199506 · Sr. V.P., Gen. Counsel & Sec.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 246,486

Read SEC document
February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 21:23 UTC SILGAN HOLDINGS INC SLGN · Entity 3995 GrantCommon Stock 11,500 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000849869-22-000034 · wf-form4_164582421102135.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HOGAN FRANK W III · CIK 0001199506 · Sr. V.P., Gen. Counsel & Sec.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 261,273

F1 · price: On March 1, 2021, the reporting person was granted 11,500 restricted stock units under the Silgan Holdings Inc. Amended and Restated 2004 Stock Incentive Plan, as amended, subject to the satisfaction of certain performance criteria for the Issuer's 2021 fiscal year. The performance criteria for the Issuer's 2021 fiscal year was determined to have been met upon the finalization of the Issuer's audited financial statements for 2021. Accordingly, these restricted stock units are no longer subject to cancellation. These restricted stock units will vest ratably over a 3 year period beginning on March 1, 2022 and will be settled in shares of Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F2 · balance_after: This amount includes 65,600 restricted stock units that are not yet vested that have been granted under the Silgan Holdings Inc. Amended and Restated 2004 Stock Incentive Plan, as amended. Upon vesting, these restricted stock units will be settled in shares of Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 21:55 UTC SILGAN HOLDINGS INC SLGN · Entity 3995 GrantCommon Stock 5,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000849869-21-000048 · wf-form4_161480845796207.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

HOGAN FRANK W III · CIK 0001199506 · Sr. V.P., Gen. Counsel & Sec.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 249,773

F1 · price: These securities are restricted stock units that were granted on March 1, 2021 under the Silgan Holdings Inc. Amended and Restated 2004 Stock Incentive Plan, as amended. These restricted stock units vest ratably over a 5 year period beginning on March 1, 2022 and will be settled in shares of Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis upon vesting.

F2 · balance_after: This amount includes 54,100 restricted stock units that are not yet vested that have been granted under the Silgan Holdings Inc. Amended and Restated 2004 Stock Incentive Plan, as amended. Upon vesting, these restricted stock units will be settled in shares of Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 21:55 UTC SILGAN HOLDINGS INC SLGN · Entity 3995 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 13,464 $38.33 $516,007.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000849869-21-000048 · wf-form4_161480845796207.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HOGAN FRANK W III · CIK 0001199506 · Sr. V.P., Gen. Counsel & Sec.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 244,773

Read SEC document
February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 21:20 UTC SILGAN HOLDINGS INC SLGN · Entity 3995 GrantCommon Stock 14,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000849869-21-000041 · wf-form4_161437442071130.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HOGAN FRANK W III · CIK 0001199506 · Sr. V.P., Gen. Counsel & Sec.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 258,237

F1 · price: On March 1, 2020, the reporting person was granted 14,000 restricted stock units under the Silgan Holdings Inc. Amended and Restated 2004 Stock Incentive Plan, as amended, subject to the satisfaction of certain performance criteria for the Issuer's 2020 fiscal year. The performance criteria for the Issuer's 2020 fiscal year was determined to have been met upon the finalization of the Issuer's audited financial statements for 2020. Accordingly, these restricted stock units are no longer subject to cancellation. These restricted stock units vest ratably over a 3 year period beginning on March 1, 2021 and will be settled in shares of Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F2 · balance_after: This amount includes 81,933 restricted stock units that are not yet vested that have been granted under the Silgan Holdings Inc. Amended and Restated 2004 Stock Incentive Plan, as amended. Upon vesting, these restricted stock units will be settled in shares of Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 21:27 UTC SILGAN HOLDINGS INC SLGN · Entity 3995 GrantCommon Stock 8,200 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-20-002782 · wf-form4_158327081460953.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

HOGAN FRANK W III · CIK 0001199506 · Sr. V.P., Gen. Counsel & Sec.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 244,237

F2 · price: These securities are restricted stock units that were granted on March 1, 2020 under the Silgan Holdings Inc. Amended and Restated 2004 Stock Incentive Plan, as amended. These restricted stock units vest ratably over a 5 year period beginning on March 1, 2021 and will be settled in shares of Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis upon vesting.

F3 · balance_after: This amount includes 67,933 restricted stock units that are not yet vested that have been granted under the Silgan Holdings Inc. Amended and Restated 2004 Stock Incentive Plan, as amended. Upon vesting, these restricted stock units will be settled in shares of Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 21:27 UTC SILGAN HOLDINGS INC SLGN · Entity 3995 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 11,318 $28.53 $322,845.95
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-20-002782 · wf-form4_158327081460953.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

HOGAN FRANK W III · CIK 0001199506 · Sr. V.P., Gen. Counsel & Sec.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 236,037

Read SEC document
February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 21:27 UTC SILGAN HOLDINGS INC SLGN · Entity 3995 GrantCommon Stock 50,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-20-002782 · wf-form4_158327081460953.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HOGAN FRANK W III · CIK 0001199506 · Sr. V.P., Gen. Counsel & Sec.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 247,355

F1 · price: On March 1, 2019, the reporting person was granted 50,000 restricted stock units under the Silgan Holdings Inc. Amended and Restated 2004 Stock Incentive Plan, as amended, subject to the satisfaction of certain performance criteria for the Issuer's 2019 fiscal year. The performance criteria for the Issuer's 2019 fiscal year was determined to have been met upon the finalization of the Issuer's audited financial statements for 2019. Accordingly, these restricted stock units are no longer subject to cancellation. These restricted stock units vest ratably over a 3 year period beginning on March 1, 2020 and will be settled in shares of Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis upon vesting.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 22:15 UTC SILGAN HOLDINGS INC SLGN · Entity 3995 GrantCommon Stock 17,100 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-006166 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

HOGAN FRANK W III · CIK 0001199506 · Sr. V.P., Gen. Counsel & Sec.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 197,355

F1 · price: These securities are restricted stock units that were granted on March 1, 2019 under the Silgan Holdings Inc. Amended and Restated 2004 Stock Incentive Plan. These restricted stock units vest ratably over a 5 year period beginning on March 1, 2020 and will be settled in shares of Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis upon vesting.

F2 · balance_after: This amount includes 37,940 restricted stock units that are not yet vested that have been granted under the Silgan Holdings Inc. Amended and Restated 2004 Stock Incentive Plan. Upon vesting, these restricted stock units will be settled in shares of Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 22:15 UTC SILGAN HOLDINGS INC SLGN · Entity 3995 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 49,306 $28.46 $1,403,248.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-006166 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HOGAN FRANK W III · CIK 0001199506 · Sr. V.P., Gen. Counsel & Sec.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 180,255

Read SEC document
March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 21:27 UTC SILGAN HOLDINGS INC SLGN · Entity 3995 GrantCommon Stock 11,400 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-18-011647 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

HOGAN FRANK W III · CIK 0001199506 · Senior VP, Gen. Counsel & Sec.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 229,561

F2 · price: These securities are restricted stock units that were granted on March 1, 2018 under the Silgan Holdings Inc. Amended and Restated 2004 Stock Incentive Plan. These restricted stock units vest ratably over a 5 year period beginning on March 1, 2019 and will be settled in shares of Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis upon vesting.

F3 · balance_after: This amount includes 131,320 restricted stock units that are not yet vested that have been granted under the Silgan Holdings Inc. Amended and Restated 2004 Stock Incentive Plan. Upon vesting, these restricted stock units will be settled in shares of Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 21:27 UTC SILGAN HOLDINGS INC SLGN · Entity 3995 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,443 $28.55 $98,297.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-18-011647 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HOGAN FRANK W III · CIK 0001199506 · Senior VP, Gen. Counsel & Sec.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 218,161

F1 · balance_after: On May 26, 2017, a two-for-one stock split of the Common Stock of Silgan Holdings Inc. in the form of a stock dividend was effected, resulting in the reporting person's direct ownership of 110,802 additional shares of Common Stock of Silgan Holdings Inc. on such date (including 65,500 additional restricted stock units).

Read SEC document
March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 21:28 UTC SILGAN HOLDINGS INC SLGN · Entity 3995 GrantCommon Stock 4,300 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-010535 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

HOGAN FRANK W III · CIK 0001199506 · Sr. V.P., Gen. Counsel & Sec.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 110,802

F1 · price: These securities are restricted stock units that were granted on March 1, 2017 under the Silgan Holdings Inc. Amended and Restated 2004 Stock Incentive Plan. These restricted stock units vest ratably over a 5 year period beginning on March 1, 2018 and will be settled in shares of Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis upon vesting.

F2 · balance_after: This amount includes 65,500 restricted stock units that are not yet vested that have been granted under the Silgan Holdings Inc. Amended and Restated 2004 Stock Incentive Plan. Upon vesting, these restricted stock units will be settled in shares of Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 21:28 UTC SILGAN HOLDINGS INC SLGN · Entity 3995 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,365 $60.60 $143,319.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-010535 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HOGAN FRANK W III · CIK 0001199506 · Sr. V.P., Gen. Counsel & Sec.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 106,502

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.