Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| GULFPORT ENERGY CORPGPOR · Entity 2342 | Director · President & CEO | March 01, 2026 | March 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
GULFPORT ENERGY CORP
Report date March 01, 2026 · Filed March 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 76,164 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-03-01 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-03-01 · Grant · Acquired 11,502 · Balance 80,499 F1: Amount represents the number of shares of restricted stock granted under the 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. The shares will vest in three approximately equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2027. Row 2 · 2026-03-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 4,335 · Balance 76,164 F2: These shares represent vested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's equity incentive plan and were withheld by Gulfport Energy Corporation to satisfy tax withholding obligations due upon settlement of such restricted stock units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Amount represents the number of shares of restricted stock granted under the 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. The shares will vest in three approximately equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2027.
F2: These shares represent vested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's equity incentive plan and were withheld by Gulfport Energy Corporation to satisfy tax withholding obligations due upon settlement of such restricted stock units.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Montage Resources Corp
Report date November 13, 2020 · Filed November 13, 2020
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-11-13. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-11-13 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-11-13 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 328,213 · Balance 0 F1: On November 13, 2020, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of August 12, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Montage Resources Corporation (the "Issuer") and Southwestern Energy Company ("Southwestern"), the Issuer merged with and into Southwestern, with Southwestern continuing as the surviving corporation (the "Merger"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each issued and outstanding share of common stock of the Issuer, par value $0.01 per share, outstanding as of immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger was converted into the right to receive 1.8656 shares of Southwestern common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Southwestern Common Stock"). On November 12, 2020 (the day prior to the effective time of the Merger), the closing price of one share of Southwestern Common Stock was $2.86. F2: Includes, 138,469 common shares underlying time-based restricted stock unit awards ("Issuer RSU Award"), which, pursuant to the Merger Agreement, were converted into an award, on the same terms and conditions as were applicable under such Issuer RSU Award immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (including any provisions for acceleration), with respect to the number (rounded to the nearest whole number) of shares of Southwestern Common Stock determined by multiplying (i) the number of shares of Issuer common stock subject to such Issuer RSU Award immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger by (ii) 1.8656 shares of Southwestern Common Stock. |
| Performance UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-11-13 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-11-13 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 325,406 · Balance 0 F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each performance-based restricted stock unit award ("Issuer PSU Award") was terminated and vested in accordance with its terms and converted into the right to receive, in settlement thereof, at Southwestern's election, (a) a number of shares of Southwestern Common Stock equal to the product obtained by multiplying (i) the applicable number of shares of earned performance units subject to such Issuer PSU Award by (ii) 1.8656 shares of Southwestern Common Stock, with any fractional shares resulting from such conversion rounded down to the nearest whole, or (b) cash in an amount equal to the fair market value of the number of shares of Southwestern Common Stock determined by clause (a). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On November 13, 2020, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of August 12, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Montage Resources Corporation (the "Issuer") and Southwestern Energy Company ("Southwestern"), the Issuer merged with and into Southwestern, with Southwestern continuing as the surviving corporation (the "Merger"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each issued and outstanding share of common stock of the Issuer, par value $0.01 per share, outstanding as of immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger was converted into the right to receive 1.8656 shares of Southwestern common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Southwestern Common Stock"). On November 12, 2020 (the day prior to the effective time of the Merger), the closing price of one share of Southwestern Common Stock was $2.86.
F2: Includes, 138,469 common shares underlying time-based restricted stock unit awards ("Issuer RSU Award"), which, pursuant to the Merger Agreement, were converted into an award, on the same terms and conditions as were applicable under such Issuer RSU Award immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (including any provisions for acceleration), with respect to the number (rounded to the nearest whole number) of shares of Southwestern Common Stock determined by multiplying (i) the number of shares of Issuer common stock subject to such Issuer RSU Award immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger by (ii) 1.8656 shares of Southwestern Common Stock.
F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each performance-based restricted stock unit award ("Issuer PSU Award") was terminated and vested in accordance with its terms and converted into the right to receive, in settlement thereof, at Southwestern's election, (a) a number of shares of Southwestern Common Stock equal to the product obtained by multiplying (i) the applicable number of shares of earned performance units subject to such Issuer PSU Award by (ii) 1.8656 shares of Southwestern Common Stock, with any fractional shares resulting from such conversion rounded down to the nearest whole, or (b) cash in an amount equal to the fair market value of the number of shares of Southwestern Common Stock determined by clause (a).
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 23:58 UTC | GULFPORT ENERGY CORP GPOR · Entity 2342 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,335 | $208.66 | $904,541.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001585021-26-000006 · wk-form4_1772582311.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 REINHART JOHN K. · CIK 0001585021 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,164 F2 · shares: These shares represent vested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's equity incentive plan and were withheld by Gulfport Energy Corporation to satisfy tax withholding obligations due upon settlement of such restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 23:58 UTC | GULFPORT ENERGY CORP GPOR · Entity 2342 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,502 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001585021-26-000006 · wk-form4_1772582311.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 REINHART JOHN K. · CIK 0001585021 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,499 F1 · shares: Amount represents the number of shares of restricted stock granted under the 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. The shares will vest in three approximately equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2027. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2026 Filed Jan 27, 2026 22:16 UTC | GULFPORT ENERGY CORP GPOR · Entity 2342 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,021 | $194.12 | $586,436.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001585021-26-000004 · wk-form4_1769552181.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 REINHART JOHN K. · CIK 0001585021 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,997 F1 · shares: These shares represent vested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's equity incentive plan and were withheld by Gulfport Energy Corporation to satisfy tax withholding obligations due upon settlement of such restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 22:51 UTC | GULFPORT ENERGY CORP GPOR · Entity 2342 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 24,098 | $207.99 | $5,012,143.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001585021-26-000002 · wk-form4_1767739913.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 REINHART JOHN K. · CIK 0001585021 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,018 F2 · shares: The issuer withheld shares of common stock that would have otherwise been issuable to the reporting person to satisfy the issuer's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of the performance-based restricted stock units granted on January 24, 2023, and vested upon certification by the issuer's compensation committee on January 2, 2026. The number of shares of common stock withheld was determined based on the closing price per share of the issuer's common stock on December 31, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 22:51 UTC | GULFPORT ENERGY CORP GPOR · Entity 2342 | GrantCommon Stock | 54,558 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001585021-26-000002 · wk-form4_1767739913.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 REINHART JOHN K. · CIK 0001585021 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,116 F1 · shares: These securities are performance-based restricted stock units for the performance period from January 1, 2023, to December 31, 2025, that were granted under the issuer's equity incentive plan on January 24, 2023. All these performance-based restricted stock units vested as of January 2, 2026, upon certification by the issuer's compensation committee of the applicable performance conditions on January 2, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 23:31 UTC | GULFPORT ENERGY CORP GPOR · Entity 2342 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,361 | $169.80 | $400,897.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-010099 · wk-form4_1741131095.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 REINHART JOHN K. · CIK 0001585021 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,558 F2 · shares: These shares represent vested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's equity incentive plan and were withheld by Gulfport Energy Corporation to satisfy tax withholding obligations due upon settlement of such restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 23:31 UTC | GULFPORT ENERGY CORP GPOR · Entity 2342 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,428 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-010099 · wk-form4_1741131095.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 REINHART JOHN K. · CIK 0001585021 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,919 F1 · shares: Amount represents the number of shares of restricted stock granted under the 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. The shares will vest in three approximately equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2025 Filed Jan 28, 2025 22:33 UTC | GULFPORT ENERGY CORP GPOR · Entity 2342 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,049 | $192.91 | $588,182.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-002850 · wk-form4_1738103576.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 REINHART JOHN K. · CIK 0001585021 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,491 F1 · shares: These shares represent vested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's equity incentive plan and were withheld by Gulfport Energy Corporation to satisfy tax withholding obligations due upon settlement of such restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:01 UTC | GULFPORT ENERGY CORP GPOR · Entity 2342 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,057 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-008987 · wk-form4_1709676073.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 REINHART JOHN K. · CIK 0001585021 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,540 F1 · shares: Amount represents the number of shares of restricted stock granted under the 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. The shares will vest in three approximately equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2024 Filed Jan 26, 2024 21:15 UTC | GULFPORT ENERGY CORP GPOR · Entity 2342 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,063 | $129.92 | $397,944.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-002353 · wk-form4_1706303742.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 REINHART JOHN K. · CIK 0001585021 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,483 F1 · shares: These shares represent vested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's equity incentive plan and were withheld by Gulfport Energy Corporation to satisfy tax withholding obligations due upon settlement of such restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2023 Filed Jan 25, 2023 13:01 UTC | GULFPORT ENERGY CORP GPOR · Entity 2342 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,546 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-004771 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 REINHART JOHN K. · CIK 0001585021 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,546 F1 · shares: Amount represents the number of shares of restricted stock granted under the 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. The shares will vest in three approximately equal annual installments beginning on January 24, 2024. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2020 Filed Nov 13, 2020 16:05 UTC | Montage Resources Corp MR · Entity 145347 | Disposition to issuerPerformance Units · Derivative | 325,406 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-030981 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 REINHART JOHN K. · CIK 0001585021 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 325,406 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each performance-based restricted stock unit award ("Issuer PSU Award") was terminated and vested in accordance with its terms and converted into the right to receive, in settlement thereof, at Southwestern's election, (a) a number of shares of Southwestern Common Stock equal to the product obtained by multiplying (i) the applicable number of shares of earned performance units subject to such Issuer PSU Award by (ii) 1.8656 shares of Southwestern Common Stock, with any fractional shares resulting from such conversion rounded down to the nearest whole, or (b) cash in an amount equal to the fair market value of the number of shares of Southwestern Common Stock determined by clause (a). F3 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each performance-based restricted stock unit award ("Issuer PSU Award") was terminated and vested in accordance with its terms and converted into the right to receive, in settlement thereof, at Southwestern's election, (a) a number of shares of Southwestern Common Stock equal to the product obtained by multiplying (i) the applicable number of shares of earned performance units subject to such Issuer PSU Award by (ii) 1.8656 shares of Southwestern Common Stock, with any fractional shares resulting from such conversion rounded down to the nearest whole, or (b) cash in an amount equal to the fair market value of the number of shares of Southwestern Common Stock determined by clause (a). F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each performance-based restricted stock unit award ("Issuer PSU Award") was terminated and vested in accordance with its terms and converted into the right to receive, in settlement thereof, at Southwestern's election, (a) a number of shares of Southwestern Common Stock equal to the product obtained by multiplying (i) the applicable number of shares of earned performance units subject to such Issuer PSU Award by (ii) 1.8656 shares of Southwestern Common Stock, with any fractional shares resulting from such conversion rounded down to the nearest whole, or (b) cash in an amount equal to the fair market value of the number of shares of Southwestern Common Stock determined by clause (a). F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each performance-based restricted stock unit award ("Issuer PSU Award") was terminated and vested in accordance with its terms and converted into the right to receive, in settlement thereof, at Southwestern's election, (a) a number of shares of Southwestern Common Stock equal to the product obtained by multiplying (i) the applicable number of shares of earned performance units subject to such Issuer PSU Award by (ii) 1.8656 shares of Southwestern Common Stock, with any fractional shares resulting from such conversion rounded down to the nearest whole, or (b) cash in an amount equal to the fair market value of the number of shares of Southwestern Common Stock determined by clause (a). Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2020 Filed Nov 13, 2020 16:05 UTC | Montage Resources Corp MR · Entity 145347 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 328,213 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-030981 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 REINHART JOHN K. · CIK 0001585021 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: On November 13, 2020, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of August 12, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Montage Resources Corporation (the "Issuer") and Southwestern Energy Company ("Southwestern"), the Issuer merged with and into Southwestern, with Southwestern continuing as the surviving corporation (the "Merger"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each issued and outstanding share of common stock of the Issuer, par value $0.01 per share, outstanding as of immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger was converted into the right to receive 1.8656 shares of Southwestern common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Southwestern Common Stock"). On November 12, 2020 (the day prior to the effective time of the Merger), the closing price of one share of Southwestern Common Stock was $2.86. F2 · price: Includes, 138,469 common shares underlying time-based restricted stock unit awards ("Issuer RSU Award"), which, pursuant to the Merger Agreement, were converted into an award, on the same terms and conditions as were applicable under such Issuer RSU Award immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (including any provisions for acceleration), with respect to the number (rounded to the nearest whole number) of shares of Southwestern Common Stock determined by multiplying (i) the number of shares of Issuer common stock subject to such Issuer RSU Award immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger by (ii) 1.8656 shares of Southwestern Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2020 Filed Jun 22, 2020 16:14 UTC | Montage Resources Corp MR · Entity 145347 | GiftCommon Stock | 22,695 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-038145 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 REINHART JOHN K. · CIK 0001585021 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By The Reinhart Family Living Trust dated July 12, 2010 Disclosed balance after: 189,744 F3 · kind: The reported transaction involved a gift of securities by the Reporting Person to The Reinhart Family Living Trust dated July 12, 2010. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2020 Filed Jun 22, 2020 16:14 UTC | Montage Resources Corp MR · Entity 145347 | GiftCommon Stock | 22,695 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-038145 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 REINHART JOHN K. · CIK 0001585021 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 138,469 F3 · kind: The reported transaction involved a gift of securities by the Reporting Person to The Reinhart Family Living Trust dated July 12, 2010. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2020 Filed Jun 22, 2020 16:14 UTC | Montage Resources Corp MR · Entity 145347 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,305 | $4.88 | $35,648.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-038145 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 REINHART JOHN K. · CIK 0001585021 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 161,164 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units for an award granted to the Reporting Person on June 18, 2019 under the Issuer's 2019 Long-Term Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units represent the right to receive one share of common stock per unit granted and vest in three equal installments on June 18, 2020, June 18, 2021 and June 18, 2022. F2 · price: Represents the closing price per share of the Issuer's common stock as of June 17, 2020, which was the trading day immediately preceding the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2020 Filed Jun 1, 2020 16:32 UTC | Montage Resources Corp MR · Entity 145347 | GrantPerformance Units · Derivative | 235,406 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-033195 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 REINHART JOHN K. · CIK 0001585021 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 235,406 Underlying: Common Stock · 235,406 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · security: Represents performance units representing the right to receive one share of common stock per unit granted on May 28, 2020 under the Plan, the vesting of which is subject to the satisfaction of certain performance criteria in the period beginning May 28, 2020 and ending December 31, 2022. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents performance units representing the right to receive one share of common stock per unit granted on May 28, 2020 under the Plan, the vesting of which is subject to the satisfaction of certain performance criteria in the period beginning May 28, 2020 and ending December 31, 2022. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents performance units representing the right to receive one share of common stock per unit granted on May 28, 2020 under the Plan, the vesting of which is subject to the satisfaction of certain performance criteria in the period beginning May 28, 2020 and ending December 31, 2022. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents performance units representing the right to receive one share of common stock per unit granted on May 28, 2020 under the Plan, the vesting of which is subject to the satisfaction of certain performance criteria in the period beginning May 28, 2020 and ending December 31, 2022. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2020 Filed Jun 1, 2020 16:32 UTC | Montage Resources Corp MR · Entity 145347 | GrantCommon Stock | 78,469 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-033195 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 REINHART JOHN K. · CIK 0001585021 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 168,469 F1 · security: Represents restricted stock units representing the right to receive one share of common stock per unit granted on May 28, 2020 under the Montage Resources Corporation 2019 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"), which vest in three equal installments on May 28, 2021, May 28, 2022 and May 28, 2023, respectively. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2019 Filed Jun 20, 2019 18:56 UTC | Montage Resources Corp MR · Entity 145347 | GrantPerformance Unit · Derivative | 90,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-017721 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 REINHART JOHN K. · CIK 0001585021 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 90,000 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · security: Represents performance units representing the right to receive one share of common stock per unit granted on June 18, 2019 under the Plan, the vesting of which is subject to the satisfaction of certain performance criteria in the period beginning June 13, 2019 and ending December 31, 2021. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents performance units representing the right to receive one share of common stock per unit granted on June 18, 2019 under the Plan, the vesting of which is subject to the satisfaction of certain performance criteria in the period beginning June 13, 2019 and ending December 31, 2021. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents performance units representing the right to receive one share of common stock per unit granted on June 18, 2019 under the Plan, the vesting of which is subject to the satisfaction of certain performance criteria in the period beginning June 13, 2019 and ending December 31, 2021. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents performance units representing the right to receive one share of common stock per unit granted on June 18, 2019 under the Plan, the vesting of which is subject to the satisfaction of certain performance criteria in the period beginning June 13, 2019 and ending December 31, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2019 Filed Jun 20, 2019 18:56 UTC | Montage Resources Corp MR · Entity 145347 | GrantCommon Stock | 90,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-017721 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 REINHART JOHN K. · CIK 0001585021 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,000 F1 · security: Represents restricted stock units representing the right to receive one share of common stock per unit granted on June 18, 2019 under the Montage Resources Corporation 2019 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"), which vest in three equal installments on June 18, 2020, June 18, 2021 and June 18, 2022, respectively. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2019 Filed May 20, 2019 18:39 UTC | Montage Resources Corp MR · Entity 145347 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,050 | $9.90 | $49,973.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-014217 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 REINHART JOHN K. · CIK 0001585021 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By The Reinhart Family Living Trust dated July 12, 2010 Disclosed balance after: 167,049 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.89 to $9.90, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Montage Resources Corporation ("Montage"), any security holder of Montage, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2019 Filed Apr 2, 2019 17:38 UTC | Montage Resources Corp MR · Entity 145347 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 72,142 | $17.55 | $1,266,092.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-009622 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 REINHART JOHN K. · CIK 0001585021 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 161,999 F6 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax obligations in connection with the delivery of shares of Montage common stock in exchange for the BRMR PIAs. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2019 Filed Apr 2, 2019 17:38 UTC | Montage Resources Corp MR · Entity 145347 | GrantCommon Stock | 183,414 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-009622 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 REINHART JOHN K. · CIK 0001585021 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 234,141 F4 · price: Received in the Merger in exchange for 621,617 BRMR performance interest awards ("BRMR PIAs"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each holder of a BRMR PIA received as a result of the Merger in respect of such holder's BRMR PIA: the Merger Consideration for a number of shares of BRMR common stock equal to the lesser of (i) (A) the "Performance Interest Stock Value" (as defined in and determined by the BRMR board of directors under the applicable award agreement governing such BRMR PIA) divided by (B) (1) the Closing Price multiplied by (2) the Exchange Ratio and (ii) such holder's pro rata share of 965,232 shares of BRMR common stock, F5 · price: (Continued from Footnote 4) with such pro rata share based on such holder's Performance Interest Stock Value relative to the sum of the Performance Interest Stock Values of all holders of BRMR PIAs; and cash in the amount, if any, by which such holder's Performance Interest Stock Value exceeds the product of (i) the number of shares of BRMR common stock in respect of which such holder receives the Merger Consideration pursuant to the foregoing by (ii) the Exchange Ratio multiplied by (iii) the Closing Price, subject to applicable tax withholdings. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2019 Filed Apr 2, 2019 17:38 UTC | Montage Resources Corp MR · Entity 145347 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,654 | $17.55 | $169,427.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-009622 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 REINHART JOHN K. · CIK 0001585021 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,727 F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax obligations in connection with the vesting of the shares of BRMR restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2019 Filed Apr 2, 2019 17:38 UTC | Montage Resources Corp MR · Entity 145347 | GrantCommon Stock | 60,381 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-009622 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 REINHART JOHN K. · CIK 0001585021 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,381 F1 · price: Received in exchange for 204,638 shares of Blue Ridge Mountain Resources, Inc. ("BRMR") restricted stock in connection with the merger of Everest Merger Sub Inc. ("Merger Sub"), a wholly owned subsidiary of Montage Resources Corporation ("Montage"), with and into BRMR (the "Merger"). On the effective date of the Merger, the closing price of Montage common stock on the New York Stock Exchange, after giving effect to the 15-to-1 reverse stock split of Montage common stock effected on the effective date of the Merger, was $17.55 per share (the "Closing Price"). F2 · price: (Continued from Footnote 1) Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of August 25, 2018, among Montage, Merger Sub, and BRMR (the "Merger Agreement"), each outstanding share of BRMR restricted stock fully vested at the effective time of the Merger and was converted into the right to receive 0.29506 (the "Exchange Ratio") of a share of Montage common stock, plus cash in lieu of fractional shares (the "Merger Consideration"), subject to applicable tax withholdings. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.