Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INCAEIS · Entity 3497 | EVP, Global Sales | March 01, 2026 | March 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC
Report date March 01, 2026 · Filed March 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 16,276 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-03-01 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-03-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,750 · Balance 17,096 F1: On March 1, 2024, the reporting person was granted 7,837 restricted stock units ("RSUs") vesting in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, of which the second installment vested on March 1, 2026. RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Of the 2,612 vested shares, receipt of 862 shares of common stock was deferred pursuant to the reporting person's election under the Company's deferred compensation plan (the "Plan"). Row 2 · 2026-03-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,791 · Balance 18,887 F2: On March 1, 2025, the reporting person was granted 7,163 restricted stock units ("RSUs") vesting in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, of which the first installment vested on March 1, 2026. RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Of the 2,388 vested shares, receipt of 597 shares of common stock was deferred pursuant to the reporting person's election under the Plan. Row 3 · 2026-03-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,736 · Balance 17,151 F3: Payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to vesting of RSUs. Row 4 · 2026-03-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 875 · Balance 16,276 F4: In connection with the March 1, 2026 vesting of RSUs previously granted on March 1, 2023 and reported in Table 1, the reporting person's receipt of 875 shares of common stock was deferred pursuant to the reporting person's election under the Plan, resulting in the reporting person's receipt of 875 shares of phantom stock. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 2,612 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-01 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-03-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,612 · Balance 2,612 F1: On March 1, 2024, the reporting person was granted 7,837 restricted stock units ("RSUs") vesting in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, of which the second installment vested on March 1, 2026. RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Of the 2,612 vested shares, receipt of 862 shares of common stock was deferred pursuant to the reporting person's election under the Company's deferred compensation plan (the "Plan"). |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 4,775 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-01 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-03-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,388 · Balance 4,775 F2: On March 1, 2025, the reporting person was granted 7,163 restricted stock units ("RSUs") vesting in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, of which the first installment vested on March 1, 2026. RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Of the 2,388 vested shares, receipt of 597 shares of common stock was deferred pursuant to the reporting person's election under the Plan. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 3,320 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-01 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2026-03-01 · Grant · Acquired 3,320 · Balance 3,320 F5: These employee RSUs were issued pursuant to the Company's Amended and Restated 2023 Omnibus Incentive Plan ("LTI Plan") and will vest in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. |
| Performance UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 3,320 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-01 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2026-03-01 · Grant · Acquired 3,320 · Balance 3,320 F6: These performance share awards were issued pursuant to the LTI Plan at 100% of target, have a three-year performance period, and will vest in all or in part upon achievement of performance metrics. Any awards that have not been vested and released at the end of the three-year performance period will be canceled. |
| Phantom StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 4,948 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-01 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2026-03-01 · Grant · Acquired 2,334 · Balance 4,948 F7: Each share of phantom stock represents a right to receive one share of common stock or the cash value thereof. Shares of phantom stock become payable in accordance with the reporting person's distribution elections made pursuant to the Plan or upon the reporting person's termination of service, death, or disability. Subject to certain timing restrictions, the reporting person may transfer some or all of the shares of phantom stock into alternative investments under the terms of the Plan. F8: Represents 875 shares of phantom stock received as a result of the deferral of 875 RSUs previously granted on March 1, 2023 and reported in Table 1, 862 shares of phantom stock received as a result of the deferral of 862 RSUs previously granted on March 1, 2024 and reported on Table 2, and 597 shares of phantom stock received as a result of the deferral of 597 RSUs previously granted on March 1, 2025 and reported on Table 2. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On March 1, 2024, the reporting person was granted 7,837 restricted stock units ("RSUs") vesting in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, of which the second installment vested on March 1, 2026. RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Of the 2,612 vested shares, receipt of 862 shares of common stock was deferred pursuant to the reporting person's election under the Company's deferred compensation plan (the "Plan").
F2: On March 1, 2025, the reporting person was granted 7,163 restricted stock units ("RSUs") vesting in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, of which the first installment vested on March 1, 2026. RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Of the 2,388 vested shares, receipt of 597 shares of common stock was deferred pursuant to the reporting person's election under the Plan.
F3: Payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to vesting of RSUs.
F4: In connection with the March 1, 2026 vesting of RSUs previously granted on March 1, 2023 and reported in Table 1, the reporting person's receipt of 875 shares of common stock was deferred pursuant to the reporting person's election under the Plan, resulting in the reporting person's receipt of 875 shares of phantom stock.
F5: These employee RSUs were issued pursuant to the Company's Amended and Restated 2023 Omnibus Incentive Plan ("LTI Plan") and will vest in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.
F6: These performance share awards were issued pursuant to the LTI Plan at 100% of target, have a three-year performance period, and will vest in all or in part upon achievement of performance metrics. Any awards that have not been vested and released at the end of the three-year performance period will be canceled.
F7: Each share of phantom stock represents a right to receive one share of common stock or the cash value thereof. Shares of phantom stock become payable in accordance with the reporting person's distribution elections made pursuant to the Plan or upon the reporting person's termination of service, death, or disability. Subject to certain timing restrictions, the reporting person may transfer some or all of the shares of phantom stock into alternative investments under the terms of the Plan.
F8: Represents 875 shares of phantom stock received as a result of the deferral of 875 RSUs previously granted on March 1, 2023 and reported in Table 1, 862 shares of phantom stock received as a result of the deferral of 862 RSUs previously granted on March 1, 2024 and reported on Table 2, and 597 shares of phantom stock received as a result of the deferral of 597 RSUs previously granted on March 1, 2025 and reported on Table 2.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 23:57 UTC | ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC AEIS · Entity 3497 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 2,334 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001940410-26-000002 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 9 Donaghey John · CIK 0001940410 · EVP, Global Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,948 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,334 shares Expires not disclosed F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock represents a right to receive one share of common stock or the cash value thereof. Shares of phantom stock become payable in accordance with the reporting person's distribution elections made pursuant to the Plan or upon the reporting person's termination of service, death, or disability. Subject to certain timing restrictions, the reporting person may transfer some or all of the shares of phantom stock into alternative investments under the terms of the Plan. F8 · shares: Represents 875 shares of phantom stock received as a result of the deferral of 875 RSUs previously granted on March 1, 2023 and reported in Table 1, 862 shares of phantom stock received as a result of the deferral of 862 RSUs previously granted on March 1, 2024 and reported on Table 2, and 597 shares of phantom stock received as a result of the deferral of 597 RSUs previously granted on March 1, 2025 and reported on Table 2. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of phantom stock represents a right to receive one share of common stock or the cash value thereof. Shares of phantom stock become payable in accordance with the reporting person's distribution elections made pursuant to the Plan or upon the reporting person's termination of service, death, or disability. Subject to certain timing restrictions, the reporting person may transfer some or all of the shares of phantom stock into alternative investments under the terms of the Plan. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of phantom stock represents a right to receive one share of common stock or the cash value thereof. Shares of phantom stock become payable in accordance with the reporting person's distribution elections made pursuant to the Plan or upon the reporting person's termination of service, death, or disability. Subject to certain timing restrictions, the reporting person may transfer some or all of the shares of phantom stock into alternative investments under the terms of the Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 23:57 UTC | ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC AEIS · Entity 3497 | GrantPerformance Units · Derivative | 3,320 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001940410-26-000002 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 8 Donaghey John · CIK 0001940410 · EVP, Global Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,320 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,320 shares Expires not disclosed F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These performance share awards were issued pursuant to the LTI Plan at 100% of target, have a three-year performance period, and will vest in all or in part upon achievement of performance metrics. Any awards that have not been vested and released at the end of the three-year performance period will be canceled. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: These performance share awards were issued pursuant to the LTI Plan at 100% of target, have a three-year performance period, and will vest in all or in part upon achievement of performance metrics. Any awards that have not been vested and released at the end of the three-year performance period will be canceled. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 23:57 UTC | ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC AEIS · Entity 3497 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,320 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001940410-26-000002 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 7 Donaghey John · CIK 0001940410 · EVP, Global Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,320 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,320 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These employee RSUs were issued pursuant to the Company's Amended and Restated 2023 Omnibus Incentive Plan ("LTI Plan") and will vest in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These employee RSUs were issued pursuant to the Company's Amended and Restated 2023 Omnibus Incentive Plan ("LTI Plan") and will vest in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 23:57 UTC | ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC AEIS · Entity 3497 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,388 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001940410-26-000002 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 Donaghey John · CIK 0001940410 · EVP, Global Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,775 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,388 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: On March 1, 2025, the reporting person was granted 7,163 restricted stock units ("RSUs") vesting in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, of which the first installment vested on March 1, 2026. RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Of the 2,388 vested shares, receipt of 597 shares of common stock was deferred pursuant to the reporting person's election under the Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 1, 2025, the reporting person was granted 7,163 restricted stock units ("RSUs") vesting in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, of which the first installment vested on March 1, 2026. RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Of the 2,388 vested shares, receipt of 597 shares of common stock was deferred pursuant to the reporting person's election under the Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 1, 2025, the reporting person was granted 7,163 restricted stock units ("RSUs") vesting in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, of which the first installment vested on March 1, 2026. RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Of the 2,388 vested shares, receipt of 597 shares of common stock was deferred pursuant to the reporting person's election under the Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 23:57 UTC | ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC AEIS · Entity 3497 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,612 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001940410-26-000002 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Donaghey John · CIK 0001940410 · EVP, Global Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,612 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,612 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On March 1, 2024, the reporting person was granted 7,837 restricted stock units ("RSUs") vesting in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, of which the second installment vested on March 1, 2026. RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Of the 2,612 vested shares, receipt of 862 shares of common stock was deferred pursuant to the reporting person's election under the Company's deferred compensation plan (the "Plan"). F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 1, 2024, the reporting person was granted 7,837 restricted stock units ("RSUs") vesting in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, of which the second installment vested on March 1, 2026. RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Of the 2,612 vested shares, receipt of 862 shares of common stock was deferred pursuant to the reporting person's election under the Company's deferred compensation plan (the "Plan"). F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 1, 2024, the reporting person was granted 7,837 restricted stock units ("RSUs") vesting in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, of which the second installment vested on March 1, 2026. RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Of the 2,612 vested shares, receipt of 862 shares of common stock was deferred pursuant to the reporting person's election under the Company's deferred compensation plan (the "Plan"). Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 23:57 UTC | ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC AEIS · Entity 3497 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 875 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001940410-26-000002 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Donaghey John · CIK 0001940410 · EVP, Global Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,276 F4 · price: In connection with the March 1, 2026 vesting of RSUs previously granted on March 1, 2023 and reported in Table 1, the reporting person's receipt of 875 shares of common stock was deferred pursuant to the reporting person's election under the Plan, resulting in the reporting person's receipt of 875 shares of phantom stock. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 23:57 UTC | ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC AEIS · Entity 3497 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,736 | $335.57 | $582,549.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001940410-26-000002 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Donaghey John · CIK 0001940410 · EVP, Global Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,151 F3 · shares: Payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to vesting of RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 23:57 UTC | ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC AEIS · Entity 3497 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,791 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001940410-26-000002 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Donaghey John · CIK 0001940410 · EVP, Global Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,887 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: On March 1, 2025, the reporting person was granted 7,163 restricted stock units ("RSUs") vesting in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, of which the first installment vested on March 1, 2026. RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Of the 2,388 vested shares, receipt of 597 shares of common stock was deferred pursuant to the reporting person's election under the Plan. F2 · price: On March 1, 2025, the reporting person was granted 7,163 restricted stock units ("RSUs") vesting in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, of which the first installment vested on March 1, 2026. RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Of the 2,388 vested shares, receipt of 597 shares of common stock was deferred pursuant to the reporting person's election under the Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 23:57 UTC | ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC AEIS · Entity 3497 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,750 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001940410-26-000002 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donaghey John · CIK 0001940410 · EVP, Global Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,096 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On March 1, 2024, the reporting person was granted 7,837 restricted stock units ("RSUs") vesting in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, of which the second installment vested on March 1, 2026. RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Of the 2,612 vested shares, receipt of 862 shares of common stock was deferred pursuant to the reporting person's election under the Company's deferred compensation plan (the "Plan"). F1 · price: On March 1, 2024, the reporting person was granted 7,837 restricted stock units ("RSUs") vesting in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, of which the second installment vested on March 1, 2026. RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Of the 2,612 vested shares, receipt of 862 shares of common stock was deferred pursuant to the reporting person's election under the Company's deferred compensation plan (the "Plan"). Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2026 Filed Feb 20, 2026 23:15 UTC | ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC AEIS · Entity 3497 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Units · Derivative | 5,255 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-061762 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Donaghey John · CIK 0001940410 · EVP, Global Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 0 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · shares: These performance unit awards were issued under the 2023 LTI Plan at 100% of target and reported voluntarily on 3/3/2023. Following the end of the three-year performance period, the awards vested based on achievement of performance metrics under the 2023 LTI Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These performance unit awards were issued under the 2023 LTI Plan at 100% of target and reported voluntarily on 3/3/2023. Following the end of the three-year performance period, the awards vested based on achievement of performance metrics under the 2023 LTI Plan. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These performance unit awards were issued under the 2023 LTI Plan at 100% of target and reported voluntarily on 3/3/2023. Following the end of the three-year performance period, the awards vested based on achievement of performance metrics under the 2023 LTI Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2026 Filed Feb 20, 2026 23:15 UTC | ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC AEIS · Entity 3497 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,273 | $314.12 | $1,028,114.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-061762 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Donaghey John · CIK 0001940410 · EVP, Global Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,346 F2 · shares: Payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to vesting of performance stock units. F3 · balance_after: Represents 2,627 shares of unvested restricted stock units and 12,719 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2026 Filed Feb 20, 2026 23:15 UTC | ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC AEIS · Entity 3497 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,590 | $314.12 | $2,698,290.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-061762 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donaghey John · CIK 0001940410 · EVP, Global Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,619 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the total number of shares vested pursuant to the performance unit award issued under the 2023 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "2023 LTI Plan"), and reported voluntarily on 3/3/2023, based on achievement of performance metrics under the 2023 LTI Plan. The shares were approved for a 2/18/2026 release by the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2025 Filed Aug 14, 2025 21:33 UTC | ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC AEIS · Entity 3497 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $160.73 | $160,730.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-109092 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donaghey John · CIK 0001940410 · EVP, Global Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,029 F1 · balance_after: Represents 2,627 shares of unvested restricted stock units and 7,402 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| July 09, 2025 Filed Jul 9, 2025 21:13 UTC | ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC AEIS · Entity 3497 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $140.00 | $280,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-094848 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donaghey John · CIK 0001940410 · EVP, Global Sales 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,029 F1 · kind: The reported sale was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 11, 2025. F2 · balance_after: Represents 2,627 shares of unvested restricted stock units and 8,402 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 16:10 UTC | ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC AEIS · Entity 3497 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 541 | $106.19 | $57,448.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-040909 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donaghey John · CIK 0001940410 · EVP, Global Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,029 F1 · shares: Payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to vesting of RSUs. F2 · balance_after: Represents 2,627 shares of unvested restricted stock units and 10,402 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 01:23 UTC | ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC AEIS · Entity 3497 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 862 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-032810 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 8 Donaghey John · CIK 0001940410 · EVP, Global Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 862 Underlying: Common Stock · 862 shares Expires not disclosed F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock represents a right to receive one share of common stock or the cash value thereof. Shares of phantom stock become payable in accordance with the reporting person's distribution elections made pursuant to the Plan or upon the reporting person's termination of service, death, or disability. Subject to certain timing restrictions, the reporting person may transfer some or all of the shares of phantom stock into alternative investments under the terms of the Plan. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of phantom stock represents a right to receive one share of common stock or the cash value thereof. Shares of phantom stock become payable in accordance with the reporting person's distribution elections made pursuant to the Plan or upon the reporting person's termination of service, death, or disability. Subject to certain timing restrictions, the reporting person may transfer some or all of the shares of phantom stock into alternative investments under the terms of the Plan. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of phantom stock represents a right to receive one share of common stock or the cash value thereof. Shares of phantom stock become payable in accordance with the reporting person's distribution elections made pursuant to the Plan or upon the reporting person's termination of service, death, or disability. Subject to certain timing restrictions, the reporting person may transfer some or all of the shares of phantom stock into alternative investments under the terms of the Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 01:23 UTC | ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC AEIS · Entity 3497 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 876 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-032810 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 7 Donaghey John · CIK 0001940410 · EVP, Global Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,752 Underlying: Common Stock · 876 shares Expires not disclosed F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock represents a right to receive one share of common stock or the cash value thereof. Shares of phantom stock become payable in accordance with the reporting person's distribution elections made pursuant to the Plan or upon the reporting person's termination of service, death, or disability. Subject to certain timing restrictions, the reporting person may transfer some or all of the shares of phantom stock into alternative investments under the terms of the Plan. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of phantom stock represents a right to receive one share of common stock or the cash value thereof. Shares of phantom stock become payable in accordance with the reporting person's distribution elections made pursuant to the Plan or upon the reporting person's termination of service, death, or disability. Subject to certain timing restrictions, the reporting person may transfer some or all of the shares of phantom stock into alternative investments under the terms of the Plan. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of phantom stock represents a right to receive one share of common stock or the cash value thereof. Shares of phantom stock become payable in accordance with the reporting person's distribution elections made pursuant to the Plan or upon the reporting person's termination of service, death, or disability. Subject to certain timing restrictions, the reporting person may transfer some or all of the shares of phantom stock into alternative investments under the terms of the Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 01:23 UTC | ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC AEIS · Entity 3497 | GrantPerformance Units · Derivative | 7,162 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-032810 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 Donaghey John · CIK 0001940410 · EVP, Global Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,162 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,162 shares Expires not disclosed F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These performance share awards were issued pursuant to the LTI Plan at 100% of target, have a three-year performance period, and will vest in all or in part upon achievement of performance metrics. Any awards that have not been vested and released at the end of the three-year performance period will be canceled. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: These performance share awards were issued pursuant to the LTI Plan at 100% of target, have a three-year performance period, and will vest in all or in part upon achievement of performance metrics. Any awards that have not been vested and released at the end of the three-year performance period will be canceled. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 01:23 UTC | ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC AEIS · Entity 3497 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,163 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-032810 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Donaghey John · CIK 0001940410 · EVP, Global Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,163 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,163 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These employee RSUs were issued pursuant to the Company's Amended and Restated 2023 Omnibus Incentive Plan ("LTI Plan") and will vest in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These employee RSUs were issued pursuant to the Company's Amended and Restated 2023 Omnibus Incentive Plan ("LTI Plan") and will vest in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 01:23 UTC | ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC AEIS · Entity 3497 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,613 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-032810 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Donaghey John · CIK 0001940410 · EVP, Global Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,224 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,613 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On March 1, 2024, the reporting person was granted 7,837 restricted stock units ("RSUs") vesting in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, of which the first installment vested on March 1, 2025. RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Of the 2,613 vested shares, reciept of 862 shares of common stock were deferred pursuant to the reporting person's election under the Company's deferred compensation plan. See reporting of 862 shares of Phantom Stock below. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 1, 2024, the reporting person was granted 7,837 restricted stock units ("RSUs") vesting in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, of which the first installment vested on March 1, 2025. RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Of the 2,613 vested shares, reciept of 862 shares of common stock were deferred pursuant to the reporting person's election under the Company's deferred compensation plan. See reporting of 862 shares of Phantom Stock below. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 1, 2024, the reporting person was granted 7,837 restricted stock units ("RSUs") vesting in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, of which the first installment vested on March 1, 2025. RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Of the 2,613 vested shares, reciept of 862 shares of common stock were deferred pursuant to the reporting person's election under the Company's deferred compensation plan. See reporting of 862 shares of Phantom Stock below. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 01:23 UTC | ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC AEIS · Entity 3497 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 876 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-032810 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Donaghey John · CIK 0001940410 · EVP, Global Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,570 F3 · price: In connection with the March 1, 2025 vesting of RSUs previously granted on March 1, 2023 and reported in Table 1, the reporting person's receipt of 876 shares of common stock was deferred pursuant to the reporting person's election under the Company's deferred compensation plan (the "Plan"), resulting in the reporting person's receipt of 876 shares of phantom stock. F4 · balance_after: Represents 4,004 shares of unvested restricted stock units and 9,566 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 01:23 UTC | ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC AEIS · Entity 3497 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,000 | $115.17 | $115,170.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-032810 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Donaghey John · CIK 0001940410 · EVP, Global Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,446 F2 · shares: Payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to vesting of RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 01:23 UTC | ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC AEIS · Entity 3497 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,751 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-032810 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donaghey John · CIK 0001940410 · EVP, Global Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,446 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: On March 1, 2024, the reporting person was granted 7,837 restricted stock units ("RSUs") vesting in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, of which the first installment vested on March 1, 2025. RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Of the 2,613 vested shares, reciept of 862 shares of common stock were deferred pursuant to the reporting person's election under the Company's deferred compensation plan. See reporting of 862 shares of Phantom Stock below. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 21, 2025 23:22 UTC | ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC AEIS · Entity 3497 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Units · Derivative | 8,264 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-025057 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Donaghey John · CIK 0001940410 · EVP, Global Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 0 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · shares: These performance unit awards were issued under the 2022 LTI Plan at 200% of target. Following the end of the three-year performance period, the awards vested based on acheivement of performance metrics under the 2022 LTI Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These performance unit awards were issued under the 2022 LTI Plan at 200% of target. Following the end of the three-year performance period, the awards vested based on acheivement of performance metrics under the 2022 LTI Plan. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These performance unit awards were issued under the 2022 LTI Plan at 200% of target. Following the end of the three-year performance period, the awards vested based on acheivement of performance metrics under the 2022 LTI Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 21, 2025 23:22 UTC | ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC AEIS · Entity 3497 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,481 | $131.54 | $194,810.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-025057 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Donaghey John · CIK 0001940410 · EVP, Global Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,695 F2 · shares: Payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to vesting of performance stock units. F3 · balance_after: Represents 4,880 shares of unvested restricted stock units and 8,815 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 21, 2025 23:22 UTC | ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC AEIS · Entity 3497 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,058 | $131.54 | $533,789.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-025057 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donaghey John · CIK 0001940410 · EVP, Global Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,176 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the total number of shares vested pursuant to the performance unit award issued under the 2022 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "2022 LTI Plan"), based on achievement of performance metrics under the 2022 LTI Plan. The shares were approved for a 2/20/2025 release by the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2024 Filed Aug 5, 2024 16:51 UTC | ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC AEIS · Entity 3497 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 452 | $107.64 | $48,653.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-090538 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donaghey John · CIK 0001940410 · EVP, Global Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,118 F1 · shares: Payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Represents 4,880 unvested restricted stock units and 6,238 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 18:56 UTC | ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC AEIS · Entity 3497 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 547 | $95.75 | $52,375.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-033371 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donaghey John · CIK 0001940410 · EVP, Global Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,570 F1 · shares: Payment of tax liability of withholding securities incident to vesting to restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Represents 6,020 unvested restricted stock units and 5,550 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 00:21 UTC | ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC AEIS · Entity 3497 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 876 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-004465 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Donaghey John · CIK 0001940410 · EVP, Global Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 876 Underlying: Common Stock · 876 shares Expires not disclosed F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock represents a right to receive one share of common stock or the cash value thereof. Shares of phantom stock become payable in accordance with the reporting person's distribution elections made pursuant to the Plan or upon the reporting person's termination of service, death, or disability. Subject to certain timing restrictions, the reporting person may transfer some or all of the shares of phantom stock into alternative investments under the terms of the Plan. F1 · price: In connection with the 03/01/2024 vesting of previously granted restricted stock units, the reporting person's receipt of 876 shares of common stock was deferred pursuant to the reporting person's election under the Company's deferred compensation plan (the "Plan"), resulting in the reporting person's receipt instead of 876 shares of phantom stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of phantom stock represents a right to receive one share of common stock or the cash value thereof. Shares of phantom stock become payable in accordance with the reporting person's distribution elections made pursuant to the Plan or upon the reporting person's termination of service, death, or disability. Subject to certain timing restrictions, the reporting person may transfer some or all of the shares of phantom stock into alternative investments under the terms of the Plan. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of phantom stock represents a right to receive one share of common stock or the cash value thereof. Shares of phantom stock become payable in accordance with the reporting person's distribution elections made pursuant to the Plan or upon the reporting person's termination of service, death, or disability. Subject to certain timing restrictions, the reporting person may transfer some or all of the shares of phantom stock into alternative investments under the terms of the Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 00:21 UTC | ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC AEIS · Entity 3497 | GrantPerformance Units · Derivative | 7,837 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-004465 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Donaghey John · CIK 0001940410 · EVP, Global Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,837 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,837 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These performance share awards were issued pursuant to the 2024 LTI Plan at 100% of target, have a 3-year vest period, and will vest in all or in part upon achievement of performance metrics. Any awards that have not been vested and released at the end of the 3-year period will be canceled. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These performance share awards were issued pursuant to the 2024 LTI Plan at 100% of target, have a 3-year vest period, and will vest in all or in part upon achievement of performance metrics. Any awards that have not been vested and released at the end of the 3-year period will be canceled. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 00:21 UTC | ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC AEIS · Entity 3497 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,837 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-004465 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Donaghey John · CIK 0001940410 · EVP, Global Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,837 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,837 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Employee restricted stock units granted 3/1/2024 under the Company's 2024 Long-Term Incentive Plan ("2024 LTI Plan"), which will vest in 3 equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Employee restricted stock units granted 3/1/2024 under the Company's 2024 Long-Term Incentive Plan ("2024 LTI Plan"), which will vest in 3 equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 00:21 UTC | ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC AEIS · Entity 3497 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 348 | $101.20 | $35,217.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-004465 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Donaghey John · CIK 0001940410 · EVP, Global Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,117 F2 · shares: Payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to vesting of restricted stock units. F3 · balance_after: Represents 7,397 shares of unvested restricted units and 4,720 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 00:21 UTC | ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC AEIS · Entity 3497 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 876 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-004465 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donaghey John · CIK 0001940410 · EVP, Global Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,465 F1 · price: In connection with the 03/01/2024 vesting of previously granted restricted stock units, the reporting person's receipt of 876 shares of common stock was deferred pursuant to the reporting person's election under the Company's deferred compensation plan (the "Plan"), resulting in the reporting person's receipt instead of 876 shares of phantom stock. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 23:33 UTC | ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC AEIS · Entity 3497 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Units · Derivative | 2,948 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-003913 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Donaghey John · CIK 0001940410 · EVP, Global Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,948 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · shares: These performance unit awards were issued under the 2021 LTI Plan at 200% of target and reported voluntarily on 8/4/2022. Following the end of the 3-year performance period, the awards vested based on achievement of performance metrics under the 2021 LTI Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These performance unit awards were issued under the 2021 LTI Plan at 200% of target and reported voluntarily on 8/4/2022. Following the end of the 3-year performance period, the awards vested based on achievement of performance metrics under the 2021 LTI Plan. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These performance unit awards were issued under the 2021 LTI Plan at 200% of target and reported voluntarily on 8/4/2022. Following the end of the 3-year performance period, the awards vested based on achievement of performance metrics under the 2021 LTI Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 23:33 UTC | ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC AEIS · Entity 3497 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 523 | $99.60 | $52,090.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-003913 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Donaghey John · CIK 0001940410 · EVP, Global Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,341 F2 · shares: Payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to vesting of performance stock units. F3 · balance_after: Represents 9,149 shares of unvested restricted units and 4,192 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 23:33 UTC | ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC AEIS · Entity 3497 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,322 | $99.60 | $131,671.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-003913 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donaghey John · CIK 0001940410 · EVP, Global Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,864 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the total number of shares vested pursuant to the performance unit award issued under the 2021 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "2021 LTI Plan") and reported voluntarily on 8/4/2022, based on achievement of performance metrics under the 2021 LTI Plan. The shares were approved for a 2/21/2024 release by the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2023 Filed Jan 19, 2024 19:31 UTC | ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC AEIS · Entity 3497 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 420 | $126.03 | $52,932.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-001887 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donaghey John · CIK 0001940410 · EVP, Global Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,542 F1 · shares: Payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2023 Filed Mar 20, 2023 20:08 UTC | ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC AEIS · Entity 3497 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 508 | $96.36 | $48,950.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-020029 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donaghey John · CIK 0001940410 · EVP, Global Sales 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,962 F1 · shares: Payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Represents 10,289 shares of unvested restricted units and 2,673 shares of common stock. F3 · balance_after: Due to an administrative error, the 3/1/23 previous Form 4 total share balance in column 5 was listed as 10,470 instead of 13,470. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 22:26 UTC | ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC AEIS · Entity 3497 | GrantPerformance Units · Derivative | 5,255 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-015803 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Donaghey John · CIK 0001940410 · EVP, Global Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,255 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,255 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · shares: These performance share awards were issued under the LTI Plan at 100% of target and have a 3-year vest period and will vest in all or in part upon achievement of performance metrics. Any awards that have not vested earned and released at the end of the 3-year period will be cancelled. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These performance share awards were issued under the LTI Plan at 100% of target and have a 3-year vest period and will vest in all or in part upon achievement of performance metrics. Any awards that have not vested earned and released at the end of the 3-year period will be cancelled. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These performance share awards were issued under the LTI Plan at 100% of target and have a 3-year vest period and will vest in all or in part upon achievement of performance metrics. Any awards that have not vested earned and released at the end of the 3-year period will be cancelled. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 22:26 UTC | ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC AEIS · Entity 3497 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,255 | $93.47 | $491,184.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-015803 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donaghey John · CIK 0001940410 · EVP, Global Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,470 F1 · shares: Employee Restricted Stock Units granted on 3/1/2023 under the Company's 2023 Long Term Incentive Plan (LTI Plan) will vest in 3 equal installments beginning on the anniversary date of the grant. F2 · balance_after: Represents 11,667 shares of unvested restricted units and 1,803 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2022 Filed Aug 4, 2022 20:09 UTC | ADVANCED ENERGY INDUSTRIES INC AEIS · Entity 3497 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 338 | $90.10 | $30,453.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-044414 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donaghey John · CIK 0001940410 · EVP, Global Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,215 F1 · shares: Payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Represents 6,412 shares of unvested restricted units and 1,803 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.