person · Reporting owner
Hastings Joseph Arthur
Disclosed activity across 2 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INCCYH · Entity 5628 | Director | March 01, 2026 | March 03, 2026 |
| Quorum Health CorpQHC · Entity 149783 | Director | May 31, 2019 | June 03, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC
Report date March 01, 2026 · Filed March 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 221,492 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-01 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-03-01 · Grant · Acquired 52,023 · Balance 221,492 F1: These restricted stock units vest in 1/3 increments on the first, second and third anniversary of the date of grant. Based on the Reporting Person's prior deferral elections pursuant to the terms of the award agreement, these restricted stock units will be settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis upon the Reporting Person's cessation as a director or upon a date or dates previously specified by the Reporting Person. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 10,792 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-01 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 10,792 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirectby Joanne L. Hastings Irrevocable Trust, Joseph A. Hastings, Trustee | 6,338 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-01 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 6,338 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These restricted stock units vest in 1/3 increments on the first, second and third anniversary of the date of grant. Based on the Reporting Person's prior deferral elections pursuant to the terms of the award agreement, these restricted stock units will be settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis upon the Reporting Person's cessation as a director or upon a date or dates previously specified by the Reporting Person.
Quorum Health Corp
Report date May 31, 2019 · Filed June 03, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common stock, par value $0.0001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 102,686 |
Reported balance
After 2019-05-31 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-05-31 · Grant · Acquired 43,478 · Balance 102,686 F1: On May 31, 2019, the reporting person received a grant of 43,478 restricted stock units ("RSUs") pursuant to the Quorum Health Corporation Amended and Restated 2016 Stock Award Plan. 100% of the RSUs shall vest on February 14, 2020. The reporting person has elected to receive the shares of common stock underlying the RSUs upon the date on which the reporting person ceases to be a member of the board of directors of the issuer. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On May 31, 2019, the reporting person received a grant of 43,478 restricted stock units ("RSUs") pursuant to the Quorum Health Corporation Amended and Restated 2016 Stock Award Plan. 100% of the RSUs shall vest on February 14, 2020. The reporting person has elected to receive the shares of common stock underlying the RSUs upon the date on which the reporting person ceases to be a member of the board of directors of the issuer.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 21:37 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 52,023 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-088431 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hastings Joseph Arthur · CIK 0001658614 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 221,492 Underlying: Common Stock · 52,023 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in 1/3 increments on the first, second and third anniversary of the date of grant. Based on the Reporting Person's prior deferral elections pursuant to the terms of the award agreement, these restricted stock units will be settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis upon the Reporting Person's cessation as a director or upon a date or dates previously specified by the Reporting Person. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest in 1/3 increments on the first, second and third anniversary of the date of grant. Based on the Reporting Person's prior deferral elections pursuant to the terms of the award agreement, these restricted stock units will be settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis upon the Reporting Person's cessation as a director or upon a date or dates previously specified by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 3, 2025 22:59 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 59,801 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-031094 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hastings Joseph Arthur · CIK 0001658614 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 169,469 Underlying: Common Stock · 59,801 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in 1/3 increments on the first, second and third anniversary of the date of grant. Based on the Reporting Person's prior deferral elections pursuant to the terms of the award agreement, the Reporting Person will be issued that number of shares of common stock of the Company upon the Reporting Person's cessation as a director or upon a date specified by the Reporting Person. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest in 1/3 increments on the first, second and third anniversary of the date of grant. Based on the Reporting Person's prior deferral elections pursuant to the terms of the award agreement, the Reporting Person will be issued that number of shares of common stock of the Company upon the Reporting Person's cessation as a director or upon a date specified by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 2, 2024 00:50 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 62,718 | $2.87 Strike: $0.00 | $180,000.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-024216 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hastings Joseph Arthur · CIK 0001658614 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,718 Underlying: Common Stock · 62,718 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in 1/3 increments on the first, second and third anniversary of the date of grant. Based on the Reporting Person's prior deferral election pursuant to the terms of the award agreement, the Reporting Person will be issued that number of shares of common stock of the Company upon the Reporting Person's cessation as a director or upon a date specified by the Reporting Person. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in 1/3 increments on the first, second and third anniversary of the date of grant. Based on the Reporting Person's prior deferral election pursuant to the terms of the award agreement, the Reporting Person will be issued that number of shares of common stock of the Company upon the Reporting Person's cessation as a director or upon a date specified by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| August 28, 2023 Filed Aug 29, 2023 20:13 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | OtherCommon Stock | 1,600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-047580 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hastings Joseph Arthur · CIK 0001658614 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By mother who shares household Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · balance_after: Shares owned by Reporting Person's mother who shared his household were conveyed to the Joanne L. Hastings Irrevocable Trust, of which Reporting Person is trustee, following the death of Reporting Person's mother. Read SEC document |
| August 28, 2023 Filed Aug 29, 2023 20:13 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | OtherCommon Stock | 1,600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-047580 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hastings Joseph Arthur · CIK 0001658614 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · by Joanne L. Hastings Irrevocable Trust, Joseph A. Hastings, Trustee Disclosed balance after: 6,338 F1 · balance_after: Shares owned by Reporting Person's mother who shared his household were conveyed to the Joanne L. Hastings Irrevocable Trust, of which Reporting Person is trustee, following the death of Reporting Person's mother. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 21:20 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 29,268 | $6.15 Strike: $0.00 | $179,998.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-014651 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Hastings Joseph Arthur · CIK 0001658614 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,268 Underlying: Common Stock · 29,268 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in 1/3 increments on the first, second and third anniversary of the date of grant. Based on the Reporting Person's prior deferral election pursuant to the terms of the award agreement, the Reporting Person will be issued that number of shares of common stock of the Company upon the Reporting Person's cessation as a director or upon a date specified by the Reporting Person. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in 1/3 increments on the first, second and third anniversary of the date of grant. Based on the Reporting Person's prior deferral election pursuant to the terms of the award agreement, the Reporting Person will be issued that number of shares of common stock of the Company upon the Reporting Person's cessation as a director or upon a date specified by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 22:39 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 17,682 | $10.18 Strike: $0.00 | $180,002.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-014975 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Hastings Joseph Arthur · CIK 0001658614 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,682 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,682 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in 1/3 increments on the first, second and third anniversary of the date of grant. Based on the Reporting Person's prior deferral election pursuant to the terms of the award agreement, the Reporting Person will be issued that number of shares of the Common Stock of the Company upon the Reporting Person's cessation as a director or upon a date specified by the Reporting Person. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in 1/3 increments on the first, second and third anniversary of the date of grant. Based on the Reporting Person's prior deferral election pursuant to the terms of the award agreement, the Reporting Person will be issued that number of shares of the Common Stock of the Company upon the Reporting Person's cessation as a director or upon a date specified by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2019 Filed Jun 3, 2019 21:22 UTC | Quorum Health Corp QHC · Entity 149783 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 43,478 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-19-008609 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hastings Joseph Arthur · CIK 0001658614 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,686 F1 · shares: On May 31, 2019, the reporting person received a grant of 43,478 restricted stock units ("RSUs") pursuant to the Quorum Health Corporation Amended and Restated 2016 Stock Award Plan. 100% of the RSUs shall vest on February 14, 2020. The reporting person has elected to receive the shares of common stock underlying the RSUs upon the date on which the reporting person ceases to be a member of the board of directors of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2018 Filed Mar 12, 2018 18:00 UTC | Quorum Health Corp QHC · Entity 149783 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 20,630 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-018933 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hastings Joseph Arthur · CIK 0001658614 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,208 F1 · shares: On March 9, 2018, the reporting person received a grant of 20,630 shares of restricted common stock pursuant to the Quorum Health Corporation 2016 Stock Award Plan. 100% of the number of shares of restricted stock issued shall vest, and the restrictions with respect to such restricted stock shall lapse, on March 9, 2019. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 13:12 UTC | Quorum Health Corp QHC · Entity 149783 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 28,103 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-029091 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hastings Joseph Arthur · CIK 0001658614 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,578 F1 · shares: On April 28, 2017, the reporting person received a grant of 28,103 shares of restricted common stock pursuant to the Quorum Health Corporation 2016 Stock Award Plan. 100% of the number of shares of restricted stock issued shall vest, and the restrictions with respect to such restricted stock shall lapse, on February 22, 2018. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.