TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Richards Bruce

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
63535
SEC CIK
0001385553

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INCMANH · Entity 3427SVP, CLO & SecretaryFebruary 28, 2026March 03, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC

Report date February 28, 2026 · Filed March 03, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect30,389 Reported balance After 2026-02-28 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-02-28 · Tax withholding · Disposed 508 · Balance 30,389

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 28, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 23:26 UTC MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC MANH · Entity 3427 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 508 $135.43 $68,798.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-26-003059 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Richards Bruce · CIK 0001385553 · SVP, CLO & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,389

Read SEC document
February 04, 2026 Filed Feb 5, 2026 22:05 UTC MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC MANH · Entity 3427 GrantCommon Stock 3,417 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-26-001364 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Richards Bruce · CIK 0001385553 · SVP, CLO & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,329

F1 · kind: Restricted stock units granted under the Company's stock incentive plan, vesting 25% on January 31st of each year following the grant date until fully vested.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2026 Filed Feb 3, 2026 23:00 UTC MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC MANH · Entity 3427 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,339 $151.01 $353,212.39
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-26-001227 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Richards Bruce · CIK 0001385553 · SVP, CLO & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,912

Read SEC document
January 22, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 21:03 UTC MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC MANH · Entity 3427 GrantCommon Stock 975 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-26-002065 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Richards Bruce · CIK 0001385553 · SVP, CLO & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,819

F2 · shares: These are performance-based restricted stock units granted on July 30, 2025 under the Company's stock incentive plan, vesting 25% on February 28, 2026 and 25% on January 31st of each year thereafter until fully vested.

F3 · balance_after: As of the filing date of this Form 4, the Reporting Person beneficially owns 30,897 shares of common stock of the Issuer, which includes outstanding and unvested RSUs and unvested performance-based RSUs.

Read SEC document
January 22, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 21:03 UTC MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC MANH · Entity 3427 GrantCommon Stock 3,593 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-26-002065 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Richards Bruce · CIK 0001385553 · SVP, CLO & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,844

F1 · shares: These are performance-based restricted stock units granted on January 23, 2025 under the Company's stock incentive plan, vesting 25% on February 28, 2026 and 25% on January 31st of each year thereafter until fully vested.

Read SEC document
December 09, 2025 Filed Dec 10, 2025 21:02 UTC MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC MANH · Entity 3427 GiftCommon Stock 351 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-009823 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Richards Bruce · CIK 0001385553 · SVP, CLO & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,251

Read SEC document
July 30, 2025 Filed Aug 4, 2025 21:44 UTC MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC MANH · Entity 3427 GrantCommon Stock 974 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-006992 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Richards Bruce · CIK 0001385553 · SVP, CLO & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,602

F1 · shares: Restricted stock units granted under the Company's stock incentive plan, vesting 25% on January 31st of each year following the grant date until fully vested.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 21:02 UTC MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC MANH · Entity 3427 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 228 $176.88 $40,328.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-002787 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Richards Bruce · CIK 0001385553 · SVP, CLO & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,628

Read SEC document
January 31, 2025 Filed Feb 5, 2025 00:32 UTC MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC MANH · Entity 3427 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,312 $208.59 $482,260.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-001204 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Richards Bruce · CIK 0001385553 · SVP, CLO & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,856

Read SEC document
January 23, 2025 Filed Jan 27, 2025 21:27 UTC MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC MANH · Entity 3427 GrantCommon Stock 1,290 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-000889 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Richards Bruce · CIK 0001385553 · SVP, CLO & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,168

F2 · shares: Restricted stock units granted under the Company's stock incentive plan, vesting 25% on January 31st of each year following the grant date until fully vested.

Read SEC document
January 23, 2025 Filed Jan 27, 2025 21:27 UTC MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC MANH · Entity 3427 GrantCommon Stock 1,755 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-000889 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Richards Bruce · CIK 0001385553 · SVP, CLO & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,878

F2 · shares: Restricted stock units granted under the Company's stock incentive plan, vesting 25% on January 31st of each year following the grant date until fully vested.

Read SEC document
January 23, 2025 Filed Jan 27, 2025 21:27 UTC MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC MANH · Entity 3427 GrantCommon Stock 2,037 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-000889 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Richards Bruce · CIK 0001385553 · SVP, CLO & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,123

F1 · shares: These are performance-based restricted stock units granted on January 25, 2024 under the Company's stock incentive plan, vesting 25% on February 28, 2025 and 25% on January 31st of each year thereafter until fully vested.

Read SEC document
November 29, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 21:02 UTC MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC MANH · Entity 3427 SaleCommon Stock 2,981 $289.56 $863,172.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-010437 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Richards Bruce · CIK 0001385553 · SVP, CLO & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,086

F2 · price: This is the weighted average sale price for the transactions reported in this line item. These transactions were consummated at prices ranging from $288.93 to $289.89. The filing person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Company or a security holder of the company.

Read SEC document
November 29, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 21:02 UTC MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC MANH · Entity 3427 SaleCommon Stock 1,000 $290.01 $290,009.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-010437 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Richards Bruce · CIK 0001385553 · SVP, CLO & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,067

F1 · price: This is the weighted average sale price for the transactions reported in this line item. These transactions were consummated at prices ranging from $289.9750 to $290.14. The filing person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Company or a security holder of the company.

Read SEC document
November 29, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 21:02 UTC MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC MANH · Entity 3427 SaleCommon Stock 169 $291.21 $49,213.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-010437 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Richards Bruce · CIK 0001385553 · SVP, CLO & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,067

Read SEC document
August 29, 2024 Filed Aug 30, 2024 20:02 UTC MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC MANH · Entity 3427 SaleCommon Stock 1,527 $261.00 $398,547.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-008309 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Richards Bruce · CIK 0001385553 · SVP, CLO & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,236

Read SEC document
August 28, 2024 Filed Aug 30, 2024 20:02 UTC MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC MANH · Entity 3427 SaleCommon Stock 2,473 $261.00 $645,453.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-008309 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Richards Bruce · CIK 0001385553 · SVP, CLO & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,763

Read SEC document
March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 21:13 UTC MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC MANH · Entity 3427 SaleCommon Stock 4,000 $255.67 $1,022,682.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-003848 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Richards Bruce · CIK 0001385553 · SVP, CLO & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,236

Read SEC document
February 29, 2024 Filed Mar 4, 2024 23:35 UTC MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC MANH · Entity 3427 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 463 $253.33 $117,291.79
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-003501 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Richards Bruce · CIK 0001385553 · SVP, CLO & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,236

Read SEC document
January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 21:05 UTC MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC MANH · Entity 3427 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 315 $242.56 $76,406.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-001475 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

Richards Bruce · CIK 0001385553 · SVP, CLO & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,699

Read SEC document
January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 21:05 UTC MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC MANH · Entity 3427 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 293 $242.56 $71,070.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-001475 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Richards Bruce · CIK 0001385553 · SVP, CLO & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,014

Read SEC document
January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 21:05 UTC MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC MANH · Entity 3427 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 287 $242.56 $69,614.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-001475 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Richards Bruce · CIK 0001385553 · SVP, CLO & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,307

Read SEC document
January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 21:05 UTC MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC MANH · Entity 3427 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 284 $242.56 $68,887.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-001475 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Richards Bruce · CIK 0001385553 · SVP, CLO & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,594

Read SEC document
January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 21:05 UTC MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC MANH · Entity 3427 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 269 $242.56 $65,248.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-001475 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Richards Bruce · CIK 0001385553 · SVP, CLO & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,878

Read SEC document
January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 21:05 UTC MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC MANH · Entity 3427 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 261 $242.56 $63,308.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-001475 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Richards Bruce · CIK 0001385553 · SVP, CLO & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,147

Read SEC document
January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 21:05 UTC MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC MANH · Entity 3427 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 260 $242.56 $63,065.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-001475 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Richards Bruce · CIK 0001385553 · SVP, CLO & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,408

Read SEC document
January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 21:05 UTC MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC MANH · Entity 3427 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 249 $242.56 $60,397.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-001475 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Richards Bruce · CIK 0001385553 · SVP, CLO & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,668

Read SEC document
January 25, 2024 Filed Jan 29, 2024 22:25 UTC MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC MANH · Entity 3427 GrantCommon Stock 1,603 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-001263 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Richards Bruce · CIK 0001385553 · SVP, CLO & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,917

F2 · kind: Restricted stock units granted under the Company's stock incentive plan, vesting 25% on January 31st of each year following the grant date until fully vested.

Read SEC document
January 25, 2024 Filed Jan 29, 2024 22:25 UTC MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC MANH · Entity 3427 GrantCommon Stock 4,127 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-001263 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Richards Bruce · CIK 0001385553 · SVP, CLO & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,314

F1 · kind: These are performance-based restricted stock units granted on January 26, 2023 under the Company's stock incentive plan, vesting 25% on February 28, 2024 and 25% on January 31st of each year thereafter until fully vested.

Read SEC document
November 14, 2023 Filed Nov 15, 2023 21:07 UTC MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC MANH · Entity 3427 SaleCommon Stock 4,535 $220.42 $999,587.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-055329 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Richards Bruce · CIK 0001385553 · SVP, CLO & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,187

F1 · price: The reported price is the weighted average sale price for the transactions reported in this line item. These transactions were consummated at prices ranging from $220.34 to $220.63. The filing person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Company or a security holder of the Company.

Read SEC document
September 01, 2023 Filed Sep 5, 2023 20:08 UTC MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC MANH · Entity 3427 GiftCommon Stock 300 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-048130 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Richards Bruce · CIK 0001385553 · SVP, CLO & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,722

Read SEC document
May 03, 2023 Filed May 3, 2023 20:18 UTC MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC MANH · Entity 3427 SaleCommon Stock 6,000 $170.00 $1,020,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-026948 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Richards Bruce · CIK 0001385553 · SVP, CLO & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,022

Read SEC document
February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 22:02 UTC MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC MANH · Entity 3427 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 394 $143.75 $56,637.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-014807 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Richards Bruce · CIK 0001385553 · SVP, CLO & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,022

Read SEC document
January 31, 2023 Filed Feb 2, 2023 21:29 UTC MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC MANH · Entity 3427 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 432 $130.36 $56,315.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-006237 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

Richards Bruce · CIK 0001385553 · Sr. V.P. & Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,416

Read SEC document
January 31, 2023 Filed Feb 2, 2023 21:29 UTC MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC MANH · Entity 3427 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 406 $130.36 $52,926.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-006237 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Richards Bruce · CIK 0001385553 · Sr. V.P. & Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,848

Read SEC document
January 31, 2023 Filed Feb 2, 2023 21:29 UTC MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC MANH · Entity 3427 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,012 $130.36 $131,924.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-006237 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Richards Bruce · CIK 0001385553 · Sr. V.P. & Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,254

Read SEC document
January 31, 2023 Filed Feb 2, 2023 21:29 UTC MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC MANH · Entity 3427 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 286 $130.36 $37,282.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-006237 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Richards Bruce · CIK 0001385553 · Sr. V.P. & Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,266

Read SEC document
January 31, 2023 Filed Feb 2, 2023 21:29 UTC MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC MANH · Entity 3427 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 265 $130.36 $34,545.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-006237 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Richards Bruce · CIK 0001385553 · Sr. V.P. & Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,552

Read SEC document
January 31, 2023 Filed Feb 2, 2023 21:29 UTC MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC MANH · Entity 3427 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 251 $130.36 $32,720.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-006237 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Richards Bruce · CIK 0001385553 · Sr. V.P. & Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,817

Read SEC document
January 31, 2023 Filed Feb 2, 2023 21:29 UTC MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC MANH · Entity 3427 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 450 $130.36 $58,662.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-006237 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Richards Bruce · CIK 0001385553 · Sr. V.P. & Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,068

Read SEC document
January 31, 2023 Filed Feb 2, 2023 21:29 UTC MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC MANH · Entity 3427 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,540 $130.36 $200,754.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-006237 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Richards Bruce · CIK 0001385553 · Sr. V.P. & Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,518

Read SEC document
January 26, 2023 Filed Jan 30, 2023 23:43 UTC MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC MANH · Entity 3427 GrantCommon Stock 3,491 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-005556 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Richards Bruce · CIK 0001385553 · Sr. V.P. & Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,058

F2 · acquired: These are performance-based restricted stock units granted on January 27, 2022 under the Company's stock incentive plan, vesting 25% on February 28, 2023 and 25% on January 31st of each year thereafter until fully vested.

Read SEC document
January 26, 2023 Filed Jan 30, 2023 23:43 UTC MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC MANH · Entity 3427 GrantCommon Stock 2,612 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-005556 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Richards Bruce · CIK 0001385553 · Sr. V.P. & Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,567

F1 · acquired: Restricted stock units granted under the Company's stock incentive plan, vesting 25% on January 31st of each year following the grant date until fully vested.

Read SEC document
August 10, 2022 Filed Aug 12, 2022 15:46 UTC MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC MANH · Entity 3427 SaleCommon Stock 2,160 $148.30 $320,329.73
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-045544 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Richards Bruce · CIK 0001385553 · Sr. V.P. & Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,257

F1 · price: The reported price is the weighted average sale price for the transactions reported in this line item. These transactions were consummated at prices ranging from $148.26 to $149.2599. The filing person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Company or a security holder of the Company.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 21:14 UTC MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC MANH · Entity 3427 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 432 $133.68 $57,749.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-013982 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Richards Bruce · CIK 0001385553 · Sr. V.P. & Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,115

Read SEC document
January 31, 2022 Filed Feb 2, 2022 22:12 UTC MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC MANH · Entity 3427 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 79 $133.87 $10,575.73
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-006432 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9

Richards Bruce · CIK 0001385553 · Sr. V.P. & Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,547

Read SEC document
January 31, 2022 Filed Feb 2, 2022 22:12 UTC MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC MANH · Entity 3427 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 288 $133.87 $38,554.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-006432 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

Richards Bruce · CIK 0001385553 · Sr. V.P. & Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,626

Read SEC document
January 31, 2022 Filed Feb 2, 2022 22:12 UTC MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC MANH · Entity 3427 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 406 $133.87 $54,351.22
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-006432 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Richards Bruce · CIK 0001385553 · Sr. V.P. & Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,914

Read SEC document
January 31, 2022 Filed Feb 2, 2022 22:12 UTC MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC MANH · Entity 3427 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 376 $133.87 $50,335.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-006432 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Richards Bruce · CIK 0001385553 · Sr. V.P. & Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,320

Read SEC document
January 31, 2022 Filed Feb 2, 2022 22:12 UTC MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC MANH · Entity 3427 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 675 $133.87 $90,362.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-006432 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Richards Bruce · CIK 0001385553 · Sr. V.P. & Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,696

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.