Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PDS Biotechnology CorpPDSB · Entity 7939 | Senior VP, General Counsel | January 12, 2026 | March 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PDS Biotechnology Corp
Report date January 12, 2026 · Filed March 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.98 · Expires 2036-01-12 | Direct | 300,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-12 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-01-12 · Grant · Acquired 300,000 · Balance 300,000 F1: The option will vest over four years, as follows: 25% of the shares underlying the option will vest and become exercisable on January 12, 2027, with the remaining 75% vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through each vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The option will vest over four years, as follows: 25% of the shares underlying the option will vest and become exercisable on January 12, 2027, with the remaining 75% vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through each vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 12, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 18:47 UTC | PDS Biotechnology Corp PDSB · Entity 7939 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 300,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.98 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-26-007645 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Brown Spencer D. · CIK 0001930908 · Senior VP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 300,000 shares Expires 2036-01-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest over four years, as follows: 25% of the shares underlying the option will vest and become exercisable on January 12, 2027, with the remaining 75% vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2025 Filed Jul 25, 2025 18:12 UTC | PDS Biotechnology Corp PDSB · Entity 7939 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 150,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.79 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-25-027403 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Brown Spencer D. · CIK 0001930908 · Senior VP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares Expires 2035-06-12 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest over four years, as follows: 25% of the shares underlying the option will vest and become exercisable on June 12, 2026, with the remaining 75% vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2024 Filed Jul 25, 2025 18:12 UTC | PDS Biotechnology Corp PDSB · Entity 7939 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 56,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.87 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-25-027403 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Brown Spencer D. · CIK 0001930908 · Senior VP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 56,000 shares Expires 2034-02-28 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest over four years, as follows: 25% of the shares underlying the option will vest and become exercisable on February 28,2025, with the remaining 75% vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2023 Filed Jan 6, 2023 16:59 UTC | PDS Biotechnology Corp PDSB · Entity 7939 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,400 | $0.00 Strike: $11.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-000827 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Brown Spencer D. · CIK 0001930908 · Senior VP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,400 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,400 shares Expires 2033-01-05 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option, representing a right to purchase a total of 20,400 shares of Common Stock, will become exercisable on January 5, 2024, with 25% vesting on that date and the remaining 75% vesting in equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to continued service to the Issuer through each vesting date, until fully vested on January 5, 2027. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2022 Filed Jun 3, 2022 08:20 UTC | PDS Biotechnology Corp PDSB · Entity 7939 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 150,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-021673 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Brown Spencer D. · CIK 0001930908 · Senior VP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares Expires 2032-06-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted by the Issuer as an inducement material to the Reporting Person entering into employment with the Issuer in accordance with Nasdaq Rule 5635(c)(4) and the Issuer's 2019 Inducement Plan, as amended. This option, representing a right to purchase a total of 150,000 shares of Common Stock, will become exercisable on June 2, 2023, with 25% vesting on that date and the remaining 75% vesting in equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to continued service to the Issuer through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.