Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingevity CorpNGVT · Entity 4401 | SVP and Pres, Perf Chemicals | March 02, 2026 | March 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Ingevity Corp
Report date March 02, 2026 · Filed March 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 20,080 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-03-02 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-03-02 · Tax withholding · Disposed 351 · Balance 21,669 F1: Shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to the 2023 restricted stock units ("RSUs") that vested. Row 2 · 2026-03-02 · Tax withholding · Disposed 617 · Balance 21,052 F2: Shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to the 2024 RSUs that vested. Row 3 · 2026-03-02 · Tax withholding · Disposed 217 · Balance 20,835 F2: Shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to the 2024 RSUs that vested. Row 4 · 2026-03-02 · Tax withholding · Disposed 755 · Balance 20,080 F3: Shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to the 2025 RSUs that vested. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to the 2023 restricted stock units ("RSUs") that vested.
F2: Shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to the 2024 RSUs that vested.
F3: Shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to the 2025 RSUs that vested.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 20:56 UTC | Ingevity Corp NGVT · Entity 4401 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 755 | $71.64 | $54,088.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001902378-26-000003 · wk-form4_1772589358.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 White Richard Allen JR · CIK 0001902378 · SVP and Pres, Perf Chemicals 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,080 F3 · shares: Shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to the 2025 RSUs that vested. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 20:56 UTC | Ingevity Corp NGVT · Entity 4401 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 217 | $71.64 | $15,545.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001902378-26-000003 · wk-form4_1772589358.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 White Richard Allen JR · CIK 0001902378 · SVP and Pres, Perf Chemicals 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,835 F2 · shares: Shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to the 2024 RSUs that vested. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 20:56 UTC | Ingevity Corp NGVT · Entity 4401 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 617 | $71.64 | $44,201.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001902378-26-000003 · wk-form4_1772589358.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 White Richard Allen JR · CIK 0001902378 · SVP and Pres, Perf Chemicals 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,052 F2 · shares: Shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to the 2024 RSUs that vested. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 20:56 UTC | Ingevity Corp NGVT · Entity 4401 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 351 | $71.64 | $25,145.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001902378-26-000003 · wk-form4_1772589358.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 White Richard Allen JR · CIK 0001902378 · SVP and Pres, Perf Chemicals 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,669 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to the 2023 restricted stock units ("RSUs") that vested. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2026 Filed Mar 2, 2026 16:51 UTC | Ingevity Corp NGVT · Entity 4401 | GrantCommon Stock | 430 | $70.52 | $30,323.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001902378-26-000002 · wk-form4_1772488271.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 White Richard Allen JR · CIK 0001902378 · SVP and Pres, Perf Chemicals 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,020 F3 · shares: Shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to the PSUs that vested on February 26, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2026 Filed Mar 2, 2026 16:51 UTC | Ingevity Corp NGVT · Entity 4401 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,204 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001902378-26-000002 · wk-form4_1772488271.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 White Richard Allen JR · CIK 0001902378 · SVP and Pres, Perf Chemicals 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,450 F1 · shares: The Talent and Compensation Committee of the Company's board of directors certified the attainment of performance goals for certain performance-based restricted stock awards ("PSUs") effective February 26, 2026. The PSUs were settled with shares of common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes (i) 94 shares of Common Stock purchased pursuant to the Amended and Restated 2017 Ingevity Corporation Employee Stock Purchase Plan, as amended ("ESPP") for the purchase period of July 1, 2025 to September 30, 2025 (the "September ESPP Shares"), and (ii) 76 shares of Common Stock purchased pursuant to the ESPP for the purchase period of October 1, 2025 to December 31, 2025 (the "December ESPP Shares"). In accordance with the terms of the ESPP, the September ESPP Shares were purchased at a price equal to 85% of the closing price of Issuer's Common Stock on July 1, 2025 and the December ESPP Shares were purchased at a price equal to 85% of the closing price of the Issuer's Common Stock on October 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 20:17 UTC | Ingevity Corp NGVT · Entity 4401 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,456 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001653477-25-000034 · wk-form4_1741137470.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 White Richard Allen JR · CIK 0001902378 · SVP and Pres, Perf Chemicals 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,076 F4 · shares: Grant of RSUs pursuant to the Ingevity Corporation 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which will vest in three equal installments on February 28, 2026, 2027, and 2028. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 20:17 UTC | Ingevity Corp NGVT · Entity 4401 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 218 | $47.66 | $10,389.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001653477-25-000034 · wk-form4_1741137470.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 White Richard Allen JR · CIK 0001902378 · SVP and Pres, Perf Chemicals 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,620 F3 · shares: Shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to the 2024 RSUs that vested on February 28, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 20:17 UTC | Ingevity Corp NGVT · Entity 4401 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 621 | $47.66 | $29,596.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001653477-25-000034 · wk-form4_1741137470.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 White Richard Allen JR · CIK 0001902378 · SVP and Pres, Perf Chemicals 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,838 F3 · shares: Shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to the 2024 RSUs that vested on February 28, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 20:17 UTC | Ingevity Corp NGVT · Entity 4401 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 374 | $47.66 | $17,824.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001653477-25-000034 · wk-form4_1741137470.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 White Richard Allen JR · CIK 0001902378 · SVP and Pres, Perf Chemicals 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,459 F2 · shares: Shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to the 2023 RSUs that vested on February 28, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 20:17 UTC | Ingevity Corp NGVT · Entity 4401 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 167 | $47.66 | $7,959.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001653477-25-000034 · wk-form4_1741137470.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 White Richard Allen JR · CIK 0001902378 · SVP and Pres, Perf Chemicals 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,833 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to the 2022 restricted stock units ("RSUs") that vested on February 28, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2025 Filed Feb 21, 2025 20:05 UTC | Ingevity Corp NGVT · Entity 4401 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 280 | $48.26 | $13,512.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001653477-25-000024 · wk-form4_1740186313.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 White Richard Allen JR · CIK 0001902378 · SVP and Pres, Perf Chemicals 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 F2 · shares: Shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to the PSUs that vested on February 19, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2025 Filed Feb 21, 2025 20:05 UTC | Ingevity Corp NGVT · Entity 4401 | GrantCommon Stock | 780 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001653477-25-000024 · wk-form4_1740186313.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 White Richard Allen JR · CIK 0001902378 · SVP and Pres, Perf Chemicals 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,280 F1 · shares: The Talent and Compensation Committee of the Company's board of directors certified the attainment of performance goals for certain performance-based restricted stock awards ("PSUs") effective February 19, 2025. The PSUs were settled with shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 3, 2024 16:41 UTC | Ingevity Corp NGVT · Entity 4401 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 191 | $42.18 | $8,056.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001653477-24-000070 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 White Richard Allen JR · CIK 0001902378 · SVP and Pres, Perf Chemicals 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,500 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to the 2021 restricted stock units that vested on July 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 17:32 UTC | Ingevity Corp NGVT · Entity 4401 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,139 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001653477-24-000027 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 White Richard Allen JR · CIK 0001902378 · SVP and Pres, Perf Chemicals 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,691 F3 · shares: Grant of RSUs pursuant to the Ingevity Corporation 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which will vest in three equal installments on February 28, 2025, 2026, and 2027. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 17:32 UTC | Ingevity Corp NGVT · Entity 4401 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,097 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001653477-24-000027 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 White Richard Allen JR · CIK 0001902378 · SVP and Pres, Perf Chemicals 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,552 F3 · shares: Grant of RSUs pursuant to the Ingevity Corporation 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which will vest in three equal installments on February 28, 2025, 2026, and 2027. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 17:32 UTC | Ingevity Corp NGVT · Entity 4401 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 362 | $45.27 | $16,387.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001653477-24-000027 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 White Richard Allen JR · CIK 0001902378 · SVP and Pres, Perf Chemicals 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,455 F2 · shares: Shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to the 2023 RSUs that vested on February 28, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 17:32 UTC | Ingevity Corp NGVT · Entity 4401 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 171 | $45.27 | $7,741.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001653477-24-000027 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 White Richard Allen JR · CIK 0001902378 · SVP and Pres, Perf Chemicals 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,817 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to the 2022 restricted stock units ("RSUs") that vested on February 28, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 16:37 UTC | Ingevity Corp NGVT · Entity 4401 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 77 | $48.11 | $3,704.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001653477-24-000018 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 White Richard Allen JR · CIK 0001902378 · SVP and Pres, Perf Chemicals 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,988 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to the 2021 RSUs that vested on February 26, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 15:36 UTC | Ingevity Corp NGVT · Entity 4401 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 310 | $47.40 | $14,694.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001653477-24-000015 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 White Richard Allen JR · CIK 0001902378 · SVP and Pres, Perf Chemicals 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,065 F2 · shares: Shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to the PSUs that vested on February 22, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 15:36 UTC | Ingevity Corp NGVT · Entity 4401 | GrantCommon Stock | 845 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001653477-24-000015 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 White Richard Allen JR · CIK 0001902378 · SVP and Pres, Perf Chemicals 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,375 F1 · shares: The Talent and Compensation Committee of the Company's board of directors certified the attainment of performance goals for certain performance-based restricted stock awards ("PSUs") effective February 22, 2024. The PSUs were settled with shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2023 Filed Mar 8, 2023 14:44 UTC | Ingevity Corp NGVT · Entity 4401 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,439 | $81.00 | $116,559.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-004658 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 White Richard Allen JR · CIK 0001902378 · SVP, Perf Chem and Pres, ISPT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,530 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 17:20 UTC | Ingevity Corp NGVT · Entity 4401 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,344 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-004066 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 White Richard Allen JR · CIK 0001902378 · SVP, Perf Chem and Pres, ISPT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,969 F4 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Ingevity Corporation 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which will vest in three equal installments on February 28, 2024, 2025, and 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 17:20 UTC | Ingevity Corp NGVT · Entity 4401 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 146 | $82.56 | $12,053.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-004066 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 White Richard Allen JR · CIK 0001902378 · SVP, Perf Chem and Pres, ISPT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,625 F3 · shares: Shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to the 2022 RSUs that vested on February 28, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 17:20 UTC | Ingevity Corp NGVT · Entity 4401 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 91 | $82.56 | $7,512.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-004066 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 White Richard Allen JR · CIK 0001902378 · SVP, Perf Chem and Pres, ISPT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,771 F2 · shares: Shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to the 2020 RSUs that vested on February 28, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 17:20 UTC | Ingevity Corp NGVT · Entity 4401 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 76 | $87.81 | $6,673.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-004066 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 White Richard Allen JR · CIK 0001902378 · SVP, Perf Chem and Pres, ISPT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,862 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to the 2021 RSUs that vested on February 26, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 17:40 UTC | Ingevity Corp NGVT · Entity 4401 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 530 | $89.67 | $47,525.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-003433 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 White Richard Allen JR · CIK 0001902378 · SVP, Perf Chem and Pres, ISPT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,938 F1 · shares: On February 16, 2023, the Leadership Development and Compensation Committee of the Company's board of directors certified the attainment of performance goals for certain performance-based restricted stock awards ("PSUs"). The PSUs were settled with shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 17:40 UTC | Ingevity Corp NGVT · Entity 4401 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,473 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-003433 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 White Richard Allen JR · CIK 0001902378 · SVP, Perf Chem and Pres, ISPT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,468 F2 · shares: Shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to the PSUs that vested on February 16, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2022 Filed Dec 5, 2022 10:24 UTC | Ingevity Corp NGVT · Entity 4401 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,639 | $0.00 Strike: $45.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-021242 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 White Richard Allen JR · CIK 0001902378 · SVP, Perf Chem and Pres, ISPT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 819 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,639 shares Expires 2030-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option, representing a right to purchase a total of 2,458 shares, vests and becomes exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2021, which is the first anniversary of the date on which the option was granted. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2022 Filed Dec 5, 2022 10:24 UTC | Ingevity Corp NGVT · Entity 4401 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,639 | $77.97 | $127,792.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-021242 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 White Richard Allen JR · CIK 0001902378 · SVP, Perf Chem and Pres, ISPT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,995 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $77.97 to $78.03, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2022 Filed Dec 5, 2022 10:24 UTC | Ingevity Corp NGVT · Entity 4401 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,639 | $45.04 | $73,820.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-021242 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 White Richard Allen JR · CIK 0001902378 · SVP, Perf Chem and Pres, ISPT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,634 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2022 Filed Nov 3, 2022 13:05 UTC | Ingevity Corp NGVT · Entity 4401 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 360 | $67.97 | $24,469.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-019110 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 White Richard Allen JR · CIK 0001902378 · SVP, Perf Chem and Pres, ISPT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,995 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to the 2019 RSUs that vested on November 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 21:12 UTC | Ingevity Corp NGVT · Entity 4401 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,393 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-005934 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 White Richard Allen JR · CIK 0001902378 · SVP, Perf Chem and Pres, ISPT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,355 F3 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Ingevity Corporation 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which will vest in three equal installments on February 28, 2023, 2024, and 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 21:12 UTC | Ingevity Corp NGVT · Entity 4401 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 106 | $68.23 | $7,232.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-005934 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 White Richard Allen JR · CIK 0001902378 · SVP, Perf Chem and Pres, ISPT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,962 F2 · shares: Shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to the 2020 RSUs that vested on February 28, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 12:42 UTC | Ingevity Corp NGVT · Entity 4401 | GrantCommon Stock · Derivative | 3,407 | $0.00 Strike: $68.23 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-006000 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 White Richard Allen JR · CIK 0001902378 · SVP, Perf Chem and Pres, ISPT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,407 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,407 shares Expires 2032-02-28 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These options are granted pursuant to the Ingevity Corporation 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Such options will vest ratably on February 28, 2023, 2024 and 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 21:12 UTC | Ingevity Corp NGVT · Entity 4401 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 77 | $68.23 | $5,253.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-005934 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 White Richard Allen JR · CIK 0001902378 · SVP, Perf Chem and Pres, ISPT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,068 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to the 2021 RSUs that vested on February 26, 2022. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.