Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evergy, Inc.EVRG · Entity 3282 | SVP & CHIEF PEOPLE OFFICER | March 01, 2026 | March 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Evergy, Inc.
Report date March 01, 2026 · Filed March 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7,187 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-01 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-01 · Grant · Acquired 6,604 · Balance 7,187 F1: Award of common stock in settlement of performance share units. F2: Includes 84 shares acquired through reinvested dividends. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 5,570 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-01 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-03-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,617 · Balance 5,570 F3: Relinquished to Evergy, Inc. ("Evergy") for withholding taxes incident to settlement of performance share units on March 1, 2026. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7,923 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-01 transaction · row 3
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-03-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,353 · Balance 7,923 F4: Reflects vesting of 2,069 restricted stock units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units). F5: Restricted stock units convert to stock on a one-for-one basis. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7,220 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-01 transaction · row 4
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-03-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 703 · Balance 7,220 F6: Relinquished to Evergy for withholding taxes incident to the vesting of restricted stock units on March 1, 2026. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 9,765 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-01 transaction · row 5
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-03-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,545 · Balance 9,765 F7: Reflects vesting of 2,339 restricted stock units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units). F5: Restricted stock units convert to stock on a one-for-one basis. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 8,981 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-01 transaction · row 6
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-03-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 784 · Balance 8,981 F6: Relinquished to Evergy for withholding taxes incident to the vesting of restricted stock units on March 1, 2026. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 10,759 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-01 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2026-03-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,353 · Balance 10,759 F5: Restricted stock units convert to stock on a one-for-one basis. F4: Reflects vesting of 2,069 restricted stock units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units). F8: Of the total restricted stock units reported, and subject to, in general, continued employment, (i) 2,753 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2027, (ii) 2,339 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2027, (iii) 2,573 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2028, and (iv) 2,373 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2029. F9: Includes 244 restricted stock units acquired through reinvestment of dividends. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 8,214 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-01 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2026-03-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,545 · Balance 8,214 F5: Restricted stock units convert to stock on a one-for-one basis. F7: Reflects vesting of 2,339 restricted stock units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units). F8: Of the total restricted stock units reported, and subject to, in general, continued employment, (i) 2,753 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2027, (ii) 2,339 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2027, (iii) 2,573 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2028, and (iv) 2,373 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2029. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 10,587 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-01 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2026-03-01 · Grant · Acquired 2,373 · Balance 10,587 F5: Restricted stock units convert to stock on a one-for-one basis. F8: Of the total restricted stock units reported, and subject to, in general, continued employment, (i) 2,753 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2027, (ii) 2,339 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2027, (iii) 2,573 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2028, and (iv) 2,373 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2029. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Award of common stock in settlement of performance share units.
F2: Includes 84 shares acquired through reinvested dividends.
F3: Relinquished to Evergy, Inc. ("Evergy") for withholding taxes incident to settlement of performance share units on March 1, 2026.
F4: Reflects vesting of 2,069 restricted stock units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units).
F5: Restricted stock units convert to stock on a one-for-one basis.
F6: Relinquished to Evergy for withholding taxes incident to the vesting of restricted stock units on March 1, 2026.
F7: Reflects vesting of 2,339 restricted stock units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units).
F8: Of the total restricted stock units reported, and subject to, in general, continued employment, (i) 2,753 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2027, (ii) 2,339 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2027, (iii) 2,573 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2028, and (iv) 2,373 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2029.
F9: Includes 244 restricted stock units acquired through reinvestment of dividends.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 17:06 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,373 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001711269-26-000029 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Elwell Lesley Lissette · CIK 0001881806 · SVP & CHIEF PEOPLE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,587 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,373 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert to stock on a one-for-one basis. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Of the total restricted stock units reported, and subject to, in general, continued employment, (i) 2,753 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2027, (ii) 2,339 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2027, (iii) 2,573 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2028, and (iv) 2,373 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2029. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: Of the total restricted stock units reported, and subject to, in general, continued employment, (i) 2,753 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2027, (ii) 2,339 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2027, (iii) 2,573 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2028, and (iv) 2,373 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2029. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 17:06 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,545 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001711269-26-000029 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Elwell Lesley Lissette · CIK 0001881806 · SVP & CHIEF PEOPLE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,214 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,545 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert to stock on a one-for-one basis. F7 · shares: Reflects vesting of 2,339 restricted stock units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units). F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Of the total restricted stock units reported, and subject to, in general, continued employment, (i) 2,753 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2027, (ii) 2,339 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2027, (iii) 2,573 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2028, and (iv) 2,373 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2029. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: Of the total restricted stock units reported, and subject to, in general, continued employment, (i) 2,753 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2027, (ii) 2,339 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2027, (iii) 2,573 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2028, and (iv) 2,373 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2029. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 17:06 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,353 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001711269-26-000029 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Elwell Lesley Lissette · CIK 0001881806 · SVP & CHIEF PEOPLE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,759 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,353 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert to stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · shares: Reflects vesting of 2,069 restricted stock units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units). F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Of the total restricted stock units reported, and subject to, in general, continued employment, (i) 2,753 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2027, (ii) 2,339 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2027, (iii) 2,573 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2028, and (iv) 2,373 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2029. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: Of the total restricted stock units reported, and subject to, in general, continued employment, (i) 2,753 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2027, (ii) 2,339 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2027, (iii) 2,573 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2028, and (iv) 2,373 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2029. F9 · balance_after: Includes 244 restricted stock units acquired through reinvestment of dividends. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 17:06 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 784 | $83.66 | $65,589.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001711269-26-000029 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Elwell Lesley Lissette · CIK 0001881806 · SVP & CHIEF PEOPLE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,981 F6 · shares: Relinquished to Evergy for withholding taxes incident to the vesting of restricted stock units on March 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 17:06 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,545 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001711269-26-000029 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Elwell Lesley Lissette · CIK 0001881806 · SVP & CHIEF PEOPLE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,765 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · shares: Reflects vesting of 2,339 restricted stock units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units). F5 · price: Restricted stock units convert to stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 17:06 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 703 | $83.66 | $58,812.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001711269-26-000029 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Elwell Lesley Lissette · CIK 0001881806 · SVP & CHIEF PEOPLE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,220 F6 · shares: Relinquished to Evergy for withholding taxes incident to the vesting of restricted stock units on March 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 17:06 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,353 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001711269-26-000029 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Elwell Lesley Lissette · CIK 0001881806 · SVP & CHIEF PEOPLE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,923 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · shares: Reflects vesting of 2,069 restricted stock units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units). F5 · price: Restricted stock units convert to stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 17:06 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,617 | $83.66 | $135,278.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001711269-26-000029 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Elwell Lesley Lissette · CIK 0001881806 · SVP & CHIEF PEOPLE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,570 F3 · shares: Relinquished to Evergy, Inc. ("Evergy") for withholding taxes incident to settlement of performance share units on March 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 17:06 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,604 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001711269-26-000029 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Elwell Lesley Lissette · CIK 0001881806 · SVP & CHIEF PEOPLE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,187 F1 · shares: Award of common stock in settlement of performance share units. F2 · balance_after: Includes 84 shares acquired through reinvested dividends. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2025 Filed Sep 16, 2025 16:42 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,000 | $72.33 | $578,640.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001711269-25-000025 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Elwell Lesley Lissette · CIK 0001881806 · SVP & CHIEF PEOPLE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 499 F1 · balance_after: Includes 90 shares acquired through reinvested dividends. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 16:18 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,573 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-007885 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Elwell Lesley Lissette · CIK 0001881806 · SVP & CHIEF PEOPLE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,616 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,573 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert to stock on a one-for-one basis. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Of the total restricted stock units reported, and subject to, in general, continued employment, (i) 2,069 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2026, (ii) 2,339 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2026, (iii) 2,753 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2027, (iv) 2,339 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2027, and (v) 2,573 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2028. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: Of the total restricted stock units reported, and subject to, in general, continued employment, (i) 2,069 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2026, (ii) 2,339 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2026, (iii) 2,753 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2027, (iv) 2,339 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2027, and (v) 2,573 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2028. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 16:18 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,449 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-007885 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Elwell Lesley Lissette · CIK 0001881806 · SVP & CHIEF PEOPLE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,043 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,449 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert to stock on a one-for-one basis. F7 · shares: Reflects vesting of 2,339 restricted stock units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units). F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Of the total restricted stock units reported, and subject to, in general, continued employment, (i) 2,069 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2026, (ii) 2,339 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2026, (iii) 2,753 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2027, (iv) 2,339 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2027, and (v) 2,573 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2028. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: Of the total restricted stock units reported, and subject to, in general, continued employment, (i) 2,069 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2026, (ii) 2,339 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2026, (iii) 2,753 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2027, (iv) 2,339 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2027, and (v) 2,573 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2028. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 16:18 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,001 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-007885 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Elwell Lesley Lissette · CIK 0001881806 · SVP & CHIEF PEOPLE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,492 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,001 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert to stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · shares: Reflects vesting of 1,763 restricted stock units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units). F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Of the total restricted stock units reported, and subject to, in general, continued employment, (i) 2,069 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2026, (ii) 2,339 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2026, (iii) 2,753 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2027, (iv) 2,339 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2027, and (v) 2,573 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2028. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: Of the total restricted stock units reported, and subject to, in general, continued employment, (i) 2,069 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2026, (ii) 2,339 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2026, (iii) 2,753 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2027, (iv) 2,339 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2027, and (v) 2,573 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2028. F9 · balance_after: Includes 158 restricted stock units acquired through reinvestment of dividends, a portion of which is accounted for in the current transaction. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 16:18 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 732 | $68.91 | $50,442.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-007885 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Elwell Lesley Lissette · CIK 0001881806 · SVP & CHIEF PEOPLE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,409 F6 · shares: Relinquished to Evergy for withholding taxes incident to the vesting of restricted stock units on March 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 16:18 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,449 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-007885 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Elwell Lesley Lissette · CIK 0001881806 · SVP & CHIEF PEOPLE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,141 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · shares: Reflects vesting of 2,339 restricted stock units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units). F5 · price: Restricted stock units convert to stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 16:18 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 625 | $68.91 | $43,068.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-007885 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Elwell Lesley Lissette · CIK 0001881806 · SVP & CHIEF PEOPLE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,692 F6 · shares: Relinquished to Evergy for withholding taxes incident to the vesting of restricted stock units on March 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 16:18 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,001 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-007885 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Elwell Lesley Lissette · CIK 0001881806 · SVP & CHIEF PEOPLE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,317 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · shares: Reflects vesting of 1,763 restricted stock units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units). F5 · price: Restricted stock units convert to stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 16:18 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 274 | $68.91 | $18,881.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-007885 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Elwell Lesley Lissette · CIK 0001881806 · SVP & CHIEF PEOPLE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,316 F3 · shares: Relinquished to Evergy, Inc. ("Evergy) for withholding taxes incident to settlement of performance share units on March 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 16:18 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | GrantCommon Stock | 965 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-007885 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Elwell Lesley Lissette · CIK 0001881806 · SVP & CHIEF PEOPLE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,590 F1 · shares: Award of common stock in settlement of performance share units. F2 · balance_after: Includes 35 shares acquired through reinvested dividends. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2024 Filed Sep 24, 2024 18:07 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 21 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-024409 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Elwell Lesley Lissette · CIK 0001881806 · SVP & CHIEF HRO & CHIEF DO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,335 Underlying: Common Stock · 21 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert to stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Of the total restricted stock units reported, and subject to, in general, continued employment, (i) 1,763 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2025, (ii) 2,069 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2026, and (iii) 2,753 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2027. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Of the total restricted stock units reported, and subject to, in general, continued employment, (i) 1,763 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2025, (ii) 2,069 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2026, and (iii) 2,753 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2027. F2 · balance_after: Includes 32 shares acquired through reinvested dividends. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2024 Filed Sep 24, 2024 18:07 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6 | $61.65 | $369.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-024409 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Elwell Lesley Lissette · CIK 0001881806 · SVP & CHIEF HRO & CHIEF DO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,590 F2 · balance_after: Includes 32 shares acquired through reinvested dividends. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2024 Filed Sep 24, 2024 18:07 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 21 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-024409 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Elwell Lesley Lissette · CIK 0001881806 · SVP & CHIEF HRO & CHIEF DO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,596 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert to stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · balance_after: Includes 32 shares acquired through reinvested dividends. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2024 Filed Sep 10, 2024 16:51 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,062 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-023713 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Elwell Lesley Lissette · CIK 0001881806 · SVP & CHIEF HRO & CHIEF DO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,186 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,062 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert to stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: A restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Evergy, Inc. common stock. The vesting is part of the total stock units reported on September 7, 2021 that are subject to the terms of the grant agreements and the Long-Term Incentive Plan, including continued employment. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: A restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Evergy, Inc. common stock. The vesting is part of the total stock units reported on September 7, 2021 that are subject to the terms of the grant agreements and the Long-Term Incentive Plan, including continued employment. F4 · balance_after: Includes 391 restricted stock units acquired through reinvestment of dividends, a portion of which is accounted for in the current transaction. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2024 Filed Sep 10, 2024 16:51 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 615 | $59.76 | $36,752.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-023713 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Elwell Lesley Lissette · CIK 0001881806 · SVP & CHIEF HRO & CHIEF DO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,543 Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2024 Filed Sep 10, 2024 16:51 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,062 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-023713 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Elwell Lesley Lissette · CIK 0001881806 · SVP & CHIEF HRO & CHIEF DO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,158 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert to stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · balance_after: Includes 55 share acquired through reinvestment of dividends. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 18:12 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,416 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-008685 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Elwell Lesley Lissette · CIK 0001881806 · SVP & CHIEF HRO & CHIEF DO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,857 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,416 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert to stock on a one-for-one basis. F1 · shares: Reflects vesting of 2,210 restricted stock units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units). F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Of the total restricted stock units reported, and subject to, in general, continued employment, (i) 1,841 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on September 7, 2024, (ii) 1,763 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2025, (iii) 2,069 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2026, and (iv) 2,753 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2027. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Of the total restricted stock units reported, and subject to, in general, continued employment, (i) 1,841 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on September 7, 2024, (ii) 1,763 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2025, (iii) 2,069 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2026, and (iv) 2,753 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2027. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: Reflects vesting of 2,210 restricted stock units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units). Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 18:12 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,753 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-008685 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Elwell Lesley Lissette · CIK 0001881806 · SVP & CHIEF HRO & CHIEF DO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,273 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,753 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert to stock on a one-for-one basis. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Of the total restricted stock units reported, and subject to, in general, continued employment, (i) 1,841 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on September 7, 2024, (ii) 1,763 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2025, (iii) 2,069 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2026, and (iv) 2,753 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2027. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Of the total restricted stock units reported, and subject to, in general, continued employment, (i) 1,841 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on September 7, 2024, (ii) 1,763 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2025, (iii) 2,069 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2026, and (iv) 2,753 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2027. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 18:12 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,017 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-008685 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Elwell Lesley Lissette · CIK 0001881806 · SVP & CHIEF HRO & CHIEF DO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,520 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,017 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert to stock on a one-for-one basis. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units reported are subject to the terms of a grant agreement and the Long-Term Incentive Plan, including in general, continued employment, vest in 1/3 increments on the anniversary of the grant date (2,339 units annually plus reinvested dividends related to those units vest on March 1, 2025, 2026 and 2027 respectively). F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units reported are subject to the terms of a grant agreement and the Long-Term Incentive Plan, including in general, continued employment, vest in 1/3 increments on the anniversary of the grant date (2,339 units annually plus reinvested dividends related to those units vest on March 1, 2025, 2026 and 2027 respectively). F6 · balance_after: Includes 104 restricted stock units acquired through reinvestment of dividends, a portion of which is accounted for in the current transaction. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 18:12 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 823 | $49.12 | $40,425.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-008685 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Elwell Lesley Lissette · CIK 0001881806 · SVP & CHIEF HRO & CHIEF DO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,041 F4 · shares: Relinquished to Evergy, Inc. for withholding taxes incident to the vesting of restricted stock units on March 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 18:12 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,416 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-008685 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Elwell Lesley Lissette · CIK 0001881806 · SVP & CHIEF HRO & CHIEF DO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,864 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Reflects vesting of 2,210 restricted stock units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units). F2 · price: Restricted stock units convert to stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · balance_after: Includes 1 share acquired through reinvestment of dividends. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2023 Filed Sep 22, 2023 16:25 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 22 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-024658 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Elwell Lesley Lissette · CIK 0001881806 · SVP & CHIEF HRO & CHIEF DO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,399 Underlying: Common Stock · 22 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert to stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Of the total restricted stock units reported, and subject to, in general, continued employment, (i) 2,210 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2024, (ii) 1,841 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on September 7, 2024, (iii) 1,763 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2025, and (iv) 2,069 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2026. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Of the total restricted stock units reported, and subject to, in general, continued employment, (i) 2,210 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2024, (ii) 1,841 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on September 7, 2024, (iii) 1,763 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2025, and (iv) 2,069 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2026. F3 · balance_after: Includes 116 restricted stock units acquired through reinvestment of dividends. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2023 Filed Sep 22, 2023 16:25 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6 | $54.35 | $326.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-024658 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Elwell Lesley Lissette · CIK 0001881806 · SVP & CHIEF HRO & CHIEF DO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,447 Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2023 Filed Sep 22, 2023 16:25 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 22 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-024658 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Elwell Lesley Lissette · CIK 0001881806 · SVP & CHIEF HRO & CHIEF DO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,453 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert to stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2023 Filed Sep 8, 2023 16:21 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,967 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-023886 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Elwell Lesley Lissette · CIK 0001881806 · SVP & CHIEF HRO & CHIEF DO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,305 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,967 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert to stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: A restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Evergy, Inc. common stock. The vesting is part of the total stock units reported on September 7, 2021 that are subject to the terms of the grant agreements and the Long-Term Incentive Plan, including continued employment. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: A restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Evergy, Inc. common stock. The vesting is part of the total stock units reported on September 7, 2021 that are subject to the terms of the grant agreements and the Long-Term Incentive Plan, including continued employment. F4 · balance_after: Includes 105 restricted stock units acquired through reinvestment of dividends. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2023 Filed Sep 8, 2023 16:21 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 577 | $53.61 | $30,932.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-023886 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Elwell Lesley Lissette · CIK 0001881806 · SVP & CHIEF HRO & CHIEF DO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,431 Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2023 Filed Sep 8, 2023 16:21 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,967 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-023886 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Elwell Lesley Lissette · CIK 0001881806 · SVP & CHIEF HRO & CHIEF DO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,008 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert to stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · balance_after: Includes 14 shares acquired through reinvestment of dividends. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2023 Filed May 25, 2023 17:59 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,328 | $57.67 | $76,584.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-016891 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Elwell Lesley Lissette · CIK 0001881806 · SVP & CHIEF HRO & CHIEF DO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27 F1 · balance_after: Includes 27 shares acquired through reinvestment of dividends. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 17:08 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,069 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-008796 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Elwell Lesley Lissette · CIK 0001881806 · SVP & CHIEF HRO & CHIEF DO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,063 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,069 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert to stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Of the total restricted stock units reported, and subject to, in general, continued employment, (i) 1,842 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on September 7, 2023, (ii) 2,210 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2024, (iii) 1,841 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on September 7, 2024, (iv) 1,763 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2025, and (v) 2,069 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2026. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Of the total restricted stock units reported, and subject to, in general, continued employment, (i) 1,842 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on September 7, 2023, (ii) 2,210 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2024, (iii) 1,841 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on September 7, 2024, (iv) 1,763 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2025, and (v) 2,069 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2026. F3 · balance_after: Includes 79 restricted stock units acquired through reinvestment of dividends. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2022 Filed Sep 22, 2022 16:18 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 16 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-022809 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Elwell Lesley Lissette · CIK 0001881806 · SVP & CHIEF HR OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,915 Underlying: Common Stock · 16 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert to stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Of the total restricted stock units reported, and subject to, in general, continued employment, (i) 1,842 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on September 7, 2023, (ii) 2,210 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2024, and (iii) 1,841 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on September 7, 2024, (iv) 1,763 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2025. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Of the total restricted stock units reported, and subject to, in general, continued employment, (i) 1,842 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on September 7, 2023, (ii) 2,210 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2024, and (iii) 1,841 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on September 7, 2024, (iv) 1,763 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2025. F3 · balance_after: Includes 82 restricted stock units acquired through reinvestment of dividends. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2022 Filed Sep 22, 2022 16:18 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4 | $66.71 | $266.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-022809 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Elwell Lesley Lissette · CIK 0001881806 · SVP & CHIEF HR OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,328 Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2022 Filed Sep 22, 2022 16:18 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 16 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-022809 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Elwell Lesley Lissette · CIK 0001881806 · SVP & CHIEF HR OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,332 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert to stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2022 Filed Sep 8, 2022 16:30 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,892 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-022202 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Elwell Lesley Lissette · CIK 0001881806 · SVP & CHIEF HR OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,849 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,892 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert to stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: A restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Evergy, Inc. common stock. The vesting is part of the total stock units reported on September 7, 2021 that are subject to the terms of the grant agreements and the Long-Term Incentive Plan, including continued employment. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: A restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Evergy, Inc. common stock. The vesting is part of the total stock units reported on September 7, 2021 that are subject to the terms of the grant agreements and the Long-Term Incentive Plan, including continued employment. F3 · balance_after: Includes 177 restricted stock units acquired through reinvestment of dividends. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2022 Filed Sep 8, 2022 16:30 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 576 | $70.12 | $40,389.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-022202 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Elwell Lesley Lissette · CIK 0001881806 · SVP & CHIEF HR OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,316 Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2022 Filed Sep 8, 2022 16:30 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,892 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-022202 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Elwell Lesley Lissette · CIK 0001881806 · SVP & CHIEF HR OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,892 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert to stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 17:34 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,763 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-008073 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Elwell Lesley Lissette · CIK 0001881806 · SVP & CHIEF HR OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,564 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,763 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert to stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Of the total restricted stock units reported, and subject to, in general, continued employment, (i) 1,842 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on September 7, 2022, (ii) 1,842 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on September 7, 2023, (iii) 2,210 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2024, and (iv) 1,841 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on September 7, 2024, (v) 1,763 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2025. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Of the total restricted stock units reported, and subject to, in general, continued employment, (i) 1,842 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on September 7, 2022, (ii) 1,842 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on September 7, 2023, (iii) 2,210 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2024, and (iv) 1,841 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on September 7, 2024, (v) 1,763 units (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) vest on March 1, 2025. F3 · balance_after: Includes 66 restricted stock units acquired through reinvestment of dividends. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2021 Filed Sep 8, 2021 16:34 UTC | Evergy, Inc. EVRG · Entity 3282 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,735 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-025012 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Elwell Lesley Lissette · CIK 0001881806 · SVP & CHIEF HR OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,735 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,735 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The total 7,735 restricted stock units reported consists of two grants with different vesting schedules, each subject to the terms of the grant agreements and the Long-Term Incentive Plan, including in general, continued employment: (1) The 5,525 grant vests in 1/3 increments on the anniversary of the grant date (1,842 units annually plus reinvested dividends related to those units on each of September 7, 2022, 2023 and 2024, respectively); and (2) the 2,210 grant (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) cliff vests on March 1, 2024. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The total 7,735 restricted stock units reported consists of two grants with different vesting schedules, each subject to the terms of the grant agreements and the Long-Term Incentive Plan, including in general, continued employment: (1) The 5,525 grant vests in 1/3 increments on the anniversary of the grant date (1,842 units annually plus reinvested dividends related to those units on each of September 7, 2022, 2023 and 2024, respectively); and (2) the 2,210 grant (plus reinvested dividends related to those units) cliff vests on March 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.