Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Intellia Therapeutics, Inc.NTLA · Entity 4585 | EVP, Chief Medical Officer | March 01, 2026 | March 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Intellia Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date March 01, 2026 · Filed March 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 131,192 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-01 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-01 · Grant · Acquired 9,943 · Balance 131,192 F1: Based on a grant of restricted stock units representing a contingent right to receive one share of Intellia common stock for each restricted stock unit. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $13.78 · Expires 2036-02-29 | Direct | 14,204 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-01 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-03-01 · Grant · Acquired 14,204 · Balance 14,204 F2: This option was granted on March 1, 2026 with respect to shares of Common Stock, with 33% vesting on January 1, 2027 and the remaining 67% vesting in 24 substantially equal monthly installments thereafter. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Based on a grant of restricted stock units representing a contingent right to receive one share of Intellia common stock for each restricted stock unit.
F2: This option was granted on March 1, 2026 with respect to shares of Common Stock, with 33% vesting on January 1, 2027 and the remaining 67% vesting in 24 substantially equal monthly installments thereafter.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 16:18 UTC | Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. NTLA · Entity 4585 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 14,204 | $0.00 Strike: $13.78 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-088258 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Lebwohl David · CIK 0001810882 · EVP, Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,204 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,204 shares Expires 2036-02-29 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on March 1, 2026 with respect to shares of Common Stock, with 33% vesting on January 1, 2027 and the remaining 67% vesting in 24 substantially equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 16:18 UTC | Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. NTLA · Entity 4585 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,943 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-088258 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lebwohl David · CIK 0001810882 · EVP, Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,192 F1 · security: Based on a grant of restricted stock units representing a contingent right to receive one share of Intellia common stock for each restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2026 Filed Jan 7, 2026 16:04 UTC | Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. NTLA · Entity 4585 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,903 | $9.21 | $109,626.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-006283 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lebwohl David · CIK 0001810882 · EVP, Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,249 F1 · kind: Represents a mandatory "sell-to-cover" transaction for the purpose of satisfying the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of RSUs on January 1, 2026, and does not represent a volitional trade by the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,022 and 1,264 shares acquired under the Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. 2016 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on June 30, 2025 and December 31, 2025, respectively. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 16:26 UTC | Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. NTLA · Entity 4585 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 61,714 | $0.00 Strike: $10.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-032125 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Lebwohl David · CIK 0001810882 · EVP, Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,714 Underlying: Common Stock · 61,714 shares Expires 2035-02-28 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on March 1, 2025 with respect to shares of Common Stock, with 33% vesting on January 1, 2026 and the remaining 67% vesting in 24 substantially equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 16:26 UTC | Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. NTLA · Entity 4585 | GrantCommon Stock | 43,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-032125 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lebwohl David · CIK 0001810882 · EVP, Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,866 F1 · security: Based on a grant of restricted stock units representing a contingent right to receive one share of Intellia common stock for each restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2025 17:20 UTC | Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. NTLA · Entity 4585 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,557 | $12.18 | $116,404.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-003015 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lebwohl David · CIK 0001810882 · EVP, Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,666 F1 · kind: Represents a mandatory "sell-to-cover" transaction for the purpose of satisfying the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of RSUs on January 1, 2025, and does not represent a volitional trade by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 16:30 UTC | Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. NTLA · Entity 4585 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 3,189 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-001237 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Lebwohl David · CIK 0001810882 · EVP, Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,189 shares Expires 2031-03-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 3, 2021, the reporting person was granted 12,750 RSUs pursuant to the Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. Amended and Restated 2015 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock upon vesting, with 25% of the RSU vesting on January 1, 2022 and the remaining awards vesting as to 25% in substantially equal annual installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 16:30 UTC | Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. NTLA · Entity 4585 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,189 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-001237 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lebwohl David · CIK 0001810882 · EVP, Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,223 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · balance_after: Includes 405 and 556 shares acquired under the Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. 2016 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on June 30, 2024 and December 31, 2024, respectively. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 16:10 UTC | Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. NTLA · Entity 4585 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 55,855 | $0.00 Strike: $32.66 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-025904 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Lebwohl David · CIK 0001810882 · EVP, Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,855 Underlying: Common Stock · 55,855 shares Expires 2034-02-28 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on March 1, 2024 with respect to shares of Common Stock, with 33% vesting on January 1, 2025 and the remaining 67% vesting in 24 substantially equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 16:10 UTC | Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. NTLA · Entity 4585 | GrantCommon Stock | 38,701 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-025904 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lebwohl David · CIK 0001810882 · EVP, Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,073 F1 · security: Based on a grant of restricted stock units representing a contingent right to receive one share of Intellia common stock for each restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2024 Filed Jan 5, 2024 16:50 UTC | Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. NTLA · Entity 4585 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,843 | $29.46 | $172,134.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-002515 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lebwohl David · CIK 0001810882 · EVP, Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,372 F1 · kind: Represents a mandatory "sell-to-cover" transaction for the purpose of satisfying the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of RSUs on January 1, 2024, and does not represent a volitional trade by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2024 17:34 UTC | Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. NTLA · Entity 4585 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 3,187 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-001204 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Lebwohl David · CIK 0001810882 · EVP, Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,189 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,187 shares Expires 2031-03-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 3, 2021, the reporting person was granted 12,750 RSUs pursuant to the Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. Amended and Restated 2015 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock upon vesting, with 25% of the RSU vesting on January 1, 2022 and the remaining awards vesting as to 25% in substantially equal annual installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2024 17:34 UTC | Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. NTLA · Entity 4585 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,187 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-001204 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lebwohl David · CIK 0001810882 · EVP, Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,215 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · balance_after: Includes 360 and 307 shares acquired under the Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. 2016 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on June 30, 2023 and December 31, 2023, respectively. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 17:15 UTC | Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. NTLA · Entity 4585 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 43,342 | $0.00 Strike: $40.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-015753 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Lebwohl David · CIK 0001810882 · EVP, Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,342 Underlying: Common Stock · 43,342 shares Expires 2033-02-28 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on March 1, 2023 with respect to shares of Common Stock, with 33% vesting on January 1, 2024 and the remaining 67% vesting in 24 substantially equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 17:15 UTC | Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. NTLA · Entity 4585 | GrantCommon Stock | 30,674 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-015753 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lebwohl David · CIK 0001810882 · EVP, Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,361 F1 · security: Based on a grant of restricted stock units representing a contingent right to receive one share of Intellia common stock for each restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2023 Filed Jan 6, 2023 17:26 UTC | Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. NTLA · Entity 4585 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,574 | $37.21 | $95,778.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-002417 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lebwohl David · CIK 0001810882 · EVP, Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,687 F1 · kind: Shares sold in sell-to-cover transaction in order to satisfy withholding taxes to be paid upon the vesting of RSUs on January 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2023 20:33 UTC | Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. NTLA · Entity 4585 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 3,187 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-001492 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Lebwohl David · CIK 0001810882 · EVP, Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,376 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,187 shares Expires 2031-03-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 3, 2021, the reporting person was granted 12,750 RSUs pursuant to the Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. Amended and Restated 2015 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock upon vesting, with 25% of the RSU vesting on January 1, 2022 and the remaining awards vesting as to 25% in substantially equal annual installments thereafter. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 3, 2021, the reporting person was granted 12,750 RSUs pursuant to the Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. Amended and Restated 2015 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock upon vesting, with 25% of the RSU vesting on January 1, 2022 and the remaining awards vesting as to 25% in substantially equal annual installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2023 20:33 UTC | Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. NTLA · Entity 4585 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,187 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-001492 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lebwohl David · CIK 0001810882 · EVP, Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,261 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · balance_after: Includes 105 and 231 shares acquired under the Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. 2016 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on June 30, 2022 and December 31, 2022, respectively. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 20:00 UTC | Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. NTLA · Entity 4585 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 13,816 | $0.00 Strike: $79.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-015960 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Lebwohl David · CIK 0001810882 · EVP, Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,816 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,816 shares Expires 2032-02-28 F6 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on March 1, 2022 with respect to shares of Common Stock, with 33% vesting on January 1, 2023 and the remaining 67% vesting in 24 substantially equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 20:00 UTC | Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. NTLA · Entity 4585 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,816 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-015960 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lebwohl David · CIK 0001810882 · EVP, Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,738 F4 · security: Based on a grant of restricted stock units representing a contingent right to receive one share of Intellia common stock for each restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 21:01 UTC Amendment | Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. NTLA · Entity 4585 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,203 | $0.00 Strike: $79.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-016533 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lebwohl David · CIK 0001810882 · EVP, Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,203 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,203 shares Expires 2032-02-28 F1 · shares: The original Form 4 incorrectly reported the number of options granted as 13,816. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on March 1, 2022 with respect to shares of Common Stock, with 33% vesting on January 1, 2023 and the remaining 67% vesting in 24 substantially equal monthly installments thereafter. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: The original Form 4 incorrectly reported the number of options granted as 13,816. F1 · balance_after: The original Form 4 incorrectly reported the number of options granted as 13,816. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 20:00 UTC | Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. NTLA · Entity 4585 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 3,187 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-015960 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Lebwohl David · CIK 0001810882 · EVP, Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,563 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,187 shares Expires 2031-03-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 3, 2021, the reporting person was granted 12,750 RSUs pursuant to the Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. Amended and Restated 2015 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock upon vesting, with 25% of the RSU vesting on January 1, 2022 and the remaining awards vesting as to 25% in substantially equal annual installments thereafter. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 3, 2021, the reporting person was granted 12,750 RSUs pursuant to the Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. Amended and Restated 2015 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock upon vesting, with 25% of the RSU vesting on January 1, 2022 and the remaining awards vesting as to 25% in substantially equal annual installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 20:00 UTC | Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. NTLA · Entity 4585 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,051 | $112.24 | $117,964.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-015960 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lebwohl David · CIK 0001810882 · EVP, Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,922 F3 · kind: Shares sold in sell-to-cover transaction in order to satisfy withholding taxes to be paid upon the vesting of RSUs on January 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 20:00 UTC | Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. NTLA · Entity 4585 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,187 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-015960 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lebwohl David · CIK 0001810882 · EVP, Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,973 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · balance_after: Includes 72 shares acquired under the Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. 2016 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on December 31, 2021. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2021 Filed Nov 9, 2021 18:08 UTC | Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. NTLA · Entity 4585 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,400 | $0.00 Strike: $12.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-063698 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Lebwohl David · CIK 0001810882 · EVP, Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 180,077 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,400 shares Expires 2030-04-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option award was issued pursuant to the Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. Amended and Restated 2015 Stock Option and Incentive Plan and had vested as to 75,000 shares as of November 5, 2021. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2021 Filed Nov 9, 2021 18:08 UTC | Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. NTLA · Entity 4585 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $135.34 | $27,068.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-063698 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Lebwohl David · CIK 0001810882 · EVP, Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,714 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a trading plan adopted pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2021 Filed Nov 9, 2021 18:08 UTC | Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. NTLA · Entity 4585 | SaleCommon Stock | 548 | $134.07 | $73,470.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-063698 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Lebwohl David · CIK 0001810882 · EVP, Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,914 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a trading plan adopted pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $133.79 to $134.67, inclusive. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Company, or a security holder of the Company, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold by the reporting person on November 5, 2021 at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2021 Filed Nov 9, 2021 18:08 UTC | Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. NTLA · Entity 4585 | SaleCommon Stock | 452 | $132.62 | $59,944.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-063698 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lebwohl David · CIK 0001810882 · EVP, Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,462 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a trading plan adopted pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $132.42 to $133.32, inclusive. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Company, or a security holder of the Company, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold by the reporting person on November 5, 2021 at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2021 Filed Nov 9, 2021 18:08 UTC | Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. NTLA · Entity 4585 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,200 | $131.71 | $158,052.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-063698 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lebwohl David · CIK 0001810882 · EVP, Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,914 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a trading plan adopted pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $131.36 to $132.055, inclusive. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Company, or a security holder of the Company, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold by the reporting person on November 5, 2021 at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2021 Filed Nov 9, 2021 18:08 UTC | Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. NTLA · Entity 4585 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,400 | $12.62 | $30,288.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-063698 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lebwohl David · CIK 0001810882 · EVP, Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,114 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2021 Filed Oct 15, 2021 19:02 UTC | Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. NTLA · Entity 4585 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,400 | $0.00 Strike: $12.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-060638 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Lebwohl David · CIK 0001810882 · EVP, Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 182,477 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,400 shares Expires 2030-04-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option award was issued pursuant to the Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. Amended and Restated 2015 Stock Option and Incentive Plan and had vested as to 70,833 shares as of October 14, 2021. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2021 Filed Oct 15, 2021 19:02 UTC | Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. NTLA · Entity 4585 | SaleCommon Stock | 250 | $130.47 | $32,617.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-060638 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Lebwohl David · CIK 0001810882 · EVP, Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,714 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a trading plan adopted pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $130.425 to $130.66, inclusive. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Company, or a security holder of the Company, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold by the reporting person on October 14, 2021 at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2021 Filed Oct 15, 2021 19:02 UTC | Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. NTLA · Entity 4585 | SaleCommon Stock | 525 | $129.83 | $68,160.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-060638 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Lebwohl David · CIK 0001810882 · EVP, Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,964 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a trading plan adopted pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $129.41 to $130.09, inclusive. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Company, or a security holder of the Company, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold by the reporting person on October 14, 2021 at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2021 Filed Oct 15, 2021 19:02 UTC | Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. NTLA · Entity 4585 | SaleCommon Stock | 225 | $129.01 | $29,027.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-060638 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Lebwohl David · CIK 0001810882 · EVP, Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,489 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a trading plan adopted pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $128.40 to $129.30, inclusive. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Company, or a security holder of the Company, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold by the reporting person on October 14, 2021 at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2021 Filed Oct 15, 2021 19:02 UTC | Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. NTLA · Entity 4585 | SaleCommon Stock | 849 | $127.81 | $108,510.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-060638 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lebwohl David · CIK 0001810882 · EVP, Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,714 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a trading plan adopted pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $127.38 to $128.26, inclusive. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Company, or a security holder of the Company, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold by the reporting person on October 14, 2021 at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2021 Filed Oct 15, 2021 19:02 UTC | Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. NTLA · Entity 4585 | SaleCommon Stock | 551 | $126.92 | $69,932.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-060638 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lebwohl David · CIK 0001810882 · EVP, Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,563 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a trading plan adopted pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $126.345 to $127.32, inclusive. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Company, or a security holder of the Company, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold by the reporting person on October 14, 2021 at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2021 Filed Oct 15, 2021 19:02 UTC | Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. NTLA · Entity 4585 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,400 | $12.62 | $30,288.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-060638 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lebwohl David · CIK 0001810882 · EVP, Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,114 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 24, 2021 Filed Sep 27, 2021 16:15 UTC | Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. NTLA · Entity 4585 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,923 | $0.00 Strike: $12.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-057778 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Lebwohl David · CIK 0001810882 · EVP, Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 184,877 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,923 shares Expires 2030-04-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option award was issued pursuant to the Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. Amended and Restated 2015 Stock Option and Incentive Plan and had vested as to 66,666 shares as of September 24, 2021. Read SEC document |
| September 24, 2021 Filed Sep 27, 2021 16:15 UTC | Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. NTLA · Entity 4585 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,923 | $12.62 | $99,988.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-057778 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lebwohl David · CIK 0001810882 · EVP, Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,714 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2021 Filed Sep 23, 2021 17:48 UTC | Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. NTLA · Entity 4585 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,400 | $0.00 Strike: $12.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-057475 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Lebwohl David · CIK 0001810882 · EVP, Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 192,800 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,400 shares Expires 2030-04-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option award was issued pursuant to the Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. Amended and Restated 2015 Stock Option and Incentive Plan and had vested as to 66,666 shares as of September 21, 2021. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2021 Filed Sep 23, 2021 17:48 UTC | Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. NTLA · Entity 4585 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,400 | $149.81 | $359,544.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-057475 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lebwohl David · CIK 0001810882 · EVP, Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 791 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a trading plan adopted pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2021 Filed Sep 23, 2021 17:48 UTC | Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. NTLA · Entity 4585 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,400 | $12.62 | $30,288.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-057475 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lebwohl David · CIK 0001810882 · EVP, Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,191 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2021 Filed Sep 1, 2021 19:32 UTC | Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. NTLA · Entity 4585 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,400 | $0.00 Strike: $12.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-054317 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Lebwohl David · CIK 0001810882 · EVP, Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 195,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,400 shares Expires 2030-05-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option award was issued pursuant to the Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. Amended and Restated 2015 Stock Option and Incentive Plan and had vested as to 62,500 shares as of August 30, 2021. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2021 Filed Sep 1, 2021 19:32 UTC | Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. NTLA · Entity 4585 | SaleCommon Stock | 150 | $160.10 | $24,015.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-054317 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Lebwohl David · CIK 0001810882 · EVP, Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 791 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a trading plan adopted pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $160.02 to $160.97, inclusive. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Company, or a security holder of the Company, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold by the reporting person on August 30, 2021 at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2021 Filed Sep 1, 2021 19:32 UTC | Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. NTLA · Entity 4585 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,100 | $159.19 | $175,109.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-054317 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Lebwohl David · CIK 0001810882 · EVP, Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 941 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a trading plan adopted pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $158.55 to $159.50, inclusive. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Company, or a security holder of the Company, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold by the reporting person on August 30, 2021 at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2021 Filed Sep 1, 2021 19:32 UTC | Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. NTLA · Entity 4585 | SaleCommon Stock | 250 | $157.60 | $39,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-054317 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Lebwohl David · CIK 0001810882 · EVP, Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,041 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a trading plan adopted pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $157.29 to $157.89, inclusive. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Company, or a security holder of the Company, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold by the reporting person on August 30, 2021 at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2021 Filed Sep 1, 2021 19:32 UTC | Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. NTLA · Entity 4585 | SaleCommon Stock | 700 | $156.70 | $109,690.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-054317 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lebwohl David · CIK 0001810882 · EVP, Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,291 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a trading plan adopted pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $156.29 to $157.13, inclusive. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Company, or a security holder of the Company, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold by the reporting person on August 30, 2021 at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2021 Filed Sep 1, 2021 19:32 UTC | Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. NTLA · Entity 4585 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $155.43 | $31,086.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-054317 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lebwohl David · CIK 0001810882 · EVP, Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,991 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a trading plan adopted pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $155.10 to $155.76, inclusive. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Company, or a security holder of the Company, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold by the reporting person on August 30, 2021 at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2021 Filed Sep 1, 2021 19:32 UTC | Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. NTLA · Entity 4585 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,400 | $12.62 | $30,288.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-054317 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lebwohl David · CIK 0001810882 · EVP, Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,191 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2021 Filed Aug 11, 2021 16:50 UTC | Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. NTLA · Entity 4585 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,400 | $0.00 Strike: $12.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-050881 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Lebwohl David · CIK 0001810882 · EVP, Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 197,600 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,400 shares Expires 2030-05-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option award was issued pursuant to the Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. Amended and Restated 2015 Stock Option and Incentive Plan and had vested as to 62,500 shares as of August 9, 2021. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.