Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| APi Group CorpAPG · Entity 3311 | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | February 27, 2026 | March 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
APi Group Corp
Report date February 27, 2026 · Filed March 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 16,440 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-03-01 transaction · row 7
7 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-02-27 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,135 · Balance 28,966 Row 2 · 2026-02-27 · Tax withholding · Disposed 931 · Balance 28,035 F1: Shares withheld for tax liability. Row 3 · 2026-02-27 · Sale · Disposed 18,000 · Balance 10,035 F2: Represents the weighted average price of the shares sold on February 27, 2026. The prices of the shares sold pursuant to the transactions ranged from $44.14 to $44.325 per share. The Reporter, upon request, will provide the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Row 4 · 2026-03-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,398 · Balance 11,433 Row 5 · 2026-03-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,276 · Balance 12,709 Row 6 · 2026-03-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 8,686 · Balance 21,395 Row 7 · 2026-03-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 4,955 · Balance 16,440 F1: Shares withheld for tax liability. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-27 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2026-02-27 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,135 · Balance 0 F4: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F5: These restricted stock units vest in equal installments on February 27, 2024, February 27, 2025, and February 27, 2026. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 1,397 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-01 transaction · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · 2026-03-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,398 · Balance 1,397 F4: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F6: These restricted stock units vest in equal installments on March 1, 2025, March 1, 2026, and March 1, 2027. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 2,551 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-01 transaction · row 11
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · 2026-03-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,276 · Balance 2,551 F4: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F7: These restricted stock units vest in equal installments on March 1, 2026, March 1, 2027, and March 1, 2028. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 17,371 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-01 transaction · row 12
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 12 · 2026-03-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 8,686 · Balance 17,371 F4: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F8: These restricted stock units vest in equal installments on March 1, 2026, March 1, 2027, and March 1, 2028 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 13,235 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-27 · row 14
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 14 · Balance 13,235 F4: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F10: These restricted stock units vest in three equal installments on December 1, 2025, December 1, 2026 and December 1, 2027. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 19,560 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-27 · row 18
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 18 · Balance 19,560 F4: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F14: These restricted stock units vest in equal installments on March 1, 2027, March 1, 2028, and March 1, 2029. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401(k) Plan | 1,557 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-27 · row 8
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · Balance 1,557 F3: These shares are held in the Reporting Person's account under the Issuer's Profit Sharing & 401(k) Plan. |
| Performance Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 6,288 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-27 · row 13
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 13 · Balance 6,288 F9: Represents an award of performance stock units (the "2024 PSUs"). The 2024 PSUs will have a performance period beginning January 1, 2024 and ending December 31, 2026. The number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock that will be earned at the end of the performance period is subject to increase or decrease based on results of the performance condition. The 2024 PSUs are not a derivative security, however the Reporting Person is voluntarily reporting the ownership of the 2024 PSUs. |
| Performance Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 5,739 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-27 · row 15
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 15 · Balance 5,739 F11: Represents an award of performance stock units (the "2025 PSUs"). The 2025 PSUs will have a performance period beginning January 1, 2025 and ending December 31, 2027. The number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock that will be earned at the end of the performance period is subject to increase or decrease based on results of the performance condition. The Reporting Person is voluntarily reporting the 2025 PSUs, which are not a derivative security. |
| Performance Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 39,086 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-27 · row 16
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 16 · Balance 39,086 F12: Represents an award of performance stock units (the "3-28-2025 PSUs"). The 3-28-2025 PSUs will have a performance period beginning January 1, 2025 and ending December 31, 2027. The number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock that will be earned at the end of the performance period is subject to increase or decrease based on results of the performance condition. The Reporting Person is voluntarily reporting the 3-28-2025 PSUs, which are not a derivative security. |
| Performance Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 29,340 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-27 · row 17
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 17 · Balance 29,340 F13: Represents an award of performance stock units (the "2026 PSUs"). The 2026 PSUs will have a performance period beginning January 1, 2026 and ending December 31, 2028. The number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock that will be earned at the end of the performance period is subject to increase or decrease based on results of the performance condition. The Reporting Person is voluntarily reporting the 2026 PSUs, which are not a derivative security. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares withheld for tax liability.
F2: Represents the weighted average price of the shares sold on February 27, 2026. The prices of the shares sold pursuant to the transactions ranged from $44.14 to $44.325 per share. The Reporter, upon request, will provide the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F3: These shares are held in the Reporting Person's account under the Issuer's Profit Sharing & 401(k) Plan.
F4: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock.
F5: These restricted stock units vest in equal installments on February 27, 2024, February 27, 2025, and February 27, 2026.
F6: These restricted stock units vest in equal installments on March 1, 2025, March 1, 2026, and March 1, 2027.
F7: These restricted stock units vest in equal installments on March 1, 2026, March 1, 2027, and March 1, 2028.
F8: These restricted stock units vest in equal installments on March 1, 2026, March 1, 2027, and March 1, 2028
F9: Represents an award of performance stock units (the "2024 PSUs"). The 2024 PSUs will have a performance period beginning January 1, 2024 and ending December 31, 2026. The number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock that will be earned at the end of the performance period is subject to increase or decrease based on results of the performance condition. The 2024 PSUs are not a derivative security, however the Reporting Person is voluntarily reporting the ownership of the 2024 PSUs.
F10: These restricted stock units vest in three equal installments on December 1, 2025, December 1, 2026 and December 1, 2027.
F11: Represents an award of performance stock units (the "2025 PSUs"). The 2025 PSUs will have a performance period beginning January 1, 2025 and ending December 31, 2027. The number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock that will be earned at the end of the performance period is subject to increase or decrease based on results of the performance condition. The Reporting Person is voluntarily reporting the 2025 PSUs, which are not a derivative security.
F12: Represents an award of performance stock units (the "3-28-2025 PSUs"). The 3-28-2025 PSUs will have a performance period beginning January 1, 2025 and ending December 31, 2027. The number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock that will be earned at the end of the performance period is subject to increase or decrease based on results of the performance condition. The Reporting Person is voluntarily reporting the 3-28-2025 PSUs, which are not a derivative security.
F13: Represents an award of performance stock units (the "2026 PSUs"). The 2026 PSUs will have a performance period beginning January 1, 2026 and ending December 31, 2028. The number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock that will be earned at the end of the performance period is subject to increase or decrease based on results of the performance condition. The Reporting Person is voluntarily reporting the 2026 PSUs, which are not a derivative security.
F14: These restricted stock units vest in equal installments on March 1, 2027, March 1, 2028, and March 1, 2029.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 22:07 UTC | APi Group Corp APG · Entity 3311 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,686 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-014021 · wk-form4_1772575675.xml · derivative · entry 12 JACKOLA GLENN DAVID · CIK 0001916676 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,371 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,686 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in equal installments on March 1, 2026, March 1, 2027, and March 1, 2028 F8 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest in equal installments on March 1, 2026, March 1, 2027, and March 1, 2028 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 22:07 UTC | APi Group Corp APG · Entity 3311 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,276 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-014021 · wk-form4_1772575675.xml · derivative · entry 11 JACKOLA GLENN DAVID · CIK 0001916676 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,551 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,276 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in equal installments on March 1, 2026, March 1, 2027, and March 1, 2028. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest in equal installments on March 1, 2026, March 1, 2027, and March 1, 2028. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 22:07 UTC | APi Group Corp APG · Entity 3311 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,398 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-014021 · wk-form4_1772575675.xml · derivative · entry 10 JACKOLA GLENN DAVID · CIK 0001916676 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,397 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,398 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in equal installments on March 1, 2025, March 1, 2026, and March 1, 2027. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest in equal installments on March 1, 2025, March 1, 2026, and March 1, 2027. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 22:07 UTC | APi Group Corp APG · Entity 3311 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,955 | $44.46 | $220,299.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-014021 · wk-form4_1772575675.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 JACKOLA GLENN DAVID · CIK 0001916676 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,440 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for tax liability. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 22:07 UTC | APi Group Corp APG · Entity 3311 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,686 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-014021 · wk-form4_1772575675.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 JACKOLA GLENN DAVID · CIK 0001916676 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,395 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 22:07 UTC | APi Group Corp APG · Entity 3311 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,276 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-014021 · wk-form4_1772575675.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 JACKOLA GLENN DAVID · CIK 0001916676 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,709 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 22:07 UTC | APi Group Corp APG · Entity 3311 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,398 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-014021 · wk-form4_1772575675.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 JACKOLA GLENN DAVID · CIK 0001916676 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,433 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 22:07 UTC | APi Group Corp APG · Entity 3311 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,135 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-014021 · wk-form4_1772575675.xml · derivative · entry 9 JACKOLA GLENN DAVID · CIK 0001916676 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,135 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in equal installments on February 27, 2024, February 27, 2025, and February 27, 2026. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest in equal installments on February 27, 2024, February 27, 2025, and February 27, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 22:07 UTC | APi Group Corp APG · Entity 3311 | SaleCommon Stock | 18,000 | $44.23 | $796,140.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-014021 · wk-form4_1772575675.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 JACKOLA GLENN DAVID · CIK 0001916676 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,035 F2 · price: Represents the weighted average price of the shares sold on February 27, 2026. The prices of the shares sold pursuant to the transactions ranged from $44.14 to $44.325 per share. The Reporter, upon request, will provide the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 22:07 UTC | APi Group Corp APG · Entity 3311 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 931 | $44.46 | $41,392.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-014021 · wk-form4_1772575675.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JACKOLA GLENN DAVID · CIK 0001916676 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,035 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for tax liability. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 22:07 UTC | APi Group Corp APG · Entity 3311 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,135 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-014021 · wk-form4_1772575675.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JACKOLA GLENN DAVID · CIK 0001916676 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,966 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2026 Filed Feb 26, 2026 21:47 UTC | APi Group Corp APG · Entity 3311 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 9,608 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-012372 · wk-form4_1772142452.xml · derivative · entry 6 JACKOLA GLENN DAVID · CIK 0001916676 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,608 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents an award of performance stock units (the "2023 PSUs"). The 2023 PSUs will have a performance period beginning January 1, 2023 and ending December 31, 2025. The number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock that will be earned at the end of the performance period is subject to increase or decrease based on results of the performance condition. The 2023 PSUs are not a derivative security, however the Reporting Person is voluntarily reporting the ownership of the 2023 PSUs. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents an award of performance stock units (the "2023 PSUs"). The 2023 PSUs will have a performance period beginning January 1, 2023 and ending December 31, 2025. The number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock that will be earned at the end of the performance period is subject to increase or decrease based on results of the performance condition. The 2023 PSUs are not a derivative security, however the Reporting Person is voluntarily reporting the ownership of the 2023 PSUs. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents an award of performance stock units (the "2023 PSUs"). The 2023 PSUs will have a performance period beginning January 1, 2023 and ending December 31, 2025. The number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock that will be earned at the end of the performance period is subject to increase or decrease based on results of the performance condition. The 2023 PSUs are not a derivative security, however the Reporting Person is voluntarily reporting the ownership of the 2023 PSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2026 Filed Feb 26, 2026 21:47 UTC | APi Group Corp APG · Entity 3311 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 19,560 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-012372 · wk-form4_1772142452.xml · derivative · entry 5 JACKOLA GLENN DAVID · CIK 0001916676 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,560 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,560 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in equal installments on March 1, 2027, March 1, 2028, and March 1, 2029. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest in equal installments on March 1, 2027, March 1, 2028, and March 1, 2029. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2026 Filed Feb 26, 2026 21:47 UTC | APi Group Corp APG · Entity 3311 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 29,340 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-012372 · wk-form4_1772142452.xml · derivative · entry 4 JACKOLA GLENN DAVID · CIK 0001916676 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,340 Underlying: Common Stock · 29,340 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents an award of performance stock units (the "2026 PSUs"). The 2026 PSUs will have a performance period beginning January 1, 2026 and ending December 31, 2028. The number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock that will be earned at the end of the performance period is subject to increase or decrease based on results of the performance condition. The Reporting Person is voluntarily reporting the 2026 PSUs, which are not a derivative security. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents an award of performance stock units (the "2026 PSUs"). The 2026 PSUs will have a performance period beginning January 1, 2026 and ending December 31, 2028. The number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock that will be earned at the end of the performance period is subject to increase or decrease based on results of the performance condition. The Reporting Person is voluntarily reporting the 2026 PSUs, which are not a derivative security. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents an award of performance stock units (the "2026 PSUs"). The 2026 PSUs will have a performance period beginning January 1, 2026 and ending December 31, 2028. The number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock that will be earned at the end of the performance period is subject to increase or decrease based on results of the performance condition. The Reporting Person is voluntarily reporting the 2026 PSUs, which are not a derivative security. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2026 Filed Feb 26, 2026 21:47 UTC | APi Group Corp APG · Entity 3311 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,886 | $44.99 | $354,791.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-012372 · wk-form4_1772142452.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JACKOLA GLENN DAVID · CIK 0001916676 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,831 F2 · shares: Shares withheld for tax liability. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2026 Filed Feb 26, 2026 21:47 UTC | APi Group Corp APG · Entity 3311 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 17,862 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-012372 · wk-form4_1772142452.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JACKOLA GLENN DAVID · CIK 0001916676 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,717 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock were acquired pursuant to the settlement of a performance share unit award (the "2023 PSUs"). The number of shares of Common Stock that were earned at the end of the performance period was increased based on results of the performance condition. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2025 Filed Dec 3, 2025 22:10 UTC | APi Group Corp APG · Entity 3311 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,618 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-055116 · wk-form4_1764799831.xml · derivative · entry 4 JACKOLA GLENN DAVID · CIK 0001916676 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,235 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,618 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in three equal installments on December 1, 2025, December 1, 2026 and December 1, 2027. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest in three equal installments on December 1, 2025, December 1, 2026 and December 1, 2027. F2 · balance_after: Amount has been adjusted pursuant to a three-for-two stock dividend effected on June 30, 2025. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2025 Filed Dec 3, 2025 22:10 UTC | APi Group Corp APG · Entity 3311 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,886 | $38.98 | $112,496.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-055116 · wk-form4_1764799831.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JACKOLA GLENN DAVID · CIK 0001916676 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,855 F3 · shares: Shares withheld for tax liability. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2025 Filed Dec 3, 2025 22:10 UTC | APi Group Corp APG · Entity 3311 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,618 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-055116 · wk-form4_1764799831.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JACKOLA GLENN DAVID · CIK 0001916676 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,741 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: On December 1, 2025, 6,618 of the Reporting Person's restricted stock units were settled for an equal number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. F2 · balance_after: Amount has been adjusted pursuant to a three-for-two stock dividend effected on June 30, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2025 Filed Apr 1, 2025 20:24 UTC | APi Group Corp APG · Entity 3311 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 26,057 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-015904 · wk-form4_1743539065.xml · derivative · entry 4 JACKOLA GLENN DAVID · CIK 0001916676 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,057 Underlying: Common Stock · 26,057 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents an award of performance stock units (the "3-28-2025 PSUs"). The 3-28-2025 PSUs will have a performance period beginning January 1, 2025 and ending December 31, 2027. The number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock that will be earned at the end of the performance period is subject to increase or decrease based on results of the performance condition. The Reporting Person is voluntarily reporting the 3-28-2025 PSUs, which are not a derivative security. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents an award of performance stock units (the "3-28-2025 PSUs"). The 3-28-2025 PSUs will have a performance period beginning January 1, 2025 and ending December 31, 2027. The number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock that will be earned at the end of the performance period is subject to increase or decrease based on results of the performance condition. The Reporting Person is voluntarily reporting the 3-28-2025 PSUs, which are not a derivative security. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents an award of performance stock units (the "3-28-2025 PSUs"). The 3-28-2025 PSUs will have a performance period beginning January 1, 2025 and ending December 31, 2027. The number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock that will be earned at the end of the performance period is subject to increase or decrease based on results of the performance condition. The Reporting Person is voluntarily reporting the 3-28-2025 PSUs, which are not a derivative security. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2025 Filed Apr 1, 2025 20:24 UTC | APi Group Corp APG · Entity 3311 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 17,371 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-015904 · wk-form4_1743539065.xml · derivative · entry 3 JACKOLA GLENN DAVID · CIK 0001916676 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,371 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,371 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in equal installments on March 1, 2026, March 1, 2027, and March 1, 2028 F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest in equal installments on March 1, 2026, March 1, 2027, and March 1, 2028 Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 20:19 UTC | APi Group Corp APG · Entity 3311 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 4,655 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-012009 · wk-form4_1741724367.xml · derivative · entry 6 JACKOLA GLENN DAVID · CIK 0001916676 · Interim CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,655 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents an award of performance stock units (the "2022-2 PSUs"). The 2022-2 PSUs will vest upon the Issuer's Common Stock achieving a specified price per share over a specified period by March 9, 2027 and to the extent earned will vest 100% on the later of the date that such performance condition is satisfied and March 9, 2025, the third anniversary of the grant date. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents an award of performance stock units (the "2022-2 PSUs"). The 2022-2 PSUs will vest upon the Issuer's Common Stock achieving a specified price per share over a specified period by March 9, 2027 and to the extent earned will vest 100% on the later of the date that such performance condition is satisfied and March 9, 2025, the third anniversary of the grant date. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents an award of performance stock units (the "2022-2 PSUs"). The 2022-2 PSUs will vest upon the Issuer's Common Stock achieving a specified price per share over a specified period by March 9, 2027 and to the extent earned will vest 100% on the later of the date that such performance condition is satisfied and March 9, 2025, the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 20:19 UTC | APi Group Corp APG · Entity 3311 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 562 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-012009 · wk-form4_1741724367.xml · derivative · entry 5 JACKOLA GLENN DAVID · CIK 0001916676 · Interim CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 562 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in equal installments on March 9, 2023, March 9, 2024 and March 9, 2025. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest in equal installments on March 9, 2023, March 9, 2024 and March 9, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 20:19 UTC | APi Group Corp APG · Entity 3311 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,276 | $36.28 | $82,573.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-012009 · wk-form4_1741724367.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 JACKOLA GLENN DAVID · CIK 0001916676 · Interim CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,749 F3 · shares: Shares withheld for tax liability. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 20:19 UTC | APi Group Corp APG · Entity 3311 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,655 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-012009 · wk-form4_1741724367.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JACKOLA GLENN DAVID · CIK 0001916676 · Interim CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,025 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: On March 9, 2025, 4,655 of the Reporting Person's performance stock units were settled for an equal number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 20:19 UTC | APi Group Corp APG · Entity 3311 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 562 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-012009 · wk-form4_1741724367.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JACKOLA GLENN DAVID · CIK 0001916676 · Interim CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,370 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: On March 9, 2025, 562 of the Reporting Person's restricted stock units were settled for an equal number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 3, 2025 22:03 UTC | APi Group Corp APG · Entity 3311 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 932 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-009493 · wk-form4_1741039417.xml · derivative · entry 7 JACKOLA GLENN DAVID · CIK 0001916676 · Interim CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,863 Underlying: Common Stock · 932 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in equal installments on March 1, 2025, March 1, 2026, and March 1, 2027. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest in equal installments on March 1, 2025, March 1, 2026, and March 1, 2027. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 3, 2025 22:03 UTC | APi Group Corp APG · Entity 3311 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 407 | $39.27 | $15,982.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-009493 · wk-form4_1741039417.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 JACKOLA GLENN DAVID · CIK 0001916676 · Interim CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,808 F2 · shares: Shares withheld for tax liability. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 3, 2025 22:03 UTC | APi Group Corp APG · Entity 3311 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 932 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-009493 · wk-form4_1741039417.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 JACKOLA GLENN DAVID · CIK 0001916676 · Interim CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,215 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · price: On March 1, 2025, 932 of the Reporting Person's restricted stock units were settled for an equal number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2025 Filed Mar 3, 2025 22:03 UTC | APi Group Corp APG · Entity 3311 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,423 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-009493 · wk-form4_1741039417.xml · derivative · entry 6 JACKOLA GLENN DAVID · CIK 0001916676 · Interim CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,423 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,423 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in equal installments on February 27, 2024, February 27, 2025, and February 27, 2026. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest in equal installments on February 27, 2024, February 27, 2025, and February 27, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2025 Filed Mar 3, 2025 22:03 UTC | APi Group Corp APG · Entity 3311 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 621 | $38.70 | $24,032.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-009493 · wk-form4_1741039417.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JACKOLA GLENN DAVID · CIK 0001916676 · Interim CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,283 F2 · shares: Shares withheld for tax liability. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2025 Filed Mar 3, 2025 22:03 UTC | APi Group Corp APG · Entity 3311 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,423 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-009493 · wk-form4_1741039417.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JACKOLA GLENN DAVID · CIK 0001916676 · Interim CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,904 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: On February 27, 2025, 1,423 of the Reporting Person's restricted stock units were settled for an equal number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 21:34 UTC | APi Group Corp APG · Entity 3311 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 3,371 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-008192 · wk-form4_1740605639.xml · derivative · entry 6 JACKOLA GLENN DAVID · CIK 0001916676 · Interim CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,371 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents an award of performance stock units (the "2022-1 PSUs"). The 2022-1 PSUs will have a performance period beginning January 1, 2022 and ending December 31, 2024. The number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock that will be earned at the end of the performance period is subject to increase or decrease based on results of the performance condition. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents an award of performance stock units (the "2022-1 PSUs"). The 2022-1 PSUs will have a performance period beginning January 1, 2022 and ending December 31, 2024. The number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock that will be earned at the end of the performance period is subject to increase or decrease based on results of the performance condition. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents an award of performance stock units (the "2022-1 PSUs"). The 2022-1 PSUs will have a performance period beginning January 1, 2022 and ending December 31, 2024. The number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock that will be earned at the end of the performance period is subject to increase or decrease based on results of the performance condition. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 21:34 UTC | APi Group Corp APG · Entity 3311 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 3,826 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-008192 · wk-form4_1740605639.xml · derivative · entry 5 JACKOLA GLENN DAVID · CIK 0001916676 · Interim CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,826 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,826 shares Expires not disclosed F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents an award of performance stock units (the "2025 PSUs"). The 2025 PSUs will have a performance period beginning January 1, 2025 and ending December 31, 2027. The number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock that will be earned at the end of the performance period is subject to increase or decrease based on results of the performance condition. The Reporting Person is voluntarily reporting the 2025 PSUs, which are not a derivative security. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents an award of performance stock units (the "2025 PSUs"). The 2025 PSUs will have a performance period beginning January 1, 2025 and ending December 31, 2027. The number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock that will be earned at the end of the performance period is subject to increase or decrease based on results of the performance condition. The Reporting Person is voluntarily reporting the 2025 PSUs, which are not a derivative security. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents an award of performance stock units (the "2025 PSUs"). The 2025 PSUs will have a performance period beginning January 1, 2025 and ending December 31, 2027. The number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock that will be earned at the end of the performance period is subject to increase or decrease based on results of the performance condition. The Reporting Person is voluntarily reporting the 2025 PSUs, which are not a derivative security. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 21:34 UTC | APi Group Corp APG · Entity 3311 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,551 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-008192 · wk-form4_1740605639.xml · derivative · entry 4 JACKOLA GLENN DAVID · CIK 0001916676 · Interim CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,551 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,551 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in equal installments on March 1, 2026, March 1, 2027, and March 1, 2028. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest in equal installments on March 1, 2026, March 1, 2027, and March 1, 2028. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 21:34 UTC | APi Group Corp APG · Entity 3311 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,691 | $39.21 | $105,514.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-008192 · wk-form4_1740605639.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JACKOLA GLENN DAVID · CIK 0001916676 · Interim CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,481 F2 · shares: Shares withheld for tax liability. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 21:34 UTC | APi Group Corp APG · Entity 3311 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,900 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-008192 · wk-form4_1740605639.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JACKOLA GLENN DAVID · CIK 0001916676 · Interim CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,172 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock were acquired pursuant to the settlement of a performance share unit award (the "2022-1 PSUs"). The number of shares of Common Stock that were earned at the end of the performance period was increased based on results of the performance condition. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2022 Filed Mar 11, 2022 22:05 UTC | APi Group Corp APG · Entity 3311 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 4,655 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-010736 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 JACKOLA GLENN DAVID · CIK 0001916676 · Vice President & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,655 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,655 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents an award of performance stock units (the "2022-2 PSUs"). The 2022-2 PSUs will vest upon the Issuer's Common Stock achieving a specified price per share over a specified period by March 9, 2027 and to the extent earned will vest 100% on the later of the date that such performance condition is satisfied and March 9, 2025, the third anniversary of the grant date. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents an award of performance stock units (the "2022-2 PSUs"). The 2022-2 PSUs will vest upon the Issuer's Common Stock achieving a specified price per share over a specified period by March 9, 2027 and to the extent earned will vest 100% on the later of the date that such performance condition is satisfied and March 9, 2025, the third anniversary of the grant date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents an award of performance stock units (the "2022-2 PSUs"). The 2022-2 PSUs will vest upon the Issuer's Common Stock achieving a specified price per share over a specified period by March 9, 2027 and to the extent earned will vest 100% on the later of the date that such performance condition is satisfied and March 9, 2025, the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2022 Filed Mar 11, 2022 22:05 UTC | APi Group Corp APG · Entity 3311 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 3,371 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-010736 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 JACKOLA GLENN DAVID · CIK 0001916676 · Vice President & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,371 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,371 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents an award of performance stock units (the "2022-1 PSUs"). The 2022-1 PSUs will have a performance period beginning January 1, 2022 and ending December 31, 2024 and to the extent earned will vest 100% on December 31, 2024. The number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock that will be earned at the end of the performance period is subject to increase or decrease based on results of the performance condition. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents an award of performance stock units (the "2022-1 PSUs"). The 2022-1 PSUs will have a performance period beginning January 1, 2022 and ending December 31, 2024 and to the extent earned will vest 100% on December 31, 2024. The number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock that will be earned at the end of the performance period is subject to increase or decrease based on results of the performance condition. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents an award of performance stock units (the "2022-1 PSUs"). The 2022-1 PSUs will have a performance period beginning January 1, 2022 and ending December 31, 2024 and to the extent earned will vest 100% on December 31, 2024. The number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock that will be earned at the end of the performance period is subject to increase or decrease based on results of the performance condition. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2022 Filed Mar 11, 2022 22:05 UTC | APi Group Corp APG · Entity 3311 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,686 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-010736 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 JACKOLA GLENN DAVID · CIK 0001916676 · Vice President & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,686 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,686 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in equal installments on March 9, 2023, March 9, 2024 and March 9, 2025. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest in equal installments on March 9, 2023, March 9, 2024 and March 9, 2025. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.