TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Ace Stephen E

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
63324
SEC CIK
0001699911

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
LINCOLN EDUCATIONAL SERVICES CORPLINC · Entity 5139SVP and Chief Human ResourcesMarch 01, 2026March 03, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

LINCOLN EDUCATIONAL SERVICES CORP

Report date March 01, 2026 · Filed March 03, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect150,079 Ending reported balance After 2026-03-01 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2026-03-01 · Grant · Acquired 833 · Balance 155,098

F1: The Reporting Person was issued 833 additional shares of common stock pursuant to the Lincoln Educational Services Corporation 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan. The issuance of these additional shares relates to the vesting of the first tranche of a previously reported performance-based restricted stock award granted on February 19, 2025, and were issued based on performance metrics achieved above target.

Row 2 · 2026-03-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 5,019 · Balance 150,079

F2: Consists of shares withheld by the Issuer with respect to income taxes payable by the Reporting Person upon the vesting and delivery of the performance-based shares and of the time-based shares of restricted stock previously granted by the Issuer on each of February 23, 2023, February 22, 2024, February 19, 2025 and March 1,2026.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The Reporting Person was issued 833 additional shares of common stock pursuant to the Lincoln Educational Services Corporation 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan. The issuance of these additional shares relates to the vesting of the first tranche of a previously reported performance-based restricted stock award granted on February 19, 2025, and were issued based on performance metrics achieved above target.

F2: Consists of shares withheld by the Issuer with respect to income taxes payable by the Reporting Person upon the vesting and delivery of the performance-based shares and of the time-based shares of restricted stock previously granted by the Issuer on each of February 23, 2023, February 22, 2024, February 19, 2025 and March 1,2026.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 20:23 UTC LINCOLN EDUCATIONAL SERVICES CORP LINC · Entity 5139 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 5,019 $36.24 $181,888.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001286613-26-000041 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Ace Stephen E · CIK 0001699911 · SVP and Chief Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 150,079

F2 · shares: Consists of shares withheld by the Issuer with respect to income taxes payable by the Reporting Person upon the vesting and delivery of the performance-based shares and of the time-based shares of restricted stock previously granted by the Issuer on each of February 23, 2023, February 22, 2024, February 19, 2025 and March 1,2026.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 20:23 UTC LINCOLN EDUCATIONAL SERVICES CORP LINC · Entity 5139 GrantCommon Stock 833 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001286613-26-000041 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ace Stephen E · CIK 0001699911 · SVP and Chief Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 155,098

F1 · shares: The Reporting Person was issued 833 additional shares of common stock pursuant to the Lincoln Educational Services Corporation 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan. The issuance of these additional shares relates to the vesting of the first tranche of a previously reported performance-based restricted stock award granted on February 19, 2025, and were issued based on performance metrics achieved above target.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 20, 2026 18:03 UTC LINCOLN EDUCATIONAL SERVICES CORP LINC · Entity 5139 GrantCommon Stock 4,821 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001286613-26-000025 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ace Stephen E · CIK 0001699911 · SVP and Chief Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 154,265

F1 · shares: The reporting person was granted 4,821 shares of restricted common stock under the Lincoln Educational Services Corporation 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Fifty percent of the grant is subject to time-based vesting while the remaining fifty percent of the grant is subject to performance-based vesting. The shares of restricted common stock subject to performance based vesting will vest, if at all, upon the Company's achievement of metrics set by the registrant and may result in additional shares being issued up to a maximum of 200% of the performance-based shares reported above if the target set is exceeded. As to the time-based shares, the shares will vest, if at all, in substantially equal annual tranches over three years beginning on March 1, 2027. Similarly, as to the performance-based shares, the shares will vest, if at all, in annual tranches over three years with the number of shares vesting being determined based on the percentage of the target achieved.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 18:38 UTC LINCOLN EDUCATIONAL SERVICES CORP LINC · Entity 5139 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 5,961 $18.35 $109,384.35
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001286613-25-000033 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ace Stephen E · CIK 0001699911 · SVP and Chief Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 149,444

F1 · shares: Consists of shares withheld by the Issuer with respect to income taxes payable by the Reporting Person upon the vesting and delivery of the performance-based shares and of the time-based shares of restricted stock previously granted by the Issuer on February 23, 2022, February 23, 2023 and February 22, 2024.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2025 Filed Feb 21, 2025 21:12 UTC LINCOLN EDUCATIONAL SERVICES CORP LINC · Entity 5139 GrantCommon Stock 6,952 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001286613-25-000020 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ace Stephen E · CIK 0001699911 · SVP and Chief Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 155,405

F1 · shares: The reporting person was granted 6,952 shares of restricted common stock under the Lincoln Educational Services Corporation 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Fifty percent of the grant is subject to time-based vesting while the remaining fifty percent of the grant is subject to performance-based vesting. The shares of restricted common stock subject to performance based vesting will best, if at all, upon the Company's achievement of metrics set by the registrant and may result in additional shares being issued up to a maximum of 200% of the performance-based shares reported above if the target set is exceeded. As to the time-based shares, the shares will vest, if at all, in substantially equal annual tranches over three years beginning on March 1, 2026. Similarly, as to the performance-based shares, the shares will vest, if at all, in annual tranches over three years with the number of shares vesting being determined based on the percentage of the target achieved.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 27, 2017 17:00 UTC LINCOLN EDUCATIONAL SERVICES CORP LINC · Entity 5139 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 10,405 $2.34 $24,347.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-013463 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ace Stephen E · CIK 0001699911 · SVP and Chief Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 63,937

F1 · shares: Consists of shares withheld by the Issuer with respect to income taxes payable by the Reporting Person upon the vesting and delivery of 50% of the shares of restricted stock previously granted by the Issuer on May 13, 2016.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.