Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Invitation Homes Inc.INVH · Entity 3304 | EVP&CFO | March 01, 2026 | March 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Invitation Homes Inc.
Report date March 01, 2026 · Filed March 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 257,374 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-03-01 transaction · row 5
5 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-03-01 · Grant · Acquired 25,627 · Balance 72,488 F1: Reflects a grant of restricted stock units that vests in three equal annual installments beginning March 1, 2027. Row 2 · 2026-03-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,297 · Balance 71,191 F2: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the Reporting Person's restricted stock units. F3: Reflects the closing trading price of the Issuer's common stock on February 27, 2026. Row 3 · 2026-03-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,425 · Balance 69,766 F2: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the Reporting Person's restricted stock units. F3: Reflects the closing trading price of the Issuer's common stock on February 27, 2026. Row 4 · 2026-03-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,218 · Balance 67,548 F2: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the Reporting Person's restricted stock units. F3: Reflects the closing trading price of the Issuer's common stock on February 27, 2026. Row 5 · 2026-03-01 · Grant · Acquired 189,826 · Balance 257,374 F4: Reflects a grant of restricted stock units that vests in two installments with 65% scheduled to vest on March 1, 2029 and 35% scheduled to vest on March 1, 2030. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects a grant of restricted stock units that vests in three equal annual installments beginning March 1, 2027.
F2: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the Reporting Person's restricted stock units.
F3: Reflects the closing trading price of the Issuer's common stock on February 27, 2026.
F4: Reflects a grant of restricted stock units that vests in two installments with 65% scheduled to vest on March 1, 2029 and 35% scheduled to vest on March 1, 2030.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 21:41 UTC | Invitation Homes Inc. INVH · Entity 3304 | GrantCommon Stock | 189,826 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-088468 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Olsen Jonathan S. · CIK 0001978129 · EVP&CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 257,374 F4 · shares: Reflects a grant of restricted stock units that vests in two installments with 65% scheduled to vest on March 1, 2029 and 35% scheduled to vest on March 1, 2030. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 21:41 UTC | Invitation Homes Inc. INVH · Entity 3304 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,218 | $26.34 | $58,422.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-088468 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Olsen Jonathan S. · CIK 0001978129 · EVP&CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,548 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the Reporting Person's restricted stock units. F3 · price: Reflects the closing trading price of the Issuer's common stock on February 27, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 21:41 UTC | Invitation Homes Inc. INVH · Entity 3304 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,425 | $26.34 | $37,534.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-088468 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Olsen Jonathan S. · CIK 0001978129 · EVP&CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,766 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the Reporting Person's restricted stock units. F3 · price: Reflects the closing trading price of the Issuer's common stock on February 27, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 21:41 UTC | Invitation Homes Inc. INVH · Entity 3304 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,297 | $26.34 | $34,162.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-088468 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Olsen Jonathan S. · CIK 0001978129 · EVP&CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,191 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the Reporting Person's restricted stock units. F3 · price: Reflects the closing trading price of the Issuer's common stock on February 27, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 21:41 UTC | Invitation Homes Inc. INVH · Entity 3304 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,627 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-088468 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Olsen Jonathan S. · CIK 0001978129 · EVP&CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,488 F1 · shares: Reflects a grant of restricted stock units that vests in three equal annual installments beginning March 1, 2027. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 21:35 UTC | Invitation Homes Inc. INVH · Entity 3304 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,902 | $25.66 | $100,125.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-071824 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Olsen Jonathan S. · CIK 0001978129 · EVP&CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,861 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the Reporting Person's restricted stock units. F3 · price: Reflects the closing trading price of the Issuer's common stock on February 23, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 21:35 UTC | Invitation Homes Inc. INVH · Entity 3304 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,486 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-071824 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Olsen Jonathan S. · CIK 0001978129 · EVP&CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,763 F1 · shares: Reflects vested restricted stock units earned upon satisfaction of certain performance criteria in connection with a performance-based award previously granted by the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| April 07, 2025 Filed Apr 8, 2025 21:09 UTC | Invitation Homes Inc. INVH · Entity 3304 | GrantINVH LP LTIP Units · Derivative | 12,978 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-052171 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Olsen Jonathan S. · CIK 0001978129 · EVP&CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,978 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,978 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Vested LTIP units of Invitation Homes Operating Partnership LP (the "INVH LP LTIP Units") are redeemable for common limited partnership units of Invitation Homes Operating Partnership LP, which are redeemable for shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis or for cash at the discretion of the Issuer. F2 · kind: Reflects INVH LP LTIP Units earned upon satisfaction of certain performance criteria in connection with a performance-based award previously granted in 2022 by the Issuer, the performance of which was certified on April 7, 2025. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 50% of the INVH LP LTIP Units shown in column 5 are currently vested, and 50% are scheduled to vest on March 31, 2026. The INVH LP LTIP Units do not have an expiration date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: 50% of the INVH LP LTIP Units shown in column 5 are currently vested, and 50% are scheduled to vest on March 31, 2026. The INVH LP LTIP Units do not have an expiration date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 22:34 UTC | Invitation Homes Inc. INVH · Entity 3304 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,431 | $34.01 | $48,668.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-032500 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Olsen Jonathan S. · CIK 0001978129 · EVP&CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,277 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the Reporting Person's restricted stock units. F3 · price: Reflects the closing trading price of the Issuer's common stock on February 28, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 22:34 UTC | Invitation Homes Inc. INVH · Entity 3304 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,297 | $34.01 | $44,110.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-032500 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Olsen Jonathan S. · CIK 0001978129 · EVP&CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,708 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the Reporting Person's restricted stock units. F3 · price: Reflects the closing trading price of the Issuer's common stock on February 28, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 22:34 UTC | Invitation Homes Inc. INVH · Entity 3304 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 307 | $34.01 | $10,441.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-032500 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Olsen Jonathan S. · CIK 0001978129 · EVP&CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,005 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the Reporting Person's restricted stock units. F3 · price: Reflects the closing trading price of the Issuer's common stock on February 28, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 22:34 UTC | Invitation Homes Inc. INVH · Entity 3304 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,907 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-032500 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Olsen Jonathan S. · CIK 0001978129 · EVP&CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,312 F1 · shares: Reflects a grant of restricted stock units that vests in three equal annual installments beginning March 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 22:13 UTC | Invitation Homes Inc. INVH · Entity 3304 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,002 | $31.89 | $31,953.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-026842 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Olsen Jonathan S. · CIK 0001978129 · EVP&CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,405 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the Reporting Person's restricted stock units. F3 · price: Reflects the closing trading price of the Issuer's common stock on February 21, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 22:13 UTC | Invitation Homes Inc. INVH · Entity 3304 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,242 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-026842 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Olsen Jonathan S. · CIK 0001978129 · EVP&CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,407 F1 · shares: Reflects vested restricted stock units earned upon satisfaction of certain performance criteria in connection with a performance-based award previously granted by the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2024 Filed May 21, 2024 20:48 UTC | Invitation Homes Inc. INVH · Entity 3304 | OtherCommon Stock | 8,988 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-063009 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Olsen Jonathan S. · CIK 0001978129 · EVP&CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,165 F1 · balance_after: On May 20, 2024, the Reporting Person transferred 8,988 shares of the Issuer's common stock to his ex-spouse pursuant to a court-approved divorce decree and no longer beneficially owns the transferred shares. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2024 Filed Apr 1, 2024 21:09 UTC | Invitation Homes Inc. INVH · Entity 3304 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,884 | $35.61 | $67,089.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-039503 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Olsen Jonathan S. · CIK 0001978129 · EVP&CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,153 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the Reporting Person's restricted stock units. F2 · price: Reflects the closing trading price of the Issuer's common stock on March 28, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 18, 2024 21:20 UTC | Invitation Homes Inc. INVH · Entity 3304 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $34.75 | $347,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-032935 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Olsen Jonathan S. · CIK 0001978129 · EVP&CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,037 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:14 UTC | Invitation Homes Inc. INVH · Entity 3304 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,091 | $34.54 | $37,683.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026269 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Olsen Jonathan S. · CIK 0001978129 · EVP&CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,037 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the Reporting Person's restricted stock units. F3 · price: Reflects the closing trading price of the Issuer's common stock on March 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:14 UTC | Invitation Homes Inc. INVH · Entity 3304 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 237 | $34.54 | $8,185.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026269 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Olsen Jonathan S. · CIK 0001978129 · EVP&CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,128 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the Reporting Person's restricted stock units. F3 · price: Reflects the closing trading price of the Issuer's common stock on March 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:14 UTC | Invitation Homes Inc. INVH · Entity 3304 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 259 | $34.54 | $8,945.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026269 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Olsen Jonathan S. · CIK 0001978129 · EVP&CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,365 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the Reporting Person's restricted stock units. F3 · price: Reflects the closing trading price of the Issuer's common stock on March 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:14 UTC | Invitation Homes Inc. INVH · Entity 3304 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,857 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026269 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Olsen Jonathan S. · CIK 0001978129 · EVP&CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,624 F1 · shares: Reflects a grant of restricted stock that vests in three equal annual installments beginning March 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 22:15 UTC | Invitation Homes Inc. INVH · Entity 3304 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,637 | $33.12 | $120,457.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-020301 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Olsen Jonathan S. · CIK 0001978129 · EVP&CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,767 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the Reporting Person's restricted stock units. F3 · price: Reflects the closing trading price of the Issuer's common stock on February 22, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 22:15 UTC | Invitation Homes Inc. INVH · Entity 3304 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,507 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-020301 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Olsen Jonathan S. · CIK 0001978129 · EVP&CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,404 F1 · shares: Reflects vested restricted stock units earned upon satisfaction of certain performance criteria in connection with a performance-based award previously granted by the Issuer. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.