Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AdvanSix Inc.ASIX · Entity 5548 | VP and Interim CFO | February 28, 2026 | March 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AdvanSix Inc.
Report date February 28, 2026 · Filed March 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.01SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 73,025 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-28 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-28 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,624 · Balance 73,025 F1: Shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to Restricted Stock Units that vested on February 28, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to Restricted Stock Units that vested on February 28, 2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 28, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 21:58 UTC | AdvanSix Inc. ASIX · Entity 5548 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 2,624 | $17.47 | $45,841.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001684047-26-000004 · wk-form4_1772575080.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gramm Christopher · CIK 0001684047 · VP and Interim CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,025 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to Restricted Stock Units that vested on February 28, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2026 Filed Mar 2, 2026 22:04 UTC | AdvanSix Inc. ASIX · Entity 5548 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 21,079 | $17.79 | $374,995.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001684047-26-000002 · wk-form4_1772489047.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gramm Christopher · CIK 0001684047 · VP and Interim CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,649 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the 2016 Stock Incentive Plan of AdvanSix Inc. and its Affiliates, as Amended and Restated, which are scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments on the first three anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 22:00 UTC | AdvanSix Inc. ASIX · Entity 5548 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 9,010 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001673985-25-000020 · wk-form4_1741125603.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Gramm Christopher · CIK 0001684047 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,521 F3 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the 2016 Stock Incentive Plan of AdvanSix Inc. and its Affiliates, as Amended and Restated, which will vest in full on February 28, 2028. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 22:00 UTC | AdvanSix Inc. ASIX · Entity 5548 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 3,982 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001673985-25-000020 · wk-form4_1741125603.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gramm Christopher · CIK 0001684047 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,511 F2 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the 2016 Stock Incentive Plan of AdvanSix Inc. and its Affiliates, as Amended and Restated, which are scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments on the first three anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 22:00 UTC | AdvanSix Inc. ASIX · Entity 5548 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 1,934 | $27.75 | $53,668.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001673985-25-000020 · wk-form4_1741125603.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gramm Christopher · CIK 0001684047 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,529 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to Restricted Stock Units that vested on February 28, 2025. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2024 Filed Nov 26, 2024 21:18 UTC | AdvanSix Inc. ASIX · Entity 5548 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,951 | $0.00 Strike: $14.29 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001673985-24-000162 · wk-form4_1732655923.xml · derivative · entry 3 Gramm Christopher · CIK 0001684047 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 · 1,951 shares Expires 2030-02-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The exercise of options and sale of the underlying shares reported here were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 13, 2024. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vested in one-third increments on February 26, 2021, February 26, 2022 and February 26, 2023. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2024 Filed Nov 26, 2024 21:18 UTC | AdvanSix Inc. ASIX · Entity 5548 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 1,951 | $32.00 | $62,432.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001673985-24-000162 · wk-form4_1732655923.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gramm Christopher · CIK 0001684047 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,463 F1 · shares: The exercise of options and sale of the underlying shares reported here were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 13, 2024. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2024 Filed Nov 26, 2024 21:18 UTC | AdvanSix Inc. ASIX · Entity 5548 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 1,951 | $14.29 | $27,879.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001673985-24-000162 · wk-form4_1732655923.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gramm Christopher · CIK 0001684047 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,414 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The exercise of options and sale of the underlying shares reported here were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 13, 2024. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2024 Filed Nov 8, 2024 21:14 UTC | AdvanSix Inc. ASIX · Entity 5548 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 505 | $0.00 Strike: $14.29 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001673985-24-000158 · wk-form4_1731100488.xml · derivative · entry 3 Gramm Christopher · CIK 0001684047 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,951 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 · 505 shares Expires 2030-02-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The exercise of options and sale of the underlying shares reported here were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 13, 2024. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vested in one-third increments on February 26, 2021, February 26, 2022 and February 26, 2023. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2024 Filed Nov 8, 2024 21:14 UTC | AdvanSix Inc. ASIX · Entity 5548 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 505 | $32.00 | $16,160.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001673985-24-000158 · wk-form4_1731100488.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gramm Christopher · CIK 0001684047 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,463 F1 · shares: The exercise of options and sale of the underlying shares reported here were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 13, 2024. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2024 Filed Nov 8, 2024 21:14 UTC | AdvanSix Inc. ASIX · Entity 5548 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 505 | $14.29 | $7,216.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001673985-24-000158 · wk-form4_1731100488.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gramm Christopher · CIK 0001684047 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,968 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The exercise of options and sale of the underlying shares reported here were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 13, 2024. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2024 Filed Nov 7, 2024 22:14 UTC | AdvanSix Inc. ASIX · Entity 5548 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,435 | $0.00 Strike: $14.29 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001673985-24-000156 · wk-form4_1731017681.xml · derivative · entry 3 Gramm Christopher · CIK 0001684047 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,456 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 · 2,435 shares Expires 2030-02-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The exercise of options and sale of the underlying shares reported here were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 13, 2024. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vested in one-third increments on February 26, 2021, February 26, 2022 and February 26, 2023. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2024 Filed Nov 7, 2024 22:14 UTC | AdvanSix Inc. ASIX · Entity 5548 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 2,435 | $32.00 | $77,920.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001673985-24-000156 · wk-form4_1731017681.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gramm Christopher · CIK 0001684047 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,463 F1 · shares: The exercise of options and sale of the underlying shares reported here were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 13, 2024. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2024 Filed Nov 7, 2024 22:14 UTC | AdvanSix Inc. ASIX · Entity 5548 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 2,435 | $14.29 | $34,796.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001673985-24-000156 · wk-form4_1731017681.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gramm Christopher · CIK 0001684047 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,898 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The exercise of options and sale of the underlying shares reported here were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 13, 2024. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2024 Filed Oct 7, 2024 20:52 UTC | AdvanSix Inc. ASIX · Entity 5548 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 270 | $0.00 Strike: $14.29 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001673985-24-000142 · wk-form4_1728334363.xml · derivative · entry 3 Gramm Christopher · CIK 0001684047 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,891 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 · 270 shares Expires 2030-02-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The exercise of options and sale of the underlying shares reported here were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 13, 2024. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vested in one-third increments on February 26, 2021, February 26, 2022 and February 26, 2023. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2024 Filed Oct 7, 2024 20:52 UTC | AdvanSix Inc. ASIX · Entity 5548 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 270 | $32.00 | $8,640.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001673985-24-000142 · wk-form4_1728334363.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gramm Christopher · CIK 0001684047 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,463 F1 · shares: The exercise of options and sale of the underlying shares reported here were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 13, 2024. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $32.00 to $32.04, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2024 Filed Oct 7, 2024 20:52 UTC | AdvanSix Inc. ASIX · Entity 5548 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 270 | $14.29 | $3,858.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001673985-24-000142 · wk-form4_1728334363.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gramm Christopher · CIK 0001684047 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,733 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The exercise of options and sale of the underlying shares reported here were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 13, 2024. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2024 Filed Aug 27, 2024 20:23 UTC | AdvanSix Inc. ASIX · Entity 5548 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,213 | $0.00 Strike: $14.29 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001673985-24-000120 · wk-form4_1724790174.xml · derivative · entry 3 Gramm Christopher · CIK 0001684047 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,161 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 · 5,213 shares Expires 2030-02-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The exercise of options and sale of the underlying shares reported here were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 13, 2024. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vested in one-third increments on February 26, 2021, February 26, 2022 and February 26, 2023. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2024 Filed Aug 27, 2024 20:23 UTC | AdvanSix Inc. ASIX · Entity 5548 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 5,213 | $30.00 | $156,390.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001673985-24-000120 · wk-form4_1724790174.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gramm Christopher · CIK 0001684047 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,463 F1 · shares: The exercise of options and sale of the underlying shares reported here were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 13, 2024. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2024 Filed Aug 27, 2024 20:23 UTC | AdvanSix Inc. ASIX · Entity 5548 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 5,213 | $14.29 | $74,493.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001673985-24-000120 · wk-form4_1724790174.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gramm Christopher · CIK 0001684047 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,676 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The exercise of options and sale of the underlying shares reported here were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 13, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 22:29 UTC | AdvanSix Inc. ASIX · Entity 5548 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 5,391 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001673985-24-000034 · wk-form4_1709332130.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Gramm Christopher · CIK 0001684047 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,463 F3 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the 2016 Stock Incentive Plan of AdvanSix Inc. and its Affiliates, as Amended and Restated, which are scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments on the first three anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 22:29 UTC | AdvanSix Inc. ASIX · Entity 5548 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 4,800 | $27.36 | $131,328.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001673985-24-000034 · wk-form4_1709332130.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gramm Christopher · CIK 0001684047 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,072 F2 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to performance stock units that vested on February 28, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 22:29 UTC | AdvanSix Inc. ASIX · Entity 5548 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 10,445 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001673985-24-000034 · wk-form4_1709332130.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gramm Christopher · CIK 0001684047 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,872 F1 · kind: Shares of common stock acquired upon vesting of performance stock units ("PSUs") granted February 24, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 22:14 UTC | AdvanSix Inc. ASIX · Entity 5548 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 1,317 | $27.81 | $36,625.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001673985-24-000024 · wk-form4_1709072042.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gramm Christopher · CIK 0001684047 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,427 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to Restricted Stock Units that vested on February 24, 2024. Read SEC document |
| July 17, 2023 Filed Jul 17, 2023 20:40 UTC | AdvanSix Inc. ASIX · Entity 5548 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 1,000 | $37.05 | $37,050.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001673985-23-000110 · wf-form4_168962639328927.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gramm Christopher · CIK 0001684047 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,744 F1 · shares: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 105b-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 8, 2022. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2023 Filed Jun 16, 2023 20:57 UTC | AdvanSix Inc. ASIX · Entity 5548 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 1,000 | $35.97 | $35,970.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001673985-23-000083 · wf-form4_168694902985973.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gramm Christopher · CIK 0001684047 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,744 F1 · shares: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 105b-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 8, 2022 Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 21:11 UTC | AdvanSix Inc. ASIX · Entity 5548 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 1,000 | $35.09 | $35,090.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001673985-23-000078 · wf-form4_168453067026965.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gramm Christopher · CIK 0001684047 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,744 F1 · shares: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 8, 2022. Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2023 Filed Apr 18, 2023 20:40 UTC | AdvanSix Inc. ASIX · Entity 5548 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 1,000 | $39.74 | $39,740.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001673985-23-000054 · wf-form4_168185042419108.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gramm Christopher · CIK 0001684047 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,744 F1 · shares: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 8, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2023 Filed Mar 16, 2023 22:12 UTC | AdvanSix Inc. ASIX · Entity 5548 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 1,000 | $35.00 | $35,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001673985-23-000029 · wf-form4_167900471749745.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gramm Christopher · CIK 0001684047 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,744 F1 · shares: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 8, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 01:29 UTC | AdvanSix Inc. ASIX · Entity 5548 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,008 | $0.00 Strike: $41.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001673985-23-000024 · wf-form4_167780697861991.xml · derivative · entry 4 Gramm Christopher · CIK 0001684047 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,008 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 · 4,008 shares Expires 2033-02-28 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of stock options pursuant to the 2016 Stock Incentive Plan of AdvanSix Inc. and its Affiliates, which are scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments on the first three anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 01:29 UTC | AdvanSix Inc. ASIX · Entity 5548 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 1,790 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001673985-23-000024 · wf-form4_167780697861991.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Gramm Christopher · CIK 0001684047 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,744 F3 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the 2016 Stock Incentive Plan of AdvanSix Inc. and its Affiliates, which will vest in full on February 28, 2026. F4 · balance_after: Includes 195 shares representing shares credited as dividend equivalents in connection with unvested restricted stock units under the 2016 Stock Incentive Plan of AdvanSix Inc. and its Affiliates, as Amended and Restated, which were acquired in a transaction exempt from reporting under Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 01:29 UTC | AdvanSix Inc. ASIX · Entity 5548 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 9,388 | $41.20 | $386,785.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001673985-23-000024 · wf-form4_167780697861991.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gramm Christopher · CIK 0001684047 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,759 F2 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to performance stock units that vested on February 28, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 01:29 UTC | AdvanSix Inc. ASIX · Entity 5548 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 20,962 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001673985-23-000024 · wf-form4_167780697861991.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gramm Christopher · CIK 0001684047 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,147 F1 · kind: Shares of common stock acquired upon vesting of performance stock units ("PSUs") granted on February 26, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Apr 3, 2023 22:07 UTC Amendment | AdvanSix Inc. ASIX · Entity 5548 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,088 | $0.00 Strike: $41.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001673985-23-000047 · wf-form4a_168055961309164.xml · derivative · entry 1 Gramm Christopher · CIK 0001684047 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,088 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 · 4,088 shares Expires 2033-02-28 F1 · shares: This amendment is being filed solely to correct an administrative error in the original filing regarding the number of stock options reported as granted. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of stock options pursuant to the 2016 Stock Incentive Plan of AdvanSix Inc. and its Affiliates, as Amended and Restated, which are scheduled to vest in three equal installments on the first three anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 23:58 UTC | AdvanSix Inc. ASIX · Entity 5548 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 5,767 | $41.10 | $237,023.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001673985-23-000015 · wf-form4_167762871138099.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gramm Christopher · CIK 0001684047 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,185 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to Restricted Stock Units that vested on February 26, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 21:04 UTC | AdvanSix Inc. ASIX · Entity 5548 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 2,000 | $41.79 | $83,580.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001673985-23-000009 · wf-form4_167727262604912.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gramm Christopher · CIK 0001684047 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,954 F1 · shares: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 8, 2022. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2022 Filed Dec 16, 2022 21:20 UTC | AdvanSix Inc. ASIX · Entity 5548 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 1,000 | $40.30 | $40,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001673985-22-000129 · wf-form4_167122559408621.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gramm Christopher · CIK 0001684047 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,954 F1 · shares: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 24, 2022. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2022 Filed Nov 16, 2022 22:09 UTC | AdvanSix Inc. ASIX · Entity 5548 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 1,000 | $40.00 | $40,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001673985-22-000127 · wf-form4_166863656125608.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gramm Christopher · CIK 0001684047 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,954 F1 · shares: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 24, 2022. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $39.49 to $40.35, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| October 17, 2022 Filed Oct 18, 2022 20:38 UTC | AdvanSix Inc. ASIX · Entity 5548 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 1,000 | $32.55 | $32,550.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001673985-22-000119 · wf-form4_166612543974455.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gramm Christopher · CIK 0001684047 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,954 F1 · shares: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 24, 2022. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2022 Filed Sep 16, 2022 20:35 UTC | AdvanSix Inc. ASIX · Entity 5548 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 1,000 | $34.22 | $34,220.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001673985-22-000106 · wf-form4_166336050275969.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gramm Christopher · CIK 0001684047 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,954 F1 · shares: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 24, 2022. F2 · balance_after: Includes 189 shares representing shares credited as dividend equivalents in connection with unvested restricted stock units under the 2016 Stock Incentive Plan of AdvanSix Inc. and its Affiliates, as Amended and Restated, which were acquired in a transaction exempt from reporting under Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2022 Filed Aug 16, 2022 20:38 UTC | AdvanSix Inc. ASIX · Entity 5548 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 1,000 | $38.59 | $38,590.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001673985-22-000104 · wf-form4_166068228591768.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gramm Christopher · CIK 0001684047 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,765 F1 · shares: The purchases reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 24, 2022. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.15 to $38.95, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2022 Filed Jul 15, 2022 20:19 UTC | AdvanSix Inc. ASIX · Entity 5548 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 1,000 | $33.69 | $33,690.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001673985-22-000094 · wf-form4_165791636609232.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gramm Christopher · CIK 0001684047 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,765 F1 · shares: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 24, 2022. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2022 Filed Jun 16, 2022 21:01 UTC | AdvanSix Inc. ASIX · Entity 5548 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 200 | $39.82 | $7,964.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001673985-22-000066 · wf-form4_165541328672684.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gramm Christopher · CIK 0001684047 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,765 F1 · shares: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 24, 2022. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $39.64 to $39.99, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2022 Filed Jun 16, 2022 21:01 UTC | AdvanSix Inc. ASIX · Entity 5548 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 800 | $38.07 | $30,456.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001673985-22-000066 · wf-form4_165541328672684.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gramm Christopher · CIK 0001684047 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,965 F1 · shares: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 24, 2022. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $37.68 to $38.55, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2022 Filed May 18, 2022 20:19 UTC | AdvanSix Inc. ASIX · Entity 5548 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,186 | $0.00 Strike: $14.29 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001673985-22-000059 · wf-form4_165290510267683.xml · derivative · entry 6 Gramm Christopher · CIK 0001684047 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,374 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 · 5,186 shares Expires 2030-02-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · shares: The exercise of options and sale of the underlying shares reported here were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 24, 2022. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests in one-third increments on February 26, 2021, February 26, 2022 and February 26, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2022 Filed May 18, 2022 20:19 UTC | AdvanSix Inc. ASIX · Entity 5548 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 880 | $46.77 | $41,157.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001673985-22-000059 · wf-form4_165290510267683.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Gramm Christopher · CIK 0001684047 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,765 F4 · shares: The exercise of options and sale of the underlying shares reported here were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 24, 2022. F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $46.67 to $46.91, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2022 Filed May 18, 2022 20:19 UTC | AdvanSix Inc. ASIX · Entity 5548 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 4,306 | $46.27 | $199,238.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001673985-22-000059 · wf-form4_165290510267683.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Gramm Christopher · CIK 0001684047 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,645 F4 · shares: The exercise of options and sale of the underlying shares reported here were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 24, 2022. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $45.67 to $46.64, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2022 Filed May 18, 2022 20:19 UTC | AdvanSix Inc. ASIX · Entity 5548 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 5,186 | $14.29 | $74,107.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001673985-22-000059 · wf-form4_165290510267683.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Gramm Christopher · CIK 0001684047 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,951 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · shares: The exercise of options and sale of the underlying shares reported here were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 24, 2022. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2022 Filed May 18, 2022 20:19 UTC | AdvanSix Inc. ASIX · Entity 5548 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 200 | $46.86 | $9,372.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001673985-22-000059 · wf-form4_165290510267683.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gramm Christopher · CIK 0001684047 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,765 F1 · shares: The sale of shares reported here was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 24, 2022. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $46.80 to $46.91, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2022 Filed May 18, 2022 20:19 UTC | AdvanSix Inc. ASIX · Entity 5548 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 800 | $46.24 | $36,992.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001673985-22-000059 · wf-form4_165290510267683.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gramm Christopher · CIK 0001684047 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,965 F1 · shares: The sale of shares reported here was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 24, 2022. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $45.79 to $46.62, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.