TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Friedrichs Dale D

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
63288
SEC CIK
0001697503

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
LyondellBasell Industries N.V.LYB · Entity 3246EVP, Ops Excellence, HSEFebruary 27, 2026March 03, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

LyondellBasell Industries N.V.

Report date February 27, 2026 · Filed March 03, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect47,409 Reported balance After 2026-02-27 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-02-27 · Tax withholding · Disposed 682 · Balance 47,409

F1: On February 27, 2026 the reporting person's restricted stock units automatically vested 3,097 shares. 682 shares were withheld by the issuer to satisfy the issuer's tax withholding obligations.

F2: Includes 8,620 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan: 2,428 granted on February 22, 2024 that vest on February 22, 2027; 3,096 granted on February 27, 2025 that vest on February 27, 2027 and 3,096 granted on February 27, 2025 that vest on February 27, 2028.

Class A Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect63,407 Reported balance After 2026-02-28 transaction · row 2 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-02-28 · Grant · Acquired 15,998 · Balance 63,407

F3: Includes 24,618 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan: 2,428 granted on February 22, 2024 that vest on February 22, 2027; 3,096 granted on February 27, 2025 that vest on February 27, 2027 and 3,096 granted on February 27, 2025 that vest on February 27, 2028. The 15,998 RSUs reported on this Form 4 vest as follows: 5,334 vest on February 28, 2027, 5,332 vest on February 28, 2028 and 5,332 vest on February 28, 2029.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: On February 27, 2026 the reporting person's restricted stock units automatically vested 3,097 shares. 682 shares were withheld by the issuer to satisfy the issuer's tax withholding obligations.

F2: Includes 8,620 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan: 2,428 granted on February 22, 2024 that vest on February 22, 2027; 3,096 granted on February 27, 2025 that vest on February 27, 2027 and 3,096 granted on February 27, 2025 that vest on February 27, 2028.

F3: Includes 24,618 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan: 2,428 granted on February 22, 2024 that vest on February 22, 2027; 3,096 granted on February 27, 2025 that vest on February 27, 2027 and 3,096 granted on February 27, 2025 that vest on February 27, 2028. The 15,998 RSUs reported on this Form 4 vest as follows: 5,334 vest on February 28, 2027, 5,332 vest on February 28, 2028 and 5,332 vest on February 28, 2029.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 25, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 23:01 UTC LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 GrantClass A Ordinary Shares 2,796 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-001691 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Friedrichs Dale D · CIK 0001697503 · SVP, Human Res & Global Proj

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,821

F1 · balance_after: Includes 6,020 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan including 848 granted on February 21, 2019 that vest on February 21, 2022 and 2,376 granted on February 20, 2020 that vest on February 20, 2023. The 2,796 RSUs reported on this Form 4 vest on February 25, 2024.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2021 Filed Feb 22, 2021 23:56 UTC LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Shares 146 $100.22 $14,632.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-001389 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Friedrichs Dale D · CIK 0001697503 · SVP, Human Res & Global Proj

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,025

F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting 596 shares of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 21, 2018.

F4 · balance_after: Includes 3,224 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan including 848 granted on February 21, 2019 that vest on February 21, 2022 and 2,376 granted on February 20, 2020 that vest on February 20, 2023.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2021 Filed Feb 22, 2021 23:56 UTC LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Shares 482 $100.22 $48,306.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-001389 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Friedrichs Dale D · CIK 0001697503 · SVP, Human Res & Global Proj

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,171

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting 1,834 shares of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 21, 2018.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 3,820 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan including 596 granted on February 21, 2018 that vest on February 21, 2021; 848 granted on February 21, 2019 that vest on February 21, 2022 and 2,376 granted on February 20, 2020 that vest on February 20, 2023.

Read SEC document
February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 21:28 UTC LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 16,230 $0.00 Strike: $83.35 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-001561 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2

Friedrichs Dale D · CIK 0001697503 · SVP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,230

Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 16,230 shares

Expires 2030-02-20

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan. Award vests in three equal installments on the 1st, 2nd and 3rd anniversaries of the date of grant of February 20, 2020.

Read SEC document
February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 21:28 UTC LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 GrantClass A Ordinary Shares 2,376 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-001561 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Friedrichs Dale D · CIK 0001697503 · SVP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,653

F1 · balance_after: Includes 5,654 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan including 596 granted on February 21, 2018 that vest on February 21, 2021; 1,834 granted on February 21, 2018 that vest on February 21, 2021 and 848 granted on February 21, 2019 that vest on February 21, 2022. The 2,376 RSUs reported on this Form 4 vest on February 20, 2023.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 22:01 UTC LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Shares 20 $81.95 $1,639.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-001479 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Friedrichs Dale D · CIK 0001697503 · SVP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,277

F5 · shares: Represents shares required to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of dividend equivalents accrued of 83 shares of performance-based stock units granted to the Reporting Person on February 16, 2017.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 3,278 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan including 596 granted on February 21, 2018 that vest on February 21, 2021; 1,834 granted on February 21, 2018 that vest on February 21, 2021 and 848 granted on February 21, 2019 that vest on February 21, 2022.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 22:01 UTC LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Shares 173 $81.95 $14,177.35
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-001479 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Friedrichs Dale D · CIK 0001697503 · SVP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,297

F4 · shares: Represents shares required to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 668 shares of performance-based stock units granted to the Reporting Person on February 16, 2017.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 3,278 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan including 596 granted on February 21, 2018 that vest on February 21, 2021; 1,834 granted on February 21, 2018 that vest on February 21, 2021 and 848 granted on February 21, 2019 that vest on February 21, 2022.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 22:01 UTC LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 GrantClass A Ordinary Shares 83 $81.95 $6,801.85
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-001479 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Friedrichs Dale D · CIK 0001697503 · SVP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,470

F3 · shares: Represents shares from the settlement of dividend equivalents that accrued on the performance-based stock units prior to vesting.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 3,278 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan including 596 granted on February 21, 2018 that vest on February 21, 2021; 1,834 granted on February 21, 2018 that vest on February 21, 2021 and 848 granted on February 21, 2019 that vest on February 21, 2022.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 22:01 UTC LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 GrantClass A Ordinary Shares 668 $81.95 $54,742.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-001479 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Friedrichs Dale D · CIK 0001697503 · SVP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,387

F1 · shares: Represents shares earned in connection with the performance-based stock units previously granted and unreportable on February 16, 2017 pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan. Shares were earned based upon the level of attainment of certain performance objectives and continued employment. These shares fully vested on February 19, 2020 following certification by the Issuer's compensation committee.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 3,278 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan including 596 granted on February 21, 2018 that vest on February 21, 2021; 1,834 granted on February 21, 2018 that vest on February 21, 2021 and 848 granted on February 21, 2019 that vest on February 21, 2022.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 16:34 UTC LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Shares 199 $82.60 $16,437.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-001279 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Friedrichs Dale D · CIK 0001697503 · SVP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,719

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting 668 shares of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 16, 2017.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 3,278 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan including 596 granted on February 21, 2018 that vest on February 21, 2021; 1,834 granted on February 21, 2018 that vest on February 21, 2021 and 848 granted on February 21, 2019 that vest on February 21, 2022.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 19:09 UTC LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 4,644 $0.00 Strike: $88.50 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-19-001324 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2

Friedrichs Dale D · CIK 0001697503 · Vice President, HSE

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,644

Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 4,644 shares

Expires 2029-02-21

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan. Award vests in three equal installments on the 1st, 2nd and 3rd anniversaries of the date of grant of February 21, 2019.1/3 vests at end of years 1, 2 and 3 beginning on 21-Feb-2019.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 19:09 UTC LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 GrantClass A Ordinary Shares 848 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-19-001324 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Friedrichs Dale D · CIK 0001697503 · Vice President, HSE

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,918

F1 · balance_after: Includes 3,946 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan including 668 granted on February 16, 2017 that vest on February 16, 2020, 596 granted on February 21, 2018 that vest on February 21, 2021 and 1,834 granted on February 21, 2018 that vest on February 21, 2021. The 848 RSUs reported on this Form 4 vest on February 21, 2022.

Read SEC document
February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 16:37 UTC LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 GrantClass A Ordinary Shares 1,059 $89.16 $94,420.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-19-001241 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Friedrichs Dale D · CIK 0001697503 · Vice President, HSE

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,070

F3 · shares: Represents shares earned in connection with the performance-based stock previously granted and unreportable on February 16, 2016 pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan. Shares were earned based upon the level of attainment of certain performance objectives and continued employment. These shares fully vested on February 20, 2019 following certification by the Issuer's compensation committee.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 3,098 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan including 668 granted on February 16, 2017 that vest on February 16, 2020, 596 granted on February 21, 2018 that vest on February 21, 2021 and 1,834 granted on February 21, 2018 that vest on February 21, 2021.

Read SEC document
February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 16:37 UTC LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Shares 311 $89.16 $27,728.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-19-001241 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Friedrichs Dale D · CIK 0001697503 · Vice President, HSE

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,011

F1 · shares: Represents shares required to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 1,059 shares of performance-based stock granted to the Reporting Person on February 16, 2016.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 3,098 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan including 668 granted on February 16, 2017 that vest on February 16, 2020, 596 granted on February 21, 2018 that vest on February 21, 2021 and 1,834 granted on February 21, 2018 that vest on February 21, 2021.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 21:13 UTC LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 3,007 $0.00 Strike: $109.09 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-18-001191 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 5

Friedrichs Dale D · CIK 0001697503 · Vice President, HSE

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,007

Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 3,007 shares

Expires 2028-02-21

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan. Award vests as follows: 1,003 vest on February 21, 2019, 1,002 vest on February 21, 2020 and 1,002 vest on February 21, 2021.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 21:13 UTC LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 GrantClass A Ordinary Shares 1,101 $109.09 $120,108.09
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-18-001191 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Friedrichs Dale D · CIK 0001697503 · Vice President, HSE

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,322

F4 · shares: Represents shares earned in connection with the performance-based stock previously granted and unreportable on February 17, 2015 pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan. Shares were earned based upon the level of attainment of certain performance objectives and continued employment. These shares fully vested on February 21, 2018 following certification by the Issuer's compensation committee.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 3,098 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan including 668 granted on February 16, 2017 that vest on February 16, 2020 and 1,834 granted on February 21, 2018 that vest on February 21, 2021. The 596 RSUs reported on this Form 4 vest on February 21, 2021.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 21:13 UTC LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 GrantClass A Ordinary Shares 596 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-18-001191 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Friedrichs Dale D · CIK 0001697503 · Vice President, HSE

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,221

F2 · balance_after: Includes 3,098 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan including 668 granted on February 16, 2017 that vest on February 16, 2020 and 1,834 granted on February 21, 2018 that vest on February 21, 2021. The 596 RSUs reported on this Form 4 vest on February 21, 2021.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 21:13 UTC LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 GrantClass A Ordinary Shares 1,834 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-18-001191 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Friedrichs Dale D · CIK 0001697503 · Vice President, HSE

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,625

F3 · balance_after: Includes 2,502 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan including 668 granted on February 16, 2017 that vest on February 16, 2020. The 1,834 RSUs reported on this Form 4 vest on February 21, 2021.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 21:13 UTC LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Shares 308 $109.09 $33,599.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-18-001191 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Friedrichs Dale D · CIK 0001697503 · Vice President, HSE

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,791

F1 · shares: Represents shares required to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 1,101 shares of performance-based stock granted to the Reporting Person on February 17, 2015.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 3,098 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan including 668 granted on February 16, 2017 that vest on February 16, 2020 and 1,834 granted on February 21, 2018 that vest on February 21, 2021. The 596 RSUs reported on this Form 4 vest on February 21, 2021.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.