Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quad/Graphics, Inc.QUAD · Entity 5435 | EVP and Chief Revenue Officer | March 01, 2026 | March 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Quad/Graphics, Inc.
Report date March 01, 2026 · Filed March 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 175,638 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 13,101 · Balance 175,638 F1: Reflects payment of tax liability by withholding shares of stock incident to the vesting of restricted stock previously issued. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects payment of tax liability by withholding shares of stock incident to the vesting of restricted stock previously issued.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 16:04 UTC | Quad/Graphics, Inc. QUAD · Entity 5435 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 13,101 | $6.91 | $90,527.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001481792-26-000064 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Currie Julie A · CIK 0001835688 · EVP and Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,638 F1 · shares: Reflects payment of tax liability by withholding shares of stock incident to the vesting of restricted stock previously issued. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2026 Filed Jan 5, 2026 18:02 UTC | Quad/Graphics, Inc. QUAD · Entity 5435 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 42,590 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001481792-26-000031 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Currie Julie A · CIK 0001835688 · EVP and Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 188,739 F1 · balance_after: Includes 42,590 shares of restricted stock, granted under the Quad/Graphics, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan, that will vest on March 1, 2029. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 15:44 UTC | Quad/Graphics, Inc. QUAD · Entity 5435 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 12,926 | $6.28 | $81,175.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-007638 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Currie Julie A · CIK 0001835688 · EVP and Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,149 F1 · shares: Reflects payment of tax liability by withholding shares of stock incident to the vesting of restricted stock previously issued. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 15:45 UTC | Quad/Graphics, Inc. QUAD · Entity 5435 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 20,523 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-000178 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Currie Julie A · CIK 0001835688 · EVP and Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 159,075 F1 · balance_after: Includes 20,523 shares of restricted stock, granted under the Quad/Graphics, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan, that will vest on March 1, 2028, and which shares are contingent upon shareholder approval of the increase in the number of shares available for issuance under such plan at the Company's Annual Meeting of Shareholders to be held on May 21, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2024 17:12 UTC | Quad/Graphics, Inc. QUAD · Entity 5435 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 31,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-000265 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Currie Julie A · CIK 0001835688 · EVP and Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 138,552 F1 · balance_after: Includes 31,250 shares of restricted stock granted under the Quad/Graphics, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan that will vest on March 1, 2027. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2023 14:19 UTC | Quad/Graphics, Inc. QUAD · Entity 5435 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 44,716 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-000251 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Currie Julie A · CIK 0001835688 · EVP and Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,302 F1 · balance_after: Includes 44,716 shares of restricted stock granted under the Quad/Graphics, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan that will vest on March 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2022 15:14 UTC | Quad/Graphics, Inc. QUAD · Entity 5435 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 44,118 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-000241 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Currie Julie A · CIK 0001835688 · EVP and Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,586 F1 · balance_after: Includes 44,118 shares of restricted stock granted under the Quad/Graphics, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan, that will vest on March 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 21:30 UTC | Quad/Graphics, Inc. QUAD · Entity 5435 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 18,468 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-000564 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Currie Julie A · CIK 0001835688 · EVP and Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,468 F1 · balance_after: Shares of restricted stock granted under the Quad/Graphics, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan that will vest on March 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.