Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Extra Space Storage Inc.EXR · Entity 3142 | EVP & COO | March 01, 2026 | March 04, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Extra Space Storage Inc.
Report date March 01, 2026 · Filed March 04, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 23,720 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-03-01 transaction · row 6
6 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-03-01 · Grant · Acquired 1,463 · Balance 18,916 F1: Represents the number of shares of common stock issued upon the vesting of performance stock units (PSUs), net of shares withheld by the Issuer in payment of the tax liability arising in connection with the settlement of vested PSUs. Each PSU represented a contingent right to receive shares of the Issuers common stock. The PSUs were originally granted on March 1, 2023 and were eligible to vest based on the Issuer achievement of certain performance objectives during the three-year performance period ending December 31, 2025. On February 10, 2026, the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of the Issuer certified the Issuer achievement relative to the applicable performance objectives and approved the vesting of the PSUs with respect to these shares effective March 1, 2026. Row 2 · 2026-03-01 · Grant · Acquired 6,290 · Balance 25,206 F2: Restricted stock awards vest 25% annually over four years, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Row 3 · 2026-03-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 155 · Balance 25,051 F3: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer in payment of the tax liability arising in connection with the settlement of vested restricted stock awards. Restricted stock awards vest 25% annually over four years, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Row 4 · 2026-03-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 267 · Balance 24,784 F3: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer in payment of the tax liability arising in connection with the settlement of vested restricted stock awards. Restricted stock awards vest 25% annually over four years, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Row 5 · 2026-03-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 382 · Balance 24,402 F3: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer in payment of the tax liability arising in connection with the settlement of vested restricted stock awards. Restricted stock awards vest 25% annually over four years, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Row 6 · 2026-03-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 682 · Balance 23,720 F3: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer in payment of the tax liability arising in connection with the settlement of vested restricted stock awards. Restricted stock awards vest 25% annually over four years, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the number of shares of common stock issued upon the vesting of performance stock units (PSUs), net of shares withheld by the Issuer in payment of the tax liability arising in connection with the settlement of vested PSUs. Each PSU represented a contingent right to receive shares of the Issuers common stock. The PSUs were originally granted on March 1, 2023 and were eligible to vest based on the Issuer achievement of certain performance objectives during the three-year performance period ending December 31, 2025. On February 10, 2026, the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of the Issuer certified the Issuer achievement relative to the applicable performance objectives and approved the vesting of the PSUs with respect to these shares effective March 1, 2026.
F2: Restricted stock awards vest 25% annually over four years, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.
F3: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer in payment of the tax liability arising in connection with the settlement of vested restricted stock awards. Restricted stock awards vest 25% annually over four years, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 02:18 UTC | Extra Space Storage Inc. EXR · Entity 3142 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 682 | $151.03 | $103,002.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001289490-26-000022 · wk-form4_1772590709.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Herrington Matthew T · CIK 0001814592 · EVP & COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,720 F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer in payment of the tax liability arising in connection with the settlement of vested restricted stock awards. Restricted stock awards vest 25% annually over four years, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 02:18 UTC | Extra Space Storage Inc. EXR · Entity 3142 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 382 | $151.03 | $57,693.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001289490-26-000022 · wk-form4_1772590709.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Herrington Matthew T · CIK 0001814592 · EVP & COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,402 F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer in payment of the tax liability arising in connection with the settlement of vested restricted stock awards. Restricted stock awards vest 25% annually over four years, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 02:18 UTC | Extra Space Storage Inc. EXR · Entity 3142 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 267 | $151.03 | $40,325.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001289490-26-000022 · wk-form4_1772590709.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Herrington Matthew T · CIK 0001814592 · EVP & COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,784 F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer in payment of the tax liability arising in connection with the settlement of vested restricted stock awards. Restricted stock awards vest 25% annually over four years, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 02:18 UTC | Extra Space Storage Inc. EXR · Entity 3142 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 155 | $151.03 | $23,409.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001289490-26-000022 · wk-form4_1772590709.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Herrington Matthew T · CIK 0001814592 · EVP & COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,051 F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer in payment of the tax liability arising in connection with the settlement of vested restricted stock awards. Restricted stock awards vest 25% annually over four years, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 02:18 UTC | Extra Space Storage Inc. EXR · Entity 3142 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,290 | $151.03 | $949,978.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001289490-26-000022 · wk-form4_1772590709.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Herrington Matthew T · CIK 0001814592 · EVP & COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,206 F2 · shares: Restricted stock awards vest 25% annually over four years, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 02:18 UTC | Extra Space Storage Inc. EXR · Entity 3142 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,463 | $151.03 | $220,956.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001289490-26-000022 · wk-form4_1772590709.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Herrington Matthew T · CIK 0001814592 · EVP & COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,916 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of common stock issued upon the vesting of performance stock units (PSUs), net of shares withheld by the Issuer in payment of the tax liability arising in connection with the settlement of vested PSUs. Each PSU represented a contingent right to receive shares of the Issuers common stock. The PSUs were originally granted on March 1, 2023 and were eligible to vest based on the Issuer achievement of certain performance objectives during the three-year performance period ending December 31, 2025. On February 10, 2026, the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of the Issuer certified the Issuer achievement relative to the applicable performance objectives and approved the vesting of the PSUs with respect to these shares effective March 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 01:54 UTC | Extra Space Storage Inc. EXR · Entity 3142 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 382 | $152.56 | $58,277.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-010207 · wk-form4_1741139667.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Herrington Matthew T · CIK 0001814592 · EVP & COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,453 F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer in payment of the tax liability arising in connection with the settlement of vested restricted stock awards. Restricted stock awards vest 25% annually over four years, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 01:54 UTC | Extra Space Storage Inc. EXR · Entity 3142 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 268 | $152.56 | $40,886.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-010207 · wk-form4_1741139667.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Herrington Matthew T · CIK 0001814592 · EVP & COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,835 F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer in payment of the tax liability arising in connection with the settlement of vested restricted stock awards. Restricted stock awards vest 25% annually over four years, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 01:54 UTC | Extra Space Storage Inc. EXR · Entity 3142 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 155 | $152.56 | $23,646.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-010207 · wk-form4_1741139667.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Herrington Matthew T · CIK 0001814592 · EVP & COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,103 F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer in payment of the tax liability arising in connection with the settlement of vested restricted stock awards. Restricted stock awards vest 25% annually over four years, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 01:54 UTC | Extra Space Storage Inc. EXR · Entity 3142 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,227 | $152.56 | $949,991.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-010207 · wk-form4_1741139667.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Herrington Matthew T · CIK 0001814592 · EVP & COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,258 F2 · shares: Restricted stock awards vest 25% annually over four years, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 01:54 UTC | Extra Space Storage Inc. EXR · Entity 3142 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,536 | $152.56 | $234,332.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-010207 · wk-form4_1741139667.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Herrington Matthew T · CIK 0001814592 · EVP & COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,031 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of common stock issued upon the vesting of performance stock units (PSUs). Each PSU represented a contingent right to receive shares of the Issuers common stock. The PSUs were originally granted on February 14, 2022 and were eligible to vest based on the Issuer achievement of certain performance objectives during the three-year performance period ending December 31, 2024. On February 11, 2025, the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of the Issuer certified the Issuer achievement relative to the applicable performance objectives and approved the vesting of the PSUs with respect to these shares effective March 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 02:52 UTC | Extra Space Storage Inc. EXR · Entity 3142 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 102 | $154.92 | $15,801.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-006535 · wk-form4_1740019952.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Herrington Matthew T · CIK 0001814592 · EVP & COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,495 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer in payment of the tax liability arising in connection with the settlement of vested restricted stock awards. Restricted stock awards vest 25% annually over four years, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 20:36 UTC | Extra Space Storage Inc. EXR · Entity 3142 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 71 | $144.77 | $10,278.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-026594 · wk-form4_1717533411.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Herrington Matthew T · CIK 0001814592 · EVP & COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,597 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer in payment of the tax liability arising in connection with the settlement of vested restricted stock awards. Restricted stock awards vest 25% annually over four years, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 23:33 UTC | Extra Space Storage Inc. EXR · Entity 3142 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 157 | $146.74 | $23,038.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-014767 · wk-form4_1712187226.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Herrington Matthew T · CIK 0001814592 · EVP & COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,668 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer in payment of the tax liability arising in connection with the settlement of vested restricted stock awards. Restricted stock awards vest 25% annually over four years, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 01:02 UTC | Extra Space Storage Inc. EXR · Entity 3142 | SaleCommon Stock | 134 | $142.68 | $19,119.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-009236 · wk-form4_1709686963.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Herrington Matthew T · CIK 0001814592 · EVP & COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By 401(k) Plan Disclosed balance after: 0 F4 · ownership.nature: The information in this report is based on plan information as of March 5, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 01:02 UTC | Extra Space Storage Inc. EXR · Entity 3142 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 270 | $143.36 | $38,707.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-009236 · wk-form4_1709686963.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Herrington Matthew T · CIK 0001814592 · EVP & COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,825 F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer in payment of the tax liability arising in connection with the settlement of vested restricted stock awards. Restricted stock awards vest 25% annually over four years, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 01:02 UTC | Extra Space Storage Inc. EXR · Entity 3142 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 156 | $143.36 | $22,364.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-009236 · wk-form4_1709686963.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Herrington Matthew T · CIK 0001814592 · EVP & COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,095 F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer in payment of the tax liability arising in connection with the settlement of vested restricted stock awards. Restricted stock awards vest 25% annually over four years, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 01:02 UTC | Extra Space Storage Inc. EXR · Entity 3142 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,488 | $143.36 | $500,039.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-009236 · wk-form4_1709686963.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Herrington Matthew T · CIK 0001814592 · EVP & COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,251 F2 · shares: Restricted stock awards vest 25% annually over four years, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 01:02 UTC | Extra Space Storage Inc. EXR · Entity 3142 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,830 | $143.36 | $262,348.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-009236 · wk-form4_1709686963.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Herrington Matthew T · CIK 0001814592 · EVP & COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,763 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of common stock issued upon the vesting of performance stock units (PSUs). Each PSU represented a contingent right to receive shares of the Issuers common stock. The PSUs were originally granted on February 16, 2021 and were eligible to vest based on the Issuer achievement of certain performance objectives during the three-year performance period ending December 31, 2023. On February 21, 2024, the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of the Issuer certified the Issuer achievement relative to the applicable performance objectives and approved the vesting of the PSUs with respect to these shares effective March 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 00:45 UTC | Extra Space Storage Inc. EXR · Entity 3142 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 103 | $141.57 | $14,581.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-005727 · wk-form4_1708476297.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Herrington Matthew T · CIK 0001814592 · EVP & COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,933 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer in payment of the tax liability arising in connection with the settlement of vested restricted stock awards. Restricted stock awards vest 25% annually over four years, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 21:14 UTC | Extra Space Storage Inc. EXR · Entity 3142 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 71 | $143.36 | $10,178.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-020906 · wk-form4_1685999632.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Herrington Matthew T · CIK 0001814592 · EVP & COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,036 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer in payment of the tax liability arising in connection with the settlement of vested restricted stock awards. Restricted stock awards vest 25% annually over four years, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 22:17 UTC | Extra Space Storage Inc. EXR · Entity 3142 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 157 | $162.93 | $25,580.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-010748 · wf-form4_168064665273097.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Herrington Matthew T · CIK 0001814592 · EVP & COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,107 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer in payment of the tax liability arising in connection with the settlement of vested restricted stock awards. Restricted stock awards vest 25% annually over four years, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 22:17 UTC | Extra Space Storage Inc. EXR · Entity 3142 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 141 | $162.93 | $22,973.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-010748 · wf-form4_168064665273097.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Herrington Matthew T · CIK 0001814592 · EVP & COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,264 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer in payment of the tax liability arising in connection with the settlement of vested restricted stock awards. Restricted stock awards vest 25% annually over four years, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2023 Filed Mar 9, 2023 23:33 UTC | Extra Space Storage Inc. EXR · Entity 3142 | SaleCommon Stock | 650 | $165.75 | $107,737.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-007394 · wf-form4_167840480554149.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Herrington Matthew T · CIK 0001814592 · EVP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,405 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 4, 2023 00:02 UTC | Extra Space Storage Inc. EXR · Entity 3142 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 156 | $163.66 | $25,530.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-006406 · wf-form4_167788813735602.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Herrington Matthew T · CIK 0001814592 · EVP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,055 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer in payment of the tax liability arising in connection with the settlement of vested restricted stock awards. Restricted stock awards vest 25% annually over four years, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 4, 2023 00:02 UTC | Extra Space Storage Inc. EXR · Entity 3142 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,444 | $163.66 | $399,985.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-006406 · wf-form4_167788813735602.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Herrington Matthew T · CIK 0001814592 · EVP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,211 F1 · shares: Restricted stock awards vest 25% annually over four years, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 01:14 UTC | Extra Space Storage Inc. EXR · Entity 3142 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 102 | $158.84 | $16,201.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-004930 · wf-form4_167720123542488.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Herrington Matthew T · CIK 0001814592 · EVP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,767 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer in payment of the tax liability arising in connection with the settlement of vested restricted stock awards. Restricted stock awards vest 25% annually over four years, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2022 Filed Jun 3, 2022 20:43 UTC | Extra Space Storage Inc. EXR · Entity 3142 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 73 | $178.35 | $13,019.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-016190 · wf-form4_165428898046145.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Herrington Matthew T · CIK 0001814592 · EVP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,869 Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 23:15 UTC | Extra Space Storage Inc. EXR · Entity 3142 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 453 | $209.51 | $94,908.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-008489 · wf-form4_164920049285128.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Herrington Matthew T · CIK 0001814592 · EVP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,942 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer in payment of the tax liability arising in connection with the settlement of vested restricted stock awards. Restricted stock awards vest 25% annually over four years, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 21:55 UTC | Extra Space Storage Inc. EXR · Entity 3142 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 105 | $188.34 | $19,775.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-22-001440 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Herrington Matthew T · CIK 0001814592 · EVP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,395 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer in payment of the tax liability arising in connection with the settlement of vested restricted stock awards. Restricted stock awards vest 25% annually over four years, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 21:33 UTC | Extra Space Storage Inc. EXR · Entity 3142 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,416 | $194.21 | $275,001.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-22-001329 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Herrington Matthew T · CIK 0001814592 · EVP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,500 F2 · shares: Restricted stock awards vest 25% annually over four years, beginning on March 1st the year after the award is granted. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2021 Filed Nov 3, 2021 20:34 UTC | Extra Space Storage Inc. EXR · Entity 3142 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $202.54 | $81,014.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-009830 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Herrington Matthew T · CIK 0001814592 · EVP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,746 Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 21:40 UTC | Extra Space Storage Inc. EXR · Entity 3142 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 73 | $152.71 | $11,147.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-006364 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Herrington Matthew T · CIK 0001814592 · EVP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,146 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer in payment of the tax liability arising in connection with the settlement of vested restricted stock awards. Restricted stock awards vest 25% annually over four years, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date 6/01/2020. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2021 Filed May 10, 2021 21:58 UTC | Extra Space Storage Inc. EXR · Entity 3142 | SaleCommon Stock | 860 | $146.13 | $125,667.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-005095 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Herrington Matthew T · CIK 0001814592 · EVP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,219 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Feb 16, 2022 21:33 UTC | Extra Space Storage Inc. EXR · Entity 3142 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 638 | $135.37 | $86,366.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-22-001329 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Herrington Matthew T · CIK 0001814592 · EVP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,084 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer in payment of the tax liability arising in connection with the settlement of vested restricted stock awards. Restricted stock awards vest 25% annually over four years, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 01:27 UTC | Extra Space Storage Inc. EXR · Entity 3142 | GrantCommon Stock | 832 | $117.19 | $97,502.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-001962 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Herrington Matthew T · CIK 0001814592 · EVP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,079 F1 · shares: Restricted stock awards vest 25% annually over four years, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2020 Filed Feb 16, 2022 21:33 UTC | Extra Space Storage Inc. EXR · Entity 3142 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 24 | $108.69 | $2,608.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-22-001329 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Herrington Matthew T · CIK 0001814592 · EVP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,722 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer in payment of the tax liability arising in connection with the settlement of vested restricted stock awards. Restricted stock awards vest 25% annually over four years, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 11, 2020 00:46 UTC | Extra Space Storage Inc. EXR · Entity 3142 | GrantCommon Stock | 649 | $98.82 | $64,134.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-007214 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Herrington Matthew T · CIK 0001814592 · EVP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,247 F1 · shares: Restricted stock awards vest 25% annually over four years, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.