TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

COOPER STEVEN C

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
63211
SEC CIK
0001194555

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
BOISE CASCADE CoBCC · Entity 4309DirectorMarch 01, 2026March 03, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

BOISE CASCADE Co

Report date March 01, 2026 · Filed March 03, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, par value $0.01SEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect7,690 Reported balance After 2026-03-01 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-03-01 · Grant · Acquired 1,813 · Balance 7,690

F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Boise Cascade Company common stock. The restricted stock units vest and become deliverable on March 1, 2027.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Boise Cascade Company common stock. The restricted stock units vest and become deliverable on March 1, 2027.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

TrueBlue, Inc.

Report date September 12, 2023 · Filed September 14, 2023

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-09-14. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect318,467 Reported balance After 2023-09-12 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-09-12 · Tax withholding · Disposed 76,194 · Balance 318,467

F1: This total includes 20,254 of deferred shares.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This total includes 20,254 of deferred shares.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 17:29 UTC BOISE CASCADE Co BCC · Entity 4309 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 1,813 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001194555-26-000002 · wk-form4_1772576940.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

COOPER STEVEN C · CIK 0001194555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,690

F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Boise Cascade Company common stock. The restricted stock units vest and become deliverable on March 1, 2027.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 17:35 UTC BOISE CASCADE Co BCC · Entity 4309 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 1,447 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001328581-25-000042 · wk-form4_1741127731.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

COOPER STEVEN C · CIK 0001194555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,877

F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Boise Cascade Company common stock. The restricted stock units vest and become deliverable on March 1, 2026.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 17:39 UTC BOISE CASCADE Co BCC · Entity 4309 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 980 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001328581-24-000024 · wk-form4_1709678334.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

COOPER STEVEN C · CIK 0001194555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,430

F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Boise Cascade Company common stock. The restricted stock units vest and become deliverable on March 1, 2025.

Read SEC document
November 06, 2023 Filed Nov 7, 2023 17:28 UTC BOISE CASCADE Co BCC · Entity 4309 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 5,306 $102.90 $545,981.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001328581-23-000098 · wk-form4_1699396082.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

COOPER STEVEN C · CIK 0001194555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,450

F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $102.5600 to $103.1400, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Boise Cascade Co., any security holder of Boise Cascade Co., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
September 12, 2023 Filed Sep 14, 2023 21:29 UTC TrueBlue, Inc. TBI · Entity 5919 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 76,194 $13.86 $1,056,048.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000768899-23-000117 · wk-form4_1694726952.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

COOPER STEVEN C · CIK 0001194555 · Advisor

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 318,467

F1 · balance_after: This total includes 20,254 of deferred shares.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 17:16 UTC BOISE CASCADE Co BCC · Entity 4309 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 1,947 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001328581-23-000052 · wf-form4_167788178682853.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

COOPER STEVEN C · CIK 0001194555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,756

F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Boise Cascade Company common stock. The restricted stock units vest and become deliverable on March 1, 2024.

Read SEC document
February 03, 2023 Filed Feb 8, 2023 00:11 UTC TrueBlue, Inc. TBI · Entity 5919 GrantCommon Stock 87,380 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000768899-23-000038 · wf-form4_167581507933668.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

COOPER STEVEN C · CIK 0001194555 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 394,661

F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units that will be settled for shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis in the future. The restricted stock units will vest over a 3-year period in equal installments.

F2 · balance_after: This total includes 20,254 of deferred shares.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2022 Filed Aug 3, 2022 18:29 UTC TrueBlue, Inc. TBI · Entity 5919 GrantCommon Stock 171,995 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000768899-22-000113 · wf-form4_165955137965648.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

COOPER STEVEN C · CIK 0001194555 · Director · CEO and President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 307,281

F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units that will be settled for shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis in the future. Subject to his continued employment with the Company, these restricted stock units will cliff vest on the earlier of (i) the third anniversary date of the grant, or (ii) the appointment of a new, Board approved CEO, if Mr. Cooper provides the Board with at least 120 calendar days' advanced written notice of his intent to terminate employment and/or retire; however, if the appointment of a new, board approved CEO occurs before the first anniversary of the date of grant, only one-third of the restricted stock units will vest and the remaining two-thirds of the restricted stock units will be forfeited.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 17:16 UTC BOISE CASCADE Co BCC · Entity 4309 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 1,503 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001328581-22-000027 · wf-form4_164625936288438.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

COOPER STEVEN C · CIK 0001194555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,809

F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Boise Cascade Company common stock. The restricted stock units vest and become deliverable on March 1, 2023.

Read SEC document
February 04, 2022 Filed Feb 8, 2022 19:20 UTC TrueBlue, Inc. TBI · Entity 5919 GrantCommon Stock 6,424 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000768899-22-000021 · wf-form4_164434797893073.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

COOPER STEVEN C · CIK 0001194555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 135,286

F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units that will be settled for shares of Common Stock on a one-for-one basis in the future. The restricted stock units will vest in full on September 26, 2022, which is the first day of the Issuer's fourth quarter in the current fiscal year. Delivery of the vested shares to the Reporting Person will be made ninety (90) days after his separation from service on the Board of Directors.

F2 · balance_after: This total includes 20,254 shares or restricted stock units, as applicable, deferred pursuant to the Equity Retainer and Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors, of which 13,830 were previously reported in Table II.

Read SEC document
May 13, 2021 Filed May 17, 2021 16:57 UTC BOISE CASCADE Co BCC · Entity 4309 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 9,149 $69.91 $639,606.59
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001328581-21-000080 · wf-form4_162128503003459.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

COOPER STEVEN C · CIK 0001194555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,306

F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $69.14 to $70.64, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Boise Cascade Co., any security holder of Boise Cascade Co., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
April 30, 2021 Filed May 3, 2021 22:28 UTC TrueBlue, Inc. TBI · Entity 5919 SaleCommon Stock 20,000 $28.40 $568,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000768899-21-000108 · wf-form4_162008091516494.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

COOPER STEVEN C · CIK 0001194555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 115,032

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $28.08 to $28.77. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the detailed information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
April 29, 2021 Filed May 3, 2021 22:28 UTC TrueBlue, Inc. TBI · Entity 5919 SaleCommon Stock 30,000 $28.19 $845,700.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000768899-21-000108 · wf-form4_162008091516494.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

COOPER STEVEN C · CIK 0001194555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 135,032

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $28.00 to $28.60. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the detailed information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2021 Filed Mar 4, 2021 19:27 UTC TrueBlue, Inc. TBI · Entity 5919 SaleCommon Stock 20,000 $20.48 $409,600.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000768899-21-000089 · wf-form4_161488601799510.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

COOPER STEVEN C · CIK 0001194555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 165,032

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $20.32 to $20.67. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the detailed information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 17:10 UTC BOISE CASCADE Co BCC · Entity 4309 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 2,288 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001328581-21-000029 · wf-form4_161480940011906.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

COOPER STEVEN C · CIK 0001194555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,455

F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Boise Cascade Company common stock. The restricted stock units vest and become deliverable on March 1, 2022.

Read SEC document
February 05, 2021 Filed Feb 10, 2021 00:12 UTC TrueBlue, Inc. TBI · Entity 5919 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 7,543 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000768899-21-000048 · wf-form4_161291590677504.xml · derivative · entry 3

COOPER STEVEN C · CIK 0001194555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,830

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,543 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · security: In previous reports the Reporting Person has referred to similar awards as "Deferred Stock Awards."

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of TrueBlue, Inc. common stock in the future.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest in full on September 27, 2021, which is the first day of the Issuer's fourth quarter in the current fiscal year. Delivery of the vested shares to the Reporting Person will be made ninety (90) days after his separation from service on the Board of Directors.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will vest in full on September 27, 2021, which is the first day of the Issuer's fourth quarter in the current fiscal year. Delivery of the vested shares to the Reporting Person will be made ninety (90) days after his separation from service on the Board of Directors.

Read SEC document
February 05, 2021 Filed Feb 10, 2021 00:12 UTC TrueBlue, Inc. TBI · Entity 5919 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 19,728 $19.62 $387,063.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000768899-21-000048 · wf-form4_161291590677504.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

COOPER STEVEN C · CIK 0001194555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 185,032

Read SEC document
February 05, 2021 Filed Feb 10, 2021 00:12 UTC TrueBlue, Inc. TBI · Entity 5919 GrantCommon Stock 49,220 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000768899-21-000048 · wf-form4_161291590677504.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

COOPER STEVEN C · CIK 0001194555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 204,760

F1 · shares: On February 9, 2018, the Reporting Person was granted Performance Share Units representing an indeterminate number of shares of Issuer's common stock which were contingent upon the meeting of certain company performance criteria. The performance criteria were met as of December 27, 2020 resulting in the vesting of the Performance Share Units into shares of the Issuer's common stock on February 5, 2021.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 19:17 UTC BOISE CASCADE Co BCC · Entity 4309 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 3,018 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001328581-20-000044 · wf-form4_158328105517706.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

COOPER STEVEN C · CIK 0001194555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,167

F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Boise Cascade Company common stock. The restricted stock units vest and become deliverable on March 1, 2021.

Read SEC document
February 07, 2020 Filed Feb 11, 2020 23:37 UTC TrueBlue, Inc. TBI · Entity 5919 GrantDeferred Stock Award · Derivative 6,287 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000768899-20-000013 · wf-form4_158146426241804.xml · derivative · entry 3

COOPER STEVEN C · CIK 0001194555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,287

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,287 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each deferred stock award represents a right to receive one share of TrueBlue, Inc. common stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The deferred stock will 100% vest on the first day of the Issuer's fourth quarter in the current fiscal year. Delivery of the shares to the Reporting Person will be made ninety (90) days after his separation from service on the Board of Directors.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The deferred stock will 100% vest on the first day of the Issuer's fourth quarter in the current fiscal year. Delivery of the shares to the Reporting Person will be made ninety (90) days after his separation from service on the Board of Directors.

Read SEC document
February 07, 2020 Filed Feb 11, 2020 23:37 UTC TrueBlue, Inc. TBI · Entity 5919 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 12,476 $16.83 $209,971.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000768899-20-000013 · wf-form4_158146426241804.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

COOPER STEVEN C · CIK 0001194555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 155,540

Read SEC document
February 07, 2020 Filed Feb 11, 2020 23:37 UTC TrueBlue, Inc. TBI · Entity 5919 GrantCommon Stock 30,687 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000768899-20-000013 · wf-form4_158146426241804.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

COOPER STEVEN C · CIK 0001194555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 168,016

F1 · shares: On February 10, 2017, the Reporting Person was granted Performance Share Units representing an indeterminate number of shares of Issuer's common stock which were contingent upon the meeting of certain company performance criteria. The performance criteria were met as of December 29, 2019, resulting in the vesting of the Performance Share Units into shares of the Issuer's common stock on February 7, 2020.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 19:15 UTC BOISE CASCADE Co BCC · Entity 4309 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 3,731 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001328581-19-000029 · wf-form4_155122649206751.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

COOPER STEVEN C · CIK 0001194555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,149

F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Boise Cascade Company common stock. The restricted stock units vest and become deliverable on February 22, 2020.

Read SEC document
February 11, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2019 00:23 UTC TrueBlue, Inc. TBI · Entity 5919 GrantCommon Stock 6,128 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000768899-19-000049 · wf-form4_155010379097802.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

COOPER STEVEN C · CIK 0001194555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 137,329

Read SEC document
December 30, 2018 Filed Jan 19, 2019 00:47 UTC TrueBlue, Inc. TBI · Entity 5919 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 30,782 $21.82 $671,663.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000768899-19-000002 · wf-form4_154785886042393.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

COOPER STEVEN C · CIK 0001194555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 131,201

Read SEC document
August 08, 2018 Filed Aug 9, 2018 18:29 UTC TrueBlue, Inc. TBI · Entity 5919 SaleCommon Stock 35,000 $28.29 $990,150.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-045977 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

COOPER STEVEN C · CIK 0001194555 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 161,983

F1 · balance_after: Due to the removal of Company common stock as an investment option in the Company's 401(k) plan, as of March 16, 2018, the reporting person no longer owns 6,016 shares through the 401(k) plan as previously reported.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2018 Filed Aug 9, 2018 18:29 UTC TrueBlue, Inc. TBI · Entity 5919 SaleCommon Stock 20,000 $28.46 $569,200.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-045977 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

COOPER STEVEN C · CIK 0001194555 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 196,983

Read SEC document
February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 26, 2018 17:37 UTC BOISE CASCADE Co BCC · Entity 4309 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 3,327 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001328581-18-000016 · wf-form4_151968463582595.xml · derivative · entry 3

COOPER STEVEN C · CIK 0001194555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,647

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 · 3,327 shares

Expires 2018-02-23

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 26, 2018 17:37 UTC BOISE CASCADE Co BCC · Entity 4309 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 3,327 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001328581-18-000016 · wf-form4_151968463582595.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

COOPER STEVEN C · CIK 0001194555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,418

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2018 Filed Feb 26, 2018 17:37 UTC BOISE CASCADE Co BCC · Entity 4309 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 2,091 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001328581-18-000016 · wf-form4_151968463582595.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

COOPER STEVEN C · CIK 0001194555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,091

F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Boise Cascade Company common stock. The restricted stock units vest and become deliverable on February 22, 2019.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2018 00:41 UTC TrueBlue, Inc. TBI · Entity 5919 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,722 $26.85 $126,785.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-009777 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

COOPER STEVEN C · CIK 0001194555 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 216,983

Read SEC document
February 09, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2018 00:41 UTC TrueBlue, Inc. TBI · Entity 5919 GrantCommon Stock 43,270 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-009777 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

COOPER STEVEN C · CIK 0001194555 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 221,705

F1 · shares: The shares acquired represent a grant of restricted stock that will vest over a 3-year period in equal annual installments.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2018 00:41 UTC TrueBlue, Inc. TBI · Entity 5919 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,871 $26.85 $103,936.35
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-009777 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

COOPER STEVEN C · CIK 0001194555 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 178,435

Read SEC document
February 05, 2018 Filed Feb 7, 2018 23:05 UTC TrueBlue, Inc. TBI · Entity 5919 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,365 $25.55 $111,525.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-008210 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

COOPER STEVEN C · CIK 0001194555 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 182,306

Read SEC document
December 04, 2017 Filed Dec 5, 2017 20:59 UTC TrueBlue, Inc. TBI · Entity 5919 SaleCommon Stock 23,900 $28.06 $670,634.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-063854 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

COOPER STEVEN C · CIK 0001194555 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 186,671

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $27.80 to $28.30. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer the detailed information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
May 05, 2017 Filed May 8, 2017 22:17 UTC TrueBlue, Inc. TBI · Entity 5919 SaleCommon Stock 7,600 $27.00 $205,200.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-030651 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

COOPER STEVEN C · CIK 0001194555 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 210,571

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $26.95 to $27.05. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer the detailed information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
May 04, 2017 Filed May 8, 2017 22:17 UTC TrueBlue, Inc. TBI · Entity 5919 SaleCommon Stock 32,400 $27.04 $876,096.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-030651 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

COOPER STEVEN C · CIK 0001194555 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 218,171

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $27.00 to $27.25. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer the detailed information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 27, 2017 19:27 UTC BOISE CASCADE Co BCC · Entity 4309 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 3,327 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001328581-17-000014 · wf-form4_148824165321253.xml · derivative · entry 1

COOPER STEVEN C · CIK 0001194555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,974

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 · 3,327 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Boise Cascade Company common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest and become deliverable on February 23, 2018.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest and become deliverable on February 23, 2018.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2017 Filed Feb 15, 2017 01:07 UTC TrueBlue, Inc. TBI · Entity 5919 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 13,520 $25.20 $340,704.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-010878 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

COOPER STEVEN C · CIK 0001194555 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 250,571

Read SEC document
February 10, 2017 Filed Feb 15, 2017 01:07 UTC TrueBlue, Inc. TBI · Entity 5919 GrantCommon Stock 39,409 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-010878 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

COOPER STEVEN C · CIK 0001194555 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 264,091

F2 · shares: On February 7, 2014, the reporting person was granted Performance Share Units representing an indeterminate number of shares of Issuer's common stock which were contingent upon the meeting of certain company performance criteria. The performance period ended January 1, 2017 resulting in the vesting of the Performance Share Units into shares of the Issuer's common stock on February 10, 2017.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2017 Filed Feb 15, 2017 01:07 UTC TrueBlue, Inc. TBI · Entity 5919 GrantCommon Stock 35,996 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-010878 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

COOPER STEVEN C · CIK 0001194555 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 224,682

F1 · shares: The shares acquired represent a grant of restricted stock that will vest over a 3-year period in equal annual installments.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2017 Filed Feb 11, 2017 00:06 UTC TrueBlue, Inc. TBI · Entity 5919 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,755 $24.45 $67,359.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-009759 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

COOPER STEVEN C · CIK 0001194555 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 188,686

Read SEC document
February 05, 2017 Filed Feb 8, 2017 00:57 UTC TrueBlue, Inc. TBI · Entity 5919 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,061 $25.00 $76,525.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-008472 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

COOPER STEVEN C · CIK 0001194555 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 193,856

Read SEC document
February 07, 2015 Filed Feb 10, 2017 00:15 UTC TrueBlue, Inc. TBI · Entity 5919 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,415 $24.00 $57,960.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-009267 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

COOPER STEVEN C · CIK 0001194555 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 191,441

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.