Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trinseo PLCTSE · Entity 8671 | SVP, CLO, CCO & CORP. SEC. | February 27, 2026 | March 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Trinseo PLC
Report date February 27, 2026 · Filed March 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 274,798 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-27 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-27 · Tax withholding · Disposed 7,607 · Balance 274,798 F1: Shares withheld by the Company to pay taxes due following the vesting of restricted stock units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares withheld by the Company to pay taxes due following the vesting of restricted stock units.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 19:21 UTC | Trinseo PLC TSE · Entity 8671 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 7,607 | $0.23 | $1,749.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001629821-26-000002 · form4-03032026_070344.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chaclas Angelo N. · CIK 0001629821 · SVP, CLO, CCO & CORP. SEC. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 274,798 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Company to pay taxes due following the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 20:40 UTC | Trinseo PLC TSE · Entity 8671 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 7,098 | $0.33 | $2,325.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001629821-26-000001 · form4-02242026_080212.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chaclas Angelo N. · CIK 0001629821 · SVP, CLO, CCO & CORP. SEC. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 282,405 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Company to pay taxes due following the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 20:40 UTC | Trinseo PLC TSE · Entity 8671 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 3,690 | $0.33 | $1,208.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001629821-26-000001 · form4-02242026_080212.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chaclas Angelo N. · CIK 0001629821 · SVP, CLO, CCO & CORP. SEC. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 289,503 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Company to pay taxes due following the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2025 Filed Mar 3, 2025 20:58 UTC | Trinseo PLC TSE · Entity 8671 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 90,812 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-006140 · form4-03032025_080320.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chaclas Angelo N. · CIK 0001629821 · SVP, CLO, CCO & CORP. SEC. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 293,193 F1 · shares: Represents ordinary shares issuable pursuant to RSU awards that will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 17:47 UTC | Trinseo PLC TSE · Entity 8671 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 3,690 | $5.52 | $20,368.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-005404 · form4-02252025_050212.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chaclas Angelo N. · CIK 0001629821 · SVP, CLO, CCO & CORP. SEC. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 202,381 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Company to pay taxes due following the vesting of previously granted restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 21:06 UTC | Trinseo PLC TSE · Entity 8671 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 936 | $5.14 | $4,811.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-004382 · form4-02182025_090204.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chaclas Angelo N. · CIK 0001629821 · SVP, CLO, CCO & CORP. SEC. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 206,071 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Company to pay taxes due following the vesting of previously granted restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2024 Filed Aug 14, 2024 13:28 UTC | Trinseo PLC TSE · Entity 8671 | PurchaseOrdinary Shares | 75,000 | $2.57 | $192,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-021257 · form4-08142024_010834.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chaclas Angelo N. · CIK 0001629821 · SVP, CLO, CCO & CORP. SEC. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 207,007 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 21:30 UTC | Trinseo PLC TSE · Entity 8671 | GrantOptions to Purchase Ordinary Shares · Derivative | 77,538 | $0.00 Strike: $4.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-005030 · form4-02232024_090234.xml · derivative · entry 2 Chaclas Angelo N. · CIK 0001629821 · SVP, CLO, CCO & CORP. SEC. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,538 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 77,538 shares Expires 2033-02-21 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 21:30 UTC | Trinseo PLC TSE · Entity 8671 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 44,041 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-005030 · form4-02232024_090234.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chaclas Angelo N. · CIK 0001629821 · SVP, CLO, CCO & CORP. SEC. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 132,007 F1 · shares: Represents ordinary shares issuable pursuant to RSU awards that will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 01:57 UTC | Trinseo PLC TSE · Entity 8671 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 153 | $4.78 | $731.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004694 · form4-02222024_010229.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Chaclas Angelo N. · CIK 0001629821 · SVP, CLO, CCO & CORP. SEC. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,966 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Company to pay taxes due following the vesting of previously granted restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 01:57 UTC | Trinseo PLC TSE · Entity 8671 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 466 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004694 · form4-02222024_010229.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chaclas Angelo N. · CIK 0001629821 · SVP, CLO, CCO & CORP. SEC. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,119 F2 · shares: Represents ordinary shares earned upon meeting the applicable performance criteria of performance-vesting restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 01:57 UTC | Trinseo PLC TSE · Entity 8671 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 855 | $4.78 | $4,086.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004694 · form4-02222024_010229.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chaclas Angelo N. · CIK 0001629821 · SVP, CLO, CCO & CORP. SEC. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,653 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Company to pay taxes due following the vesting of previously granted restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2023 Filed Sep 13, 2023 18:57 UTC | Trinseo PLC TSE · Entity 8671 | PurchaseOrdinary Shares | 20,000 | $8.07 | $161,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-013211 · form4-09132023_060900.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chaclas Angelo N. · CIK 0001629821 · SVP, CLO, CCO & CORP. SEC. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,508 Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2023 Filed Mar 13, 2023 22:55 UTC | Trinseo PLC TSE · Entity 8671 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 2,096 | $22.20 | $46,531.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-004959 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chaclas Angelo N. · CIK 0001629821 · SVP, CLO, CCO & Corp. Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,508 F2 · shares: Shares withheld by the Company to pay taxes due following the vesting of performance-vesting restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2023 Filed Mar 13, 2023 22:55 UTC | Trinseo PLC TSE · Entity 8671 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 7,626 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-004959 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chaclas Angelo N. · CIK 0001629821 · SVP, CLO, CCO & Corp. Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,604 F1 · shares: Represents ordinary shares earned upon meeting the applicable performance criteria of performance-vesting restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 22:23 UTC | Trinseo PLC TSE · Entity 8671 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 2,296 | $24.30 | $55,792.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-003960 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chaclas Angelo N. · CIK 0001629821 · SVP, CLO, CCO & Corp. Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,978 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Company to pay taxes due following the vesting of previously granted restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 23:16 UTC | Trinseo PLC TSE · Entity 8671 | GrantOption to Purchase Ordinary Shares · Derivative | 23,481 | $0.00 Strike: $24.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-003793 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Chaclas Angelo N. · CIK 0001629821 · SVP, CLO, CCO & Corp. Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,481 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 23,481 shares Expires 2032-02-22 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 23:16 UTC | Trinseo PLC TSE · Entity 8671 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 28,240 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-003793 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chaclas Angelo N. · CIK 0001629821 · SVP, CLO, CCO & Corp. Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,274 F1 · shares: Represents ordinary shares issuable pursuant to RSU award that will vest in full on the third anniversary of the grant. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2022 Filed Mar 9, 2022 21:54 UTC | Trinseo PLC TSE · Entity 8671 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 1,253 | $43.81 | $54,893.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-22-002095 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chaclas Angelo N. · CIK 0001629821 · SVP, CLO, CCO & Corp. Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,034 F2 · shares: Shares withheld by the Company to pay taxes due following the vesting of performance-vesting restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2022 Filed Mar 9, 2022 21:54 UTC | Trinseo PLC TSE · Entity 8671 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 4,559 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-22-002095 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chaclas Angelo N. · CIK 0001629821 · SVP, CLO, CCO & Corp. Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,287 F1 · shares: Represents ordinary shares earned upon meeting the applicable performance criteria of performance-vesting restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 21:19 UTC | Trinseo PLC TSE · Entity 8671 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 1,004 | $53.82 | $54,035.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-22-001788 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chaclas Angelo N. · CIK 0001629821 · SVP, CLO, CCO & Corp. Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,728 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Company to pay taxes due following the vesting of previously granted restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 22:01 UTC | Trinseo PLC TSE · Entity 8671 | GrantOrdinary Shares · Derivative | 9,617 | $0.00 Strike: $58.64 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-22-001442 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Chaclas Angelo N. · CIK 0001629821 · SVP, CLO, CCO & Corp. Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,617 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 9,617 shares Expires 2031-02-16 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 22:01 UTC | Trinseo PLC TSE · Entity 8671 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 3,722 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-22-001442 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chaclas Angelo N. · CIK 0001629821 · SVP, CLO, CCO & Corp. Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,732 F1 · shares: Represents ordinary shares issuable pursuant to RSU award that will vest in full on the third anniversary of the grant. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 21:07 UTC | Trinseo PLC TSE · Entity 8671 | Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase Ordinary Shares · Derivative | 7,992 | $0.00 Strike: $26.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-002423 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 Chaclas Angelo N. · CIK 0001629821 · SVP, CLO, CCO & Corp. Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 7,992 shares Expires 2025-02-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vests in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 21:07 UTC | Trinseo PLC TSE · Entity 8671 | Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase Ordinary Shares · Derivative | 7,892 | $0.00 Strike: $18.14 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-002423 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 Chaclas Angelo N. · CIK 0001629821 · SVP, CLO, CCO & Corp. Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 7,892 shares Expires 2024-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vests in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 21:07 UTC | Trinseo PLC TSE · Entity 8671 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 15,884 | $65.22 | $1,035,954.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-002423 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Chaclas Angelo N. · CIK 0001629821 · SVP, CLO, CCO & Corp. Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,010 F1 · kind: A portion of the proceeds from the sale were used to pay the exercise price of stock options pursuant to a broker-assisted cashless exercise, and applicable withholding taxes. F2 · price: Price reflects the weighted average sale price for the sale transactions made on the date reported above. Sale prices ranged from $64.33 to $65.78 . The reporting person will provide, upon request by Staff, the Company, or a security holder of the Company, full information regarding the number of share purchased or sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 21:07 UTC | Trinseo PLC TSE · Entity 8671 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 7,992 | $26.97 | $215,544.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-002423 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chaclas Angelo N. · CIK 0001629821 · SVP, CLO, CCO & Corp. Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,894 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 21:07 UTC | Trinseo PLC TSE · Entity 8671 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 7,892 | $18.14 | $143,160.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-002423 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chaclas Angelo N. · CIK 0001629821 · SVP, CLO, CCO & Corp. Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,902 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 19:07 UTC | Trinseo PLC TSE · Entity 8671 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 670 | $64.60 | $43,282.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-002205 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chaclas Angelo N. · CIK 0001629821 · SVP, CLO, CCO & Corp. Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,010 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Company to pay taxes due to the vesting of previously granted restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 21:09 UTC | Trinseo PLC TSE · Entity 8671 | GrantOrdinary Shares · Derivative | 8,992 | $0.00 Strike: $61.06 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-001987 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Chaclas Angelo N. · CIK 0001629821 · SVP, CLO, CCO & Corp. Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,992 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 8,992 shares Expires 2030-02-17 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 21:09 UTC | Trinseo PLC TSE · Entity 8671 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 3,390 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-001987 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chaclas Angelo N. · CIK 0001629821 · SVP, CLO, CCO & Corp. Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,680 F1 · shares: Represents ordinary shares issuable pursuant to RSU award that will vest in full on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 27, 2020 21:47 UTC | Trinseo PLC TSE · Entity 8671 | GrantOption to Purchase Ordinary Shares · Derivative | 30,521 | $0.00 Strike: $24.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-002465 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Chaclas Angelo N. · CIK 0001629821 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,521 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 30,521 shares Expires 2029-02-25 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 27, 2020 21:47 UTC | Trinseo PLC TSE · Entity 8671 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 8,241 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-002465 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chaclas Angelo N. · CIK 0001629821 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,290 F1 · shares: Represents ordinary shares issuable pursuant to RSU award that will vest in full on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 21:52 UTC | Trinseo PLC TSE · Entity 8671 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 781 | $29.18 | $22,789.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-001752 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chaclas Angelo N. · CIK 0001629821 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,049 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Company to pay taxes due following the vesting of previously granted restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2019 Filed Dec 16, 2019 15:24 UTC | Trinseo PLC TSE · Entity 8671 | Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase Ordinary Shares · Derivative | 1,498 | $26.97 Strike: $18.14 | $40,401.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-012758 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Chaclas Angelo N. · CIK 0001629821 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,830 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 6,498 shares Expires 2024-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2019 Filed Dec 16, 2019 15:24 UTC | Trinseo PLC TSE · Entity 8671 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 1,498 | $38.07 | $57,033.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-012758 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chaclas Angelo N. · CIK 0001629821 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,830 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price for price increments ranging from $38.1100 to 38.0700, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Trinseo S.A., any security holder of Trinseo S.A., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1) to this form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2019 Filed Dec 16, 2019 16:58 UTC Amendment | Trinseo PLC TSE · Entity 8671 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 1,498 | $38.07 | $57,033.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-012766 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chaclas Angelo N. · CIK 0001629821 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,830 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price for price increments ranging from $38.1100 to 38.0700, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Trinseo S.A., any security holder of Trinseo S.A., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1) to this form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2019 Filed Dec 16, 2019 21:17 UTC Amendment | Trinseo PLC TSE · Entity 8671 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 1,498 | $38.07 | $57,033.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-012824 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chaclas Angelo N. · CIK 0001629821 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,830 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price for price increments ranging from $38.1100 to 38.0700, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Trinseo S.A., any security holder of Trinseo S.A., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1) to this form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 02:08 UTC | Trinseo PLC TSE · Entity 8671 | GrantOption to Purchase Ordinary Shares · Derivative | 12,996 | $0.00 Strike: $51.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-002838 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Chaclas Angelo N. · CIK 0001629821 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,315 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 12,996 shares Expires 2028-02-26 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 02:08 UTC | Trinseo PLC TSE · Entity 8671 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 3,925 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-002838 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chaclas Angelo N. · CIK 0001629821 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,328 F1 · shares: Represents ordinary shares issuable pursuant to RSU award that will vest in full on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 01:50 UTC | Trinseo PLC TSE · Entity 8671 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 2,540 | $51.92 | $131,876.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-002670 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chaclas Angelo N. · CIK 0001629821 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,403 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Company to pay taxes due following the vesting of previously granted restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2018 Filed Mar 14, 2018 21:22 UTC | Trinseo PLC TSE · Entity 8671 | Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase Ordinary Shares · Derivative | 7,991 | $0.00 Strike: $26.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-004313 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Chaclas Angelo N. · CIK 0001629821 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,319 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 7,991 shares Expires 2025-02-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2018 Filed Mar 14, 2018 21:22 UTC | Trinseo PLC TSE · Entity 8671 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 7,991 | $82.10 | $656,048.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-004313 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chaclas Angelo N. · CIK 0001629821 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,943 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price for price increments ranging from $81.75 to $82.40, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Trinseo S.A., any security holder of Trinseo S.A., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2018 Filed Mar 14, 2018 21:22 UTC | Trinseo PLC TSE · Entity 8671 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 7,991 | $26.97 | $215,517.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-004313 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chaclas Angelo N. · CIK 0001629821 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,934 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2018 Filed Mar 1, 2018 21:53 UTC | Trinseo PLC TSE · Entity 8671 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 2,787 | $81.65 | $227,558.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-003151 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chaclas Angelo N. · CIK 0001629821 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,943 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Company to pay taxes due following the vesting of previously granted restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2018 Filed Feb 26, 2018 23:09 UTC | Trinseo PLC TSE · Entity 8671 | GrantOption to Purchase Ordinary Shares · Derivative | 8,182 | $0.00 Strike: $81.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-002903 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Chaclas Angelo N. · CIK 0001629821 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,310 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 8,182 shares Expires 2027-02-22 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2018 Filed Feb 26, 2018 23:09 UTC | Trinseo PLC TSE · Entity 8671 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 2,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-002903 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chaclas Angelo N. · CIK 0001629821 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,730 F1 · shares: Represents ordinary shares issuable pursuant to a restricted stock unit award that will vest in full on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2017 Filed Mar 6, 2017 22:16 UTC | Trinseo PLC TSE · Entity 8671 | Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase Ordinary Shares · Derivative | 7,991 | $0.00 Strike: $26.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-004028 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 Chaclas Angelo N. · CIK 0001629821 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,128 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 7,991 shares Expires 2025-02-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2017 Filed Mar 6, 2017 22:16 UTC | Trinseo PLC TSE · Entity 8671 | Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase Ordinary Shares · Derivative | 15,780 | $0.00 Strike: $18.14 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-004028 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 Chaclas Angelo N. · CIK 0001629821 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,119 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 15,780 shares Expires 2024-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2017 Filed Mar 6, 2017 22:16 UTC | Trinseo PLC TSE · Entity 8671 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 23,771 | $71.40 | $1,697,304.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-004028 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Chaclas Angelo N. · CIK 0001629821 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,480 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price for price increments ranging from $70.80 to $72.00, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Trinseo S.A., any security holder of Trinseo S.A., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.