Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc.FBIN · Entity 3896 | EVP Chief Legal & Secretary | March 02, 2026 | March 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc.
Report date March 02, 2026 · Filed March 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, Par Value $0.01SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 31,992 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-02 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-02 · Tax withholding · Disposed 5,007 · Balance 31,992 F1: Reflects the withholding by the issuer of shares having a fair market value equal to the withholding taxes payable by the undersigned following the vesting and settlement of awards, such transaction being exempt under Rule 16b-3(e). F2: Includes a total of 13,601 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects the withholding by the issuer of shares having a fair market value equal to the withholding taxes payable by the undersigned following the vesting and settlement of awards, such transaction being exempt under Rule 16b-3(e).
F2: Includes a total of 13,601 restricted stock units that have not yet vested.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 20:35 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBIN · Entity 3896 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 5,007 | $52.37 | $262,216.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-089526 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donoghue Hiranda S · CIK 0001899826 · EVP Chief Legal & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,992 F1 · kind: Reflects the withholding by the issuer of shares having a fair market value equal to the withholding taxes payable by the undersigned following the vesting and settlement of awards, such transaction being exempt under Rule 16b-3(e). F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 13,601 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2026 Filed Feb 27, 2026 17:10 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBIN · Entity 3896 | GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,366 | $0.00 Strike: $54.21 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-083157 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Donoghue Hiranda S · CIK 0001899826 · EVP Chief Legal & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,366 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,366 shares Expires 2036-02-25 F3 · kind: Reflects a grant of stock under the issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2027. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2026 Filed Feb 27, 2026 17:10 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBIN · Entity 3896 | GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 9,744 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-083157 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donoghue Hiranda S · CIK 0001899826 · EVP Chief Legal & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,999 F1 · kind: Reflects a grant of 5,212 restricted stock units awarded to the reporting person that vest in three equal annual installments and a grant of 4,532 restricted stock units awarded to the reporting person that vest in two equal annual installments. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock and vesting is subject to continued employment through the applicable vesting dates. F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 17,440 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2026 Filed Feb 12, 2026 19:48 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBIN · Entity 3896 | GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 7,289 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-049321 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donoghue Hiranda S · CIK 0001899826 · EVP Chief Legal & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,255 F1 · kind: Reflects the vesting of performance share awards for the January 2023 to December 2025 performance period under the issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan in a transaction that is exempt under Rule 16b-3(d). F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 7,696 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 17:15 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBIN · Entity 3896 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 3,712 | $64.72 | $240,240.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-032442 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donoghue Hiranda S · CIK 0001899826 · EVP Chief Legal & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,966 F1 · kind: Reflects the withholding by the issuer of shares having a fair market value equal to the withholding taxes payable by the undersigned at the time the award vested and became payable, such transaction being exempt under Rule 16b-3(e). F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 7,696 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 19:56 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBIN · Entity 3896 | GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,368 | $0.00 Strike: $64.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-028156 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Donoghue Hiranda S · CIK 0001899826 · EVP Chief Legal & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,368 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,368 shares Expires 2035-02-24 F3 · kind: Reflects the grant of options under the issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 19:56 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBIN · Entity 3896 | GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 4,110 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-028156 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donoghue Hiranda S · CIK 0001899826 · EVP Chief Legal & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,678 F1 · kind: Reflects the grant of restricted stock units awarded to the reporting person that vest in three equal annual installments, subject to continued employment through such vesting dates. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 15,983 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2024 Filed Dec 11, 2024 17:24 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBIN · Entity 3896 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 1,551 | $78.83 | $122,265.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-135481 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donoghue Hiranda S · CIK 0001899826 · EVP Chief Legal & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,568 F1 · kind: Reflects the withholding by the issuer of shares having a fair market value equal to the withholding taxes payable by the undersigned at the time the award vested and became payable, such transaction being exempt under Rule 16b-3(e). F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 11,873 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2024 Filed Feb 29, 2024 17:09 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBIN · Entity 3896 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 1,035 | $80.89 | $83,721.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-023254 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donoghue Hiranda S · CIK 0001899826 · EVP Chief Legal & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,119 F1 · kind: Reflects the withholding by the issuer of shares having a fair market value equal to the withholding taxes payable by the undersigned at the time the award vested and became payable, such transaction being exempt under Rule 16b-3(e). F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 15,374 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 17:42 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBIN · Entity 3896 | GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,285 | $0.00 Strike: $79.83 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-022335 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Donoghue Hiranda S · CIK 0001899826 · EVP Chief Legal & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,285 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,285 shares Expires 2034-02-26 F3 · kind: Reflects the grant of options under the issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 17:42 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBIN · Entity 3896 | GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 3,347 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-022335 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donoghue Hiranda S · CIK 0001899826 · EVP Chief Legal & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,154 F1 · kind: Reflects the grant of restricted stock units awarded to the reporting person that vest in three equal annual installments, subject to continued employment through such vesting dates. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 17,709 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2023 Filed Dec 11, 2023 18:48 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBIN · Entity 3896 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 1,551 | $72.35 | $112,214.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-058117 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donoghue Hiranda S · CIK 0001899826 · EVP Chief Legal & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,807 F1 · kind: Reflects the withholding by the issuer of shares having a fair market value equal to the withholding taxes payable by the undersigned at the time the award vested and became payable, such transaction being exempt under Rule 16b-3(e). F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 14,362 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2023 Filed Mar 8, 2023 17:38 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBIN · Entity 3896 | GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,255 | $0.00 Strike: $60.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-017277 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Donoghue Hiranda S · CIK 0001899826 · EVP Chief Legal & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,255 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,255 shares Expires 2033-03-06 F3 · kind: Reflects the grant of options under the issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2023 Filed Mar 8, 2023 17:38 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBIN · Entity 3896 | GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 4,059 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-017277 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donoghue Hiranda S · CIK 0001899826 · EVP Chief Legal & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,358 F1 · kind: Reflects the grant of restricted stock units awarded to the reporting person that vest in three equal annual installments, subject to continued employment through such vesting dates. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 17,863 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 16:56 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBIN · Entity 3896 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 436 | $61.95 | $27,010.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-014774 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donoghue Hiranda S · CIK 0001899826 · EVP Chief Legal & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,299 F1 · kind: Reflects the withholding by the issuer of shares having a fair market value equal to the withholding taxes payable by the undersigned at the time the award vested and became payable, such transaction being exempt under Rule 16b-3(e). F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 13,804 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2022 Filed Dec 23, 2022 08:35 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBIN · Entity 3896 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 1,551 | $56.44 | $87,538.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-046762 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donoghue Hiranda S · CIK 0001899826 · EVP Chief Legal & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,735 F1 · kind: Reflects the withholding by the issuer of shares having a fair market value equal to the withholding taxes payable by the undersigned at the time the award vested and became payable, such transaction being exempt under Rule 16b-3(e). F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 14,787 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2022 Filed Dec 19, 2022 16:40 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBIN · Entity 3896 | GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 4,836 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-061945 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donoghue Hiranda S · CIK 0001899826 · EVP Chief Legal & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,286 F1 · kind: Reflects the grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") payable in shares of the issuer's common stock under its Long-Term Incentive Plans. Pursuant to the Employee Matters Agreement between the issuer and MasterBrand, Inc. dated December 14, 2022 (the "EMA"), in connection with the spin-off of MasterBrand, Inc. from the issuer, each performance share award held by the reporting person immediately before the Spin-Off has been replaced with an RSU award. The number of RSUs granted was based on the number of performance share awards that would have been earned based on projected performance through the end of the performance period. The RSUs vest at the end of the applicable performance period of the corresponding performance share award and are subject to continued employment through the original vesting date. F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 18,286 RSUs that have not yet vested or settled. Pursuant to the terms of the EMA, each RSU held by the reporting person immediately before the Spin-Off has been adjusted using a conversion ratio as defined in the EMA. Each adjusted RSU otherwise has substantially the same terms and conditions and shall continue to vest subject to continued employment with the issuer through the original vesting dates. Such adjustment is exempt from Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended ("Exchange Act") pursuant to Rule 16a-9. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 17:36 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,674 | $0.00 Strike: $86.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-014969 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Donoghue Hiranda S · CIK 0001899826 · SVP General Counsel Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,674 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,674 shares Expires 2032-02-28 F3 · kind: Reflects the grant of options under the issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 17:36 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 2,599 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-014969 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donoghue Hiranda S · CIK 0001899826 · SVP General Counsel Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,854 F1 · kind: Reflects the grant of restricted stock units awarded to the reporting person that vest in three equal annual installments, subject to continued employment through such vesting dates. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. F2 · balance_after: The total of 11,854 restricted stock units have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2021 Filed Dec 16, 2021 17:17 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 9,255 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-070018 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donoghue Hiranda S · CIK 0001899826 · SVP General Counsel Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,255 F1 · kind: Reflects the grant of restricted stock units awarded to the reporting person that vest in three equal annual installments, subject to continued employment through such vesting dates. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 9,255 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.