person · Reporting owner
HAGEDORN CARL KRISTOPHER
Disclosed activity across 3 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CNX Resources CorpCNX · Entity 3842 | Controller | January 31, 2017 | February 15, 2017 |
| MPLX LPMPLX · Entity 3003 | Director · Exec VP & Chief Fin Ofc | March 01, 2026 | March 04, 2026 |
| Marathon Petroleum CorpMPC · Entity 2903 | Senior VP and Controller | November 13, 2023 | November 15, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CNX Resources Corp
Report date January 31, 2017 · Filed February 15, 2017 · Amendment
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common shares, $0.01 par value per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,496 |
Reported balance
After 2017-01-31 transaction · row 1
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-01-31 · Grant · Acquired 3,321 · Balance 6,496 F1: Grant of restricted stock units, which vest annually in equal installments over a period of three years, under the Company's Equity Incentive Plan. F2: This amended Form 4 is filed solely for the purpose of correcting an administrative error in the number of shares originally reported on the Form 4 filed February 1, 2017. F3: Of the 6,496 shares owned directly, 3,706 are restricted stock units (including dividend equivalent rights). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Grant of restricted stock units, which vest annually in equal installments over a period of three years, under the Company's Equity Incentive Plan.
F2: This amended Form 4 is filed solely for the purpose of correcting an administrative error in the number of shares originally reported on the Form 4 filed February 1, 2017.
F3: Of the 6,496 shares owned directly, 3,706 are restricted stock units (including dividend equivalent rights).
MPLX LP
Report date March 01, 2026 · Filed March 04, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Units (Limited Partner Interests)SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 20,409 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-03-02 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-03-01 · Grant · Acquired 4,930 · Balance 22,410 Row 2 · 2026-03-02 · Tax withholding · Disposed 422 · Balance 21,988 Row 3 · 2026-03-02 · Tax withholding · Disposed 916 · Balance 21,072 Row 4 · 2026-03-02 · Tax withholding · Disposed 663 · Balance 20,409 |
Marathon Petroleum Corp
Report date November 13, 2023 · Filed November 15, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 5,480 |
Reported balance
After 2023-11-13 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-11-13 · Sale · Disposed 1,436 · Balance 5,480 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 00:27 UTC | MPLX LP MPLX · Entity 3003 | Tax withholdingCommon Units (Limited Partner Interests) | 663 | $59.22 | $39,262.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001619644-26-000002 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 HAGEDORN CARL KRISTOPHER · CIK 0001619644 · Director · Exec VP & Chief Fin Ofc 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,409 Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 00:27 UTC | MPLX LP MPLX · Entity 3003 | Tax withholdingCommon Units (Limited Partner Interests) | 916 | $59.22 | $54,245.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001619644-26-000002 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HAGEDORN CARL KRISTOPHER · CIK 0001619644 · Director · Exec VP & Chief Fin Ofc 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,072 Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 00:27 UTC | MPLX LP MPLX · Entity 3003 | Tax withholdingCommon Units (Limited Partner Interests) | 422 | $59.22 | $24,990.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001619644-26-000002 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HAGEDORN CARL KRISTOPHER · CIK 0001619644 · Director · Exec VP & Chief Fin Ofc 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,988 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 00:27 UTC | MPLX LP MPLX · Entity 3003 | GrantCommon Units (Limited Partner Interests) | 4,930 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001619644-26-000002 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAGEDORN CARL KRISTOPHER · CIK 0001619644 · Director · Exec VP & Chief Fin Ofc 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,410 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 23:52 UTC | MPLX LP MPLX · Entity 3003 | Tax withholdingCommon Units (Limited Partner Interests) | 910 | $54.34 | $49,449.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-032656 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 HAGEDORN CARL KRISTOPHER · CIK 0001619644 · Director · Exec VP & Chief Fin Ofc 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,480 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 23:52 UTC | MPLX LP MPLX · Entity 3003 | Tax withholdingCommon Units (Limited Partner Interests) | 422 | $54.34 | $22,931.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-032656 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HAGEDORN CARL KRISTOPHER · CIK 0001619644 · Director · Exec VP & Chief Fin Ofc 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,390 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 23:52 UTC | MPLX LP MPLX · Entity 3003 | Tax withholdingCommon Units (Limited Partner Interests) | 448 | $54.34 | $24,344.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-032656 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HAGEDORN CARL KRISTOPHER · CIK 0001619644 · Director · Exec VP & Chief Fin Ofc 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,812 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 23:52 UTC | MPLX LP MPLX · Entity 3003 | GrantCommon Units (Limited Partner Interests) | 4,510 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-032656 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAGEDORN CARL KRISTOPHER · CIK 0001619644 · Director · Exec VP & Chief Fin Ofc 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,260 Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2024 Filed Nov 20, 2024 23:24 UTC | MPLX LP MPLX · Entity 3003 | SaleCommon Units (Limited Partner Interests) | 4,000 | $47.24 | $188,960.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-129427 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAGEDORN CARL KRISTOPHER · CIK 0001619644 · Director · Exec VP & Chief Fin Ofc 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,750 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 12:38 UTC | MPLX LP MPLX · Entity 3003 | GrantCommon Units (Limited Partner Interests) | 6,227 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-025405 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HAGEDORN CARL KRISTOPHER · CIK 0001619644 · Director · Exec VP & Chief Fin Ofc 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,750 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 12:38 UTC | MPLX LP MPLX · Entity 3003 | Tax withholdingCommon Units (Limited Partner Interests) | 278 | $38.87 | $10,805.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-025405 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HAGEDORN CARL KRISTOPHER · CIK 0001619644 · Director · Exec VP & Chief Fin Ofc 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,523 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 12:38 UTC | MPLX LP MPLX · Entity 3003 | Tax withholdingCommon Units (Limited Partner Interests) | 295 | $38.87 | $11,466.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-025405 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAGEDORN CARL KRISTOPHER · CIK 0001619644 · Director · Exec VP & Chief Fin Ofc 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,801 Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2023 Filed Nov 15, 2023 15:25 UTC | Marathon Petroleum Corp MPC · Entity 2903 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,436 | $146.81 | $210,819.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-055281 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAGEDORN CARL KRISTOPHER · CIK 0001619644 · Senior VP and Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,480 Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2023 Filed Jun 7, 2023 10:25 UTC | Marathon Petroleum Corp MPC · Entity 2903 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,695 | $0.00 Strike: $20.87 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-034924 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 HAGEDORN CARL KRISTOPHER · CIK 0001619644 · Senior VP and Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,695 shares Expires 2030-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option, in the amount of 14,085, is exercisable as follows: 4,695 shares on April 1, 2021, 4,695 shares on April 1, 2022 and 4,695 shares on April 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2023 Filed Jun 7, 2023 10:25 UTC | Marathon Petroleum Corp MPC · Entity 2903 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,695 | $108.93 | $511,426.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-034924 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HAGEDORN CARL KRISTOPHER · CIK 0001619644 · Senior VP and Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,916 Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2023 Filed Jun 7, 2023 10:25 UTC | Marathon Petroleum Corp MPC · Entity 2903 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,695 | $20.87 | $97,984.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-034924 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HAGEDORN CARL KRISTOPHER · CIK 0001619644 · Senior VP and Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,611 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2023 Filed Jun 7, 2023 10:25 UTC | Marathon Petroleum Corp MPC · Entity 2903 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,022 | $108.85 | $111,239.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-034924 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAGEDORN CARL KRISTOPHER · CIK 0001619644 · Senior VP and Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,916 Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2023 Filed Apr 5, 2023 15:42 UTC | Marathon Petroleum Corp MPC · Entity 2903 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 415 | $135.88 | $56,390.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-023176 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAGEDORN CARL KRISTOPHER · CIK 0001619644 · Senior VP and Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,938 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 20:15 UTC | Marathon Petroleum Corp MPC · Entity 2903 | GrantCommon Stock | 806 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-015311 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HAGEDORN CARL KRISTOPHER · CIK 0001619644 · Senior VP and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,353 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 20:15 UTC | Marathon Petroleum Corp MPC · Entity 2903 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 147 | $126.52 | $18,598.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-015311 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HAGEDORN CARL KRISTOPHER · CIK 0001619644 · Senior VP and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,547 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 20:15 UTC | Marathon Petroleum Corp MPC · Entity 2903 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 179 | $126.52 | $22,647.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-015311 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAGEDORN CARL KRISTOPHER · CIK 0001619644 · Senior VP and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,694 Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2022 Filed Aug 29, 2022 16:06 UTC | Marathon Petroleum Corp MPC · Entity 2903 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,695 | $0.00 Strike: $20.87 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-047809 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 HAGEDORN CARL KRISTOPHER · CIK 0001619644 · Senior VP and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,695 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,695 shares Expires 2030-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This option, in the amount of 14,085, is exercisable as follows: 4,695 shares on April 1, 2021, 4,695 shares on April 1, 2022 and 4,695 shares on April 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2022 Filed Aug 29, 2022 16:06 UTC | Marathon Petroleum Corp MPC · Entity 2903 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,999 | $0.00 Strike: $61.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-047809 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 HAGEDORN CARL KRISTOPHER · CIK 0001619644 · Senior VP and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,999 shares Expires 2029-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This option, in the amount of 6,999, is exercisable as follows: 2,333 shares on April 1, 2020, 2,333 shares on April 1, 2021 and 2,333 shares on April 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2022 Filed Aug 29, 2022 16:06 UTC | Marathon Petroleum Corp MPC · Entity 2903 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,659 | $0.00 Strike: $71.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-047809 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 HAGEDORN CARL KRISTOPHER · CIK 0001619644 · Senior VP and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,659 shares Expires 2028-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option, in the amount of 2,659, is exercisable as follows: 886 shares on April 1, 2019, 886 shares on April 1, 2020 and 887 shares on April 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2022 Filed Aug 29, 2022 16:06 UTC | Marathon Petroleum Corp MPC · Entity 2903 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,695 | $105.42 | $494,932.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-047809 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 HAGEDORN CARL KRISTOPHER · CIK 0001619644 · Senior VP and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,873 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $105.41 to $105.42, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Marathon Petroleum Corporation, any security holder of Marathon Petroleum Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes 1 and 2 to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2022 Filed Aug 29, 2022 16:06 UTC | Marathon Petroleum Corp MPC · Entity 2903 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,695 | $20.87 | $97,984.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-047809 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 HAGEDORN CARL KRISTOPHER · CIK 0001619644 · Senior VP and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,568 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2022 Filed Aug 29, 2022 16:06 UTC | Marathon Petroleum Corp MPC · Entity 2903 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,999 | $105.41 | $737,743.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-047809 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 HAGEDORN CARL KRISTOPHER · CIK 0001619644 · Senior VP and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,873 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $105.40 to $105.41, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Marathon Petroleum Corporation, any security holder of Marathon Petroleum Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes 1 and 2 to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2022 Filed Aug 29, 2022 16:06 UTC | Marathon Petroleum Corp MPC · Entity 2903 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,999 | $61.05 | $427,288.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-047809 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HAGEDORN CARL KRISTOPHER · CIK 0001619644 · Senior VP and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,872 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2022 Filed Aug 29, 2022 16:06 UTC | Marathon Petroleum Corp MPC · Entity 2903 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,659 | $105.39 | $280,232.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-047809 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HAGEDORN CARL KRISTOPHER · CIK 0001619644 · Senior VP and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,873 Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2022 Filed Aug 29, 2022 16:06 UTC | Marathon Petroleum Corp MPC · Entity 2903 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,659 | $71.80 | $190,916.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-047809 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAGEDORN CARL KRISTOPHER · CIK 0001619644 · Senior VP and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,532 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 14:40 UTC | Marathon Petroleum Corp MPC · Entity 2903 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 415 | $85.27 | $35,387.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-022769 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HAGEDORN CARL KRISTOPHER · CIK 0001619644 · Senior VP and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,873 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 14:40 UTC | Marathon Petroleum Corp MPC · Entity 2903 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 142 | $85.27 | $12,108.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-022769 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAGEDORN CARL KRISTOPHER · CIK 0001619644 · Senior VP and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,288 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 21:43 UTC | Marathon Petroleum Corp MPC · Entity 2903 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,291 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-015502 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HAGEDORN CARL KRISTOPHER · CIK 0001619644 · Senior VP and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,430 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 21:43 UTC | Marathon Petroleum Corp MPC · Entity 2903 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 171 | $76.84 | $13,139.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-015502 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAGEDORN CARL KRISTOPHER · CIK 0001619644 · Senior VP and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,139 Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2022 Filed Feb 8, 2022 23:45 UTC | Marathon Petroleum Corp MPC · Entity 2903 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,695 | $0.00 Strike: $20.87 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-007833 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 HAGEDORN CARL KRISTOPHER · CIK 0001619644 · Senior VP and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,390 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,695 shares Expires 2030-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option, in the amount of 14,085, is exercisable as follows: 4,695 shares on April 1, 2021, 4,695 shares on April 1, 2022 and 4,695 shares on April 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2022 Filed Feb 8, 2022 23:45 UTC | Marathon Petroleum Corp MPC · Entity 2903 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,695 | $77.66 | $364,613.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-007833 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HAGEDORN CARL KRISTOPHER · CIK 0001619644 · Senior VP and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,310 Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2022 Filed Feb 8, 2022 23:45 UTC | Marathon Petroleum Corp MPC · Entity 2903 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,695 | $20.87 | $97,984.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-007833 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAGEDORN CARL KRISTOPHER · CIK 0001619644 · Senior VP and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,005 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 5, 2021 10:32 UTC | MPLX LP MPLX · Entity 3003 | Tax withholdingCommon Units (Limited Partner Interests) | 266 | $25.92 | $6,894.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-024902 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAGEDORN CARL KRISTOPHER · CIK 0001619644 · VP and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,445 Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 21:34 UTC | MPLX LP MPLX · Entity 3003 | Tax withholdingCommon Units (Limited Partner Interests) | 948 | $22.00 | $20,856.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-002102 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAGEDORN CARL KRISTOPHER · CIK 0001619644 · VP and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,711 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 3, 2020 11:49 UTC | MPLX LP MPLX · Entity 3003 | Tax withholdingCommon Units (Limited Partner Interests) | 266 | $11.13 | $2,960.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-022908 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAGEDORN CARL KRISTOPHER · CIK 0001619644 · VP and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,659 Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 15:24 UTC | MPLX LP MPLX · Entity 3003 | Tax withholdingCommon Units (Limited Partner Interests) | 948 | $25.71 | $24,373.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-001524 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAGEDORN CARL KRISTOPHER · CIK 0001619644 · VP and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,925 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2019 Filed Apr 3, 2019 23:26 UTC | MPLX LP MPLX · Entity 3003 | Tax withholdingCommon Units (Limited Partner Interests) | 260 | $33.24 | $8,642.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-023502 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAGEDORN CARL KRISTOPHER · CIK 0001619644 · VP and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,873 Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 4, 2019 23:43 UTC | MPLX LP MPLX · Entity 3003 | Tax withholdingCommon Units (Limited Partner Interests) | 948 | $30.42 | $28,838.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-002273 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAGEDORN CARL KRISTOPHER · CIK 0001619644 · VP and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,133 Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2018 Filed Apr 4, 2018 15:57 UTC | MPLX LP MPLX · Entity 3003 | GrantCommon Units (Limited Partner Interests) | 2,756 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-023444 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAGEDORN CARL KRISTOPHER · CIK 0001619644 · VP and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,081 Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 13:12 UTC | MPLX LP MPLX · Entity 3003 | GrantCommon Units (Limited Partner Interests) | 8,325 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-001596 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAGEDORN CARL KRISTOPHER · CIK 0001619644 · VP and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,325 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2017 Filed Feb 1, 2017 23:47 UTC | CNX Resources Corp CNX · Entity 3842 | Tax withholdingCommon shares, $0.01 par value per share | 635 | $16.94 | $10,756.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001070412-17-000010 · wf-form4_148599281197811.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 HAGEDORN CARL KRISTOPHER · CIK 0001619644 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,832 F3 · shares: Represents the vesting and settlement of performance share units previously granted to the reporting person under the 2016 Long Term Incentive Program for the 2016 tranche performance period. F4 · balance_after: Of the 5,832 shares held directly, 3,042 are restricted stock units (including dividend equivalent rights). Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2017 Filed Feb 1, 2017 23:47 UTC | CNX Resources Corp CNX · Entity 3842 | GrantCommon shares, $0.01 par value per share | 2,076 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001070412-17-000010 · wf-form4_148599281197811.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 HAGEDORN CARL KRISTOPHER · CIK 0001619644 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,467 F3 · shares: Represents the vesting and settlement of performance share units previously granted to the reporting person under the 2016 Long Term Incentive Program for the 2016 tranche performance period. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2017 Filed Feb 1, 2017 23:47 UTC | CNX Resources Corp CNX · Entity 3842 | Tax withholdingCommon shares, $0.01 par value per share | 107 | $16.94 | $1,812.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001070412-17-000010 · wf-form4_148599281197811.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HAGEDORN CARL KRISTOPHER · CIK 0001619644 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,391 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax liability resulting from the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to him. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2017 Filed Feb 1, 2017 23:47 UTC | CNX Resources Corp CNX · Entity 3842 | GrantCommon shares, $0.01 par value per share | 2,657 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001070412-17-000010 · wf-form4_148599281197811.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAGEDORN CARL KRISTOPHER · CIK 0001619644 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,616 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units, which vest annually in equal installments over a period of three years, under the Company's Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2017 Filed Feb 15, 2017 22:59 UTC Amendment | CNX Resources Corp CNX · Entity 3842 | GrantCommon shares, $0.01 par value per share | 3,321 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001070412-17-000020 · wf-form4a_148719953805915.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAGEDORN CARL KRISTOPHER · CIK 0001619644 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,496 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units, which vest annually in equal installments over a period of three years, under the Company's Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · shares: This amended Form 4 is filed solely for the purpose of correcting an administrative error in the number of shares originally reported on the Form 4 filed February 1, 2017. F3 · balance_after: Of the 6,496 shares owned directly, 3,706 are restricted stock units (including dividend equivalent rights). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.